ADDINGTON MANOR EC Winslow, Bucks, 15-16 Dec

THE COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds, 12 Dec

FIELD HOUSE EC Uttoxeter, Staffs, 13 Dec

HURSTBOURNE EC, Whitchurch, Hants, 10 Dec

KNIGHTS END FARM March, Cambs, 16 Dec

LIMES FARM EC Hawkinge, Kent, 16 Dec

LRAC, Louth, Lincs, 16 Dec

SOLIHULL RC Solihull, West Midlands, 13 Dec

WEST WILTS EC Trowbridge, Wilts, 13-14 Dec

HURSTBOURNE EC, Whitchurch, Hants, 10 Dec

Nov 39Q (Mrs B Amos) 1, Catherston Springsteen (H Williamson) 71.5; 2, Miss Sparks (S Hordern) 68.8; 3, Bjirmen’s Wytse (G Somerset) 68.1. Rest 1, Ganderdown Grasshopper (A Britton) 65.1; 2 eq, Bournville Communique (S Rogers) & Honey Oak Henry (L Waller) 64.4. Elem 56Q (Mrs S Fabian) 1, Wishful (C Moir) 71.6; 2, Flyaway Machere (C Moir) 71.6; 3, Kwintus (K Waterman) 70.6. Rest 1, Daytime Edition (K Rowley) 62.6; 2, Faust II (L Paterson) 59.6; 3, Penton Refrain (C Stewart) 56.3. Med 75Q (Mrs J Loriston-Clarke) 1, Wishful 71.4; 2, Flyaway Machere 67.0; 3, Kwintus 64.9. Rest 1, Rhino II (D Dick) 67.0; 2, Catherston Haydancer (C James) 64.9; 3, Marston Moor III (K Waterman) 64.3.

THE COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds, 12 Dec

nov 23 1, Oregon Boy (S Saunders) 72.7; 2, Mistral STV (J Newman) 65.8; 3, Sockburn Nighthawk (G Fullen) 57.7. rest 1eq, Artful Dodger (A Terry) & Armiger NJ (C Young) 63.8; 3eq, Just Truffles (B Kier) & Aukland Harbour (S Carnwath) 63.1. nov 35 1, Oregan Boy 64.6; 2, Imann (A Gover) 63.3; 3, Sockburn Nighthawk (G Fullen) 62.9. rest 1, Hippolyte (A Brown) 65; 2eq, Just Truffles & Armiger NJ 62.5. elem 41 1eq, Gueixa (V Roberts) & Danes Catalina (N Lushington) 60. rest 1, Hippolyte 62; 2, McCririck (J Rogers) 60.4; 3eq, Corellian Asset (S Gee) & Top Gun IV (T Curtis) 60. elem 56 1, Repertoire (A Moller) 60.7; 2, Gueixa 54.7; 3, Danes Catalina 53. med 65 rest 1, Angel Interceptor (V Saul) 63.3; 2, Churchill II (G Emmins) 60.7; 3, Flora Naitengale (V Roberts) 52.6. med 74Q 1, Active Enigma (N McGivern) 67.5; 2, Nuvolari (S Callaby) 59.2; 3, Georgio (V Rutherford) 58.3. rest 1, Angel Interceptor 61.1; 2, Little Jack (J Stoyell) 60.8; 3, Churchill II 57.2. adv med 86 1, Georgio 64.8; 2, Little Jack 60; 3, Likou (V Rutherford) 59.7. PSG 2000 1, Santas (P Hodges) 66.5; 2, Brouwers Lambrusco (S Callaby) 65.8; 3, Ferrari (R Gibson) 61.8.

FIELD HOUSE EC Uttoxeter, Staffs, 13 Dec

med 65 1eq, Stanhope Odwig (H Esberger-Shepherd) & Premier Class (J Bradwell) 65.9. rest 1, Hulland Bonanza (S Carson) 66.67; 2, The Oinly Way Is Higher (S Higgis) 62.6; 3, Kilcullen Imp (C Bradley) 62.2. med 75Q 1, Rudolfo S (S Webster) 65.9; 2, Just The Job (K Sleath) 64.3. rest 1, Fairway III (H Morgan) 61.6; 2, Rowan’s Quest (G Mew) 60.3; 3, Hulland Bonanza 59.7. adv med 1, Mr President (S Croxford) 64.7; 2, Kabanza (H Moody) 63; 3, Humble Pie (B Moody).PSG 1, George Rex (H Brown) 65; 2, Humble Pie 63.5; 3, Mr President 62.3

