HURSTBOURNE EC Whitchurch, Hants, 28 October

nov 39Q 1, Javelin (J Muller); 2, Don Duvalier (K Smith); 3, Demo Demetrius (H Williamson). rest 1, Catherston Deodora (L Eaglestone); 2, Pleasure (P Stacy); 3, Prussian Prinz (M Hoare). elem 56Q 1, Haddon Top Rank (E Halstead-Morton); 2, Global Delux (K Waterman); 3, Miss Sparks (S Hordern). rest 1, Ganderdown Grass Hopper (A Britton); 2, Napoly (T Lawson); 3, Nibeley Graffiti (L Gillespie). med 74Q 1, Alley Kazam (C Herwood); 2, Nagano (S Dwyer-Coles); 3, Catherston Dougal (H Williamson). rest =1, Haddon Top Rank; =1, Doncaster (L Stamp); 3, Magic Moment (R Fitzgerald).

HAND EC Somerset, 29-31 October

nov 23 (S Clinch) 1, Fine Times Too (H Griffiths) 66.92; 2eq, Tarmac Adam (C Baker) & Amun-Ra (A Farleigh) 63.85. rest 1, Chocolate Orange (L Banks) 67.69; 2, Lord Diamond (H Wicks) 67.69; 3, Macatha Bay (P Bunn) 65. nov 33Q (S Exell) 1, Carnival Spirit (L Coward) 67.24; 2, Perugino (C Hart) 64.48; 3, Tarmac Adam 64.14. rest 1, Lord Diamond 65.86; 2, Samhatti (R Monk) 62.76; 3, Chocolate Orange 62.07. elem 47 (J Titley) 1, Bullaford Planet (L Hutchinson) 68.15; 2, Breaking The Mould (B Box) 64.81; 3, Zeranja (S Kozuba-Kozubska) 62.96. rest 1, O’Hara III (A Lunt) 60; 2, Silver Kayleigh (L Matthews) 55.93; 3eq, Fiddleford (N Hand) & Sage (C Almond) 55.56. elem 56Q (M Robley) 1, Limiro (P Woof) 65.67; 2, Zeranjo 65; 3, Paris III (D Chambers) 64.33. rest 1, Jacarat (S Patch) 58.67; 2, Samhatti 58; 3, Fiddleford 57.67. med 68 (J Titley) 1, Donnerblack (V Peters) 64.48; 2, Alando (H Boswell) 63.45; 3, Leighland Toledo (T Robinson) 61.38. rest 1, Maurits (I Reid) 67.59; 2, Annie’s Song (S Wilson) 64.48; 3, Flashman Royal (H North) 60.69. med 74Q (M Robley) 1, Donnerblack 65; 2, Alando 63.06; 3, Leighland Toledo 60.83. rest 1, Kevoc Diamond (H Charter) 71.11; 2, Maurits 66.39; 3, Annie’s Song 65.28. adv med 89 (A Tucker) 1eq, Annie’s Song & Christian II (J Pritchard) 59.17; 3, Devonsih Diamond (B White) 57.22. adv med 98 (N Burton) 1, ChristianII 62.11; 2, Delius II (H Griffith) 59.74; 3eq, Annie’s Song & Speakeasy II (C Hart) 58.95. adv 100 (A Tucker) 1, Placido (M Gribbe) 70; 2, Polarion (L Bechtolsheimer) 67.5; 3, Desiderata (R Whitcombe) 64.38. PSG FEI 2000 (N Burton) 1,Polarion 64.75; 2, Paddingtun (L Collins) 64; 3, Gardeur (E Winter) 62.25.

BEDGEBURY RC 30 October

nov 32Q (Mrs Brimson) 1, It’s Pinnocchio (S Smith) 61.17. rest 1, May Storm (M Liversidge) 66.09; 2, Tablets Of Stone (M Liversidge) 63.91; 3, Pollini (S Gillan) 63.48. elem 54Q (Mrs Denny) rest 1, Pinetree Witbeen (N Smith) 63.08; 2, Prince Regent (H Fawcett) 59.62.

FOREST EDGE Swaffham, Norfolk, 30 October

nov 36 (K Johnson) 1, Crackenthorpe Joie De Vivre (B Harris) 66.54; 2, Crackenthorpe Daytona (B Harris) 65.77; 3, Stratus (S Daly) 64.62. rest 1, Carson City (S Cox) 59.62; 2, Fabulous (R Gibbons) 59.23; 3, Himself (L Hawkins) 58.08. elem 41 1, Straus 68.4; 2, Caesar II (L Perry) 62.8. rest 1, Carson City 63.2; 2, Classic Bounder (B Jeffels) 58; 3, Himself 56.8. elem 53 1, Kernel (S Daly) 68.57; 2, Caesar II 61.14. rest 1, Crackenthorpe Joie De Vivre 68. med 71 rest 1, Kernel 66.77; 2, Danes Catalina (N Lushington) 60.97; 3, Classic Bounder 59.03.

