BEAVER HALL Leek, Staffs, 27 March

DITCHLING W Sussex, 25 March

LRAC Kenwick Park, Louth, 27 March

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 31 March

SHEEPGATE EC Boston, Lincs, 29-30 March

WEST WILTS EC PREMIER LEAGUE Holt, Wilts, 28 March-1 April

DITCHLING W Sussex, 25 March

nov 24 1, My Day (S Edwards) 77.04; 2, Totally Irish (S Davidson) 66.3. rest 1, Just Sid (K Harker) 66.3; 2, Giselles Blue Lad (G Webb) 64.44; 3, Balfern Sauntering Star (C Pengelly) 63.7. nov 32Q 1, My Day 67.39; 2, Gemsbrook Banner (P Sherwood) 66.52. rest 1, Balfern Sauntering Star 66.09; 2, Just Sid 64.35; 3, Catherston Diamond (H Hutchens) 63.48. elem 41 1, Hovjangs News (S Finch) 63.6; 2, Mums Yellow Jumper (A Mills) 56. rest 1, Esmerelda (K Agate) 69.2; 2, Ranleys Oliver (W Oliver) 65.2. elem 53Q 1, Noach H (L Ryan) 62.86; 2, Enigmatic (P Sherwood) 61.43. rest 1, Mr Bun (A Goodson) 62.29; 2, Sir Dudley (L Elliott) 58.86. med 75 1, May Arlet (J Shinerock) 58.38. rest 1, Pal-O-Rhyme (J Jordoson) 61.08; 2, Disneyland (M Flint) 60; 3, Holmegrove Merlin (D Lush) 59.73. med 71Q 1, Champagne II (L Straker) 55.48. rest 1, La Diva (D Lush) 66.13; 2, Disneyland 61.61; 3, Enigmatic 60.32. adv med 95Q 1, Champagne II 64.38. 2, Catherston Saxaphone (M Terry)62.19.

BEAVER HALL Leek, Staffs, 27 March

Prelim 10 (R Anderson) 1, Merlin (T Welsh) 66.82; 2, Fine & Dandy (S Crabtree) 61.82; 3, Sawyers Rock (A Houlton) 60.91. prelim 18Q (L Mason) 1, Merlin (T Welsh) 72.80; 2, Pablo (S Wood) 69.58; 3, Sawyers Rock (A Houlton) 68.75. Novice 21 (R Anderson) 1, Amber Orlando ( J Taylor) 63.50; 2, George Two (T Downes) 62; 3, Red Risk (A Byrne) 59. rest. 1, Highland Haise (J Phythian) 63; 2, Cablave Escapade (L Shepherd) 59; 3, Call Me Cerruti (A White) 57.5. Novice 32Q (M Tiddy) 1, Mr Simon (T Downes) 64.78; 2, Amber Orlando (J Taylor) 64.35; 3, Vino (I Ross) 64.35. rest. 1, Masterpiece V (L Hughes) 66.52; 2, Highland Haise (J Phythian) 62.17; 3, Barnsmoor II (V Barnes) 59.57. elem 44 (M Tiddy) 1, President Elect (S Croxford) 64.8; 2, Kapital Sultan (K Barker) 64; 3, Amber Oscar (J Taylor) 64. rest 1, Manitoba (J Clarke) 64.4; 2, Codey Too (Z Taylor) 62; 3, Lucky Lady (R Black) 61.2. elem 53Q (R Anderson) 1, Blue III (J Andrews) 66.57; 2, Eland Princess (K Earthy) 60; 3, Kapital Sultan (K Barker) 58. rest 1, Codey Too (Z Taylor) 62.57; 2, Dantes Dream (J Glover) 55.43; 3, Yoxmoor Anna (D Cooper) 55.43.

LRAC Kenwick Park, Louth, 27 March

elem 56 1, Crowholt Juliet (S Scrini) 64.67; 2, Cinderella (L Marriott) 64.33. med 75 1, Noblesse ( H Esberger-Shepherd) 67.3; 2eq, DHI Langer (T Woodhead) & Cinderella (L Marriott) 64.05. rest 1, Alfie 1V (K Kay) 63.51; 2, Master Spot (C Cundall ) 60. adv med 95 1, Noblesse 63.44; 2, DHI Karaat T (M Allen ) 62.5; 3, Fairwind (C Hall ) 57.19. rest 1, Alfie 1V 59.06. adv 100 1, Broadstone Director (D Thickitt) 68.44; 2, Madison County (D Thickitt) 66.88; 3, Markant (T Woodhead ) 65. FEI PSG 2000 1, DHI Lavine (T Woodhead ) 67.75; 2eq, Madison County & George Rex (H Esberger-Shepherd) 65.25.

