ABERDEEN CWG New Deer 18-19 August

BELMOREDEAN Grinstead, W Sussex, 16 August

CHURCH FARM Ormskirk, Lancs, 17 August

COLDHARBOUR Hants, 19 August

DEVON FESTIVAL Glebe EC, Exeter, 18-19 August

EASTERN REGIONALS College EC, Keysoe, Bedford, 18-19 August

EQUI-SENSE North Brewham, Somerset, 19 August

FIELD HOUSE EC Uttoxeter, Staffs, 16 August

FOREST EDGE EC Drymere, Norfolk, 15 August

HAND EC Clevedon, Somerset, 14-16 August

HURSTBOURNE EC Whitchurch, Hants, 13 August

LOEWE LEISURE Preston,Lancs, 18 August

MILL RC Much Hadham, Herts, 15-16 August

MOOR HOUSE 16 August

SOUTHERN REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SoE Sgd, Sussex, 14-15 August

TALL TREES Davidstow, Cornwall 17 August

THORPE GRANGE EC Lincoln, Lincs, 19 August

WINCANTON Wincanton, Somerset, 14 August

HURSTBOURNE EC Whitchurch, Hants, 13 August

Prelim 14Q (Mrs W Grenville-Hill) 1, The Little Imp (S Cox) 72.6; =2, Carnaval Knight (L Hargreaves) 69.6; =2, Sweep (D Warner) 69.6. nov 32Q (Mrs B Amos) 1, Diamond Ace (R Stevens) 73.0; 2, Sancerre II (P Ring) 72.6; 3, Dazzling Light (D Scaife) 72.2. rest. 1, Ganderdown Grasshopper (A Britton) 70.0; 2, Master Sleigh (J West) 68.3; 3, Two o Two (A McKeowen) 66.5. elem 41 (Mrs M Robley).1, Diamond Ace 65.6; 2, The White Sergeant (D Dick) 64.8; 3, For Sure (H Richards) 62.8. rest. 1, Catherston Daybreak (C McManus) 70.4; 2, Two o Two 65.6; 3, Magic Moment (R Fitzgerald) 64.8.

WINCANTON Wincanton, Somerset, 14 August

prelim 10 1, P Millward’s My Mickey; 2 & points ch, J Naughton’s Farriers Full Cry; 3, L Millar’s Royal Prince. nov 21 1, C Bryant’s Othello; 2, J Holderness-Roddam’s Firecracker; 3, H Field’s Decoded. nov 31 1, Firecracker; 2, Mr & Mrs R Worsley’s Bingham’s Light Infantry; 3, Farriers Full Cry. elem 45 1, Bingham’s Light Infantry; 2, Farriers Full Cry; 3, S Green’s Knightwood Flash Gordon.

SOUTHERN REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SoE Sgd, Sussex, 14-15 August

prelim, Napoly (T Lawson) 68.33; 2eq, Vernal Red Flight (P Mander) & Orions Unique Comet (H Regnaut) 66. nov 39, Smooth Talker (T Whipps) 67.65; 2, Wild Card II (K Burge) 67.65; 3, Oscar XIII (M Doran) 67.41. rest, Erimus Morning Glory (S Dangerfield) 67.04; 2, Brigante Del Colle Rosso (L Stone) 65.43; 3, Welton Orchid ( J Goodman) 65.06. elem 56, Zingaro II (P Sherwood) 66.89; 2, Perswaysion (M Ruddock) 65.78; 3 Georgie Boy (S Burgess) 65.33. rest, Wayward (C Brown) 66.78; 2, Sporting Glory (N Rapley) 66.56; 3, Classic Royalle (M Butler) 65.33. med 75, MCF Pro Bono (N Heappey) 69.19; 2, Maciavelli (V Thompson) 67.66; 3, May Asgard (D Watson) 64.86. rest, Joop (G Hamblin) 68.11; 2, Who Knows (T Bradley) 66.49; 3, Durfee Avalon (D Smith) 66.4. adv med 98, Korenbloem Lothar (S Millis) 67.63; Korenbloem Yodi (E Wright) 67.28; 3, Kafka (R Middleton) 66.05. PSG, Orion (L Cameron 65.67; 2, Korenbloem Yodi 65.08; 3, Nominee Kiwi (D Watson) 64.08. Inter I freestyle, Faberge (Z Colgate-Hardaway) 69.91; 2, Lebensmann (S Carter) 66.67; 3, Jazz Dancer (V Thompson) 66.2.

