NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 14 January

nov 24 1, Fortuitous S 67.41; 2, Kossacks Natural Mystic (A Sexton) 66.67; 3, Gallant Effort (J Hood) 66.3. nov36Q 1, Campanile (J hugo) 73.08; 2, Gallant Effort II (J Hood) 65.38; 3, Brooks Rondeau (J Silk) 65.38. elem 56 Q 1, Mac’s Showgirl (D McAvoy) 64.62; 2eq, Miss Wales (P Brooks) & Perfect Equation (M Girt) 60. med 71Q 1, Pari-Son (MDowman) 63.55; 2, Lillemarkens Afvallo 62.9; 3, Inishmore II 61.94. adv med 83 1, Templa Lad (S Appleton) 64.38; 2, The General (M Luesley) 62.81; 3, Likou (V Rutherford) 62.5. adv 105 1, Mr Potter (A Moller) 62.43; 2, The General 61.08; 3, Likou 59.73.

GOLDEN CROSS EC Hailsham, E.Sx, 15 January

nov 24 1, Spin Doctor (F Cardrick) 66.2; =2, Vice Versa (A McCraken) & Ballyroan (S Jennings) 64. nov 32Q 1, Midsummer Pokey (F Cardrick)66.5; =2, Vice Versa & Chandlers Ford (S Newman) 62.6. elem 44 1, K Passa (L Whetstone) 68; 2, Holdfast Brigadier (I Vakili) 65.6; 3, Horse Radish (S Marely-Ward) 64. elem 53Q 1, Midsummer Pokey 71.1; 2, K Passa 67.4; 3, Holdfast Brigadier 60.

BLEWBURY Oxon, 15-16 January

prelim 7 (C Hogg) 1, Bubble Wrap (K Wicks) 67; 2, Goodness Gracious (S Mendoza) 62; 3, Surfing (C Rowell) 58.5. nov 21 1, Bally Boy (A Gough) 69.5; 2, Fuzy Logic(T Blake) 68; 3, Absolute ll (J Green) 64.5. rest 1, Fiddown Bridge (C Pike) 65.5; 2, Diamonds Jack (M Ravenscroft) 62.5; 3eq, Spark Of Joy (M Plastow) & Bubble Wrap 61.5. nov 32 (J West) 1, Romanus (J Green) 68.26; 2, Whinney D (L Smith) 66.08; 3, Absolute ll 62.17. rest 1, Cwmtawe Gerwyn (H Kitto) 62.6; 2, The Wrong Trousers (Vicky Powley) 60.86; 3, Rocket Man lV (L Legett) 60.43. elem 54 (P Watts) 1, Magic Flaire (D Carpenter) 64.23; 2, Ballybrock (J Randall) 61.92. rest 1, Topping (M Smith) 56.53; 2, D’Artagnan ll (B Grose) 55.76. med 63 (J Gillett) 1, Hofnar Navarone (L Hopkins) 69.31; 2, Neckar (C Robson) 64.13; 3, Mica ll (P Hutton) 63.79. rest Magic Flaire 62.06; 2, Yogi ll (M Reid) 61.37; 3, Granville lV (A Hamp). med 71 1, Mica ll 68.06; 2eq, Hofnar Navarone & Look Sharp (P Hutton) 67.41. rest 1, Yogi ll 63.87; 2, Magic Flaire 63.87; 3, Granville lV 61.29.

