HAND EC Clevedon, Avon, 18-20 February

prelim 7 (S Butterworth) 1eq, It’s A Kind Of Magic (B Rumming) &El Maestro (K Masters) 67.5; 3, Chatahoochee (J Greenaway) 62.5. prelim 10 (V Clarke) 1, Chatahoochee 68.18; 2, Finesse (D Hayman-Joyce) 62.27; 3, Seamus Apt Comet (B Box) 66.36. nov 21 (J Pearce) 1, Zauberstab (I Godwin Thomas) 69.5; 2, Liberty Song (C Skinner) 66; 3, Winston (T Myles) 66. rest 1, Huxham Blue Fawn (J Hayes) 71.5; 2, It’s A Kind Of Magic 61; 3, Handley Barns Boy (R Hull) 57. 19 Feb: nov 23 (S Clinch) Woodlander Italia (A Ganley) 67.31; 2, Perugino (C Hart) 65.38; 3, Mayfair Bewes (M Northwood) 65.38. rest 1, Wilhelm III (C Dannan) 74.23; 2, River Owl (C Oliver) 62.69; 3, Paddy’s Pride (E Lee) 60.77. nov 33 (E Clarke) 1, Mayfair Bewes 70.69; 2, Mulgrave Josh (C Keevil) 66.55; 3,Fuzylogic (T Blake) 66.21. rest 1, Wilhelm III 66.21; 2, Maratha Bay (P Bunn) 65.86; River Owl 65.52. 20 Feb: elem 47 (C Hyett) 1, Special agent Wal (C Myles) 65.56; 2, Brownie (P Tapner) 62.59; 3, Burggraaft (A Webster) 59.63. rest 1, Fiddleford (N Hand) 66.67; 2, Amie De Dorothea (C McLachlan) 64.81; 3, Joe Welsh (G Mace) 64.44. elem 56Q (J Harris) 1, Ragusa (R Struel) 66; 2, Specal Agent Wal 65.67; 3, Browne 61.67. rest 1, Amie De Dorothea 62; 2, Flurry Knox V (M Tidmarsh) 60; 3, Joe Welsh 59. med 61 (C Hyett) 1eq, Doonerblack (V Peters) & High Point (P Tapner) 65.86; 3, Madina (X Van Tintelen) 65.17. rest 1, Bounty Hunter (C Myles) 63.79; 3, Dagon’s Dancer (C Howick) 61.72. med 75Q (J Harris) 1, High Point 70; 2, Donnerblack 65.57; 3, Madina 57.84. rest 1, Bounty Hunter 62.97; 2, Dagon’s Dancer 61.62; 3, Deltry Salute (L Ryder) 58.38.

FOREST EDGE EC Swaffham, Norfolk 19 February

nov 36 1, The Midas Touch (G Mason) 70.38; 2, Crackenthorpe Daytona (B Harris) 62.31; 3, Javario (J Jacobs) 58.08. rest 1, Academy Award (E Hoeg) 64.23; 2, Karalea I (A Knapman) 58.46; 3, Fabulous (R Gibbons) 56.54. elem 44 1, Crackenthorpe Daytona (B Harris) 62.40. rest 1, Blyth Calypso (C Chambers) 62.40; 2, Red Alert IX (J Davison) 61.20; 3, Luki (G Webb) 57.60. elem 54: rest 1, Red Alert IX 61.54; 2, Dutch Conquest (A Cox) 59.62; 3, Blyth Calypso 55.77. med63: rest 1, Red Alert IX (J Davison) 63.10. med 71: rest 1, Margron (A J Rowles) 58.06; 2, Eastfield Aristocraat (K Young) 52.28.

HURSTBOURNE EC, Hurstbourne Priors, Hants, 20 February

Rhinegold young horse: national Q (S Dwyer Coles & D Scrimgeour) 5-y-o 1, Brooks Rondeau (P Hayler) 8.25; 2, Wokesbein (A Reher) 8; 3, Pompidou (G Williams) 7.5. 6 yr old 1, Lenski (A Stovold) 7.63; 2, Sheppcote World Of Optimism (C Speer) 7.5; 3eq, Catherston Springsteen (L Murray) & Korenbloem Pandora (A Gould) 7.38. international Q 5-y-o (N Barrett & L Jenkins) 1, Ritzman (P Hayler) 6.75; 2, Geisha (J Stolper) 6.7; 3, Korenbloem Rebel (A Gould) 6.6. 6-y-o (N Barrett & J Harvey) 1, Wild At Heart (E Faurie) 7.65; 2, Donna Parina (P Woof) 6.76; 3, Floret (L Collins) 6.7.