HAND EC Clevedon, Somerset, 14-16 August

nov 23 1, Kaergaarden Cantus (H Hodge) 66.5; 2, Faustus (Y Murray) 66.1; 3, Limero (P Woof) 63.4. rest 1, Tincholinas Star (T Ikonen) 66.5; 2, Langarth Triple (J Powell) 61.1; 3, The Joshua Tree II (G Nicholas) 61.1. nov 33 1, Faustus 62.7; 2, Kaergaarden Cantus; 3, Limero; Redpath Maid Marion (S Eardley) 61. rest 1, Haddon Courier (M Vile) 66.5; 2, Cottage Cocaine (A Weeks) 62.7; 3, The Joshua Tree II 61.7. elem 46 1, Sovereign Marque (J Fullick) 63.4; 2, Kleffer (P Stevenson) 58. rest 1, Jacarat (S Patch) 64.5; 2, May West (K Daw) 50.2; 3, Gert Big Thing (V Jenner) 50. elem 56 1, Kleffer 67; 2, Sovereign Marque 63.3; 3, Tofts Fanfair (J Caple) 60. rest 1, May West 53; Gert Big Thing. med 65 1, Delius III (H Griffiths) 62.9; 2, Rambert III (L Campkin) 58.5; 3, Jalousie (VPeters) 58.1. rest 1, Annie’s Song (S Wilson) 61.4; 2, Ricardo III (S Neales) 61.1; 3, Midnight Dazzler (K Cross) 58.5. med 74 1, Hamlet Frydenlund (S Mawdesley) 64.7; 2, Rambert III 62.5; 3, Delius III 61.1. rest 1, Polar Star II (S O’Brien) 64.4; 2, Annie’s Song 64.1; 3, Ascension Day (C Chamberlayne) 60.8. adv med 86 1, Antonio (J Foster) 68.1; 2, Social Climber (E Watson) 67.3; 3, Doppelganger (E Watson) 66. adv med 95 1, Doppelganger 68.1; 2, Okaku (C Mirylees) 65.3; 3, Antonio 62.1. adv 100 1, Donizetti (J Capel) 74.3; 2, Mercia Gekko (P Pearce-May) 70.3; 3, Bulleford Royal Gift (L Hutchinson) 69.6. PSG 2000 1, Pelegrino (A Collins) 68; 2, Mercia Gekko 66.5; 3, Jeffrey (L Virgee) 64.

FOREST EDGE EC Drymere, Norfolk, 15 August

prelim 14 Q 1, Desert Dancer (H Phillips) 64.7; 2, Hollyvale Serena (N Garner) 63; 3, Dominion Conquest (M Thurlow) 60.8. nov 26 (J Young) 1, Red Alert (J Davison) 64.6; 2, Wendeling (J Howden) 64.6; 3, My Prima Donna (P Childerhouse) 61.9. rest 1, Desert Dancer 63.4; 2, Ludo IV (K Dutton) 63; 3, Lenny Henry (A Sutton) 61.5. nov 39 (D Perowne) 1, Red Alert 67.7; 2, Wendeling 64.8; 3, Meant To Be (L McQuiston) 64.5. rest 1, Commical Spirit (J Young) 66.7; 2, Holy Smoke II (G Mason) 66.7; 3, Lenny Henry 65.8. elem 48 1, First Dance (M Benson) 66.8. rest 1, Holy Smoke III (G Mason) 65.6; 2, Debonair Jake (E Day) 63.2; 3, Comical Spirit 62.4. elem 52 (D Perowne) 1, First Dance 64.2. rest 1, Debonair Jake 63.4; 2, Don Pedro (R Davies) 56.5. med 72 (D Perowne) 1, Churchill II (G Emmins) 60.5; 2, Born To Be (L McQuiston) 57.3.

