HAND EC Somerset, 2-4 December

prelim 10 (C Baldey) 1, Dutchie (S Griffiths) 66.82; 2, Godington Astrakhan (H North) 65.05; 3, Tyddyntyhen Annie (H Saxby) 63.64. prelim 18Q (J Pearce) 1, Hugo Diamond (E Pearce) 70; 2, Silverado H (A Royal) 68.33; 3, What A Sport (D Burgess) 65.83. nov 21 (C Baldey) 1, Donnerschon (C Hasler) 64. rest 1, Hugo Diamond 72; 2, Faerenough (S Harrison) 71; 3, Silverado H 70. nov 33 (R White) 1, Donner Erioca (H Bailey) 67.59; 2, So She Is (K Whiston) 63.79; 3, Yum Yum (J Goodwin) 60.69. rest 1, El Maestro (K Masters) 67.93; 2, Pavyotts Ambassador (H Couch) 67.59; 3, Just Harv (C Jackson) 65.52. nov 39Q (A Holland) 1, Carina Objection (C Jones) 73.33; 2, Radboud (A Wilson) 68.15; 3, So She Is 66.3. rest 1, Pavyotts Ambassador 72.59; 2, Dream Of Magic (G Lynch) 62.59; 3, Dusky Bay (C Edwards) 61.48. elem 47 (M Tidmarsh) 1, Provender Galant (S Bigg) 61.85; 2, Dazzla (A Wilson) 60. rest 1, Current Diplomat (W St John) 64.07; 2, Black Rock (S Walker) 58.89; 3, Barleycorn (D Godfrey) 54.81. elem 56Q (A Bennie) 1, Provender Galant 69.67; 2, Ramsez Z (P Lee) 65. rest 1, Barleycorn 58.33; 2, Black Rock 54.67; 3, What A Sport 53.67. med 68 (M Tidmarsh) 1, Wonderland Odorado (A Wilson) 62.07; 2, Bronze Blade (A Webster) 53.1. rest 1, Ramsez Z 64.83; 2, Ragusa (R Struel) 63.45; 3, The Optical Illusion (A Peate) 61.38. med 75Q (A Bennie) 1, Limiro (P Woof) 68.92; 2, Wonderland Odorado 67.03; 3, Bronze Blade 58.38. rest 1, Next Contender (M Skelly) 64.32; 2, Ragusa 61.62; 3, The Optical Illusion 55.95.

KINGSWOOD EC W Mids, 2 December

prelim 17Q (S Leitch) 1, Parkways Indian Summer (N Bowen) 64.58; 2, Hizelgo (A Skelding) 64.17; 3, Bowhouse Royale (H Franklin) 62.08. nov 23 open 1, Donner Redford (H Upton) 68.08; 2, Miss Tango (H Upton) 61.54; 3, Haagen II (L Colley) 59.62. rest 1, Wise Crack II (R Delves) 62.69; 2, Bugsy III (C Jackson) 59.62; 3, Bowhouse Royale 57.69. nov 33Q open 1, Donner Redford 69.66; 2, Haagen II 67.59; 3, Classic Starlight (S Harper) 65.52. rest eq1, Bugsy III & Wise Crack II 62.76. elem 47 (C Thornton) open 1, Panama Hattie (T Brean) 57.04. rest 1, Fiedel (G Bottom) 64.81; 2, Just A Spirit (H Tate) 62.59; 3, The Bromley Bean (W Copeland) 61.85. elem 56 Q open 1, Potocky (A Fitzpatrick) 65; 2, Thats Just So William (M Bostock) 64; 3, The Elevator (L Towers) 63.33. rest 1, Just A Spirit 63. med 61 open 1, The Elevator 62.76. rest 1, Honeymoon (H Upton) 67.93; 2, Troy Blue (M Bostock) 61.38; 3, Potocky 60.34.

