MAIDSTONE & DISTRICT RC Kent, 25 August

Prelim 16A (G Wise) 1, Who’s Shrimp (S Abey) 70.0; 2, Just Maisie (J Cottee) 66.0; 3, Double Take (S Foulser) 65.5. Prelim 16BQ NFU Mutual 1, May Storm (M Liversidge) 70.0; 2, Acer Boo (C Pilkington) 67.0; 3, Limerick X (N Turner) 67.0. Nov 53 (B Beresford-Wright) 1, Mulberry (K Miller) 70.0; 2, Marengo (A Butler) 67.7; 3eq, Goldwell William Rufus (K Parmenter) 64.5 & Rulando (S Dennis) 64.5. rest 1, A Touch Of Paradise (C Tutt) 66.1; 2, Limerick X (N Turner) 64.2; 3, Odin Af Valhalla (K Newman) 63.6. Nov 39Q Dodson & Horrell (R Liversidge) 1, Sea Nove Sante (J Greening) 69.6; 2, Marengo 68.5; 3, Goldwell William Rufus 64.8. rest 1, Korenbloem Kasper (S Rogers) 70.4; 2, Rubin Z (M Davis) 64.4; 3, A Touch Of Paradise 60.0. Elem 53 (C Robinson) 1, Murphy’s Law IX (S Booth) 61.4. rest 1, Sea Nove Sante 66.8; 2, Highview Secret (S Ratty) 65.4; 3, Woodlands Box (A Butler) 59.4. Elem 56Q Equimax (C Robinson) 1, Murphy’s Law IX (S Booth) 60.3. rest 1, Highview Secret 63.7; 2, Lauracella Carnaval Queen (C Hammerson) 60.0; 3, Woodlands 59.7.

HUNTERS EQUESTRIAN Cirencester, 27 August

Med 68 (G Leverett1, Oublette (J Jackson) 72.4; 2, Don Kasparov (K Price) 62.1; 3, WGS Matcho (S Rahmatalla) 61.7. rest1, Opposition Summertime (L Lockwood) 67.2; 2, Dollar Princess (T Bentley) 66.9; 3, Pericles (K Lockey) 65. med 74Q (J Wykeham-Musgrave1, Oublette 71.1; 2, Demanio (E Watson) 69.7; 3, WGS Matcho 63.1. rest1, Pieter (L Dutton) 74.2; 2, Harlekin II (J Manly) 68.9; 3, Dollar Princess 68.1. adv med 89 (G Leverett1, Demanio 65.8; 2, Conquest II (EL Webb) 64.2. 3, Opposition Summertime 63.6. adv medQ (D Scrimgeour1, La Bamba (J Jackson) 74.1; 2, Wellington Livingstone (N Goodman) 68.8; 3, Decantato (A Lutzow) 67.4. adv 100 (D Scrimgeour 1, La Bamba 72.2; 2, Social Climber (E Watson) 66.6; 3, Bart (P Elvin) 66.3.

LIME TREE EC Kington Langley, Wilts 28 August

Prelim 18Q (E Clarke) 1, Just Harv (C Jackson) 68.33; 2, Irish Lady (P Rowsell) 65.42; 3, Mr Two Tone (M Irish) 64.58. Nov 21 (T Thorne) 1, Preux Chavaleau (M Hicks) 72.50; 2, High Mark (M Hicks) 69.50; 3, The Gozling (A Jones) 63.50. rest 1, Ladies Man (L Edmunds) 73.00; 2 eq, Oberon’s Dream (C Haward) & Just Harv (C Jackson) 67.00. Nov 32Q (J Seal) 1, Giselle (C Green) 66.08; 2, Rubini (M Tidmarsh) 63.91; 3, The Gozling (A Jones) 62.17. rest1, Ladies Man (L Edmunds) 69.56; 2, Spartan Red (A Dunn) 65.65; 3 eq, Shear Mist (S Kuropatwa) & Travellers Dream (S Amies) 63.91. Elem. 41 (A Tucker) 1, Gentle George (C Villani) 68.80; 2, Gi-Gi (M Cundy) 68.00; 3, Giselle (C Green) 64.40. rest 1, Finnegan VIII (C Horner) 62.00; 2, Lobo II (A McGregor) 57.20. Elem. 53Q (A Tucker)1, Gentle George (C Villani) 68.29; 2 eq , Donela (S Frost) & Redwood Heights (C Whickman) 58.75. rest1, Finnegan VIII (C Horner) 57.71.