MILL RC Much Hadham, Herts, 15-16 August

nov 32 1, Ponsfall Blazer (S Howard) 63.04. rest 1, Time Share (F Aspland-Robinson) 67.83; 2, Don’t Panic (P Tucker) 63.48; 3, Bedazzled (C Fielding) 58.26. elem 45 1, Spring Hills (R Chapman) 64.55; 2, Faer Spirit (J Hood) 63.37; 3eq, Pookanook (A Scott) & Bewitched (H Broeckman) 62.12. rest 1, Mrs Bossy Boots (L Bulmer) 57.27. elem 54 1, Golden Street (J Musto) 62.69; 2eq, Spring Hills & Little Owl IV (J Musto) 60.77. rest 1,Mrs Bossy Boots 62.31; 2, Burywood Briar (L Vandervleit) 56.54. med 67 1, Obi I (E Johnson) 64.17; 2, Jasper (L Clark) 59.17; 3, Arctic Challenge (L Clark) 56.25. rest 1, The Diggerman (S Wrigley) 62.5; 2, Ifarno (A Hamp) 59.7; 3, Phoenix Arizona (G Fullen) 57.08. med 72 1, Obi I 67.65; 2, Arctic Challenge 62.06; 3, Jasper 57.94. rest 1, The Diggerman 63.53; 2, Ifarno 62.94; 3, Mishka’s Moet (C McArdle) 61.18. adv med 89 1, Obi I 59.71; 2, The General (M Luesley) 59.71. adv med 98 1, The Quaker (B Skipper) 61.58; 2, Obi I 61.32; 3, The General 58.42. adv 102 1, Guido (E Buchanan) 61.52; 2, Lanzo (D Elliott) 57.27. psg 1, Henry Hiccup (P Fisher) 65.38; 2, Idonea (K Maxted) 62.13; 3, Ginseng (E Collins) 61.75. inter I 1, Henry Hiccup 65.63; 2, Anastasia (J Binks) 62.13. Idonea 61.5.

BELMOREDEAN Grinstead, W Sussex, 16 August

prelim 12 (D Pateman) 1, Olandie (R Deakin) 67.08; eq, Priska (G Stuart) & Jasper (S Hayward) 64.17. nov 32 Q (S Becvar) 1, Hojvangs News (S Finch) 70.43; 2, Risque (K Maurice) 68.70; 3, Impulsive (P Sherwood) 68.26. rest 1, Barney McGreen (S Nolan) 63.9; 2, Hooray Hector (D Johnson-Hill) 60.43; 3, All Of A Quiver (A Buchanan) 60. elem 54 Q (S Andrews) 1, Holmegrove Merlin (D Lush) 65; 2, Holdfast Brigadier (D Reed) 64.62; 3, Charmeur (S Green) 63.08. rest 1eq, Arion Ross (L Elliott), Hovjangs News & Malaki II (V Ludlow) 63.85. med 75 Q (P Hayward) 1, Lesley (S Clark) 62.16; 2, Wisniew (D Jones) 61.88; 3, Unillaes (D Reed) 56.76. rest 1, Zingaro (P Sherwood) 68.38; 2, Welcome Sharan (G Somerset) 64.05; 3, Holmegrove Merlin 63.51.

FIELD HOUSE EC Uttoxeter, Staffs, 16 August

prelim 18 1, Hooray Henry V (E Goodall) 65.83; 2, Limerick VIII (L McCallum) 65.47; 3, Noble Colette (D Aitken) 62.5. prelim 6 1, Cracker II (E Mellard) 70.5; 2, Making Tracks (C Thornton) 70.5; 3, Leopold (A Byrne) 69. nov 27 1, Cracker II 67.1; 2, Red Risk (A Byren) 65.8; 3, R Red (C Thornton) 65.8. nov 25 1, Lord Hug (T Downes) 65.4; 2, Breman (A Phasey) 63.8; 3, Oyster Bay (M Johnson May) 60.4. rest 1, Buckley Province (G Wise) 60.8; 2, Chesterfield HS (G Butler) 59.6; 3 eq, Maximus (A Scott Jones) & Golden Arius (A Park) 58.8. nov 32Q 1, Bremen 68.3; 2, Mullingar Man (M Johnson May) 64.3; 3, Seagull II (M Spiers) 63.9. rest 1,Hooray Henry V 63; 2, Golden Arius 62.6; 3, Limerick VIII 61.7. elem 54 Q 1, Seagull II 71.2; 2, Seymour Shadow (A Beasley) 63.1; 3, Samuel Chatterbox (C Haq) 60.4. rest 1, Quality VH (S Allwood) 63.5; 2, Frisbee (S Hassett) 63.1; 3, Marcus VI (G Leigh) 62.7. med 63Q 1, Girl Power (J Green) 71.38; 2, Monserrat (C Fearnley) 6.69; 3, Heatley Azure (I Ross) 58.62. rest 1, Sassy Lass (D King) 70; 2, Kalahari Kat (D Hollinshead) 67.59; 3, De Dannan (N Copestake) 64.14. adv med Q 1, King’s Jester (P Bartlett) 62.9; 2, Kalahari Kat 60.9; 3, Heatley Azure 55.3. PreVac Pro 4-y-o 1, Raffels (A Beasley); 2, Roulette S (C Gordon); 3, Prince Of Kimberley (R Patmore). 5-y-o 1, Don Adamus (J Horswill); 2, Rossgold Riva (G Hughes); 3, Pepino (A Young). elem freestyle 1, Smythson Godetia (P Price) 171.5; 2, Latent (P Rich) 168.4; 3, Smythson Gazateer (P Price) 165. med freestyle 1, King’s Jester 180; 2, Ryecroft Eclipse (N McPherson) 178.4; 3, Knabhall Dukobaine (P Bartlett) 166.6

