HURSTBOURNE EC Whitchurch, Hants, 18 November

HORSESENSE Prelim 17Q (Mrs P Watts) 1, Gregonne Coco Chanel (E Dick); 2, Bella Of Arniss (I Pollock); 3, Trojans Lily (A Pett). BlueChip Novice 39Q (Mrs M Robley) 1, Anna Pavlova (A Davies); 2, Sanby Jasmine (M Keen); 3, Trelawney (J Parker). Rest 1, Jester (P Suen); 2, Chidven Cheer (J Lunn); 3, Uncle Oskar (M Wilkie). Blue Chip Pro Elementary 56Q (Mrs B Amos) 1, The Giraffe (P Bunter); 2, Sandby Jasmine. Rest 1, Shenkas Gamble (A Levy): 2, Ganderdown Grass Hoppper (A Britton); 3, Anna Pavalova.

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts. 18 November

Med 71 1,Papillon (A Reher); 2, Ja Ja Binks (N Marshall Foster). rest 1, Inishmore III (J Gattuso). Frankley International Med 75 1, Papillon; 2, Cameron (S Hamilton); 3, My Vizier (G Ashman). Rest 1, Pas Ce Soir (A Brooksmith); 2, Figaro X (M Day); 3, Inishmore II. Adv Med 98 1, Bravenger (L Collins); 2, My Vizier; 3, Cameron. PSG 2000 1, Soul Singer (M Dowmwn); 2, Azar (J Stoyell); 3, Enigma II (J Raikes).

RADWAY RS Warwickshire, 18 November

med 61 (C Porterfield) 1, Knight Time (L Farrer) 74.1; 2, Rococo ll (L Farrer) 69; 3, Spinway Sea Harvest (S Lidsey) 69. rest 1, Zion (Z Sleigh) 66.6; 2, Little Wishful (D Cole) 61.7; 3, Pearl Fisherman (J Fletcher) 60.3. med 75Q (W Bell) 1, Rococo ll (L Farrer) 63. rest Zion 60.3; 2, Monk’s Oscar (S Westley) 59.5; 3, Lloroso ll (L Robertson) 57.6. adv med 94 (C Porterfield) 1, Spinway Sea Harvest (S Lidsey) 66.2; 2eq, Overstones Isadora (K Attlee) & Mr Ricard (F Scott) 65. adv 100 (W Bell) 1, Giorgio (M Philpott) 66.9; 2, Mr Ricard 63.4; 3, Overstone’s Isadora 63.1.

THE COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds, 20 November

nov 21 1, Duventus (J Stoyell) 69.5; 2, Hilliards Nandi (M Hallows) 66; 3, Phantom Bay (T Downham) 66. rest 1, Royal Crown (J Barnsdale) 71; 2, Class Performance (F Wells) 67; 3, Starlight III (P Seward) 65. nov 32Q 1, Mr Plastic Fantastic (R Bird) 70.8; 2, Cassano (M Hallows) 66.5; 3, Papin M (M Greet) 62.6. rest 1, Class Performance 63.9; 2, Poets Day (I Prestwich) 63; 3, Starlight III 60.8. elem 41 (L Birling) 1, Onassis II (R Bird) 72; 2, Berineas (L Hudson) 65.2; 3, Uptons Wolf(T Downham) 62.4. rest 1, Monkey Puzzle III (J Summers) 67.2; 2, Wester Aikemamns Adios (A Parker) 65.6; 3, Juk (C Wyche). elem 44Q 1, Onassis II 74.2; 2, Berineas 70.3; 3, Uptons Wolf 62.6. rest 1, Whinnitou HD (K Cotter) 61.5;2, Corellian Assett (S Gee) 59.2; 3, Mozart (G Howitt) 57.6. med 61 1, Albany Park Morgan (M Cramb) 60. rest 1eq, Latent (P Rich) & J’ Espere II (A McClean) 63.7; 3, African Night (W Barley) 62.7. med 74Q 1, Ulerups Ruderknaegt (R Bird) 66.4. 1, Latent 61; 2, Aunt Nell (S Douglas) 60.8; 3, Sambertino (A Stanley) 60.

GOLDEN CROSS EC Hailsham, E.Sx, 20 November

nov 32Q (Mrs Becvar) 1, Beltens Medway Bay(S Smith) 66.9; 2, Peter Principle (T McCraken) 62.6; 3, Langrath Alexandra (C Milligan) 62.1.elem 44 (Dr Jago)1, Fitzpatrick (N Gosbee) 66; 2, Timeless (J Carpenter)65; =3; Holdfast Brigadier (I Vakili) & Minniemore (P Thirwell)64.4. elem 54Q (Dr Jago) 1, Timeless 65; =2, Holdfast Brigadier & Highfields True Phoebe 63.