NORTHERN WINTER SEMI FINALSOsbaldeston EC, Lancs, 19-21 February

Theault Med (S Lidsey, H Harrison, J Ward) 1, Wikefield Grane Viking (D Hallam) 69.73; 2, Mozart V (L Fry) 68.11; 3, Hulland Luciano (T Foden) 67.35. rest (J Loriston Clarke, L Fry, S Foden) 1, Daylesford Blythe Spirit (M Deville) 70; 2, Gamblers Temptation (L Varley) 69.66; 3, Dynamik (J Whitehead) 66.21. Blue Chip Pro Elem rest (J Ward, L Fry, S Cooper) 1, Aldham Mill Picobello (D Smeaton) 70.74; 2, Honours Valour (J Wilson) 68.16; 3, Honeymoon (H Upton) 66.67. Blue Chip Nov (K Ratcliffe, L Fry, H Harrison) 1, Wild Card (J Green) 72.97; 2, Philomena (S Schorn) 71.85; 3, Highgrove (G Hughes) 71.11. rest (S Lidsey, S Rodgers, J Bradwell) 1, Remming (C Princz) 70.83; 2, Eden Supertime (P Holden) 67.7; 3, Thymon (J Clark) 66.54. Horsesense Prelim (S Cooper,F Lace, H Bradley) 1, Remming 72.51; 2, Reisling (C Princz) 68.33; 3, Two Mills Freedom (M Jones) 67.93.

SOUTHERN WINTER SEMI FINALSHurstbourne EC, Hants, 21-23 February

Horsesense Saddlers Prelim (L Baldwin, G Drew, J Loriston-Clarke) 1, B Dazzled (L Windle) 72.5; 2, Don Armani (M Key) 69.03; 3, Greginne Coco Chanel (E Duck) 68.19. Blue Chip Feed Balancer Nov sec A (A Jensen, H Webber) 1, Sedgewick Ramirez (L Ryan) 70.37; 2, Pierre III (N Rapley) 69.26; 3, Don Armani (K Smith) 67.96. sec B (P Lang, L Whetstone) 1, Catherston Springsteen (H Williamson) 73.15; 2, Geisha (J Stolper) 71.85; 3, Provender Galant (S Bigg) 67.78. Blue Chip Feed Balancer Nov rest (B Amos, G Drew,L Whetstone) 1, Ontario II (T Harvey) 69.36; 2, Keystone Metronome (E Jamieson) 68.21; 3, Tablets Of Stone (M Liversidge) 68.21. Blue Chip Pro Elem open sec A (B Amos, N Goodman) 1, Alley Kazam (C Harwood) 70.5; 2, Orlando JB (R Bird) 69.17; 3, My Day (S Edwards) 68.33. sec B (G Drew, H Webber, L Whetstone) 1, Onassis II (R Bird) 70.67; 2, Florentin (D Hammond) 69.33; 3, JJ Jambalaya (J Stolper) 69.22. Blue Chip Pro’ Elem rest (A Jensen, J Loriston-Clarke, H Webber) 1, Samsong (T Cracknell) 70.12; 2, Cavallino (J James) 69.88; 3, Hullabaloo IV (L Dodson) 67.65. Theault Med (B Amos, N Goodman, H Webber) 1, Alley Kazam 69.28; 2, My Day 68.1; 3, Orlando JB 68.1. rest (A Jensen, L Whetstone, J Wood) 1, Figaro XI (M Reid) 70.57; 2, Cavallino 69.31; 3, Ifarno (A Hamp) 67.93.