MOOR HOUSE 16 August

med 72 1, Splendour (A Blundell) 70.29; 2, Hostil (A Wilkie) 62.35; 3, Wikefields Midnight Murphy (E Williams) 60.88. rest 1, Mithril (Z Birkett) 67.65; 2, Benridge Sparkler (L Bulmer) 64.71; 3, Wild Thyme (C Wild) 64.71. med 75 1, Esprit De Vie II (J Underhill) 62.7; 2, Hostil 59.19; 3, Wikefields Midnight Murphy 52.7. rest 1, On Song (A Clancey) 67.3; 2, Benridge Sparkler (L Bulmer) 65.68; 3, Wild Thyme 64.59. PSG 2000 1, Lauren(S Tetley Hall) 68.88; 2, Pebble Boudewijn (A Weiss) 66.5; 3, Harrison Himself (J Harvey) 66. inter 1, Lauren 68.63; 2, Pebble Boudewijn 65.63; 3, Spinners Double (C Burrell) 64.15.

CHURCH FARM Ormskirk, Lancs. 17 August

prelim 2 1, Wheathill Paris (L Walsh) 69.5; 2, African Queen (S Roberts) 64.5; 3, The Journalist (M Johnson) 64. prelim 10 1, Bumble Bee (A Wood) 67.7; 2, Jet Set (S Norris). nov 25Q 1, Olympus Field (Y Langrish) 73.07; 2, Brockton Trouble (F Lace) 65.8; 3, Armons Fantasy (S Collins) 61.9. rest 1, Binghams Kings Hussar (S Collins) 67.9; 2, Clever Richard (G Greenwood) 66.92; 3, Newarth Lane 66.15. elem Q 1, Medaille D’Or (D Roberts) 62.72. rest 1, Fletcher Christian II (P Branch) 65.54; 2, Yarrow Zaldaw (K Jackson) 63.92; 3, TC (J Lee) 63.33. open dressage & SJ Q 1, Chinwag (J Prestwich) 214,5=209; 2, Coalminer (R Carruthers) 210,5=205; 3, Arandon (R Carruthers) 191,0=191. nov dressage & SJ Q 1, PC Wilson (E Woolley) 180,0=180; 2, AJ’s Fabeon (L Ryde) 172,0=172; 3, Killichonan (R Carruthers) 171,0=171. prelim 10 with SJ 1, Cuba Toblerone (R Hanson) 144,0=144; 2, Newarth Lane (G Bond) 140,0=140; 3, Wheathill Paris 136,0=136.

TALL TREES Davidstow, Cornwall 17 August

nov 33 1, Valesco (P Connor) 62.41; 2, Scallywag III (A Jacobs) 58.28; 3, Broomford Berwick (D Randall) 56.90. rest 1, Cross Lane Korallenriff (R Stewart) 60.34; 2,Dalcotes Nikita (H Asky) 60. Prevac Pro 4-y-o 1, Dio Mio (A Daems) 77.5; 2, SOS Pavarottie (G Stokes) 77; 3, SOS Little Cuba (V Jane) 72.5. 5-y-o 1, Dante Alighieri (T Hembrough) 75.5; 2, SOS Young Antigone (V Jane) 69; 3, Jackson (C Strange) 68. adv med 86 1, Rocher (F Turner) 67.88; 2, Antonio (J Foster) 60.91; 3, Univere De Nangle (M Chaney) 59.36. Wellington. adv med freestyle Q 1, Rocher 66.15; 2, Antonio 65.08; 3, Sun Dazzler (M Pascoe) 63.85.

