ADDINGTON MANOR EC Addington, Bucks, 24 Nov

ASPLEY GUISE & DISTRICT Winslow, Bucks, 25 Nov

BLEWBURY CENTRE Blewbury, Oxon, 21-22 Nov

CHURCH FARM Lancs, 23 Nov

DITCHLING West Sussex, 19 Nov

HUNTLEY SE Huntley, Glos, 25 Nov

MERRIST WOOD ARENA Guildford, Surrey 24 Nov

MORETON MORRELL 25 Nov

OLDENCRAIG Surrey, 22-23 Nov

RODBASTON DRESSAGE Stafford, 25 Nov

ROSSENDALE & HYNDBURN EC Accrington, Lancs, 24 Nov

SOLIHULL RC W Midlands, 22 Nov

TALL TREES ARENA Davidstow, Cornwall, 24-25 Nov

DITCHLING West Sussex, 19 Nov

prelim 10 (M Drewe) 1, Inspired (K Paskins) 67.73; 2, What a Palava (K Paskins) 63.64; 3, Mauritz (L Cramer-Price) 63.18. prelim 14 (B Ehlers) 1, Mauritz 68.7; 2, Leon III (S Briance) 67.83; 3, What a Palava 66.52. nov 24 (M Drewe) 1, Dawning Hopes (H Sawyer) 64.44; 2, Semelion (A Forster) 62.22; 3, Western Gamble (H Kenny) 60.37. rest 1eq, Leon III, Aaron II (P Hamilton) 60; 3, Sapphire Diamond Mist (A Short) 59.63. nov 32Q (K Agate) 1, Dawning Hopes 64.35; 2, Inspired (M Ruddock) 63.48; 3, Danesmore (K Mathers) 62.17. rest 1, Empire II (J Smith) 62.61; 2, Sapphire Diamond Mist 60.87; 3, Lost for Words (J Stride) 57.83. elem 41 (D Pateman) 1, Sherifon (C Woodward) 60.8. rest 1, Pine Tree Witbeen (N Smith) 64.8; 2, Ranleys Oliver (W Olivier) 60; 3, Cranleigh Swallow (J Craddock) 58.8. elem 52Q (A Jensen, K Agate) 1, Sherifon 58.57. rest 1, Pine Tree Witbeen 67.14; 2, Locomotion II (N Rombach) 62.86; 3, Ossips Smart Man (K Allsopp) 62.57. med 65 (L Whetstone) 1eq, Didi (T Barnes), Kluedo (S Burgess), Lixnaw Lad (A Lainsbury) & Jethro (K Webb) 62.22. med 72Q (A Jensen) 1, Jethro 64.71; 2, Kluedo 64.12; 3, Didi 63.82. adv med 83 (A Jensen) 1, Broadlands Optimist (M Ruddock) 67.81; 2, Highlist II (D Hart) 62.81; 3, Roseanne (J Worsley) 60.94. adv med 95 (L Whetstone) 1, Broadlands Optimist 65.31; 2, Annouska (D Moore) 62.81; 3, Malaki II (V Ludlow) 62.19.

BLEWBURY CENTRE Blewbury, Oxon, 21-22 Nov

prelim 18 1, Cwmtawe Gerwyn (H Kitto) 65.83; 2, Lady Tulip (SJ Prew) 65; 3, Duplo (N Gittins) 64.58. nov 25 1, Woodlander Peter Pan (K Cantrell) 65.38; 2, Icon Oskar (C Pattle) 64.61; 3, Darling Downs (J Green) 63.46. b>rest 1, Copitulo (D Nicholson) 65.76; 2 eq, Perfect Alibi (C Burrell) & Lady Tulip (SJ Prew) 61.92. nov 32 1, Darling Downs 70; 2, Icon Oskar 63.91; 3, Faerie Story ll (J Green) 63.04. rest 1eq, Honeyoak Henry (L Waller) & Wits End (E Faircloth) 62.6; 3, Midnight Magic lV (D Nicholson) 62.17. elem 44 1, The Artful Dodger (A Birch) 64.8; 2, Broadstone D’Or (JC Ferrand) 64.4; 3, Roses Poppet (L Robertson) 59.6. rest 1, Maxima (A Scott) 66.8; 2, Paris Match ll (V Brutton) 63.6; 3, Firework Finale (S Hawkins) 60.8. elem 52 1, Atlantic Prospect (J Bennett) 70.85; 2, Roses Poppet 64; 3, The Artful Dodger 63.71. rest 1, Paris Match ll 66.28; 2, Maxima 65.14; 3, Firework Finale 62.