FENNING FARM Soham Fen, Cambs., 4-5 December

Horsesense prelim 10Q- Sect A 1, Smart Decision (A Lewis) 61.34. Sect B 1, Giggy G (P Glen) 60.45; 2, Green Envoy (K Dutton) 59.55; 3, Misty Diamond (J Healey) 56.36. nov 21 1, Remember Rodgau (R Hurst) 74.5; 2, Spot the Difference (G Mason) 69; 3, Andiamo Maron (D Odell) 64.5. rest 1, Diamond Decision (E Lawman) 61.5; 2,Cowboy Dreams (S Glen) 59.5;3, Tiannon (L Whitehouse) 59.5. Blue Chip nov 32Q 1, Remember Rodgau 73.48; 2, Sometimes (J Stoyell) 67.39; 3, Andiamo Maron 63.91. rest 1, Diamond Decision 63.04; 2, Tiannon 60; 3, Green Envoy 58.26. Blue Chip Pro elem 41Q 1, Dialog (S Gibbs) 66; 2, Escudo (S Clark) 57.6. rest 1, Reality (C Bridge) 69.2; 2, Hovis II (H Flint) 58.4; 3, Java Gamble (J Colborne) 48.4. Blue Chip Pro’ elem 54Q 1, Larkwood Paradiso (N McIntosh) 64.23; 2, Dialog 62.31. rest 1, Java Gamble 51.92. Biotal med 71Q 1, Larkwood Paradiso 57.74.

BERKSHIRE RC Winkfield, 5-6 December

adv 1, Flyaway Mathere (K Mepham) 65.5; 2, Welton Atom (M Yanacpoulis) 64.69; 3, Giorgio (M Philpott) 63.66. adv med 98 1, Uncle Sam IV (E Halstead Morton) 68.75; 2, Hofnar Navarone (L Hopkins) 65. med 74Q 1, K2 (J Whitbread) 70; Weltkaiser (K Smith) 68.89. rest 1, Dark Secret VII (P Fewster) 63.89. med 63 1, K2 67.93. rest 1, Dark Secret VII 64.14. elem 56Q 1, Fizal (R Lord) 61.67. rest 1, Gingerico (C White) 58.33. elem 54 1, Fizal 58.08. rest 1, Gingerico 60.77. nov 32Q 1, King Leo (D Burrell) 62.61; 2, Broadstone Babylon (J Goodman) 60.27. rest 1eq, Alderley (A Carter) & Global Maxima (A Duncan) 67.39; 3, Mister P (A Duncan) 65.22. nov 21 1, King Leo 61; 2, Broastone Babylon 59. rest 1, Alderley 68.5; 2, Olympus Star (E Beatty) 67.5; 3, Tiltham’s Jester (C Jackson) 67.

LOEWE LEISURE Lancashire, 5 December

med 74Q (S Stewart) 1, Westmorland (C Pople) 65. rest 1, Dawn Chorus (K Whitworth) 60.5; 2, Amazing Grace III (A Lannigan) 59.7. elem 53Q (S Stewart) 1, Arthur’s Coin (K Earthy) 59.7. rest 1, Clever Richard (G Greenwood) 60.8; 2, Just Katie (R Hanson) 55.7. nov 33Q (S Stewart) 1, Two Mills Rhapsody (J Houghton) 61.3; 2, Just Katie 59.5; 3, Not So Primitive (A Rowland) 54.3. rest 1, Saddleside Royal Blue (R Rigby) 61.7; 2, Muscatel (C Hinks) 60; 3, Faraway Ella (E Chadwick) 52.6.

SUMMERHOUSE EC Glos, 5 December

nov 24 rest 1, You Jest (R Baker) 60; 2, Crown Ironstone (P Bullock) 59.26; 3, Strathmore April (A Topham) 58.89. open 1, Redacteur (J Green) 67.04; 2, Midnight Diamond (H Charter) 64.44; 3, Ruxton Wundersonn (M Slater) 61.85. nov 32 rest 1, Kupol (H Stubbs) 61.74; 2, Summerhouse Kiwi (I Boks) 61.3; 3, Strathmore Spril 60.87. open 1, Elliott (C Landolt) 68.26; 2, Ruxton Wundersonn 65.22; 3, Absolut II (J Green) 64.78. elem 57 rest 1, Bunnage Arion (A Webb) 62.06; 2, Sabor (H Wood) 61.76; 3, Willoway Thomas (L Cartwright) 60.29. open 1, Dandiman (K Attlee) 65.59; 2, Just Jupiter (H Charlesworth) 60.59; 3, Nutbeam Marquis (K Scott) 58.82. elem 54 rest 1, Willoway Thomas 64.61; 2, Sabor 63.08; 3, Bunnage Arion 58.46. open 1, Catkin (K Attlee) 67.69; 2, Nutbeam Marquis 64.23; 3, Solomon XIV (P Moore) 63.08.