SOLIHULL RC Solihull, West Midlands, 13 Dec

nov 32 1, Canelletto (A Willetts) 67; 2, Shakey Start (G Townsend) 66.1; 3, Park Lane IV (C Holman) 62.2. rest 1, Tell Tale (R Fryer) 66.5; 2, Brookmead Benjamin (C Reid) 63.5; 3, Finnegan (H Parnham) 58.7. elem 62 1eq, Canelleto & Brio II (Z Sleigh) 70.6; 3, Flyaways Alys (N Southall) 69.7. rest 1, No Objection (J Austin) 72.8; 2, Parl Lane IV 67.4; 3, Manitoba (J Clarke) 65.1. med 72 rest 1, Dex (V Fryer) 64.4; 2, Flyaways Alys 62.6; 3, Brio II 61.1.

WEST WILTS EC Trowbridge, Wilts, 13-14 Dec

prelim 101, Marsden Mr Bean (C St Pier) 68.6; 2, Copper Thistle (L Godwin) 67.3; 3, Genius (H Bunce) 66.4. prelim 14Q 1, Perfect Alibi (C Burrell) 70.4; 2, Godsfield Daghilev (D Twine) 68.7; 3, Genius 66.1. nov 28 1, Amigo IV (J Sole) 68.1; 2, South Pacific II (J Potterton) 66.9; 3, Odds On (C Keevil) 65.8. rest 1, Caroline Knockout K (Cox) 68.5; 2, Penchester Arabella (M Cundy) 66.2; 3, Fiddown Ridge (J Chapman) 63.5. nov 31Q 1, Will (E Clarke) 67.1; 2, Quite Frankly (C Keevil) 66.1; 3, Mica II (M Smith) 65.6. rest 1, Carolina Knockout 66.1; 2, Perfect Alibi 65.8; 3, Godsfild Daghilev 65.6. elem 50 1, Only Otto (A Harris) 69.6; 2, Knight Bridge Galahad (A Harris) 68.1; 3, Burmans Wytse (G Somerset) 65.9. rest 1, Gernant Surprise (R Wetherall) 72.2; 2, Lecaro (T Bastian) 68.9; 3, Lord Sasha (V Panizzon) 68.9. elem 54Q 1, Burmans Wytse 62.3; 2, Only Otto 62.3. rest 1, Gernant Surprise 70.3; 2, Lecaro 64.7; 3, Lord Sasha 64. med 75Q 1, Active Enigma (N McGivern) 65.4; 2, Milenium (M Doel) 60.5; 3, Hassle’s Montreux (S Inglut) 59.5. rest 1, Welcome Sharan (G Somerset) 59.2; 2, No Can Do (Z Gregory) 58.9.