SOLIHULL RC W Midlands, 22 Nov

PSG 2000 1, Escapado (S Wilton) 72.1; 2, South Pacific (A Reher) 66.6; 3eq, Roncalli (J Loriston-Clarke) & Longdean St Valentine (H Lowe) 65.1. inter I 2000 1, Glamour (L Bysouth) 61.2; 2, Erasmus (E Williams) 60.3; 3, Glanzlicht (S Pidgley) 57.6. inter II 1, Amanti (P Hutton) 67.8; 2, Winniza (Dr W Bechtolsheimer) 67.3; 3, Catherston Humbug (L Murray) 67.1. GP 2001 1, Georgio S (N Barrett) 68; 2, Insterburg (E Faurie) 67.4; 3, Douglas Dorcey (Dr Bechtolsheimer) 66.7.

CHURCH FARM Lancs, 23 Nov

nov 32Q 1, Olympus Field (Y Langrish) 70.0; 2, Wheathill B Frank (N Saynor) 66.95; 3, Vexel (S Dutton). rest 1, Josef’s Valentino (J Zaldats) 63.47; 2, Brockton Trouble (S Vardy) 63.04; 3, Sharp Touch (L Connolly). elem 54Q 1, Hulland Luclans (T Foden) 71.53; 2, Beatrix (H Woodcock) 70; 3, Hollingcroft Charmer (K Carmichael) 67.3. rest 1, Wembley (K Wallwork) 65.38; 2, Cooksage Caruso (J Pope) 63.46; 3, Vexel 62.3. med 72Q 1, State Diplomat (H Brown) 67.05; 2, Hollingcroft Charmer 59.70. rest 1, Sibelius III (P Hamilton) 65.88; 2eq, Derg Princess (A Montgomery) & Gauzis (C Oakley) 64.11.

OLDENCRAIGSurrey, 22-23 Nov

nov 24 1, Dawning Hopes (H Sawyer) 68.88; 2, Lenini (O Safran) 66.29; 3, Tilden Torquil (S Rickards) 64.81. rest 1, Just Jaffa II (S Daniels) 68.14; 2, Fleetwater Vitesse (L Marsden) 66.29. nov 35Q 1, Double Act (T Whipps) 68.75; 2, Tallents Highlight (A Kempner) 66.25; 3, Trikomo (N Pierce) 62.08. rest 1, Just Jaffa 67.5; 2, Ballystan (A Burdon) 65.41; 3, Mr Bun (A Goodson) 63.33. elem 44 1, Tallow Hill (J Lavington) 66.4; 2,Sir Blue Gemini (T Whipps) 63.2; 3, Holme Park Vagabond (A Derby) 58.8. rest 1, Pine Tree Witbeen (N Smith) 64.8; 2, Negra Georgio (R Johnson) 63.2l; 3, Locomotion II (N Rombach) 60.8. elem 58Q 1, Tallow Hill 68.75; 2, Longdean Alabama (D Timson) 66.25; 3, Diamond Link (L Blair) 65.83. rest 1, Evidence (M McDonell) 64.5; 2, Negra Georgio 64.58; 3, Pine Tree Witbeen 64.16. med 71 1, Pipsqueak (S Edwards) 65.8; 2. Smooth Talker (T Whipps) 63.22; 3. Lincoln VI (E Wright) 53.22. rest 1, Georgie Boy 65.16; 2, Reward (Y Smith) 58.06; 3, Bursal Lady (J Silcock) 55.16. med 74Q 1, Smooth Talker 66.11; 2, Kosmos M (N Pierce) 65; 3, Bright ‘N’ Breezy (K Redington) 61.11. rest 1, Lincoln VI (J Simms) 64.72; 2, Reward 63.33; 3, Bursal Lady 55.55. adv 105 1, Airborn Hopes (H Sawyer) 61.62; 2, Autumn Mist II (D Collins) 60.27; 3, Cheeky Discovery (C Martin) 60. PSG 2000 1, Jazz Dancer (V Thompson) 73.25; 2, Ganimedes (K Maxted) 68.75; 3, Balans (F Harter) 63.5.