OLDENCRAIG Surrey, 28-29 August

elem 41 (B Beresford-Wright) 1, Donna Bonita (K Russell) 70.8; 2, Aston Hullabaloo (E Seer) 68; 3, Joint Affair (A Kempner) 66. rest 1, Cystal Bright Future (J Easton) 70.4; 2, Charly Chantries (K McCormack) 64.4; 3, Hazlett Wood Jericho (P Reffold) 62.4. elem 56 Q (A Cantley) 1, Donna Bonita 67.66; 2, Boomerang IV (M Fleming) 67; 3, Kapplemiester (J Biggs) 65.66. rest 1, Crystal Bright Future 65; 2, Keystone Metronome (E Jameson) 64.33; 3, Finest Selection (D Povey) 64. adv 105 (J Wood) 1, Active Madonna (N McGivern) 71.62; 2, Donascona (M Bates) 64.32; 3, Guido (E Buchanan) 63.78. PSG 00 (H Webber, M Goggins 1, Summer Wish (H Lacey) 68; 2, Donascona (M Bauer) 66; 3, Rockstar (M Assouline) 65.62. inter II (H Webber, M Goggins) 1, Indoor (K Dyrby) 69.26; 2, Armarni (A Lutzow) 61.34; 3, Dakar (L Keenan) 61.09.

BEAVER HALL 30 August

Prelim 18Q (J Bradshaw) 1, Maximus Decimus (A Scott-Jones) 66.25; 2, Owdy (T Bridgeman) 65; 3, Langfield Flip Dragon 64.16. Nov24 (S Scrini) Rest 1, Mistlethrush (V Curtis) 65.55; 2, Make Mine A Murphys (S Storer) 62.59; 3, Dalton Phoenix (N Hague) 61.11. Open 1, Rossgold Rubina (J Green) 73.7; 2, Bilbo Baggins (M Hingley) 64.81; =3, Lamido (F Jackson) 63.7; =3, Perfecto 11 (D Jones) 63.7. Nov 36Q (H Harrison) rest 1, Mistlethrush (V Curtis) 63.46; 2, Elias Storm (C Deighton) 61.92; 3, Good Times Ahead ( N Mason) 61.15. Open 1, Rossgold Rubina (J Green) 70.76; 2, Cowley’s Firefly (E Ellis) 63.07; 3, Perfecto 11 (D Jones) 61.92. E 44 (A Page) Open 1, Hillbilly Byron (S Stanley) 61.2. Rest 1, Gypsy Jale (J Bailey) 67.6; 2, Centaur Top Flight (V Gamble) 64; 3, Klifford (C Tetley) 63.2. E54Q (H Harrison) Rest 1, Gypsy Jale (J Bailey) 65.38; 2, Sawyers Rock (A Houlton) 64.23; 3, Funny Girl V11 (A Ash) 62.69. M61 (A Page) rest 1, Mister Bertie Bassett (F Weller) 64.82; 2, Frisbee (S Hassett) 63.79; 3, Funny Girl V11 (A Ash) 61.72. Open 1, Seymour’s Shadow (A Beasley) 68.62; 2, Crown Jester 11 (J Wynn) 64.13; 3, Kilcullen Imp (C Bradley) 64.13. Med 74Q Rest 1, Frisbee (S Hassett) 61.11; 2, Baddington floyd (J Frith) 58.61; 3, Playboy De Royal (S Ollerenshaw) 57.22. Open 1, Seymour’s Shadow (A Beasley) 68.88; 2, Kilcullen Imp (C Bradley) 63.61; 3, Crown Jester 11 (J Wynn) 60.27.

