RADWAY DRESSAGE Warwick, 3 March

prelim 16 (A Ballard) 1, Dougal MD (H Davenport) 65; 2, Highland Prince (R Toulouse) 64.5; 3, Carlotto (D Henson) 64. prelim 17Q (D Wardle) 1, Westpoint Ferrari (P Cooke) 69.6; 2, Carlotto 69.2; 3, Stormy Affair (M Theobald) 68.3. nov 23 (J Mackaness) 1, Agincourt 11 (C Green) 67.3; 2, Starling (K Scott) 66.2; 3, Oakie Doke (C Cotterell) 65.8. rest 1, Sidewinder (S Dewar) 71.9; 2, Hot Pursuit (A Hudson) 67.3; 3, C Jay (N Targett) 66.2. nov 33 Q (C Thornton) 1, Donnerklein (J Swain) 68.6; 2, Hit and Miss (A Rawson) 66.2; 3, Musandro (E Green) 64.1. rest 1, Riverside James (S Dewar) 66.9; 2, Sidewinder 66.2; 3, Hot Pursuit 63.8. elem 41 (J Solt) 1, Daria (T Cockshutt) 72; 2, Woodlander Wendira (J Strange) 67.6; 3, Glamour 11 (K Simcox) 66. rest 1, Sabor (H Wood) 67.2; 2, Trehelig Rachael (S Conway) 66.4; 3, Three Times Tara (K Babb) 64.4. elem 56Q (F Scott) 1, Daria 65.7; 2, Glamour 11 63; 3, Woodlander Wendira 62. rest 1, Three Times Tara 62.7; 2, Sabor 62; 3, Just Jeff (N Huws) 58.

WELLINGTON RIDING Heckfield, Hants, 3 March

PSG 2000Q 1, Jamieson (M Garman) 67.75; 2, Mayfair IV (A Gould) 66.88; 3, Pontusal Grondal (T Nichol) 65. adv med 95Q 1, Etoile Filante (D Parsons) 67.19; 2, Remarque (L Spate) 65.63; 3, Rasputin IV (J Canderton) 65. med 74Q 1, Remarque 68.61; 2, Nagand (S Dwyer-Coles) 68.33; 3, Willow (R Lord) 66.11. rest 1, Wellington Nijmegen (J Burtwell) 68.33; 2, Berrifield Phoenix (D Childs) 67.78; 3, Masterplan (S J Elmslie) 64.72.

FOREST EDGE Swaffam, Norfolk, 5 March

prelim 7 (J Watson/K Johnson) 1, Joie De Vivre II (J Mutch) 66.50; 2, Caesar II (S Hay) 65.00; 3, Green Envoy (K Dutton) 64.00. prelim 18 1, Joie De Vivre II (J Mutch) 69.58; 2, Port-Au-Prince (A Callaby) 67.92; 3, Phoenix Zephyr (D Houghton) 67.50. nov 24 1, Hilliards Nandi (Michael Hallows) 68.52; 2, Crackenthorpe Joie De Vivre (B Harris) 65.56; 3, Javario (J Jacob) 60.37. Rest 1, Ghadyah (J Perkins) 66.67; 2, Working Class Hero (S Glen) 62.22; 3, Luki (T Webb) 61.85. nov 36 1, Hilliards Nandi (M Hallows) 66.54; 2, Crackenthorpe Joie De Vivre (B Harris) 66.15; 3, Blyth Calypso (C Chambers) 65.77. Rest 1, Ghadyah (J Perkins) 62.31; 2, Fabulous (R Gibbons) 61.92; 3, Working ClassHero (S Glen) 61.54. elem 53 rest 1, Crackenthorpe Daytona (B Harris) 66.00; 2, Blyth Calypso (C Chambers) 62.57; 3, Fabulous (R Gibbons) 56.86.