NORTHALLERTON EC Yafforth, Yorks 23 November

Nov 24 (M Furness) 1, Lord Rupert (J Little) 72.59; 2, Azisi (D Hallam) 68.52; 3, Crackenthorpe (C Chappelhow) 67.41. Rest 1, Diplomatic Storm (S Braithwaite) 66.67; 2, French Connection (C Brewes) 62.22; 3, Geminess II (P Taylor) 60.37; 3, Roo’s Leap (K Wycks) 60.37. nov 36Q (C Dryden) 1, Crackenthorpe 69.23; 2, Lord Rupert 68.08; 3, The Colour of Magic (G Beckitt) 67.31. rest 1, Roo’s Leap 66.92; 2, Diplomatic Storm 66.15; 3, French Connection (C Brewes) 65.38. elem 44 1, Rendition (A Haig) 68.4; 2, Crackenthorpe GTX (C Chappelhow) 63.6; 3, Elvington Chance (H Lister) 61.6. rest 1, Lord Rupert 66.4; 2, The Colour Of Magic 65.6; 3, Little Ruby (R Mackie) 65.6. elem 56Q (Mrs Blackburn) 1, Rendition 68.86; 2, Redwood V (P Ainsworth) 65.14; 3, Wagner (P Marriner) 64.29. rest 1, Lord Rupert 68.29; 2, Little Ruby 60.86; 3, Leydecker Lady (M Kay) 58.86. med 75 1, Wikefield Grane Viking (D Hallam) 67.57; 2eq, Crackenthorpe Four (S Chappelhow) & Connaught Lad (C Burrell) 67.3. rest 1, Wagner 67.84; 2, Goulton Oska (E Cox) 67.57; 3, Narcos II (H Hutchinson) 63.51.

MORETON MORRELL Warwickshire, 23 November

med 71 (Mrs Ackland) 1, Magic Flair (D Carpenter) 63.55; 2, Monks Oscar (S Westley) 62.58; 3, Bart (P Alvin) 60.65. adv med 94 (W Bell) 1, Kardinale (L Bechtolsheimer) 70; 2, Overstones Isadora (K Atlee) 67.35; 3, Magic Flair (D Carpenter) 64.12. adv 105 1, Overstones Isadora 67.84; 2, Mr President (S Croxford) 65.55. adv 106 (D Mason) 1, Placido (M Gribbe) 70.32; 2, Polarion (L Bechtolsheimer) 68.39; 3, Hispano (S Sabrina Wittek) 60.32. PSG 2000 1, Polarion 66.75; 2, Mr President 62.5; 3, Indecision ll (J Beaven) 60.25.

SHEEPGATE Lincs, 23-24 November

Horsesense Prelim 18Q 1, Tynevalley Chameleon (A Postolowsky) 69.17; 2, Red At Heart (L Leicester) 68.33; 3, Sandstorm (S Ward ) 67.5. nov 33 1, Moon Stone Blue (J Robinson) 68.9; 2eq, Dolce (L Marriott) & Gallant Effort II (J Hood) 65.17. rest 1, Aviation Colours (S Cooper) 66.55; 2, Sandstorm 66.21; 3, Coco III (L Gill). Blue Chip Feed Balancer Nov 32Q 1, Galliant Effort 66.96; 2, Farrier’s Folly (A Postolwsky) 61.74; 3, DHI Patinels (M Allen) 60.87. rest 1, Coco II 60.87; 2, Stratospere (S Cooper); 3, Hannah’s Delight (E Molia) 59.13. elem 41 1, DHI Paradox (M Allen) 62.4. res 1, Moon Stone Blue 60; 2, Samuel Whiskers II (C Papa); 3, To Be Frank (A Elliott) 56.8. Blue Chip Elem 53Q 1, DHI Paradox 60.57. rest 1, Must Fly (S Cooper) 59.71; 2, DHI Langer (N Allen) 62.29. med 71 1, Cinderella (L Marriott) 64.84; 2, Chabis (J Swinburn) 61.61. rest 1, Roger Saundby (J Youdan) 61.29. Frankley International Med 74Q 1, Medoc (V Walker) 65.56; 2, Cinderella 60.83; 3, Chablis 58.06. rest 1, Lodestar (J Hancock) 68.06; 2, Roger Saundby 58.61. adv med 83 1, Premier Class (J Bradwell) 67.19; 2, Van Faurian (V Walker) 66.88; 3, Lodestar (J Hancock) 64.38. adv 100 1, Van Faurian 65.31; 2, Loewe Picasso (L Marriott) 64.06; 3, Smuggler’s Bay (E Needham) 63.75. prelim 10Q 1, Red At Heart 74.04; 2, Tomgar’s Eleven (C Bingley) 69.55; 3, Carnaval Thyme (E Butler). nov 21 1, Dolce (L Marriott) 68; 2, HCI Maike K (M Richardson) 67; 3, Living Legend (H Lancaster) 67. rest 1, Coco II 65.5; 2, Carnaval Thyme 64; 3, Orlando’s Harry (C Lilly) 63.5. Blue Chip Balancer nov 32Q 1, Moon Stone Blue (J Robinson) 63.48; 2, Bellman’s Quest (C Nigbur) 63.48; 3, Dolce 62.17. rest 1, Remming (C Princz) 63.48; 2, Mr Smurphy Murphy (J Horton) 69.57; 3, Carnaval Thyme 56.96. AFH Brightwells Nov Freestyle Q 1, Reisling (C Princz) 78.33; 2, Something Else (J Fearn) 77.22; 3, King Of The Hill (H Lancaster) 73.33. elem 44 1, Bellman’s Quest 68; 2eq, Moledancer (A Hetherton) & Jamaika (L Marriott) 63.2. rest 1, Guarded Question (R Smith) 62.8; 2, Moon Stone Blue 61.2; 3, Jetinsky Gold (J Foulds) 60. Blue Chip Pro Elem 54Q 1, Cinderella (L Marriott) 66.54; 2, Something Else 66.15; 3, Big H (J Smith) 60.38. rest 1, Guarded Question 61.54; 2, Coral’s Show Girl (J Marsh) 60.38; 3eq, Ptarmigan VI (G Millar) & Jetinsky Gold 59.62. elem freestyle Q 1, Oriant (H Lancaster) 71.74; 2, Woodside Golden Dream (J Chan) 66.96; 3, Gallant Effort II (J Hood) 65.87. med 63 1, Mozart (L Fry) 71.03; 2, Cinderella 65.86; 3, Oriant 64.14. rest 1, Talisker II (C Gospel) 63.45; 2, Big H 62.02; 3, Moledancer 57.93. Albion Med Freestyle 1, Hulland Bonanza (S Carson) 74.83; 2, Holiday Affair (J Langland) 68.83; 3, Talisker 67.17.