ADDINGTON MANOR EC Addington, Bucks, 24 Nov

Prelim 10 (C Hogg) 1, Golly Miss Molly II (R Torrome) 68.64; 2, Baskin King (L Huzzey) 65.91; 3, Benson (M Dell)65.00. Prelim 12Q (J Head) 1, Golly Miss Molly II 66.67; 2, Splash of Colour (T Fierro) 65.83; 3=, Baskin King (L Huzzey) 64.58; 3=, Opposition Gazelle (A Hough) 64.58 Novice 21 (L Mackie) 1, Paulus (L Katan) 66.50; 2, Woodlander Wendira (J Strange) 66.00; 3, Nenneke (F Roques) 65.50. rest. (Y Young) 1, Welton Orchid (J Goodman) 69.00; 2, Dexter IV (S Fryatt) 65.50; 3, Onslow II (J Bilcock) 64.50. Novice 33Q (P Lang) 1, Masterpiece (P Rich) 71.38; 2, Woodlander Wendira (J Strange) 68.97; 3=, Godington Tennessee (R Burnard) 66.90; 3=, Godington Borsalino (R Burnard) 66.90. rest. (J Gillett) 1, Welton Orchid (J Goodman) 70.69; 2, Summer Breeze (A Holloway) 66.90; 3, Bravenger (L Collins) 66.55. Elem 41 (D Hibbert) 1, Dexters Puzzle (L Cassidy) 65.60; 2, Utopian Opposition (C Roper) 64.00; 3, Komeet (S Cox) 61.60. Rest. 1, My Mikado (S Willis) 67.60; 2, Nando H(I Belza) 64.80; 3, Withcote Joe Lin (C Frank) 63.60. Elem 56Q (O Davies) 1, Diablo II (L Dutton) 70.33; 2, Utopian Opposition (C Roper) 69.00; 3, Pieter (L Dutton) 64.67. Rest. 1, Withcote Joe Lin (C Frank) 68.67; 2, Hawke Bay (J Payne) 65.67; 3, Redspot (T White) 64.67. Med 65 (C Hogg) 1, Regal Opposition (L Peyton-Gilbert) 68.52; 2, Harlekin (L Cassidy) 61.11; 3, Avots (H Longmore) 59.26. rest. 1, Red Square (D Scott-Skinner) 63.06; 2, Origami (W Hoare) 60.74; 3, Marksqueride (F Kipping) 60.74. Med 74Q (P Lang) 1, Regal Opposition (C Roper) 67.50; 2, Harlekin (L Cassidy) 63.61; 3, Deauville (C Small) 63.06. Rest. 1, Origami (W Hoare) 60.83; 2, Red Square (D Scott-Skinner) 59.72; 3, Underwood Valentine (K Marsden) 57.78.

MERRIST WOOD ARENA Guildford, Surrey 24 Nov

nov 25 1, All The Rage(M Cox) 66.92; 2, Woodlander Peter Pan (K Cantrell-Bennett) 66.15; 3, Merrist Wood Faye (S Waylett) 64.23. rest 1, Cornish Promise (D Gunner) 66.54; 2, Maurits V (K Carey) 65.38; 3, European Leon (T Dunn) 64.23. nov 32Q 1, World Lady (A Drew) 67.39; 2, Conquest II (E L Webb) 64.35; 3, Rough Gallantry (A H Fakhouri) 63.48. rest 1, Fabulous (R Gibbons) 63.91; 2, Diamond Script (K Jenkinson) 62.61; 3, San Francisco Bar (S Stone) 62.17. elem 45 1, May Sirius (N Bartlett) 64; 2, Shere Gold (J Selway) 63.2; 3, Secret II (P Fewster) 62.4. rest 1, AbFab (D Walpole) 66; 2, Cranleigh Swallow (J Craddock) 63.20; 3, Conquest II 61.60. elem 52Q 1, Shere Gold 64.86; 2, Ganymeda (M Jones) 60.29; 3, Vosky (S Childs) 58.29. rest 1, Cookstown (V Whittaker) 60.86; 2, Puschkin Courageous (J Keys) 60.29; 3=, Capercaillie (M Wynn-Williams) & Synod Rory (R Seagrave) 59.43.