NORTHALLERTON EC Yafforth, Yorks, 5 March

nov 23 (A Smith) 1, Mr Fabulous (T Pearson) 70.38; 2, Dovecote Tequila (L Kidd) 66.15; 3, Poppys Midnight (S Chappelhow) 66.15. rest 1, Diplomatic Storm (S Braithwaite) 68.85; 2, Celtic Laurel (V Brown) 66.15; 3, Hi Con (J Lee) 65.38. nov 32Q (A Wilkie) 1, Mr Fabulous (T Pearson) 67.83; 2, Rockhill Black Velvet (D Lannon) 66.09; 3, Catherston Gold Finger (J Little) 65.65. rest 1, Wathwood Rhianon (L Wilson) 67.83; 2, Diplomatic Storm (S Braithwaite) 66.52; 3, Celtic Laurel (V Brown) 63.48. elem 44 rest 1, Ambidextrous (V Baker) 65.20; 2, Lord Rupert (J Little) 62.00.

THORPE GRANGE EC Lincs, 5 March

med 75 1, Markant (D Parker) 63.51; 2, Irish Skater (J Robinson) 62.16; 3, Spinners Dream (C Burrell) 60.81. adv med 94 1eq, Wikefield Grane Viking (D Hallam) & Noblesse (H Esberger-Shepherd) 66.17; 3, Markant 62.94. adv 100 1, Wikefield Grane Viking 67.5; 2, Mr President (S Croxford) 67.5; 3, Big M (D Leverton) 61.56. PSG 2000 1, Noblesse 69.75; 2, Spinners Double (C Burrell) 67.87; 3, Mr President 67.72.

SHEEPGATE EC Boston, Lincs, 6 March

prelim 16 1eq, Fathers Flight (S Cooper) & Double O’Seven (R Hanlon) 64.5; 3, Jagos Double Trouble (R Hanlon) 64. nov 23 1, Montego Gold (K Kay) 63.46; 2, Aviation Colours (S Cooper) 62.31; 3, Maximillion Mansell (J Grace) 61.92. rest 1, Topi (L Bell) 65; 2, Jagos Double Trouble 63.46; 3, Holygolighty (L Pearce) 61.92. nov 33 1, DHI Locarmo (M Allen) 67.93; 2, Hot Toddy IV (C Playne) 61.38. rest 1, Topi 62.76; 2, Holygolightly 62.07. elem 41 1, DHI lorcamo 68.4; 2, Woodlander Kron Princz (S Bateson) 60.8. rest 1, Kummel (D Gallon) 62.4; 2, Bally Heaven (J Holmes) 60.4. elem 56Q 1, DHI Langar (N Allen) 70.67; 2, Bellman’s Quest (C Nigbur) 65.33; 3, Woodlander Kron Prinz 61.33. rest 1, Grove Joucas (S James) 69; 2, Kummel (D Gallon) 62.62; 3, Bally Haven 60.67. med 61 1, DHI Langer 62.76; 2, Jean Baptiste (A Young) 62.07; 3, Markant (D Parker) 62.07. rest 1, Grove Joucas 62.07; 2, Nemo (S James) ; 3, Budleigh (K Thompson) 60. med 74 1, DHI Langar 65.28; 2, Jean Baptiste 59.72. rest 1, Lodestar (J Hancock) 65.56; 2, Budleigh 62.5; 3, Bellman’s Quest 60.56. adv med 95 1, DHI Nastros (K Elliot) 69.69; 2, Lodestar 66.25; 3, Markant 65.31. adv 100 1, DHI Nastros 70.94; 2, Kaarat T (M Allen) 65.94; 3, Aventgarde (G Chillcott) 60.3.

