HURSTBOURNE EC Whitchurch, Hants, 24 March

nov 39Q (D Wilson) 1, European Waltzer-Konig (L Wicks); 2, Ribaldi Utopia (S Loveday-Lovell); 3, Ascension Day (A Cardiff). rest 1, Liberon II (D Stone); 2, Keystone Don Armani (M Key); 3, Cappa Katie (F Gready). elem 47 (A Duck) 1, Keystone Wektkaiser (K Smith); 2, Brackstones Oliver (D Tegg); 3, Capitulo (S Harrison-Longmate). rest 1, Catherston Hummingbird (S Cox); 2, Ilkhan (S Martell); 3,Gi Gi (M Cundy). elem 56Q (Pat Watts) 1, Keystone Weltkaiser; 2, Capitulo (S Harrison-Longmate); 3, Synod Rory (R Seagrave). Rest 1, Ilkhan; 2, Catherston Deodara (L Eaglestone); 3, Catherston Hummingbird.

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 24 March

Solid Gold Med 71Q 1, Cameron (S Hamilton); 2,Hofnar Navarone (L Hopkins); 3, Jaja Binks (N Marshall Foster). rest 1, Melissa (J Murnane); 2, Inishmore II (J Gattuso); 3, Larinus (R Oldland).Winergy Adv Med 98Q 1, Remarque (L Spate); 2, Weltrneyer Jewel (N McIntosh); 3, Hofnar Navarone. adv 100 1, Ma Cherie IV (S-J Lanning); 2, Weltmeyer Jewel; 3, De Beer (A Ross). PSG 2000 1, Ma Cherie IV; 2, Mr Potter (A Moller); 3, Balans (F Harter).

ADDINGTON MANOR EC Winslow, Bucks, 25 March

nov 21 1, Maximillian Maxwell (M Smith) 69; 2eq, Shearwater Olympiakos (L Diegutis) & Cardinal Sin (P Friday) 64.5. rest 1, Dumbledore (D Beasant) 65; 2eq, Bella Of Arnis (I Pollock) & Cinnazyl (K Smith) 65. nov 33Q 1, Hit And Miss (A Rawson) 67.5; 2, Zierna (N Kohl) 66.2; 3, Carnegie Good Life (A de Savery) 65.1. rest 1, Dumbledore 69.6; 2, Aston Kymbah (M Petersen)67.9; 3, Finlandia II (C Saunders) 61.3. elem 47 1, Prima Courcheval (L Hopkins) 66.6; 2, Hawtins Santina (P Friday) 64; 3, Chloe May (A Birch) 62.2. rest 1, Mrs Bossy Boots (L Bulmer) 66.6; 2, River (A Taylor) 62.9; 3, Dignity (C Horner) 62.2. elem 56Q 1, Prima Courcheval 72; eq2, Hawtins Santina & San Remo (L McAlpine) 61. rest 1, Mrs Bossy Boots 63.6; 2, Amandoozzi (M Smith) 62.3; 3, Ziema (N Kohl) 61. med 61 1, Nowegian Connection (B Levett) 63.4; 2, Reel Dancer (J Whitbread) 63.1; 3, Carnegie Sinalco (A de Savery) 62.7. rest 1, Zion (Z Sleigh) 65.8; 2, Aderro Mario (G Taylor) 64.8; 3, Jeltsin S (K Sinclaire) 64.1. med 74Q 1, Onassis II (R Bird) 69.1; 2, Knight Bridge Gala (A Harris)65.2; 3, Balzer (P Claridge) 64.7. rest 1, Solent Spice (M Hicks) 68.8; 2, Zion 65; 3, Wester Aikemas A (A Parker) 63.8. adv med 98Q 1, Don Perry (M Eilberg) 70.5; 2, Lagos (L Peyton-Gilbert) 63.9; 3, Onassis II 61.5. adv 102 1,Lagos 63.6; 2, Diva Diva (L McAlpine) 61.2; 3, Aderro Galapogas (R White) 60.9. PSG 1, Don Perry 67; 2, Quick (D Hamer) 64.2; 3, Raffles I (F Eilberg) 63.3.