LOEWE LEISURE Preston,Lancs, 18 August

nov 33Q 1, My Demonstration (E Hinton) 75.8; 2, DHI Pax (J Graham) 71.7; 3, Carndonagh (T Foden) 67.5. rest 1, Belvereder Mist (A Ward) 69.3; 2, Draught Original (A Ward) 71.7; 3, Royal Duet (A Allan) 63.7. elem Q 1, My Demonstration) 64.3; 2, Harrington (W Crompton) 62.6; 3, Big Bear (N Leyton) 58. rest 1, The Moke (P England) 67; 2, Wembley (K Wallwork) 63; 3, Geronimo (E Oglesby) 62.6. med Q 1, Heatley Azure (I Ross) 61.6; 2, Wunderbar (M Marshall) 56.1; 3, State Diplomacy (H Brown) 54.4. rest 1, Oran (J Dickson) 66.3; 2, Wheathill Sting (N Saynor) 62.7; 3, Dynamik (J Whitehead) 61.1. adv med Q 1, Carlton Basilikos (H Harrison) 64.7; 2, May Fair Lady (R Greenwood) 61.7; 3, Wunderbar 61.7.

ABERDEEN CWG New Deer 18-19 August

nov 32 Scot Q 1, Rainbows End (A Menhinick) 64.3; 2, Morning Sky (J Welsh) 62.6; 3, Jazzini (C Cunningham) 60.4. nov 35 1, Rainbows End, 65.4; 2, Morphioso (A Smythe) 62.1; 3, Colin (K Gray) 59.2. rest 1, W.L. Nemesis (K Walker) 67.5; 2, Morning Sky, 61.3; 3, My Fair Exchange ( A Struckmeier) 60.4. elem 54 Scot Q 1, Ballykeeran Lad (V Gladwyn) 65.4; 2, Morning Sky, 61.9; 3, The Dalesman (S Ravenshear) 61.5. elem 58 1, Thermopylae Tea Clipper (S Hall) 66.7; 2, Just A Womble (S Walker) 55.8. rest 1, Country Drummer ( C Grant) 64.2; 2, The Dalesman, 62.1; 3, Ballykeeran Lad, 60.8. med 65 Scot Q 1, Colour Magic (G Peters) 64.1; 2, Strangford Lough (A Dalgarno) 59.3; 3, Darc Hansel (J Buchanan) 55.2. med 63 1, Jandor (K Hands) 68.6. rest 1, Thermopylae Tea Clipper, 63.8; 2, Colour Magic, 62.8; 3, Strangford Lough, 62.1. adv med 86 Scot Q 1, Odin Of Valhalla (P Millar) 61.8; 2, Kincardine B (N Taylor-Smith) 58.5. adv med 95 Q 1, Jandor (K Hands) 63.1; 2, Odin Of Valhalla (63.1); 3, Flying Senator (M Friis) 60. nov 31 Scot Q 1, Kappuccino (Gar-ling NG)62.9; 2, Morphioso, 62.3; 3, Poppleford (H Wilson) 57.7. nov 39 1, Morphioso, 65.6. rest 1, My Fair Exchange 68.5; 2, Kappuccino, 65.2; 3, W L Nemesis, 63. elem 52 Scot Q 1, Ballykeeran Lad, 62; 2, Just A Womble, 61.7; 3, Neaploitano Alea IV 59.4. elem 54 1, Just A Womble 66.5. rest 1, Gambit IV (A Rowe) 71.5; Neapolitano IV, 68.5; 3, Ballykeeran Lad, 66.9. med 71 Scot Q 1, Colour Magic (G. Peters) 62.6; 2, Just A Womble, 58.7. med 74 1, Strangford Lough, 62.5; 2eq, Thermopylae Tea Clipper & Colour Magic, 61.9. adv med 95 Scot Q 1, Odin Of Valhalla, 65.9. adv med 98 Scot Q 1, Odin Of Valhalla, 62.9.