ROSSENDALE & HYNDBURN EC Accrington, Lancs, 24 Nov

nov 24 1, Landcrewzer (E Newsham-Brown) 68.52; 2, Royal Duet (A Allen) 61.85; 3, Leo VII (J Jones) 61.48. rest 1, Millrowe Bellis (W Moon) 66.3; 2, Razmataz Wilson (V Asten) 65.56; 3, Icconhurst Ariana (M Phillips) 65.19. nov 31 1, Callamoss (W Wild) 70.32; 2, Landcrewzer 67.1; 3, Buchinch Of Arden (E Newsham-Brown) 66.77. rest 1, That’s Lovejoy (L Williams) 65.81; 2, Just Willoughby (D Cartmell) 65.48; 3, Icconhurst Ariana (M Phillips) 65.48. elem 58 1, Buchinch Of Arden 66.67; 2 & 3, Metric McCoy 66.25 & Metric Maasai 60.83. rest 1, Dynamique Des Rues (T Ward) 63.75; 2, Callomoss (WWild) 62.08; 3, The Copper Pot (D Byrom) 59.17.

TALL TREES ARENA Davidstow, Cornwall, 24-25 Nov

prelim 12 1, Broomford Berwick (D Randall) 66.2; 2, Bafta (L Wilson) 64.1; 3, Traveller’s Dream (C Hickmott) 62. prelim 16 1, Deli Heartbeat (S Gentle) 71; 2, Druimghigha Shergar (K Bond) 66.5; 3, Traveller’s Dream 62. nov 25 1, Hugo (S Mawdsley) 65.7; 2eq, Epic Landmark & Celtic Chorus (D Randall) 64.6. rest 1, Shirax (K Bond) 64.6; 2, Druimghigha Shergar 63.8; 3, Laski (D Walker) 62.6. nov 31 1, Epic Landmark 69.3; 2, Broomford Berwick 69.3; 3, Danske Prinz (S Watson) 66.1. rest 1, Top Tarni (C Davis) 68; 2, Bondleigh Lord Of The Manor (C Dannen) 66.4; 3, Can Genrus (S Campbell) 63.8. elem 46 1, Luther II (S Chaplain) 54.8. rest 1, Marizon II (P Nash) 60.8; 2, Valesco (P Connor) 60; 3, Welton Tiggy (C Bradshaw) 55.7. elem 58 1, Jackson (C Strange) 59.5; 2, Mac III (A Jacobs) 58.7. rest 1, Broadstone December (C Deithrick) 63.7; 2, Raffaeloe (S Rice) 63.3; 3, Valesco 61.2. med 68 1, O’Conquistador (H Edmonds) 65. rest 1, Just Ivan (S Fassenfelt) 61.4; 2, Broadstone December 60.7; 3, Mac III 59.6. med 74 1, O’Conquistador 60.5. rest 1, Marimaid (L Barclay) 63.8; 2, Irresistible (E McPherson) 60.5; 3, Just Ivan 60.2. adv med 1, Do Gooder (D Randall) 67.5; 2, O’Conquistador 66.5; 3, Irresistible 65.9.