HAND EC, Clevedon, Somerset, 25-26 Mar

prelim 7 1, Bob (K Whiston) 67.5; 2, Abbotts Eastern Prophet (L Ryder) 65.5; 3, Bally’s Heart (N Hand) 63. prelim 10Q 1, Bob 66.82; 2eq, Devon Fayre (L Everington) 65 & Seamus Apt Comet (B Box) 65. nov 21 1, Jeckyl & Hyde (B Box) 74.5; 2, So She Is (K Whiston) 70.5; 3, Abbot’s Eastern Prophet 67. rest 1, Belvoir II (R Holdsworth) 70.5; 2, It’s A Kind Of Magic (B Rumming) 68.5; 3eq, Brynstone Dignity (J Tottle) & Little Lucifer (K Lisk) 67.5. 26 Mar: nov 33 1, Crack O Thunder (B Van Sommeren) 66.21; 2, Tarmac Adam (C Baker) 65.52; 3, Gulliver (T Cross) 63.45. rest 1, Moonshine Billy (J Smart) 65.17; 2, Pebbledash (C Dannan) 62.76; 3, Wendeweise (J Smart) 62.41. nov 39Q 1, Comic Lord (B Van Sommeren)66.67; 2, Perugino (C Hart) 66.3; 3, Fly It Alone (C Gadd) 63.33. rest 1, Pebbledash (C Dannan) 60.74; 2, Wendewise (J Smart) 60.37; 3, Asa’a Contessa (K Turner) 58.89. 27 Mar: elem 57 1, Breaston Bandit (J Sole) 62.94; 2, Maestoso Ippolita (T Robinson) 62.06; 3, Another Rose (S Gorvett) 55.59. rest 1, Sabor (H Wood) 63.82; 2, Quelle Jolie (T Smyth) 62.65; 3, Amie De Dorothea (C McLachlan) 60.88. elem 56Q 1, Donna Valencia (P Woof) 68.67; 2, Zeno (D Criddle) 65.33;3, Maestoso Ippolita 63. rest 1, Quelle Jolie 65; 2, Bondleigh Lord Of The Manor (C Dannan) 63.33; 3, Fiddleford (N Hand) 61.33. med 68 1, Donnerblack (V Peters) 66.55; 2, Sovereign Marque (J Fullick) 62.76; 3, So Long A Member (T Robinson) 60. rest 1, Maurits (I Reid) 69.31; 2, Ragusa (R Struel) 63.79; 3, Poultmoor Jade (J Swan) 63.1. med 74Q 1, Sovereign Marque 62.5; 2, Wunschtraum (J Gooding) 61.67; 3, Donnerblack 60.28. rest 1, Maurits 67.22; 2, Ragusa 65; 3, Kleffer (P Stevenson) 64.72.

GOLDEN CROSS EC Hailsham, E.Sx, 26 March

nov 24 1, Joint Affair (A Kempner) 67; 2, Crystal Bright Future (J Easton) 65.9; 3, Breezeaway (S Rook) 62.9. nov 32Q 1, Breezeaway 67.8; 2, Joint Affair 66.9; 3, Crystal Bright Future 66.5. elem 44 1, Ace of Base (D Roberts) 70; 2, Leadmans Flower Girl (S Newman) 65.2; 3, Murphys Law (S Fry) 59.2. elem 53Q 1, K-Passa (L Whetstone) 69.7; 2, Lauracella Carnival Queen (C Hammerson) 64.2; 3, Leadmans Flower Girl 60.