MORETON MORRELL Warwicks, 6 December

nov 23 1, Bletchley Park (J Dennis) 64.62. rest 1, Vif Van De Wolfsakker (J Faulton) 64.23; 2, Rubens 2 (L Smith) 60.38. nov 39Q 1, Nero Classic (A Barr) 68.89; 2, Wagner III (S Butler) 65.56; 3, Eno (J Dennis) 60. rest 1, Vif Van De Wolfsakker 67.04; 2, Tabboo (J Bransby) 63.33; 3eq, Matty Macnire (J Levett) & Just Madam (S Warrington) 62.2. elem 56Q 1, Vif Van De Wolfsakker 67; 2, Bletcley Park 60.7; 3, Wulstan High Flyer (C Hicks) 60.7. rest 1eq, Tabboo & Shadow Of Doubt (C Dawson) 66.3; 3, Matty Macnire 57.

SHEEPGATE EQUESTRIAN Lincs 6-7 December

prelim 16Q 1, Lyndon Silver State (L Dennis) 67; 2, Fathers Flight (S Cooper) 65.5; 3, Koto (M Ng) 61.5. nov 23 1, Morlyns Welsh Monarch (L Du Bois) 59.62; 2, Fathers Flight 59.23. rest 1, Beau Jaques (C Hamilton) 62.69; 2, Padre Island (A Gibbs) 54.62. nov 33Q 1, Aviation Colours (S Cooper) 61.38; 2, Morlyns Welsh Monarch 58.28; 3, Chelsea Ambassador (C Arling) 57.59. rest 1, Beau Jaques 61.38; 2, Padre Island 60.34. elem 41 1, Aviation Colours 60.8; 2, Chelsea Ambassador 49.6. rest 1, Spark Of Life (J Stevens) 57.6; 2, Flying Sparks (J Jacob) 56.8. elem 56Q 1, Kolonel (B Young) 63; 2, Justice Enough (S Cooper) 58.33. rest 1, Flying Sparks 60.33; 2, Spark Of Life 57; 3, Zoltan (G Harca) 53. med 61 1, Zion II (Z Sleigh) 66.9. rest 1, Jean Baptiste (A Young) 63.1; 2, Roger Saundby (J Youdan) 61.38; 3, Justice Enough 55.52. med 74 1, Zion II 66.67. rest 1, Jean Baptiste 62.5; 2, Kolonel 59.72; 3, Roger Saundby 58.06. prelim 18Q 1, Boy II (H Rimmer) 64.58; 2, Red April (E Smith) 63.75; 3, Lambworth Bobby Dazzler (D Curzon) 62.92. nov 21 1, Lovemaker (S Callaby) 68.5; 2, Naomi M (K Kay) 66.5; 3, Harlequin Vision (L Barrowcliff) 65. rest 1,The Prophecy (D Curzon) 68; 2, Boy II 66.5; 3, The Fairline Earl Of Phenbruge (L Penny) 63. nov 32Q 1, Harlequin Vision (L Barrowcliff ) 65.22; 2, Naomi M 62.17; 3, Lovemaker 53.48. rest 1, Boy II 65.22; 2, The Prophecy 64.78; 3, The Fairline Earl Of Phenbruge 62.61. elem 41 1, Mirabelle (J Atkinson) 63.2; 2, Asgard (K Johnson) 62.8; 3, Grand Giselle (C Arling) 57.2. rest 1, Signets Crescendo (S Wells) 63.6; 2, Durfee Activist (L Barrowcliff) 59.6; 3, Spark Of Life 55.2. elem 54Q (H Clarke) 1, Asgard 65.79; 2, Grand Giselle 59.23. rest 1, Signets Crescendo 62.69; 2, Mirabelle 61.15; 3, Spark Of Life 59.62. med 61 1, Zion II 63.45. med 74 1, Marcus VII (R Hudson) 66.94; 2, Zion II 66.67. adv med 89 1, Whitaker (R Hudson) 67.5; 2, Berineas (H Hudson) 65.83; 3, Wikefields Midnight Murphy (E Williams) 60. adv 100 (S Payne) 1, Berineas 62.5; 2, Morris II (S Cooper) 61.88; 3, Whitaker 60.63.