HORSLYX CH’SHIPS The College EC, Beds, 30-31 August

Horslyx Nov 39 1, K2 (J Whitbread) 71.1; 2, Pelithius (P Hayler) 68.1; 3, Rodolfo (D Trott) 67.7. Horslyx Elem 57 1, Sheepgate Omero (S Payne) 70.2; 2, O Orlando (M Noble) 67.3; 3, Dearest D (C Hoffman) 66.1. Horslyx Med 75 1, Waltz Othello (S Barttram) 65.6; 2, Sheegate Omero 65.1; 3, Prince Of Darkness (D Trott) 64.3. Nov 33 1, Fioretto II (N Allard) 71; 2, K2 68.6; 3, Lauritz (C Wright) 67.9. rest 1, Herbie VI (E Barrell) 67.2; 2, Little Goldfinch (O Steins) 66.2; 3, Santor (F Robertson) 65.1. Elem 56 Q1, Grandseigneur (L Campkin) 66.3; 2, Welcome Sharan (S Gualtieri) 66.3; 3, Inde (S Sergeant) 64.6. rest 1, Missy (J Fussey) 67; 2, Run Of The Mill (F Wells) 65.6; 3, Monopolis (A Fox) 60.6. Med 74 Q 1, The Don (T Reeve-Smith) 67.2; 2, Ruxton Liberte (M Slater) 65.8; 3, Berineas (L Hudson) 64.4. PSG 1, Burgfraulein (J Reynolds) 66; 2, Elitaer (D Steans) 64.1; 3, Aldemar (S Williams) 59.2. Inter II 1, Burgfraulein 66; 2, Ambersett Freya (K Brace) 57.3. Nov 23. 1, Eze Duz It (N Bushell) 71.5; 2, Red Oliver (T Fray) 70; Moon Beam (N Tsuchiya) 66.1. rest 1, Karumba (A Lloyd) 62.3; 2, Flambeau Du Theil (M Smith) 61.5; 3 eq, Private One (C Richards) & Red Rossella (S Parsons) 59.6. Nov 39 Q 1, The Nightflight (B Ensten) 67; 2eq, Midnight Runner (T Tsuchiya) & Nirvana Pure Indulgence (D Barley) 64.8. rest 1, Miss B Havin (C Douglas) 64.8; 2eq, The Mighty Samson (S Denley) & Flambeau Du Theil 64.4. Elem 56 Q 1, Gerloff (T Bareham) 65.3; 2, Melford Nick (A Young) 65; 3, The Nightflight 64.3. rest 1, Lupina (D Ross) 65; 2, Belton’s Medway Bay (S Smith) 63.3; 3, Sportsmaster II (S Richardson) 61. Med 74 Q1, O Orlando (M Noble) 66.9; 2, Marlando (J Hill) 65.5; 3, Solar (C Forth) 62.7. rest 1, Willy Balloon (S Walker) 64.1; 2, Clonown Hero (K Hill) 58.6; 3eq, Deepwell Cadenza (C Buck) & Attrides Gold (V Hirst) 55. Adv med 95 Q 1, Melissa (J Murnane) 60.3; 2, Willy Balloon 60; 3, Woodcote Jack (S Jones) 59.3. Adv 105 1, Woodcote Jack 60; 2, Rialto V (A Garratt) 58.1.

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 30 August

nov 24 rest 1, Rokkefeler (M Wyatt) 67.04; 2, Driftwood St James (D Peters) 66.23; 3, Faer Play (S Turner) 65.56. open 1, Golfball (C Jensen) 70.37; 2, Hall Of Fame (A Panman) 66.67; 3, Rhencullen Revellation (L Cordell) 66.67. Dodson & Horrell nov 33 Q rest 1, Fast Le Daun (D Carson) 61.92; 2, Hooray Hector (D Johnson-Hill) 61.15; 3eq, Faer Play & Colour Form (L Clausen) 60.77. open 1, Golfball 66.92; 2, Hall Of Fame 60.38; 3, Rhencullen Revellation 60. elem 41 rest 1, Hamdens Valley (L Naylor) 67.6; 2, JR Humphrey (J Roach) 66.8; 3, Cool Ballen (K Robertson) 66. open 1, Grand Seigneur (L Campkin) 70; 2, Mademoiselle (C Brightman) 69.6; 3, Curtis Mill-Flyer (K Davies) 63.6. Equimax elem 54 Q rest 1, Cool Ballen 70; 2, Miss Ellie (N Nelson) 65.38; 3, Nimroth’s Ginger Spice (L Sattin) 63.08. pen 1, Grand Seigneur 66.15; 2, Mademoiselle 61.54; 3, Goodwind (S MacDonald) 59.23.