SOUTH VIEW EC Winsford, Cheshire, 26 Marchnov 33Q 1, Puccini (T Foden) 72; 2, Littleworth Splashes (K MacPherson) 71.7; 3, Electric Storm (K MacPherson) 71. rest 1, NBF Limonata (R Goncalves) 72.4; 2, Silent Lord (M Evans) 67.9; 3, Highlark (G Kerfoot) 65.5. elem 56Q 1, Don Adamus (J Horswill) 69.3; 2, Call Me Daisy (G Murray) 66; 3, Maverick Diplomat (S Gorton) 60.3. rest 1, Samuel Pepys (G Smith) 61.6; 2, Merdina (C Leigh) 60.3; 3, Ironic (J Willan) 58.6. med 75Q.-1, Don Adamus 65.9; 2, Actual Reality (A Hartley) 59.7. rest 1, Broadleafs Boy (J Ellis) 63.5; 2, Chinnor Democrat (T Ormrod) 63.2; 3, Kalahari Kat (D Hollinshead) 62.4. adv med 95Q 1, Kalahari Kat 64.6; 2, MJ Fine Art (J Howells) 62.5; 3, Hunters True Knight (S Edwards) 61.8.

ESSENDON DRC, Woodlands, 29 March

inter I Q 1, Woodlander Markies (K Cantrell-Bennett) 67; 2, Ganimedes (K Maxted) 62.8; 3, Giuido (E Buchanan) 62. PSG Q 1, Woodlander Markies 64.4; 2, Mai Schone Maestro (J Hugo) 63; 3, Giuido 62. adv med 95Q 1, Juelsberg Angel (E Johnson) 65.3; 2, The General (M Luesley) 63.7; 3, Kelleby’s Sebastian (I Roberts) 61.2. adv med 83 1, Juelsberg Angel 66.2; 2. Theo III (S Collins) 62.1; 3, Kelleby’s Sebastian 60.9. med 71Q 1, Mereinus (H Leighton) 63.5. rest 1, Mr Wilkes (T Edmonds) 63.5; 2, J’espere (A McLean) 62; 3, Theo III 62. elem 54Q 1, Olympique (K de Graaff) 68.4; 2, Fortuitous S (G Williams) 67.6; 3, Imagine (E Buchanan) 64.6. rest 1, Caribbean Cocktail (C Knowles) 62.6; 2, Swift Curtis (L Fonnereau) 62.3; 3, Caribbean Dream (C Knowles) 60.7. elem 53 1, Gallant Effort II (J Hood) 69.7; 2, Billy Whizz II (E Wakefield) 64.5; 3, Rambello (S Coates) 63.7. rest 1, Caribbean Cocktail 59.1; 2, Hollywood IV (G Walker) 58.8; 3, Swift Curtis 62.3.

NORTHALLERTON EC Yafforth, Yorks, 29 March

nov 24 (C Dryden) 1, Solar Flare II (K Parrish) 69.26; 2, Foxholm Pure Silk (D Carr-Davidson) 67.04; 3, It’s my Business (K Cook) 65.19. rest 1, Lenamore Miss Imp (M Hallums) 65.56; 2, Celtic Laurus (V Brown) 65.19; 3, Trick of the Tale (J Wright) 64.81. nov 33Q 1, Solar Flare II (K Parrish) 67.59; 2, Wotticelli (C Gordon) 66.21; =3, Crackenthorpe Lady J (C Chappelhow) 65.52; =3, It’s my Business (KCook) 65.52. rest =1, Diplomatic Storm (S Braithwaite) 65.17; =1, Trick of the Tale (J Wright) 65.17; =1, Jaywalker IV (L Gamble) 65.17. elem 44 (J Burbury) 1, LaCroix II (I Brown) 67.20; =2, Netheron Glimmer (C Burrell) 66.00; =2, Sebastian of High (L Davis) 66.00. rest 1, State Supremacy (E Trotter) 66.00; 2, Tic Toc IV (T Liddle) 64.80; 3, Eleganz (A Symonds) 62.40. elem 56Q 1, Out of the Blue (J Barker) 67.00; 2, Sebastian of High (L Davis) 66.33; 3, LaCroix II (I Brown) 66.00. rest 1, Tic Toc IV (T Liddle) 65.33; 2, Maximum (S McNamara) 63.00; 3, Eleganz (A Symonds) 62.00. med 75Q 1, Emerald Bay (K Parrish) 64.05; 2, Rubinstorm (A Kemp) 62.97; 3, Crackenthorpe GTX (C Chappelhow) 55.14.