BEAVER HALL Leek, Staffs, 24 November

Prelim 10 (A Page) 1, Lemonata (R Goncalves) 75.45; 2, Milo The III (L Hughes) 71.81; 3, Flamming Kate (J Ball) 70.9. nov 24 (R Anderson) 1, Masterpiece V (L Hughes) 67.77; 2, Panteryrod Bright (K Mander) 62.96; 3, Albert. Dot. Com (J Aldridge) 62.22. Rest 1, Moth (K Cunningham) 67.77; 2, Milo The III (L Hughes0 63.7; 3, Flamming Kate (J Ball) 57.03. nov 32 (A Page) 1, Panteryrod Bright (K Mander) 73.47; 2, MasterpieceV (L Hughes) 68.69; 3, Tobago (V Lowe) 67.82. Rest 1, Conor (K Cunningham) 70; 2, Milo The 111 (L Hughes) 66.08; 3, Big Jig (V Williams) 65.65. Elem 53 (R Anderson) 1, Wrexham (H Lowe) 66.85. Rest 1, Blue Circle Boy (L Pearson) 72.28; 2, Bally Neety (L Nazer) 60.85; 3, Dunkerrin (K Grundy) 60.57.

HARGATE ARENA Hilton, Derby, 24 November

nov 29 1, Broadstone Winninpeg (D Bailye) 67.1; 2, Cowley’s Samuel (E Ellis) 65.5; 3, Father Dougal (F Russell) 64.2. rest 1, Tideslow Sopt On (A Young) 64.8; 2, Shallow Heights (Y Rawlinson) 64.2; 3, Back In Business (S Proctor) 63.5. nov 36Q 1, Broadstone Winnipeg 65.5; 2, Tika (D Thorpe) 61.9; 3, Cowleys Samuel 60.7. rest 1eq, Back In Business & Shallow Heights 60; 3, Tideslow Spot On 64.8. elem 41 1, Linden Hall (J Coleman) 61.2; 2, Tiempo (A Boyle) 59.6; 3, Glenbrook Star (J Coleman) 58.4. rest 1, Seacrest D (K Goodall) 60.8; 2, Dan Dare V (C Dobney) 59.2; 3, Mister Bertie Bassett (F Weller) 58.4. elem 54Q 1, Linden Hall 63.4; 2, Tiempo 63.1; 3, Glenbrook Star 63. rest 1, Dan Dare V 60.7; 2, Donee (C Adnah) 60.7; 3, Seacrest D 59.6. med 71Q 1, Quick Herbruyn (A Hargie) 63.2; 2, Prime Suspect III (W Parrott) 60. rest 1, Jordulo (J Light) 63.2. adv med 1, Kilcullen Imp (C Bradley) 64.7; 2, Jordulo 60.5; 3, Quick Herbruin 58.5.