ASPLEY GUISE & DISTRICT Winslow, Bucks, 25 Nov

prelim 14 1, Benson (M Dell) 66.9; 2, Wagner III (S Butler) 65.6; 3, Eastern Fox (N Eddery) 63.9. nov 35 1, Godington Borsalino (R Barnard) 72; 2eq, Godington Tennessee (R Barnard) & Lario (J McGarel-Groves) 64.5. rest 1, Chester Bay (K Eves) 65.8; 2, Artful Dodger (A Terry) 65 3; 3, Kudos II (J Davison) 65. elem 1, Origami (W Hoare) 67.9; 2, Manin Rose (L Coleridge) 64.5; 3eq, Solent Spice(M Hicks) & Denchworth Chieftan (S Baker) 63.7. rest 1, Paris Match II (V Brutton) 66.6; 2, Monteray Murphy (K Coppen) 62.9; 3, Brynarw Dash, (J White) 59.5. med 75 1, Franzi (E Austin) 62.4; 2, Father Thomas (A Lanning) 59.4; 3, Denchworth Chief 58.9. rest 1, Shear Mist (P Tomlinson) 63.2; 2, Samwise Hamfast (H Tomlinson) 61; 3, Pinmarch Peptide (H Bodmer) 59. adv med 95 1, Elitear (D Steans) 63.1; 2, Fabalou (N Pope) 62.8; 3, Koh-I-Noor (H Bateman) 61.2. psg 2000 1, Hussar (H Longmore) 70; 2, Tregoyd Banter (K Borin) 69.5; 3, Elitear 64.2. open freestyle to music 1, Kimber (Lady Inchcape) 73.8; 2, Solent Spice 68.3; 3, Paris Match 66.4.

HUNTLEY SE Huntley, Glos, 25 Nov

nov 21 (E Clarke) 1, FI Pleasure (K Attlee) 69; 2, The Importance Of Being Ernest (S Childs) 66. rest 1, Kez II (S Berry) 64; 2, Rolafson (A Salmon) 62; 3eq, Fabulous Felicity (C Peters) & Welton Khohi Noor (F Sieracki) 61.5. nov 24 (Mrs Dwerryhouse) 1, Tompion (R Barrett) 72.9; 2, Mendips Quinto (L Maynard) 68.1. rest 1, Another Lover (L Drinkwater) 68.5; 2 & 3, Odds On Onyx 67.7 & MrDeuce (B McDermott) 67.4. nov 32Q (V Clarke)1, Mendips Quinto 69.1. rest 1, Mr Deuce 66.5; 2, Ramiro Star (K Begley) 63.4.

MORETON MORRELL Warks, 25 Nov

Prelim 14 (D Carpenter) 1, Broadstone Cassanova (K Simcox) 66.96; 2, Columbus (R Chambers) 66.96; 3, Rainbow River (M Wood) 66.52. Nov 26 (C J Tupling) 1, Caobury II (R Buck) 65; 2, Little Charmer (R Buck) 53.08. rest 1, Sketchbook (G Higginson) 64.25; 2, Zarra Lea (T Fooling) 63.85; 3, Broadstone Cassanova (K Simcox) 61.54. PSG 2000 (Mrs Herbert) 1, Widows Might (M Shand) 64.5; 2, Brouwers Lambrusco (S Callaby) 64.25; 3, Nortio Gecco (P May) 62.75. Inter 1 2000 1, Nortio Gecco (P May) 62.75; 2, Widows Might (M Shand) 60.75. Adv Med 98 (W Bell) 1, Broadstone Dancelot (E Wardle) 68.42; 2, Dwyfor Areil (B Williams) 63.95; 3, Korsar (G Cooper) 58.95. Adv 102 1, Brouwers Lambrusco (S Callaby) 66.06; 2, Mr President (S Croxford) 56.97; 3, Korsar (G Cooper) 56.97.

RODBASTON DRESSAGE Stafford, 25 Nov

nov 1, Prime Suspect (W Parrott) 67.3; 2, Little Wonder (L McLeod) 63.46; 3, Hillbilly Byron (S Stanley) 58.08. rest 1, Baddington Floyd (J Frith) 66.52; 2eq, Loughnatousa Conner(K Cunningham) & Gunstone What If (S Fish) 62. nov Q 1, Prime Suspect 66.21; 2, Hillbilly Byron 58.62; 3, Little Wonder 57.59. rest 1, Compass Point (J East) 71.03; 2, Baddington Floyd 66.9; 3, Vice Versa VII (E Egerton) 66.21. elem 58Q 1, Westhills Lucy(S Johnson) 62.92; 2, Eberneezer Scrooge (A Dyer) 59.83. rest 1, Noble Gent (C Barry) 65.83; 2, Gunstone If Only (S Fish) 63.33; 3, Sur Harry (J Price) 61.67. ,b>med 74Q: rest 1, Maelor Midora (C Fill)62.78; 2, Lorenzo B (T Munday) 60.28; 3, Westhills Lucy 56.11.