ST LEONARDS Launceston, Cornwall, 30-31 August

NFU Mutual prelim 10 Q (B Amos) 1, Mystical Illusion (T Oxenham) 65.4; 2eq, Curlew Bridge (V Walkaden) & Eine-Mann (L Latham) 65. nov 24 (T Counsell) 1, Camaleon (J Chubb) 65.9; 2, Mighty Max (D Randall) 63.7; 3, Golden Kitty’s Question (H Miller) 62.2. rest 1, Reno (P Duffield) 65.5; eq 2, Lenny Ladallo (R Cassetari) 64; Latest Caper (S Taffs) 64. Dodson & Horrell Nov 32 Q (S Petty) 1, Dickinson (J Chubb) 67.3; 2, Golden Kitty’s Question 64.7; 3, Suspended Animation (K Palmer) 62.6. rest 1, Reno 69.5; 2, Eine-Mann 61.3; 3, Master Fiddler (C Barrow) 60.8. elem 47 (B Amos) 1, SOS Little Cuba 66.2; 2, Amun-Ra (A Farleigh) 65.5; 3, Bullaford Dutch Village (S Norman) 64.4. rest 1, Dickinson 60; 2, Orlyn Van Het Waaierhof (F Goodhind) 59.6. Equimax Elem 56 Q (T Counsell) 1, Carrick Fergus (R Patrick) 68; 2, Amun-Ra 66.6; 3, Celtic Chorus (D Randall) 64.6. rest 1, Orlyn Van Het Waaierhof 68.3. med 61 (S Petty) 1, Broomford Berwick (D Randall) 62. rest 1, Just Ivans (S Fassenfelt) 62; 2, Mac III (A Jacobs) 61; 3, St Leonard’s After Eight (A Reeve) 60.3. Solid Gold Med 74 Q (B Amos) 1, Bryan (R Patrick) 64.1; 2, Broomford Berwick 62.5; 3, Jongleur (S Hill) 55. rest 1, Mac III 67.7; 2, Just Ivans 64.1; 3, High Rise (A Plume) 61.3. Winergy Adv Med 94 Q (B Amos) 1, Jongleur 57.6; 2, Sun Dazzler (M Pascoe) 57; 3, High Rise 54.4. prelim 18 Q (T Counsell) 1, Eine-Mann 69.5; 2, Greathill Tia Maria (D Wills) 66.2; 3, Latest Caper 65.8. nov 29 (B Amos) 1, Golden Kitty’s Question 61.6. rest 1, Reno 68.7; 2, Paddy’s Pride (E Lee) 65.1; 3, Eine-Mann 64.1. nov 39 Q (S Petty) 1, Suspended Animation 62.5. rest 1, Reno 68.5; 2, Paddy’s Pride 60.3; 3, Mollie Malone (L McClaren) 60. elem 41 (S Petty) 1, SOS Little Cuba 68.4; 2, St Lawrence After Eight (A Reeve) 67.2; 3, Carrick Fergus 64.8. elem 54 (T Counsell) 1, Suspended Animation 67.3; 2, SOS Little Cuba 66.5; 3, Carrick Fergus 66.1. rest 1, Golden Kitty’s Question 61.5. med 68 (B Amos) 1, Mac III 63.7; 2, St Lawrence After Eight 63.1; 3, Sweet Diamond (L Jones) 57.9. med 75 Q (S Petty) 1, Bryan 65.1. rest 1, Mac III 64; 2, Sweet Diamond 62.4. Winergy Adv Med 98 Q (B Amos) 1, Delius III (H Griffiths) 64.9; 2, Bryan 63.6; 3, Sun Dazzler 57.8. PSG 2000 Q (B Amos & S Petty) 1, Delius III 56.1; 2, Jongleur 55.3.