THORPE GRANGE Lincs, 30 October

Frankley International Med 74 rest 1, Roger Saundby (J Youdan) 60; 2, Jordulo (J Light) 60; 3, Outstanding (H Trivett) 58.61. adv med 94 1, Morris II (S Cooper) 60.29; 2, Fendrik (E Blass) 59.11; 3, Jordulo. adv 100 1, Mr President (S Croxford) 63.43; 2, Worokh (R Anderson) 63.12; 3, What’s Cooking (S Berry) 62.5. FEI PSG 2000 1, King (H Taylor) 69.5; 2, Mr President 63.75; 3, Caro (C Clement Green) 61.75.

HUNTERS EC Cirencester, Glos, 1 November

nov 21 (G Leverett) 1, Korenbloem Pinnocchio (PFisher) 74; 2, Paulus (L Katan) 70; 3, California Volcano (S Warwick) 69.5. rest 1, Dollar Rose (K Allen) 71; 2, Belize (A Paterson) 68.5; 3, Parcival S (S Young) 66.5. Blue Chip Feed Balancer Nov 36Q (C Llewellen-Palmer) 1, Sunami (E Watson) 71.9; 2, Korenbloem Pinocchio 70; 3, Breraston Bandit (J Sole) 68.5. rest Dollar Rose 72.7; 2, Woodstown Woolly (S Ashenhurst) 62.7; 3, Parcival S 61.9. elem 41 (I Reid) 1, Demanio (E Watson) 73.6; 2, Faerely Sharp (P Fisher) 73.2; 3, Chucklebunny (T Cross) 69.2. rest 1, Island Bobby (S Thomas) 68.4; 2, Collinstown Tonto (A Kipping) 64; 3, Quelle Jolie (T Smyth) 61.6. Blue Chip Pro Elem 56Q (N Burton) 1, Demanio 68.3; 2, Faerely Sharp 68; 3eq, Naestoso Ippolita (T Robinson) & Limiro (P Woof) 61.7. rest 1, Island Bobby 62.7; 2, Collinstown Tonto 61; 3, Quelle Jolie 58.

LOEWE LEISURE Lancs, 1 November

nov 36Q (A Page) 1, Wish Of Sheepcoat (C Ballentyne) 70.7; 2, Absolute Snip (S Probin) 68; 3, Masterpiece (L Hughes) 67.3. rest 1, Rudale Falcon (S Probin) 70; 2, Fragrant Knight (P Holden) 68; 3, Hayton Leo (J Attenborough) 66.1. elem 53Q (A Page) 1, Wish Of Sheepcoat 66.5; 2, Java Flow (K Chapman Baker) 64; 3, Atlantic Star (T Parsons) 59.4. rest 1, Clever Richard (G Greenwood) 66.2; 2, Kilkenny Joshua (S Linder) 60.8. med 71Q (A Page) 1, Crown Jester (J Wynn) 64.1; 2, Marietta (F Lace) 60.6. rest 1, Dawn Chorus(AK Whitworth) 65.4; 2, Ginger Smart (J Holding) 62.5; 3, Amazing Grace (A Lannigan) 60.

BEAVER HALL Leek, Staffs, 2 November

P18Q (L Hadfield) 1, Contraflow (R Bayliss) 66.6; 2, Albert Dot Com (J Aldridge) 65.83; 3, Big Jig (V WIlliams) 63.33. Nov 29 (K Barker) 1, Eldoret (R Watson) 59.03; 2, The Chocolate Preacher (J Bentley) 59.03; 3, Nearly Red (T Brean) 58.7. Rest 1, Dark Dimension (R Corbett) 57.41. Nov 32Q (L Hadfield) 1, Cowley’s Samuel (E Ellis) 66.52; 2, Eldoret (R Watson) 64.78; 3, The Chocolate Preacher (J Bentley) 63.04. Rest 1, Dark Dimension (R Corbett) 62.17; 2, Big Jig (V Williams) 60.86; 3, General Munroe (H Beswick) 60.43. Elem 54 (K Barker) 1, Oslo (V Lowe) 63.84. Rest 1, Eldoret (R Watson) 58.84; 2, Freeway Ferdi (A Costello) 55; 3, Chodero Passion (C Walker) 54.61.

WIRRAL RTC Ness, Cheshire, 2 November

Novice 24 (A Page)1, Cheerful (K Hoener) 70.00; 2, Call me Soloman (A Davey) 66.67; 3, Meadow Court (K Loughe) 62.69.Rest1, Celtic Quest (K Hodginson) 69.26; 2, Cabalva Escapade (LSheperd) 67.41; 3, Harvester iv (A Sone) 62.96. Novice 32Q (C Thornton)1, Cheerful (K Hoener) 68.28; 2, Call me Soloman (A Davey) 62.17; 3, Macan (J Basil) 61.30.Rest1, Harvester Iv (A Stone) 66.52; 2, Strathmore Jasmine (SLloyd Price) 63.48; 3, Cabalva Escapade (LSheperd) 61.74; Elem 53Q (C Thornton)1, Atlantic Star (T Parson) 60.29; 2, Heslegards (A Craney) 60.00; 3, Russian Sable (L Roberts) 58.29.Rest 1, Tremorfa’s Celine (KHoerner) 66.86; 2, Houdyni (K Beck) 62.29; 3,Spring Tide (J Maloney) 58.86.