BLACKDYKE FARM Carlisle, Cumbria, 23 February

NFU Mutual prelim 18Q 1, Lady Persuasion (C Crowley) 70.83; 2, Chester (A Cookson) 68.75; 3, Sunray Shadow (R Friend) 68.33. nov 21 1, Crackenthorpe GTX (C Chappelhow) 69.5; 2, The Wizard II (T Graham) 68.5; 3, Maximillion Mansell (J Grace) 65. rest 1eq, Sandstorm (M Mactaggart) & Dusty (C Bouch) 61.5; 3eq, Delphy’s Charlie Brown (J Gaitskell) & Checkpoint Charlie (C Clark) 60. Dodson & Horrell nov 36Q 1, Connor McCloud (J Collier) 69.62; 2, Laidback Alfred (S Chappelhow) 64.62; 3, Maximillion Mansell 62.31. rest 1, Jemima Puddleduck (J Christie) 65.38; 2, Lilliwood Lady (N Fayle) 63.85; 3, Dusty 63.46. elem 53Q 1, Mister Barnabus (R Friend) 69.14; 2, Mahbella (R Irving) 56.66. rest 1, Rivervale Roulette (J Harvey) 63.43; 2, Connor McCloud 63.14; 3, Jellybean (J Retson) 60.29. Solid Gold med 75Q 1eq, Mr Barnabus & Landario (G Hyde) 67.3; 3, Shining Pupil (R Friend) 65.41. rest 1, Thinford Flashman (P Hahn) 66.22; 2, Kaprico Velda (D Watson) 62.7; 3, Flying Senator (M Friis) 61.68. Winergy adv med 95Q 1, Shining Pupil 68.75; 2, Landario 62.19; 3, Crackenthorpe Formula One (S Chappelhow) 59.38.

COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Bedfordshire, 23 February

prelim 7 (J Allen) 1, Oscars Illusion (T Sandiford) 66.5; 2, Pollantis (GManion) 57.5; 3, Joie De Vivre II (J Mutch) 57. NFU Mutual Prelim 10 1, Nagos Double Trouble (R Hanlon) 65.45; 2, Black Watch (G Brett) 65; 3, Oscars Illusion 63.64. nov 24 (J Ellis) 1, Ghost Dancer II (W Barley) 71.11; 2, Able Archie (M Gallaher) 70; 3, Class Performance (F J Wells) 68.15. rest 1, Nagos Double Trouble 64.44; 2, Kalusha Girl (S Donlon) 63.7; 3, Starlight II (P Seward) 63.33. Dodson & Horrell Nov (L Burling) 1, Grane Don Juan (E Cooper Reade) 72.61;2, Talion (W Hakanson) 69.13; 3, Nimroths Ginger Spice (E Johnson) 67.83. rest 1, Kalusha Girl 66.52; 2, Just Josh II (T York) 66.09; 3, Crumpwell Revelation (A Hodges) 64.35. elem 44 (S Rowlands) 1, Partout MH (V Chin) 66.4; 2, Troubadour (N Tsuchiya) 63.2; 3, Admiral (O Lloyd) 55.2. rest 1, Lupina (D Ross) 64; 2eq, Grandads Girl (C Smith) & Sportsmaster II (S Richardson) 62.8. elem 56 (R Stanier) 1, Conrhenny Tristrum (J Rudd) 69.33; 2, Troubadour 64.33; 3, GraneDon Juan 63. rest 1, Lupina 67; 2, Graziella (S Carse) 61.67; 3, Sprotsmaster II 60.33. med 61 (J Carter) 1eq, The Riverman (J Howard) & Albert (R Hurst) 64.83. rest 1, Don’t Panic II (P Tucker) 64.14; 2, Latent (P Rich) 63.79; 3, Willy Balloon (S Walker) 62.41. Solid Gold Med 74 (S Rowalnds) 1, Albert 70; 2, Don’t Panic II 63.89. rest 1, Sovereign Rock (J Gummer) 63.61; 2, Willy Balloon 63.06; 3, Latent 62.22.

HUNTLEY SE Gloucestershire, 23 February

elem 44 (M Tidmarsh) 1, Breaking The Mold (B Box) 62; 2, Opposition Thunderdome (D Powell) 59.6. rest 1, Island Robby (S Thomas) 66.8; 2, Westwood Maytime (P Kaye) 66; 3, Hay Hill Summer Sky (L Wollen) 62. elem 54Q (S Leitch) 1, Broadstone Daylight (A Ingham) 69.2; 2, Opposition Thunderdome 62.6. rest 1, Island Robby 65.3; 2, Mr Deuce (C Broad) 65; 3, Westwood Maytome 64.6. med 63 1, Limiro (P Woof) 64.1. rest 1, Daylesford Blythe Spirit (M Deville) 68.2; 2, Belize (A Paterson) 63.4. med 71Q (T Gardiner) 1, DHI Wundana (A Glennie) 63.5. rest 1, Belize 68; 2, Daylesford Blythe Spirit 60.3.