WIKEFIELD FARM Leeds, West Yorks, 30 August

Nov 21 (Mrs B Harrison Bland) 1, Rowan (B Moody) 75.0; 2, Sea Sapphire Dance (H Moody) 73.5; 3, Volante (H Moody) 66.5. rest 1, Starsholme EFX (J Goodwin) 76.5; 2, Wychwood Zenner Tor (K Andrews) 68.5; 3, Magic’s Bright Spark (R Waterhouse) 68.0. Nov 39Q (Mrs G Sackville Hamilton) 1, Avengeance (C Shardlow) 69.3; 2, Volante (H Moody) 68.9; 3, Sea Sapphire Dance (H Moody) 67.0. rest 1, All That Jazz III (F Southgate) 70.4; 2, Painted Picasso (L Wilkinson) 69.3; 3, Alice (L Rothwell) 68.9. Elem 53Q (Mrs J Klaus) 1, Blamire Boca Chica (J Fearn) 71.4; =2, Nylelamer (J Blanchard); =2, Brother Baldrick (C Freer) 66.0. rest 1, Portland Reefknot (J Down) 68.6; 2, Primitive Touch (C Shardlow) 66.6; 3, Marley’s Ghost (K Rosewarne) 65.4. Elem 56 Wikefield NE Championship (Mrs S Cooper) 1, Nyelamer (J Blanchard) 67.0; 2, Oscar Nominee (W Wild) 65.3; 3, Blamire Boca Chica (J Fearn) 65.0. rest 1, Portland Reefknot (J Down) 67.7; 2, Orlando XI (H Fearnley) 67.0; 3, Primitive Touch (C Shardlow) 63.3.

FARAWAY RC Huntley, 31 August

Prelim 7 (S Mardon 1, Doloris (K Tedcastle) 67; 2, Cascob Warlord (J Strathdee) 65; 3, Partly Cloudy (L Little) 60.5. prelim 18 (Lady Ferguson 1, Ravenscairn Pilot (S Ravenshear) 70; 2, Doloris (K Tedcastle) 63.3; 3, Cascob Warlord (J Strathdee) 61.7. nov 29 (A Fellows 1, Vienna (T Craigie) 71; 2, Jahmel (S Mardon) 69; 3, Joe III (J Gourley) 66.5. nov 36 (Lady Ferguson 1, Faroh (C Newlands) 66.9; 2, Joe III (J Gourley) 60.8. rest 1, Vienna (T Craigie) 71.9; 2, Jahmel (S Mardon) 68.1; 3, Smalltalk V11 (E Gammie) 63.5. elem 44 (M Hansen 1, Kirin Royal (C Stott) 65.2; 2, Neapoliano Alea (P Baker) 62.4; 3, Faroh (C Newlands) 60. elem 53 (A Fellows 1, The Dalesman III (S Ravenshear) 58.6. rest 1, Kirin Royal (C Stott) 66.9; 2, Fossie Bear (L Cardno) 61.4; 3, Neapoliano Alea (P Baker) 61.1. med 63 (A Fellows 1, The Dalesman III (S Ravenshear) 55.9. med 71 (M Hansen) 1, Akkropolis (J Ritchie) 65.5. rest 1, Neapoliano Alea (P Baker) 57.7; 2, The Dalesman III (S Ravenshear) 57.1. adv med 89 (M Hansen 1, Kincardine B (N Taylor Smith) 61.7; 2, Bonaparte S (M Wilkie) 56.4; 3, Thermopylae Tea Clipper (S Hall) 54.4. adv med 94 (M Hansen 1, Akkroplois (J Ritchie) 66.5; 2, Kincardine B (N Taylor Smith 62.1; 3, Bonaparte S (M Wilkie) 56.8