ADDINGTON MANOR EC Winslow, Bucks, 15-16 Dec

prelim 10 1, Eastern Fox (N Eddery) 68.18; 2, O-topia (L Keys) 65.91; 3, Jack (L Keys) 65.45. prelim 12Q 1, Jack 69.58; 2, O-topia 69.58; 3, Master Fagin (D Hawes) 67.92. nov 21 1, Lario (J McGarel-Groves)66.5; 2eq, A Touch Of Dutch (K Scott), Masterpiece (P Rich) & The Artful Dodger 65.5. rest 1, Bowling Green (C Gaskin) 68; 2, Midge ll (L Edmonds) 66.5; 3, Artful Dodger (A Terry) 65.5. nov 33Q 1, Linden Carlton Banner (R Tong) 75.17; 2, The Artful Dodger (A Birch) 67.24; 3, A Touch Of Dutch 66.21. rest 1, Artful Dodger (A Terry) 66.55; 2, Rosenkrantz (S Rudd) 64.14; 3, Chester Boy (K Eves) 64.14. elem 41 1, Seymour’s Shadow (C Alston) 68; 2, Louie B (A Brown) 62; 3, Brungrnage Augustus (J Modder) 60.40. rest 1, Kalora (N Murrell) 65.20; 2, Kharnaby Street (N Saunders) 63.2; 3, Geneva ll (H Carpenter) 62.8. elem 56Q 1, Dick Turpin (H Andersen) 68.33; 2, Seymour’s Shadow 67.33; 3, Pieter (L Dutton) 66.33. rest 1, Bravenger (L Collins) 62.67; 2, Kalora (N Murrell) 62; 3, Kharnaby Street 61. med 65 1, Nicky (J Lister) 72.22; 2, Hofnar Navarone (L Hopkins) 68.52; 3, Dick Turpin (H Andersen) 64.4. rest 1, Charnworth Claude (T White) 65.93; 2, Willy Balloon (S Walker) 62.22; 3, Origami (W Hoare)60.74. med 74Q 1, Nicky (J Lister) 73.89; 2, Nagaro (S Dwyer-Coles) 66.67; 3, Doncaster (S Dwyer-Coles) 66.11. rest 1eq, Origami & Charnworth Claude (T White) 62.78; 3, Marsix (A Brown) 60.56. 16 Dec: prelim 14 1, Cwrtycando Taran Arun (C Hawkins) 64.35; 2, Kangaroo (M Johnson) 62.61; 3, Maximus lll (M Johnson) 61.74. prelim 16Q 1eq, Maximus lll & Kangaroo 66; 3eq, Tom Fooling (Z Lea) & CnhtaneGerwyn (H Kitto) 66. nov 24 1, Heidi Vl (C Steele) 64.81; 2eq, Paddy Burke (M Johnson) & Columbus ll (L Richardson) 64.44. rest 1, Special Treat (G Hall) 71.11; 2, Master Nectar (L Toogood) 68.52; 3, Wise Crack ll (R Delves) 65.93. nov 33Q 1, Paddy Burke (M Johnson) 71.03; 2, Sunrise Safari (A Taylor) 66.21; 3, Highland Park (J Campbell) 65.52. rest Kudos ll (J Davison) 67.93; 2, Wednesday Adams (A Whitenbury) 67.24; 3, Wit’s End (E Faircloth) 65.17. elem 44 1, Seymour’s Shadow 64.8; 2, Utopian Opposition (C Roper) 63.2; 3, Louie B (A Brown) 62.8. rest Star Appeal (J North) 65.2; 2, Special Treat (G Hall) 64.4; 3, Kalora (N Murrell) 62. elem 58Q 1, Komeet (S Cox) 66.67; 2, Utopian Opposition 66.25; 3, Val Heir (C Roper) 63.75. rest 1, Dollar Princess (T Bentley) 69.58; 2, My Mikado (S Willis) 64.17; 3, Mrs Bossy Boots (L Bulmer) 62.5. med 74 1, Regal Opposition 66.67; 2, Komeet 58.01; 3, Harlekin 56.39. rest 1,Marsix (A Brown) 61.94; 2, Charnworth Claude 60; 3, Origami 58.61. med 75Q 1, Harlekin (L Cassidy) 64.05; 2, Regal Opposition 61.08. rest 1, Charnworth Claude 62.16; 2, Marsix 60.81; 3, Catherstone Haydancer (C James) 57.3.

KNIGHTS END FARM March, Cambs. 16 Dec

AdvMed 94Q (I Bryant) =1, Boy Bruno (F Berry) & Joli Cavalier (C Aitken) 59.41; 3, Lady Harriet (J Bowers) 54.41. PSG 111 Spec (I Bryant) 1, Santas (P Hodges) 68.65; 2, Kreol (P Hodges) 65.41; 3, George Rex (H Brown) 60.54. Inter I 2000 (I Bryant) 1, Santas 61.75; 2, Geroge Rex 60.25; 3, Joli Cavalier 60.25.

LIMES FARM EC Hawkinge, Kent, 16 Dec

prelim 18Q 1, Catlike (MDraper) 67.9; 2, Moonshadow (R Silk) 62.5. nov 27 1, Chilliwack (J Kelvie) 70.8; 2, Walk Tall II (K Miller) 67.9; 3, Ramiro Star (K Begley) 65. nov 31Q 1, Almaz (H Geary) 61.9; 2, Rhythmical (S McMahon) 61.3. rest 1, Chilliwack 68.7; 2, Ramiro Star 67.7; 3eq, Tablets Of Stone (M Liversidge) & Klaus (H Summers) 64.8. elem 41 1, Highland Gillie (J Aldis) 61.6. rest 1, Tyson II (S Booth) 61.6. elem 52Q 1, Highland Gillie 63.4; 2, Lord Mexico (H Starling)62.

LRAC, Louth, Lincs 16 Dec

Nov 25 (H Clarke) 1, Durfee Activist (L Barrowcliff) 63; 2, To Be Frank (A Elliot ) 60.3. res 1, Luna’s Jasper (H Howard) 65; 2, Chester Ben (S Bateson) 63; 3, Eklat 11 (J Kerwin) 61.9. Blue Chip Feed Balancer Now 31Q 1eq, Durfee Activist 65.8; 1eq, To Be Frank 65.8. res 1, Luna’s Jasper 64.5; 2, Chester Ben 63.2; 3, Eklat11 61.6;