WEST STREET TICKHAM
Aldington, Monday, 1 May (Good)

1224. Open Maiden, 12st

1 Hercules Morse (IRE) (Spanish Place (USA)) (Di Grissell), fav P Hall
2 Milanista (IRE) (Phillip York), 7a P York
3 Inis Eile (IRE) (Di Grissell) Miss H Grissell

Also: Carvilla (IRE) (4), Advanta Gold (IRE) (pu), Fight The Flow (pu), Mac’s View (IRE) (pu), Rusinga (pu). 8 ran. 1l, 25l, 15l. 7min 01.0s. SP: 4-5. (East Sussex & Romney Marsh).

1225. Confined, 12st5lb

1 Asthefellowsaid (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA)) (Sara Hickman), fav A Merriam
2 Sliabh Foy (IRE) (Di Grissell) Miss H Grissell
3 Steve The Fish (IRE) (Ann Blaker) Miss A Sansom

Also: How Friendly (4), Glenmont (IRE) (5), L’Etang Bleu (FR) (pu), Rockswood Clover (ur), v. 7 ran. 4l, 1l, 11/2fncs, 1/2l. 6min 57.0s. SP: 4-5. (East Sussex & Romney Marsh).

1226. Restricted, 12st

1 Mill Lord (IRE) (Aristocracy) (Christopher Lawson) Matt Jackson
2 Napolito (FR) (Christopher Gordon), 7a, fav C Gordon
3 Pandeli (Anthony Ward-Thomas) Miss J Batho

Also: Alazylady (ur), 7a, Battle Honours (f). 5 ran. 1l, fence. 7min 08.0s. SP: 4-1. (Essex).

1227. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Carryonharry (IRE) (Roselier (FR)) (Emma Leppard), 7x, fav Miss C Haydon
2 Stylish Dave (NZ) (Lisa Stock), 4x Ms L Stock
3 Physical Graffiti (USA) (Ann Blaker), 7x Mrs J Gordon

Also: Galeaway (IRE) (ur), Minino (IRE) (ur), 7x. 5 ran. 15l, 30l. 6min 49.0s. SP: 1-2. (Kent & Surrey Bloodhounds).

1228. Mens Open, 12st

1 Fiery Ring (IRE) (Torus) (Christopher Gordon), 7x C Gordon
2 Little Farmer (Di Grissell) P Hall
3 Cape Stormer (IRE) (Carolyn Gorman), bl, 7x, fav M Gorman

Also: York Rite (AUS) (4), 7x, Grand Ambition (USA) (5). 5 ran. 15l, 25l, 30l, 20l. 6min 51.0s. SP: 13-8. (Southdown & Eridge).

1229. PPORA Club Members (Nov Rdrs), 12st

1 Nicodemus (St Ninian) (Helen Williams) Miss H Williams
2 Indoux (FR) (Veronica Park), 4x, fav Miss C Haydon
3 Glory Trail (IRE) (Di Grissell), 4x Miss R Grissell

Also: Bustling Rio (IRE) (4), Scotmail Boy (IRE) (5), 7x, Infidel (IRE) (6), 7x, Irish Sea (USA) (7). 7 ran. nk, 1/2l, 2l, 3l, fence, 10l. 6min 53.0s. SP: 5-1. (Ashford Valley).

ZETLAND
Witton Castle, Monday, 1 May (Good)

1230. Hunt Members, 12st5lb

1 Clever Fella (Elmaamul (USA)) (Helen Orton) Mrs H Orton
2 Moscowtastic (IRE) (Simon Robinson), fav S J Robinson

. 2 ran. 3l. 6min 56.0s. SP: 5-2. (Zetland).

1231. Intermediate, 12st

1 Wild Edgar (IRE) (Invited (USA)) (A R Trotter) H Trotter
2 Just A Man (Richard Mason), 5x B Woodhouse
3 Sweeping Storm (IRE) (Elaine Smith) Richard Smith

Also: Flat Stanley (4), fav, Just Fluster (5), 5x, Sendonthecheque (IRE) (6), Magic Route (IRE) (su). 7 ran. nk, 1l, 11/2l, 12l, runin. 6min 10.0s. SP: 10-1. (Berwickshire).

1232. Restricted, 12st5lb

1 Gollinger (St Ninian) (Janet Tierney), fav R Tierney
2 Victor One (IRE) (John Wade) C Dawson
3 Brown’s Beck (David Brydon) S Charlton

Also: Master Jackson (4), Freds Heir (IRE) (ur), 7a, Kappillan (IRE) (pu), Nampara Cove (pu), Valley Rover (IRE) (pu), bl. 8 ran. nk, 6l, 7l. 6min 05.0s. SP: 2-1. (Derwent).

1233. Mens Open, 12st5lb

1 Astral Prince (Efisio) (J D Jemmeson) N Tutty
2 Royal Snoopy (IRE) (Robin Tate), bl R Abrahams
3 Rigadoon (IRE) (Jayce-Louisa Haley) S Charlton

Also: Unlimited Free (IRE) (4), Joe di Capo (IRE) (5), Donnybrook (IRE) (6), Amptina (IRE) (7), Atomic Breeze (IRE) (pu), Freddie Freccles (re), 7a, Royaloutlook (f), bl, Sir Alf (su), fav. 11 ran. 8l, 2l, 3l, 5l, 20l, 20l. 6min 09.0s. SP: 8-1. (West of Yore).

1234. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Wilfie Wild (Nomadic Way (USA)) (Lynne Ward), fav Mrs L Ward
2 Mister Bromley (Serena Brotherton) Miss S Brotherton
3 Ridgeway (IRE) (Peter Foster), bl Miss S Drake

. 3 ran. 2l, 4l. 6min 25.0s. SP: 1-2. (Cleveland).

1235. Open Maiden (Div 1), 12st

1 Brightwell (Charnwood Forest (IRE)) (Robert Woodhouse), 7a B Woodhouse
2 Toms Party (Mary Sowersby) G Brewer
3 Octavio (Joanne Brown), 7a Mrs Joanne Brown

Also: Croghan Lord (IRE) (pu), fav, Cup Final (pu), 7a, Eisenhower (IRE) (pu), Hanson (pu), Mr Kaar (pu), What A Cheek (pu). 9 ran. 21/2l, 25l. 6min 25.0s. SP: 9-4. (Middleton).

1236. Open Maiden (Div 2), 12st

1 Whisky In The Jar (IRE) (Right Win (IRE)) (Paul Grindrod), 7a G Brewer
2 Midnight Prince (Ian Mason), 7a Miss J Coward
3 Mr Bee Gee (IRE) (Robert Woodhouse), 7a, fav B Woodhouse

Also: Silver Sovereign (4), Blackhill Princess (pu), 7a, The Viking (f), Zebs Lad (pu). 7 ran. 4l, 15l, 35l. 6min 26.0s. SP: 4-1. (Pendle Forest & Craven).