ADDINGTON MANOR EC Winslow, Bucks, 18-19 January

nov 21 1, Miss Ellie (N Nelson) 70.5; 2, Champagne Supernova (C Dalkin) 66.5; 3, Eze Duz It (N Bushell) 64. rest 1, Trefeinon Siriol (S El-Khazen) 63; 2, Cwmtawe Gerwyn (H Kitts) 63; 3, Rococo III (D Driver) 61.5. nov 33Q 1, Wolkefieben (A Reher) 66.9; 2, Champagne Supanova 64.1; 3, Woodlands Madison (K Bennitt) 61.7. rest 1, Rococo III 63.7; 2, Cwmtawe Gerwyn (H Kitt) 62.4; 3, Bobbybacopa (K Lambourne) 62. elem 44 1, Mr Splash (JSeddon) 64.4; 2, Pocket Nook (E Peach) 56.2. rest 1, Wester Aikema’s Adios (A Parker) 69.2; 2, Special Agent K (J Oliver) 67.2; 3eq, Star Appeal III (J North) & Bally Neety (L Nazer) 64.4. elem 54Q 1, Mr Splash 64.6; 2, Pocket Nook 59.6. rest 1, Special Agent K 65.7; 2eq, Wester Aikman’s Adios & Dreamtime (L Hunt) 64.6. med 68 1, Wild Dancer (P Storr) 72.4; 2, Corelli (L Peyton-Gilbert) 62.4. rest 1, Montrose III (P Holder) 64.1; 2, Durfee Andes (E Day) 61; 3, High Robins (M Thomas) 60. med 64Q 1, Wild Dancer 69.7; 2, Noblesse (H Esberger-Shepherd) 67.7; 3, La Primavera (D Greenwood) 66.9. rest 1eq, Naturell (F Walker) & Montrose III 63.3; 3, Lady du Chateau (G Leigh) 60.8. adv 1, Rubinstar (D Greenwood) 66.8; 2, Snowfire (S Brown) 63.1; 3, Mendelssohn (R Greenwood) 62.3. PSG inter I 1, Noblesse 63.2; 2, Snowfire 62.2; 3, Santas (P Hodges) 62. 19 Jan: nov 29 1, Korenbloem Rebel (A Gould) 74.1; 2, Pegasus MK (N Bowles) 71.9; 3, Muddy Marvel (B Levett) 59. rest 1, Mister Tom (C Glentworth) 69; 2, Master Alfred (D Gore) 67.4; 3, Brer Fox II (R Tilton) 65.8. nov 36Q 1, Korenbloem Rebel 66.5; 2, Goodfellows Icarus (J Levett) 65.3; 3, Tom Fooling (ZLea) 63.8. rest 1, Rocket Man IV (L Le Geyt) 69.2; 2, Talisman (N Tucker) 68.4; 3, Brer Fox II 66.5. elem 41 1, Korembloem Papillon (A Gould) 71.2; 2, Holme Park Karchi (T Atkins) 66.4; 3, Loke (T Atkins) 64.4. rest 1, SpecialAgent K 65.6; 2, Just A Smurf 64; 3, Run Of The Mill (F Well) 63.6. elem 53Q 1, Korenbloem Papillon 68.8; 2, Thumper Jumper (B Levett) 62.5; 3, Loke 62.5. rest 1, Just A Smurf 65.7; 2, Run Of The Mill 64.5; 3, Figal Figaro (K Bailey) 62.5. med 63 1, Navada AJ (N Patrick) 67.9; 2, Corelli 65.5. rest 1, Woodcote Jack (S Jones) 65.5; 2, Montrose (P Holder) 64.8; 3, Durfees Andes 63.4. med 71Q 1, Nevada AJ 64.5; 2, Don Romano (S Glennie) 63.5; 3, OBI 1 (C Bowles) 62.9. rest 1, Montrose 65.4; 2, Durfees Andees 62.2; 3, Woodcote Jack 60.9. adv med 86 1, Mendelssohn 65.1; 2, Mosaiek STV (A Gould) 65.1; 3, Don Romano (S Glennie) 64.5. PSG inter I 1, Art Gallery (A Reher) 68.5; 2, Lavine (A Kemp) 65.2; 3, Art Gallery 64.5.

LIMES FARM EC Hawkinge, Kent, 18-19 January

prelim 6 (A Burton-Cantley) 1, Abel (D Howard) 70. Horsesense Saddlers Prelim 17Q 1, County Star (H Gunton) 69.6; 2, Abel66.3. nov 23 (P Brimson) 1, Temptye Tickety Boo (J Breeze) 63.8; 2, It’s Pinnochio (S Smith) 63.4; 3, What A palava (S Burgess) 61.9. rest 1, Higeview Secret (S Ralty) 70; 2, Rowberton Tiger Tim (S Whittingham) 66.1; 3, May Storm (M Liversidge) 65. Blue Chip Feed Balancer Nov 33Q (G Wise) 1, What A Palava 67.9; 2, I Am Idris (H Geary) 66.5; 3, It’s Pinnochio 65.5. rest 1, Highview Secret 66.5; 2eq, Boolagh Butterfly (G Le Milliere) & May Storm 65.5. elem 47 (P Green) 1, Inspired (M Ruddock) 65.1. rest 1, La Borine (S Smith) 62.9; 2, Woodlands Boy (A Butler) 62.2; 3, Beltons Medway Bay (S Smith) 61.1. Blue Chip Pro Elem 56Q 1, Inspired 64. rest 1, Beltons Medway Bay 62; 2, Woodlands Boy 61.3. med 61 (R Liversidge) 1, Haunting Melody (H Geary) 67.6; 2, Pavorotti III (E Cousins) 66.9; 3, Jobas (N Stolworthy) 65.9. med 74Q 1, Haunting Melody 69.2; 2, Pavorotti III 66.9; 3, Jobas 66.