BERKSHIRE RC Winkfield, Berks, 7-8 March

nov 32 1, Orlando 666 (S Gill) 64.35; 2eq, Constance S (T Snale) & Lauritz (C Wright) 63.91. rest 1eq, Lots More (D Avery) & Catherston O’Brian (V Cleveland) 63.91; 3, Tartan (M Letts) 61.3. nov 33Q 1, Orlando 68.62; 2, Dorato (M Chaffin) 65.52; 3, Constance S 64.48. rest 1, Dun Deal 67.24; 2, Miss Diamante (J Hanson) 63.1; 3, Mannin Dignity (C Aberdeen) 61.38. elem 47 1, Korenbloem Orlando (M Terry) 70; 2, Fizal (R Lord) 65.56; 3, Thatch’s Lad (J Lee) 62.59. rest 1, Welton Orchid (J Goodman) 62.22; 2, The Iliad (C Homer) 57.78; 3, Master Badger (J Black) 48.89. elem 56Q 1, Korenbloem Orlando 69.67; 2, Willow (R Lord) 63.33; 3, Fizal 61.67. rest 1, Welton Orchid 64.33; 2, The Iliad 55. med 61 1, Ja Ja Binks (N Marshall Foster) 63.1; 2, Willow 59.66; 3, The Optimist V (J Goodman) 58.28. rest 1, Woodcote Jack(S Jones) 68.28; 2, Freddie Freeloader (K Lambourn) 62.07; 3eq, Secret II (P Pewster) & Chelsea Blue (C Passmore) 61.72. med 75Q 1, Ja Ja Binks 64.05; 2, Cameron (S Hamilton) 60.27; 3, Willow 60. rest 1, Woodcote Jack 64.32; 2, Chelsea Blue 60; 3, Secret II 59.19. mixed adv 1, Ma Cherie IV (S J Lanning) 65.94; 2, Donnez Moi 65; 3, Snowfire (S Brown) 63.66.

SOLIHULL RC PREMIER LEAGUE Dorridge, W Midlands, 7-9 March

PSG Q sec 1 (J Peberdy, N Burton) 1, Flamenco (S Wilton) 68.4; 2, Noblesse (H Esberger-Shepherd) 67.8; 3, Astonish (H Andersen) 65.8. sec 2 (J Ballard, D Cunningham) 1, St Swithens 70; 2, Nurejev (G Hughes) 67.8; 3, Don Perry (M Eilberg) 66.3. PSG freestyle (G Holstein, S Lidsey) 1, Two Sox (M Eilberg) 70.3; 2, Mango Leonardo (D Hunt) 68; 3, Jamaraki (S Bradshaw) 61.7. inter l Q (G Holstein, S Lidsey) 1, St Swithens (N Jourdain) 72.5; 2, Flamenco 68.4; 3, Two Sox 67.6. inter II Q (G Holstein, Sally Lidsey) 1, Amanti (P Hutton) 65.7; 2, Coubertin (J Ward) 63.9; 3, Mango Rondeno (S Andic) 63. GP Q (G Holstein, S Lidsey, D Mason) 1, Walter (C Parsons) 65.7; 2, Licardo (F Rudge) 65; 3, Just Mickey (L Collins) 64.8. GP freestyle (G Holstein, S Lidsey, D Mason) 1, K Beautie (N Jourdain) 67.1; 2, Lorenzo (W Channon) 67.1; 3, Kasjmir (W Channon) 63.1. Rhinegold National Young Horse 5-y-o Q (R Herbert, J Kidd) 1, Lou Wega (J Harvey) 8.1; 2, Sandroman (A Reher)8; 3, Geisha (J Stolper) 7.95. 6-y-o (R Herbert, F Eilberg) 1, Korenbloem Pandora (A Gould) 7.8; 2, Louis d’Or (H Anderson) 7.6; 3, Liebling ll (A Ross) 7.4. Rhinegold International 5-y-o (R Herbert, F Eilberg) 1, Wolke Sieben (A Reher) 8.4; 2, Remming (L Fry) 7.7; 3, Reg (T Cockshutt)7.3. 6-y-o (R Herbert, F Eilberg) 1, Wolkensdream (S Jones) 7.5; 2, Korenbloem Papillon (A Gould) 7; 3, Aldham Mill Picojello (D Smeaton) 6. FEI pony team test 1, DHI Peppino (R Bates) 69; 2, Carnegie Sinalco (A de Savory) 67.5; 3, Joop (S Harrison) 67.3. FEI junior team test 1, Atlantic Prospect (J Bennett) 66; 2, Paplo (S Makin) 64.6; 3, Schamoo (H Doyle) 64.4. FEI YR team test 1, Don Perry (M Eilberg) 69.4; 2, Najac (J Siu) 68; 3, Franzie (E Austin) 65.4. Para trials: G l 1, Donnerkind (L Pearson) 76.3; 2, Hazey Shade Of Amber (A Dunham) 69.7; 3, Pogues Mahone (L Stone) 66.6. G II 1, Hotstuff (N Tustain) 76.6; 2, Hazey Shades Of Amber 72.7; 3, Rhodes (R Balshaw) 72.3. G III 1, Blue Circle Boy (L Pearson) 74.2; 2, Zeno (D Criddle) 72; 3, Jon Boy George (K Wheelock) 67.6. G IV 1, Mr Ricard (K Gebbie) 74.2; 2, O-Jay (W Lightbown) 73.5; 3, Painted Attire (M Crunkhorn) 69.5.

COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds, 9 March

prelim 4 (D Aylmer Aylemore) 1, Mairhis Worth (H Lewandowska-Gray) 68.18; 2, Chudleigh (B Ensten) 64.55; 3, Foxy Lady (L Heppelthwaite) 62.27. NFU Mutual Prelim 10Q (B Angel) 1, Ollie (S Beeston) 67.27; 2, Favouritisn (S Kempson) 66.36; 3, Delphy Vital Spark (S Nicholls) 65. nov 21 (J Allen) 1, Pardoes (B Skipper) 64.5; 2, Handa (J Turney) 62.5; 3, Monteclair Anecdote (B Skipper) 61. rest 1, BroadstoneDelight (E Ross) 66.5; 2, Helga II (E Williams) 61; 3, carnaval Thyme (E Butler) 59.5. Dodson & Horrell Nov 36Q (L Burling) 1, County Class (T Knight) 67.31; 2, Handa 65.38; 3, Caris Poet (J Dunkley) 64.62. rest 1, Wotton Balaton (S Joyes) 64.62; 2, Crumpwell Revelation (A Hodgson) 63.08; 3, 3 tied 60.38. elem 41 (B Angel) 1, In The Black (N Golding) 61.2; 2, Marco Polo II (K Newman) 57.6; 3, Memphis II (H Baker) 56.4. rest 1, Sir Dunnaway (K Fox) 67.2; 2, Pembroke Marchella (T Knight) 66.4; 3, Sportsmasters II (S Richardson) 63.6. Elem 54Q (A Nicell) 1, Big H (J Smith) 59.23; 2, Merenius (H Leighton) 57.69; 3, Marco Polo 55. rest 1, Pembroke Marchella 67.31; 2, Sir Dunnaway 65.38; 3, Caris Poet 62.31. med 61 (B Angel) 1, Boy Bruno (F Berry) 67.93; 2, Merenius 59.31. rest 1, Dutch Flow (N Golding) 65.52; 2, Durfee Andes (E Day) 64.83; 3, Mozart IV (G Howitt) 63.79. Solid Gold Med 75Q 1, Boy Bruno 64.05. rest 1, Durfee Andes 60.54; 2, Dutch Flow 57.57; 3, Mozart IV 56.22.

HUNTLEY SE Glos, 9 March

nov 21 (T Thorne) 1, Cool As A Rule (B Hitchman) 67; 2, Exotic Girl (J Gooding) 64.5; 3, Circa Zero (K Hinton) 64. rest 1, Super Ted II (A Somerville) 63.5; 2, King Kenny (J Winfield) 60; 3, Bugsy Malone (K Thompson) 58. nov 24 (M Linington-Payne) 1, Hibicus Pavarotti (H Fortin) 71.8; 2, Againcourt (S Childs) 67; 3, Cool As A Rule 65.9. rest 1, Chocolate III (S Satchell) 66.6; 2, Koonunga Hill (L Tromans) 65.1; 3, Asa’s Contessa (K Turner) 64.4. nov 32Q (B Whitcombe) 1, Hibicus Pavarotti 67.3. rest 1, Double Dilemma (R Steer) 63.4; 2, Harvest Gold (L Kennedy) 61.7; 3, Court Barn Pascha (D McGuiness) 61.3.