HUNTERS EC Cirencester, Glos, 30 March

nov 21 (C Weston) 1eq, Carnegie Good Life (A De Savary), Starling (K Scott) & Zauberstab (I Godwin-Thomas) 73. rest 1, Willoway Thomas (L Cartwright) 67; 2, Maximillian Myros (L Gembarska) 64; 3, Catherston Halexandra (I Bradley) 63.5. Dodson & Horrell Nov 32Q (A Holland) 1, Ashanti (M Smith) 73; 2, Maximillian Maxwell (M Smith) 68.7; 3eq, Carnegie Good Life & Starling 68.3. rest 1, Kazmars Time-Lord (D Hawes) 71.3; 2, Catherston Halexandra 67.5; 3, Maximillian Myros 64.3. elem 44 (J Wykeham-Musgrave) 1, Sunami (S Wilton) 72.8; 2, Dhi Wundani (A Glennie) 69.2; 3, Nutbeam Marquis (K Scott) 67.2. rest 1, Amanduzzi (M Smith) 67.2; 2, Cosmic King (S Harriss) 64; 3, Fiddleford (N Hand) 61.6. elem 54Q (Lady Inchcape) 1, Dhi Wundana 69.2; 2, La Belle III (C Daems) 68.5; 3, Sunami 65.4. rest 1eq, Quelle Joli (T Smyth) & Cosmic King 63.8; 3, Amunduzzi 63.1.

MEDSTEAD GRANGE Alton, Hants, 30 March

nov 36Q (L Harding) 1, European Waltzer Koenig (L Wickes) 71.92; 2, Salitage (S Newton) 68.08; 3, Korenbloem Rubens (A Gould) 67.31. rest 1, Phlypha (C Johnson) 62.31; 2, Liberon II (D Stone) 61.92; 3, Brookside Last Edition (E Weston) 61.92. elem 54Q (J Gillet) 1, Keystone Weltkaiser (K Smith) 73.08; 2, Octopussy (K Willings) 65.0; 3, Synod Rory (R Seagrave) 64.62. rest 1, Faust II (L Paterson) 65.77; 2, European Wizard (S Newton) 62.69; 3, Waterboat Man (L Elkington) 62.31. med 71Q (S Rowlands) 1, J.J. Jambalaya (J Stolper) 68.39; 2, Excellance (A Gamble) 65.16; 3, Octopussy (K Willings) 64.19.

SWALLOWFIELD EC Warwks, 30 March

prelim 18Q (G Rose) 1, Brimstones Treacle (B Caufield) 71.67; 2, Private Benjamin (C Edwards) 68.33; 3, Aslan (L Richie). nov 21 (V Knowles) 1, Mascara (L Cassidy) 74; 2, Galliano1V (A Moore) 70; 3, Forever Katie (J Austin) 67.5. rest Liando (S Kirkpatrick) & Fiener Deern (C McConville) 67; 3, Wilton of Bellhouse (N Allbut). nov 32Q (R Wassell) 1, Puzzles Playmate (L Cassidy) 75.65; 2, Mascara (L Cassidy) 72.61; 3, Galliano IV (A Moore) 72.61. rest 1, Crumpwell Revelation (A Hodgson) 66.96; 2, St.Flannals Fergal (G Hasberry) 60.43; 3, Spirit of St Louis II (M Mitchell) 60. elem 44 (R Wassell) 1, Puzzles Playmate (L Cassidy) 68.4; 2, Kazanova (H Payne) 65.6; 3, Broadstone Lollipop (M Rose). rest 1, Masterpiece IV (L Hughes) 73.2; 2, Joe Sorrento (L Faulkner) 66; 3, Kalusha Girl (S Donlon) 59.2.