HARTPURY Glos, 19 January

nov 33Q (R Johnson) 1, Aphrodite II (N Milner) 66.7; 2, Donna Valencia (P Woof) 63.79; 3, Solomon XIV (P Moore) 62.4. rest 1, Macho Morph (B Edwards) 64.48; 2, Woodstown Woolly (S Ashenhurst) 64.45; 3, Riverdance (M Beckman) 61.38. nov 29 (M Linnington Payne) 1, Aphrodite II 65.81; 2, Goss Green Cappacino (P Jenkins) 64.5; 3, Cool As A Rule (B Hitchman) 63.87. rest 1, Pembridge Panache 67.4; 2, Woodstown Woolly 67.1; 3, Westwood May Omr (P Kay) 65.16. elem 56Q (C Thornton) 1, Highland Generation (P Williamson) 67; 2, Frechdachs II (H Cheetham) 66; 3, Tiger Lily (P Williamson) 64.67. rest 1, Moortown Jinja (S Butterworth) 64.67; 2, Master Exchange (A Tucker) 64.33; 3, Direct Contrast (D Fews) 60. elem 44 (R Wassell) 1, Marlando (J Hill) 74; 2, Daylesford Blythe Spirit (M Deville) 72.8; 3, Highland Generation 68. rest 1, Westwood May Omr 68.4; 2, Jupiter III (B Smith) 68.4; 3, Langan (J Taylor) 66.8. med 75Q (N Burton) 1, Knight Time (L Farrer) 62.4; 2, Frechdachs 60.8. rest 1, Daylesford Blythe Spirit 64.8; 2, Le Montiet (J Hill) 60.81; 3, Maurits (I Reid) 60.54.

MYERSCOUGH COLLEGE Lancs, 19 January

prelim 18Q (R Dugay) 1, DHI Neronia (J Graham) 70.83; 2, DHI Royale (J Graham) 68.75; 3, Kiltarlity (R Carruthers) 67.08. rest 1, Delta Dawn (A Blackburn) 69.58; 2, Talisman XI (A Slack) 68.75; 3, To Win Just Once (S Adkinson) 64.58. nov 32Q (J Basil) 1eq, Floretta (C Halsall) & Philomena (S Schorn) 74.78; 3, DHI Neronia 67.83. rest 1, Sir Nathanial (L Walkden) 68.26; 2, Delta Dawn 67.36; 3, Talisman XI 67.36. elem 56Q 1, Landcrewzer (E Newsham Brown) 69.33; 2, Metric McCoy (C Freeman) 68.0; 3, Oscar Nominee (W Wild) 67. rest 1, Uptons Deli Circus (R Thompson) 65.67; 2, Gypsy Moth (K Cunningham) 65; 3, Arandown (R Carruthers) 61.67. med 74Q (F Lace) 1, Katmandu (S Carus) 62.73; 2, Westmorland (C Pople) 61.67; 3, Striding Edge (R Croft) 60.83. rest 1, Uptons Deli Circus 62.22; 2, K’s Next Diamond (I Carr) 61.94; 3, Dancing Carosel (F McLachlan) 60.83.

SWALLOWFIELD EQUESTRIAN Warwks, 19 January

prelim 10 (D Wardle) 1, Sandro Sonnet (S Chadwick) 71.36; 2, Prisco (S Kroman) 69.09; 3, Saracen (L Campbell) 65.91. prelim 18Q (D. Wardle) 1, Duntarvie Jasmine (A Windsor) 72.5; 2, Prisco (S Kroman) 70.83; 3, Sandro Sonnet (S Chadwick) 70. nov 24 (G.Leverett) 1, Broadstone Lollipop (M Rose) 65.93; 2, Country Class (T Knight) 62.96; 3, Uraan (T Wright) 62.59. rest 1, Mrs Medoc (E Castle) 66.67; 2, Liando (S Kirkpatrick) 64.78; 3, Newlynski (J Saddler) 64.44. nov 32Q (G Leverett) 1, Broadstone Lollipop (M Rose) 66.09; 2, Never Be Blue (C Reynolds) 65.65; 3, Uraan (T Wright) 65.22. rest Duntarvie Jasmine (A Windsor) 67.39; 2, Liando (S Kirkpatrick) 64.78; 3, Mrs Medoc (E Castle) 64.35.