DEVON FESTIVAL Glebe EC, Exeter, 18-19 August

nov 26 (F Turner) 1, Ramsez Z (P Lee) 66.9; 2, Montgomery VIII (B van Sommeron) 64.2; 3, De Beer’s Delhila (J Webber) 62.6. rest 1, Felton Orviano (C Whitfield) 63; 2,Cam Genius (S Campbell) 62.3; 3, Rusalua (P Smith) 61.1. nov 35 Q (A Jensen) 1, Ramsez Z 69.1; 2, Montgomery VIII 65.8; 3, Siencyn AP Rocket (J Doust) 65.4. elem 44 (Mrs D Scrimgeour) 1, Only Otto (A Harris) 73.6; 2, AC Sheherezade (K Parker) 71.2; 3, Captain Courage (A Lovell) 70.8. rest 1, Broadleafs Boy (J Ellis) 69; 2, Faerie Glenn II (J Watts) 63; 3, Chopin II (C Watts) 62.3. elem 56 Q (S Bartholomew) 1, AC Sheherezade 65; 2, Ambience (M Horwood) 62; 3, Mac III (A Jacobs) 61.6. rest 1, Broadleafs Boy 69; 2, Faerie Glenn II 63; 3, Chopin II (C Watts) 62.3. med 64 rest 1, Loud Whisper (L Foster) 63.4; 2, Kindred Spirit (C Hardy) 63.1; 3, AC Sheherezade 62.1. med 74 Q (Mrs D Scrimgeour) rest 1, Loud Whisper 65; 2, Derwins Dark Turriff (R Chambers) 62.2; 3, Kindred Spirit 61.6. adv med 95 Q (S Bartholomew) 1, Rocher (F Turner) 66.8; 2, Antonio (J Foster) 64.3; 3, Fein Thyme (A Harris) 63.7. adv 100 (A Jensen) 1, Bodygaurd (K Smith) 68.4; 2, Antonio 63.1; 3, Pontoise (A Hewitt) 62.1. PSG Q (A Jensen, Mrs D Scrimgeour, S Bartholomew) 1, Estadon (G Ng) 64.9; 2, Bodygaurd (K Smith) 64.9; 3, Rocher 63. nov 25 (Mrs D Scrimgeour) 1, Heatherways Sultan (C Howick) 71.1; 2, De Beer’s Delihla (J Webber) 65. rest 1, Sir Boris II (M Phipps) 67.3; 2, Felton Orviano (C Whitfield) 66.1; 3, Glendale (L Bauer) 65. nov 33 Q (H Shepherd) 1, Lostock Angelina (S Wing) 67.9; 2, Miss Firecracker (L Hutchinson) 66.2; 3, Heatherways Sultan 61.3. rest 1, Sapele (S Lovell) 67.5; 2, Dijon (K Brown) 66.5; 3, Felton Orviano 65.8. elem 41 (S Bartholomew) 1, Ballerina (I Bourke) 63.2; 2, Ambience 62; 3, Sorococo (C Strange) 61.2. rest 1, Broadleafs Boy 65.6; 2, Dragon’s Dancer (C Howick) 63.6; 3, Arrak (N Sutton) 61.2. elem 58 (A Jensen) 1, Ballerina 57.9; 2, Ambience 55. rest 1, Chopin II (C Watts) 64.5; 2, Dragon’s Dancer 62.5; 3, Huntisba Tanzen (H Richards) 61.6. med 63 1, Sun Dazzler (M Pascoe) 63.4; 2, Miss Firecracker 58.2. rest 1 eq, Derwins Dark Turriff (R Chambers) 60.6; Thomas XV (S Jeffery); 3, Loud Whisper 60.3. med 75 Q (Mrs D Scrimgeour) 1, Sun Dazzler (M Pascoe) 64.3. rest 1, Derwins Dark Turriff 64.3; 2, Thomas XV (S Jeffery) 62.9; 3, Loud Whisper 62.4. adv med 98 Q (A Jensen) 1, Keystone Dalton (B Homer) 62.6; 2, Ferdi Berryman (E Bray) 62.6; 3, Pontoise 61.8. adv 100 (Mrs D Scrimgeour, S Bartholomew) 1, Bodygaurd 64.6; 2, Jeffery (L Virjee) 64.2; 3, Bullaford Royal Gift (L Hutchinson) 62.9. PSG Q (A Jensen, Mrs D Scrimgeour, S Bartholomew) 1, Andiamo IV (C Daems) 65.7; 2, Bodyguard 63.6; 3, Bullaford Royal Gift 62.3.