GORDON DG Sessnie, 2-3 November

Horsesense Saddlers P10WQ (S Howard) 1, The Butler (L Grant) 65; 2, Padua S (P Gilbert) 63.2; 3, Mia Firenze (V Parry) 57.3. Blue Chip Feed Balancer N36 WQ 1, Daniel S (M Smith) 65.72, Perfect Alibi (C Grant) 64.2. rest 1, Incognito (G Chisholm) 60.3; 2, Mia Firenze 59.2; 3, Jason S (A Field) 51.9. nov 29 (J Graham) 1, Daniel S 61.9; 2, Perfect Alibi 61.6; 3, Incognito 57.1. Blue Chip Pro Elem WQ 1, Susannie (A Johnston) 61.5; 2, Independent Archie (A Johnston) 59.6. rest 1, Floribunda (S Steven) 64.6; 2, The Dalesman III (S Ravenshear) 60.8. elem 47 (J Graham) 1, Independent Archie 63.3; 2, Floribunda 61.1; 3, The Dalesman III 59.3. med 75 WQ(S Howard) rest 1, Porthill Royal Seal (A Morrison) 64.3; 2, Thermopylae Tea Clipper (S Hall) 63.7; 3, Susannie 62.4. med 74 (J Graham) 1, Pitmedden Micketo (S Bayfield) 59.7; 2, Thermopylae Tea Clipper 58.3; 3, Independent Archie 50.8.adv med 98 (S Howard) 1, Kincardine B (N Taylor Smith) 59.2. adv med 95 (J Graham) 1, McCallan (M McFarlane) 63.4; 2, Porthill Royal Seal (A Morrison) 57.5; 3, Kincardine B 56.2.

COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds, 3 November

nov 21 1eq, Gironde (J Gummer), Jet Stream B (G Isbell), Glucksbringer (M Sampson) 53.5. rest 1, Darius TD (S Eames) 71; 2, Fijal Figaro (K Bailey) 69.5; 3, Crumpwell Revelation (A Hodgson) 63. nov 36Q 1, Highnoon Executive (C Senior) 66.5; 2, Gallio (G Smith) 65.3; 3, Tingrith Lad (C Littler) 61.1. rest 1eq, Crumpwell Revelation & Run Of The Mill (F Wells) 63.8; 3, Mollee (M Curtis) 62.6. elem 41 1, Bugac Gulf (E Collins) 59.6; 2, Tingrith Lad(C Littler) 49.6. rest 1, Monkey Puzzle III (J Summers) 66; 2, Xanthus III (P Footer) 61.6; 3, Fijal Figaro 59.2. elem 54Q 1, David 90 (B Martin) 64.2; 2, Bugac Gulf 61.9; 3, Wilde Thyme (H Pleasance) 60.7. rest 1, Mozart IV (G Howitt) 62.6; 2, Sportsmaster II (S Richardson) 60.3; 3, Monkey Puzzle III 58. med 68 1, Quick Herbruyn (A Hargie) 62.4; 2, Veto Bleu (C Arling) 53.1. rest 1, Kassamier (L Price) 63.4; 2, Solar (C Forth) 58.9; 3, Mozart IV (G Howitt) 58.2. med 75Q 1, Quick Herbruyn 64.3; 2, Veto Bleu 55.4. rest 1, Kassamier 62.7; 2, Solar 61.8; 3, David 90 60.5.

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts. 3 November

Nov 24 1, Ritsman (P Hayler); 2 & 3, Silent Partner & Postage Stamp (C Cawdron). Rest 1, Rhencullen Revelation (L Cordell); 2eq, LS Graduate (T Keene) & Wanna Be Wilful (L Cousins). Blue Chip Feed Balancer Nov 33 1, Silent Partner; 2, Ritsman; 3eq, Equimax Liquid Gold (KVarley) & Weltmeyer’s Match (J Williams). Rest 1eq, Master Alfred (D Gore) & Smooth Sensation (J Smith); 3, Rhencullen Revelation. Elem 44 1, Loke (T Atkins); 2, Cobblestones (J Williams); 3, WeltMeyer’s Match. Rest 1, Dreamtime (L Hunt); 2, Suontaka Lucinda (N Moffatt); 3, Just A Smurf (M Williams). Blue Chip Pro Elem 56 1, Loke; 2, European Baccherus (K Lamburn); 3, Mademoiselle (C Brightman). Rest 1, Graziella (S Carse); 2, Dreamtime; 3, Lenamore Cossack (C Kershaw).