WIKEFIELD FARM Leeds, W Yorks, 6 December

nov 24 1, Highnoon Executive Holding (C Senior) 70.74; 2, Steadhall Renaissance (H Fearnley) 65.93; 3, Holmegrove Grand Prix (A Dixon) 63.7. rest 1, Magic’s Bright Spark (R Waterhouse) 68.89; 2, Carys (S Clark) 67.04; 3, All That Jazz (F Southgate) 64.44. nov 36Q 1, Wodo (D Hallam) 68.46; 2, Steadhall Request (L Fearnley) 66.54; 3, Golden Summit (D Byrom) 65.38. rest 1, Magic’s Bright Spark 66.15; 2, Carys (S Clark) 64.62; 3, Quicnot (L Hall) 62.69.

SPARSHOLT COLLEGE Winchester, Hants, 7 December

Prelim10 (Ms L King) 1, Kesrah Royal Harvey (S Barrett) 60.9; =2, Kentchurch Tiger Lily (M Langthorne) 60; =2, Decree (S Jennings) 60.0. Horsesense Saddlers Prelim 17Q (Mrs H Lefort) 1, Ball King (L Macfarlane) 66.7; 2, Ronnie (L York) 55.0. B 1, Hollyfort (G Meaker) 70.0; 2, Rangatira (N Johnson) 68.3; 3, Autumn Blaze II (R Tavender) 66.3. Nov24 (Ms S Harrison-Longmate) 1, Kwintus (Z Leishman) 68.5; 2, Highmark (M Hicks) 68.5; 3, Ragazzata (M Hicks) 65.2. rest =1, Feinest (S Amos) 63.3; =1 Charlie Chestnut (G Meaker) 63.3; 3, Rangatira 62.2. Blue Chip Feed Balancer Nov39Q (Mrs S Jones) 1, Ragazzata 71.1; 2, Highmark 64.1; 3, Cas.com (M Hicks) 63.3. rest 1, Jester Carrot (P Suen) 64.4; 2, Charlie Chestnut 63.0; 3, Centre Point (L Goodridge) 62.2. Blue Chip Pro’ Elem53Q (Mrs M Robley) 1, Wilde Thyme (E Osmond) 64.9; 2, Catherston Hummingbird (S Cox) 61.1; 3, Rembo (F Greene) 59.7. rest 1, Gregonne Coco Chanel (E Duck) 68.0; 2, Touch & Go II (K Marshall) 62.6; 3, Phlypha (K Johnson) 58.8. NAF MedElite (Mrs S Russell) 1, Cavallino (J James) 70.0; 2, Masterplan (S-J Elmslie 67.6; 3, Holme Park Silk (L Dawes) 63.8.

SWALLOFIELD EC Warks, 7 Dec

Baileys Novice FSM (R Herbert) 1, Donnerklein (J Swain) 74.72; 2, Tabboo (J Bransby) 71.39; 3, ARD Powerful (R Smith). Equissage Elem FSM 1, Tabboo (J Bransby) 70.21; 2, Codey II (Z Taylor) 64.58; =3, Broadstone Drambuie (M Rigg); =3, Jaleo (M Barlow) 62.08. Albion
FSM
1, Ruby Wax (S Wallace) 69.17; 2, Woodlander Wendira (J Strange) 64.5; 3, Perdigon (M Barlow) 64.33.