EASTERN REGIONALS College EC, Keysoe, Bedford, 18-19 August

prelim 16 Regional (A Birch, E Young) 1, Timeshare (F Aspland-Robinson) 66.25; 2, Hollyvale Serena (N Garner) 65.50; 3, Woodhaze Romany Lad (L Keys) 65.25. nov 33 (W Filtness) 1, Bugac Golf (E Collins) 68.62; 2, Purple Oscar (M Brown) 65.52; 3, Chambertin (K Newman) 64.48. nov 33 (J Carter) 1, Holy Smoke III (G Mason) 67.24; 2, Easy Wind (P Pissarro) 66.21; 3, Topgun VI (T Curtis) 65.17. nov 39 rest regional (J Kidd, C Gardiner, D Robinson) 1, Marcus Chrones (I De Fouw 67.04; 2, Perfect Equation (M Girt) 65.93; 3, Hec Vardens Natterjack (V Sharpe) 65.93. nov 39 open regional (K Ratcliffe, A Nicell, S Carson) 1, Star Attraction IV (P Hayler) 70.25; 2, Airwave (P Hayler) 67.90; 3, Ofontaine (A Niemeyer Eastwood) 67.65. PSG (H Webber, M Newell, N Williams) 1, Henry Hiccup (P Fisher) 66.42; 2, Duschka (L Reed) 65.58; 3, Icon (E Cooper Reade) 65.50. Adv Medium regional (J Peberdy, J Ward, J Williams) 1, Weltmeyer’s Jewel (P Hayler) 70.09; 2, The Court Jester (T Fielder) 68.51; 3, My Dundee (P Hayler) 68.51. elem 50 (R Stanier) 1, Wizard II (S Moore) 68.89; 2, Waltz Othello (S Battram) 66.30; 3, Loriens High Spirits (J Williams) 60.74. rest. 1, Hot Carnival (K Anne Lainsbury) 64.81; 2, Gullivers Travels (A Harvey) 64.81; 3, Lodestar (J Hancock) 60.37. elem 56 rest regional (J Ward, S Carson, J Robinson) 1, Lodestar (J Hancock) 66.67; 2, Valentines Woodstock (J Zielinski) 65.89; 3, Easy Wind (P Pissarro) 64.56. elem 56 open regional (J Williams, C Gardiner, S Petty) 1, Deya (G Hoult) 68.00; 2, Sambertino (A Stanley) 67.67; 3, Sharols Sun (T Reeve Smith) 67.56. Inter I Kur (S Phillips, H Webber, K Ratcliffe) 1, Broadstone Wariauka (F Eilberg) 69.26; 2, Domingo III (E Faurie) 68.98; 3, Baszo (L Farrer) 65.65. med 74 (S Howard) 1, Obi I (E Johnson) 69.17; 2, Zillis Holme Park Internist (G Hoult) 69.17; 3, Don Perry (M Eilberg) 66.39. rest. 1, Temple Lad (S Appleton) 65.83; 2, Edale Ballard (N Bushell) 64.17; 3, Danes Catalina (N Lushington) 63.61. med 75 rest regional (N Williams, O Davies, J Peberdy) 1, Torrent (P Childerhouse) 66.58; 2, Leandros Brave (J Wright) 65.23; 3, Valentines Woodstock (J Zielinski) 63.96. med 75 open regional (S Phillips, K Ratcliffe) 1, Sharols Sun (T Reeve Smith) 67.43;2, Swayze II (T Atkins) 65.95; =3, Mister Manikin (R Hurst) 65.81; =3, Mikado VI (S Ward-Olds) 65.81.