KINGSTON MAURWARD Dorset, 9 March

nov 23 (J Goold) 1, Engima IV (S Harrington) 67.31; 2, Baron-B-Ready (S Gatrell) 63.85; 3, Gulliver (T Cross) 63.08. rest 1, Killaca Boy (S Lowman) 65.38; 2, Wendekraft (J Holmes) 64.62; 3, Maratha Bay (P Bunn) 64.62. nov 39Q (L Baldwin) 1, Thorneyside Mr Motivator (A Harris) 64.07; 2, Gulliver (T Cross) 62.96; 3, Baron-B-Ready (S Gatrell) 61.85. rest 1, Maratha Bay (P Bunn) 67.67; 2, Farriers Full Cry (M Kemp) 65.19; 3, Neptune II (J Park) 64.44. elem 57 (F Foy) 1, Provender Galant (S Bigg) 63.53; 2, Paris III (D Chambers) 62.94; 3, Warleigh Serenity (K Marsh) 60.59. rest 1, Kastanie (D Prince)61.76; 2, Stafford Teasel (W Kemp) 61.47; 3, Lyncombe Limelight (C Brown) 60.59. elem 56Q (S Russell) 1, Warleigh Serenity (K Marsh) 64.67; 2, Rock Model (V Panizzon) 64; 3, Provender Galant (S Bigg) 63.33. rest 1, Stafford Teasel (W Kemp) 66.67; =2, Kastanie (D Prince) 58; =2 Lyncombe Limelight (C Brown) 58. med 75Q (S Russell) 1, Ofello (S Cowie) 64.32; 2, Lord Sasha (V Panizzon) 64.05; 3, LJ (D Simpson-Price) 62.97. rest 1, Haddon Top Rank (E Halstead-Morton) 62.97; =2nd Gregarious (A Tezer) 61.08; =2nd Sancerre II (P Ring) 61.08.

LRAC Louth, Lincs, 9 March

Sheepgate Tack & Togs Nov 23 1, Asgard (K Johnson) 72.69; 2, Aviation Colours (S Cooper) 68.08; 3, Fridays Madam (S Berry) 65.38. rest 1, Impy (K Johnston) 69.62; 2, Rock Folly (P Thornley) 69.23; 3, Padre Island (A Gibbs) 59.62. Dodson & Horrell Nov 33 1, Asgard 67.24; 2, The Willow (H Ruijsenaars) 66.55; 3, Aviation Colours 65.52. rest 1, Rock Folly 70; 2, Impy 66.55; 3, Padre Island 61.38. Sheepgate Tack & Togs Elem 41 rest 1, Justice Enough (S Cooper) 65.20; 2, The Willow 63.80; 3, Must Fly (S Cooper) 59.20. Elem 56Q 1, Justice Enough 60; 2, Must Fly 57.67. Sheepgate Tack & Togs Med 61 1, Markant (D Parker) 70; 2, On Tenterhooks (C McNamara) 58.90. Med 74Q 1, Markant 69.17; 2, On Tenterhooks 59.17.

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 9 March

nov 24 rest 1, Perfect Power (A Medland); 2, Grand Cru II (C Thompson); 3, Merlin X (J Price). open 1, Pessoa (N Crisp); 2, Dream Catcher (V Plowman); 3, Happy Hour (S Hamilton). nov 33Q rest 1, Society Supremo (L Griffith); 2, Lovely Jumping Girl (H Kane); 3eq, Perfect Power & Grand Cru II. open 1, Happy Hour (S Hamilton); 2, Pessoa; 3, Dream Catcher. elem 44S rest 1, Golly Miss Molly (R Torrome); 2, European Wizard (S Newton); 3, Jutlandia’s Amir (L Benosiglio). open 1, Mister Malex (K Nelson); 2, Martini Maybe (P Thompson); 3, Voski (F Lawrence). elem 56Q rest 1, Partout MH (V Chinn); 2, Euopean Wizard; 3, Jutlandia’s Amir. open 1, Glenarn Top Of The Morning (J Bailey); 2, Voski.