WEST WILTS EC PREMIER LEAGUE Holt, Wilts, 28 March-1 April

Butchers Pet Care grand prix (P Engel, J Kidd, J Loriston-Clarke) 1, Reuters Rascher Hopes (E Faurie) 69.9; 2, Insterburg (E Faurie) 66.5; 3, Dacapo (C Adair) 66.5. Ketterer Inter II (D Trott, A Gardner, B Amos) 1, Amanti (P Hutton) 67.3; 2, Aderro Joyski (A Kemp) 67.2; 3, Westwell Jem (K Attlee) 65.9. Derby House Saddlery/Dressage Horse International prix st georges sec A (P Gardiner, N Goodman, P Lang) 1, Escapado (S Wilton) 71.3; 2, Broomford Locarno (C Edmonds) 69.8; 3, Alcatraz (N Barrett) 69.4. sec B (P Engel, C Llewellyn-Palmer, A Jensen) 1, Donner Rhapsody (C Hester) 70.6; 2, Flamenco (S Wilton)69.8; 3, Reuters Racit (E Faurie) 67.1. Cliff Barnsby Saddlery inter I (D Mason, P Lang, A Darken) 1, Escapdo 70.0; 2, K Beautie (N Jourdain) 69.1; 3, Donner Rhapsody 68.3. grand prix freestyle (P Engel, A Darken, A Gardner) 1, Amanti (P Hutton) 41.96; 2, Aderro Joyski (A Kemp) 40.36; 3, DHI Jalisco (T Woodhead) 39.68. Inchs Saddlery prix st georges freestyle (D Trott, C Llwellyn-Palmer) 1, Grey Cottage (Q Nur) 41.91; 2, Aderro Monaco (A Kemp) 41.38; 3, Mango Leonardo (D Hunt) 41.21. FEI YR team 1eq, Broomford Locarno & Iduko (J Lister) 68.6; 3, Two Sox (M Eilberg) 68.2. FEI YR ind 1, Broomford Locarno 68.2; 2, Two Sox 66.2; 3, Ludo II (S Milllis) 65.0. FEI jnr team 1, Don Perry (M Eilberg) 70.6; 2, Kafka (R Middleton) 64.9; 3, Orvietto (H Burrough) 62.3. FEI jnr ind 1, Don Perry 70.3; 2, Polarion (L Bechtolsheimer) 67.8; 3, Kafka 63.4. adv med 95 1, Nicky (J Lister) 68.4; 2, St Swithens (N Jourdain) 67.2; 3, Winnie Pu (N Jourdain) 64.7. adv 100 1, Nicky 68.8; 2, Winnie Pu 67.5; 3, Catherston Decipher (Q Ambak) 66.9. adv 106 1, Legacy (J Bredin) 69.7; 2, Milo IV (B Van Zuylen) 67.4; 3, Grey Cottage 65.5. FEI pony prelim 1, Daphne II (C Bowles) 70.9; 2, DHI Peppino (H Boswell) 66.9; 3, Daylesford Blythe Spirit (M Deville) 66.3. FEI pony team 1, Manitu (L Edmonds) 71.3; 2, Wild Thyme (H Boswell) 69.5; 3, DHI Peppino 68.3.