COLDHARBOUR Hants, 19 August

prelim 14 1, Pippins Silver Phantom (F Gallagher) 73.9; 2, Commanchero (R Rickett) 65.7; 3, Yashgans Tiger (S Harris) 62.6. prelim 14 1, PJ Delboy (C Bryant) 69.1; 2, Demelza (S Whittaker) 67.4; 3, Laurels Triumph (C Ewen) 66.9. nov 21 1, Silver Shadow IV (S Wells) 66.5; 2, Jemima III (L McCarton) 59; 3, Silent Heights (H Kenny) 54.5. rest 1, Ganderdown Grass Hopper (A Britton) 67; 2, Exton Whisky Mac (V Wilson) 66.5; 3, Barrister B (M Thompson) 63. nov 31 Q 1, Border Heights (H Kenny) 67.1; 2, Jemima III 66.1; 3, Carens Carousel (G Scott) 62.9. rest 1, Rough Bumble B (D Fakhouri) 69.4; 2, Exton Whisky Mac 68.7; 3, Maple Rough (M Harbour) 68.4. nov 27 1, Border Heights 68.8; 2, Carens Carousel 66.3; 3, Silver Shadow IV 54.6. rest 1, Red Admiral III (A Cook) 84.6; 2, Rough Bumble B 74.2; 3, Society Supremo (L Griffith) 66.3. adv med 95 Q 1, Grand Sam (C Saker) 68.8; 2, Gazel (G Drew) 61.3; 3, Alderney Apollo (D Powell) 59.7. prelim 10 1, Alderney Isola (A Henton) 71.8; 2, Prussian Prinz (M Hoare) 71.4; 3, Demelza 70.5. med 74 Q 1, Wasserfall (L Bishop) 69.2; 2, Semillion (A Forster) 51.1. rest 1, Broadstone Dutch Power (A Schardt) 63.9; 2, Gigi (M Hodgson) 62.2; 3, Chelsea Blue (C Passmore) 61.9. elem 41 1, Semillion (A Forster) 55.6. rest 1, White Worm (G Scott) 74.4; 2, Fair Trader (W Lightbown) 68.8; 3, Alderbrookk Comet (D Jackson) 64. elem 52 Q 1, Scottish Pride (M Pace) 62. rest 1, Fair Trader (W Lightbown) 72.3; 2, The White Worm 63.1; 3, The Caper IV (F Jopling) 62.3. adv 106 PSG 1, Grand Sam 62.3; 2, Wasberfall 61.6; 3, Sterling (T Roffles) 56.1.

EQUI-SENSE North Brewham, Somerset, 19 August

nov 27 (M Lindsay) 1, Fiano (D Hammond) 71.7; 2, Mulgrave Ferdinand (C Keevil) 69.2; 3, Solent Spice (M Hicks) 68.8. rest 1, Pistol Knight (A Barfoot) 66.7; 2, Face Like Thunders (L Morris) 64.2; 3, Rolafson (A Salmon) 62.1. nov 32 Q (S Buttenshaw) 1, Fiano 68.7; 2, Solent Spice 68.7; 3, Hinton Masqarade (C Keevil) 67. rest 1, Khaines Guarded Secret (N Gainey) 66.1; 2, Chandor Minerva (P Alsina) 62.2; 3, Harvey IX (K Ellis) 59.6. elem 54 Q (L Baldwin) 1, Kellington (M Hicks) 60.4; 2, Faersferre (S Kozuba-Kozubska) 65.4; 3, Fleetwater Corsair (M Hicks) 60.4. rest 1, Hi Jinx (D Kimber) 64.2; 2, Chandor Minerva (P Alsina) 58.1.

THORPE GRANGE EC Lincoln, Lincs, 19 Aug

nov 23 (S Cruickshank) 1, Blaenhirraeth Endeavor (N Clarke) 64.2; 2, Samuel Whiskers (C Pappa) 63.07; 3,Midweek Manifesto (S Tomlinson) 61.53. rest 1, Kyndred Spirit (M Powell) 66.92; 2,Jetinsky Gold (J Foulds) 66.53; 3, Holme Turn (D Jansen) 63.84.nov 33Q (C Elvin) 1,Tina Orgina (J Edwards) 63.79; =2, Midweek Manifesto 63.44;=2, Hello Merlin (S Hambidge) 63.44. rest 1, Dorchester (C White) 66.55; 2, Kyndred Spirit 63.79; 3, Karola (C Renton) 62.41.Elem 56 Q (S Cruickshank) 1,The Ink Thief (L Peach) 70; 2, Supernova (S Carlisle) 66.33; 3, Lady Harriet (J Bowers) 63.66.rest.=1, Burlington Bertie (S Skelton) 66; =1,Certain Flair (S Chennells) 66; 3, Mr Mercury (A Elliott) 64.33.Med 74 Q (S Cooper) 1, Evening (S Carlisle) 64.72; 2,Bandit (S Carlisle) 60.83.rest.1, Pebble Gershwin (N Thomas) 65; 2, The Ink Thief 64.72; 3, Diutini (C Elvin ) 62.5