SWALLOWFIELD EC Warks, 9 March

prelim 10 (S White) 1, Hill Billy (R Bennet) 67.73; 2, Private Benjamin (C Edwards) 67.73; 3, Aslan (L Richie) 66.82. prelim 18Q (V.Knowles) 1, Fiener Deern (C McConville) 72.92; 2, Gaea (F Baskerville) 72.08; 3, Sandro Sonnet (S Chadwick) 70.42. nov 24 (G Rose) 1, Flaxton Beldon Boy (L Smith) 69.63; 2, Slipstream IV (C Croft) 64.81; 3, Galliano IV (A Moore) 62.96. rest Sidewinder (S Dewar) 68.15; 2,Fiener Deern (C McConville) 61.11; 3, Chesterfield HS (S Dewar) 58.15. nov 36Q (R Stanier) 1, Flaxton Beldon Boy (L Smith) 66.92; 2, Slipstream VII (C Croft) 62.31; 3, Broadstone Lollipop (Mel Rose) 61.59. rest Sidewinder (S Dewar) 64.62; 2, Copperquin (JDoherty) 56.62; 3, Cheterfield (S Dewar) 54.62.

WELSH COH Flintshire, North Wales, 9 March

prelim 4 (L J Kennedy) 1, Sir Patrick (T Hughes) 60; 2, Omsk (C Weeks) 59.09; 3, Bailey III (L Stuchbury) 55.9. nov 21 (L J Kennedy) 1, Wish of Sheepcote (C Ballantyne) 61; 2, Callme Spot (A Davey) 60; 3, Grafin (J Lloyd-Aylett) 57.5. rest 1, Waldzauber (N Whitham) 60; 2, Omsk (C Weeks) 58.5; 3, Bally Brennan (S Branch) 58. nov 36Q (M Hoerner) 1, Wish of Sheepcote (C Ballantyne) 68.85; 2, Pablo (J Lloyd-Aylett) 66.15; 3, Regal Raider (A Calder) 64.61. rest 1, Alfresco IV (S Crosby) 65.77; 2, Waldzauber (N Whitham) 65; 3, Bally Brennan (S Branch) 64.62. elem 54 (M Hoerner) 1, Pablo (J Lloyd-Aylett) 61.5; 2, Maverick Diplomat (S Gorton) 61.15; 3, Maelor Meisje (J Lloyd-Aylett) 54.62. rest 1, My Obsession (C Hargreaves) 60.77; 2, Regal Raider (A Calder) 59.6; 3, Ballysullivan (P Wylie) 55.38.

WIX EC Manningtree, Essex, 9 March

nov 21 (G Outten) 1, HCI Colorado (G Kemp) 71; 2, Destiny’s Child (J Chapman) 69.5; 3, Magnetish (M Flowers) 69. rest 1, European Extra (K Field) 68.5; 2, Cosford Suzerain (T Houlihan) 67.5; 3, Ballkay (S Maddocks) 67. nov 33 (D Jiggins) 1, Grane Don Juan (E Cooper-Reade) 64.48; 2, Tynefield Riverdance (M Flowers) 64.14; 3, Pavorotti II (C Smith) 62.76. rest 1, Cassono (P Pantall) 64.48; 2, Harvey Croxton (J Skippen) 64.14; 3, Lucky Louis (E Saunders) 63.79. elem 47 (S Howard) 1, Rambello (S Coates) 66.3; 2, temple Accolade (S Josling) 65.93; 3, Madam Sin (T Cresswell) 64.07. rest 1, Max (I Jarvis) 67.04; 2, Corrado Des Nes (A Sadico)64.18; 3, Woodstock VII (M Peal) 62.96. elem 56Q (S Howard) 1 , Berineas (L Hudson) 68.67; 2, Temple Accolade 65.67; 3, Madam Sin 62.33. rest 1, Woodstock VII 66; 2, Max 62.33; 3, Caribean Dream (C Knowles) 62.