SHEEPGATE EC Boston, Lincs, 29-30 March

prelim 17 1, Dior (J Franklin) 74.17; 2, Moon Stone Blue (J Robinson) 69.58: 3, The Willow (H Ruijsenaars) 68.33. nov 24 1, Paledo (S Dawe) 66.67; 2, Hammonds Next Time (J Bridge) 64.07; 3, Hot Spice (C Playne) 63.7. rest 1, Topi (L Bell) 65.56; 2, Cuba’s Cobbler (F Pell) 61.85; 3, Rhdypandy Prince (J Carter) 61.48. nov 33 1, Hammonds Next Time 65.86; 2, Hot Spice 62.76; 3, Barney Rubble (S Bateson) 61.72. rest 1, Rhdypandy Prince 67.93; 2eq, Hamary (A Young) & Topi 65.86. elem44 1, Woodlander Kron Prinz (S Bateson) 67.2; 2, Buffy Pipit (A Woodall) 60. rest 1, Melford Nick (T Swift) 70; 2, Cermont (M Saul) 64.4; 3, Diplomatic Jack (A Postolosky) 63.6. elem 54 1, Resolut (C Gordon) 73.08; 2, Moondancer (CClement-Green) 64.23; 3, Blue Lacoste (L Codd) 61.15. rest 1, Etincelle D’Archonfosse (L Rix) 64.02; 2, Tina Orangina (J Edwards) 63.85; 3, Burlington Bertie VIII (S Skelton) 63.08. med 63 1, Moondancer 65.17; 2, Veto Bleu (C Arling) 56.55. rest 1, Budleigh (K Thompson) 63.45; 2, Berlington Bertie VIII 60; 3, Waldmeister (J Heerbeck) 58.97. med 74 1, Resolut 67.5; 2, Diutini (C Elvin) 60; 3, Veto Blue 51.11. rest 1, Budleigh 60.56; 2, Waldmeister 58.06; 3, Orion X (J Heerbeck) 55.26. 30 Mar: nov 23 1, Hammonds Next Time 65.38; 2, Meant To Be (L Mc Quiston) 63.08; 3, Just Murphy (S Bateson) 60.38. rest 1, Skerne Z William (S Setterington) 66.92; 2, Festivale (E Hyslop) 63.85. nov 36 1, Hammonds Next Time 65; 2, Meant To Be 60.77; 3eq, Just Murphy & Lady Tiffany (M Jackson) 58.23. rest 1, Festivale 64.23; 2, Skerne Z William 63.85; 3, Bright River (A Woulds) 62.31. elem 41 1, Woodlander Kron Prinz 65.2; 2, Orcos M(S Dawe) 64; 3, Crowholt Juliet (S Scrini) 58.4. rest 1, O’Neil (J Marshall) 69.2; 2, Synod Magnus (A Dickson) 65.6; 3, Melford Nick 63.2. elem 53 1, Lord Of Oz (A Bondi) 68; 2, Orcos M 64.57; 3, Crowholt Juliet 62.57. rest 1, O’Neil 67.14; 2, Melford Nick 65.43; 3, Synod Magnus 61.71. med 73 1, Spinners Dream (C Burrell) 57.74. rest 1, Waldmeister 60; 2, Jordulo (J Light) 58.39; 3, Orion X 57.74. med 75 1, Royal Welcome (E Scully) 63.24; 2, Spinners Dream 61.35. rest 1, Five A Side (A Bondi) 64.32; 2, Lord Of Oz 61.62; 3, Jordylo 60.81. adv med 94 1, Van Faurian (V Walker) 62.65; 2, Five A Side 59.41; 3, Pebble Gershwin (N Thomas) 58.53. adv 100 1, Van Faurian 63.13 2, Caro (C Clement-Green) 62.81; 3, Kasparow (L Claridge) 60.94.

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 31 March

med 73 1, Remarque (L Spate) 70.6; 2eq, Articulate (S Beetson) & ZV Lagos (L Peyton-Gilbert 69. rest 1eq, Woodcote Jack (S Jones) & Comrade Lukss (R Arthur) 65.4; 3eq, Fulio (E Benn) & Loriens High Spirits (J Williams) 65.1. med 75Q 1, Sharola Sun (T Reeve-Smith) 74.5; 2, ZV Lagos 72.1; 3, Zilli’s Holme Park Internist (G Hoult) 67.5. rest1, Valentine’s Woodstock (J Zielinski) 65.6; 2, Lorens High Spirit 62.4; 3, Comrade Lukss 61.3. adv med 83 1, Woodlanders Markies (K Cantrell) 69.6; 2, Albert’s Inquisition (K Cantrell) 65; 3, Autumn Mist II (D Collins) 64.6. adv med 95Q 1, Albert’s Inquisition 68.4; 2, Bravenger 63.1 (L Collins) 63.1; 3, Enigma I (J Raikes) 62.5.