WARWICKSHIRE
Ashorne, Monday, 1 May (Good Good to Firm in places)

1217. Open Maiden (Div 1), 12st

1 Treacy’s Dot Com (IRE) (Roselier (FR)) (Julie Marles) C Wadland
2 Mistress Cool (James Richardson), 14a, 4ow R Cope
3 Sydney Twothousand (Bill Warner), fav S Morris

Also: Alston House (4), Bag of Bullets (5), 7a, Rydeoski (6), 2ow, Ashley Marsh (pu), Dancing Sid (ro), Frankie Valentine (f), Just Bryan (pu), Little Trethew (pu), 7a, Mister Account (FR) (pu), Mister Legend (pu), 7a, Orton Playboy (pu), Spanish Brook (IRE) (pu), Turfinator (pu). 16 ran. 3/4l, 1l, 20l, 6l, nk. 6min 33.0s. SP: 20-1. (Warwickshire).

1218. Confined, 12st

1 Velvet Dove (Rakaposhi King) (Pauline Adams), 3x, 7a, fav R Cope
2 Boyne Banks (IRE) (Roger Wernham) Miss T Good
3 Silver Buzzard (USA) (Patrick Hutchinson) S Morris

Also: Crown And Cushion (4), Captain O’Neill (5), 3x, Bullfinch (6), 3x, Motcomb Jam (IRE) (7), Court Alert (8), 3x, Celtic Season (9), Fair Kiowa (IRE) (pu), Moss Mor (IRE) (pu), Southbay (IRE) (ur), Tom Putt (pu), Wrens Island (IRE) (ur). 14 ran. 1/2l, nk, 3l, 8l, 1/2l, 3l, 10l, 3l. 6min 24.0s. SP: 6-4. (Pytchley).

1219. Open Maiden (Div 2), 12st

1 Jovian Pond (Jupiter Island) (Fred Hutsby) R Sealey
2 Imps Reflection (Debbie Clarke) L Morgan
3 Madame Bavarde (Sue Harbour), 7a Miss E Harbour

Also: Holle Berry (4), 7a, Raddichio (5), fav, Longhope Boy (6), Chief Wallah (pu), Dickensbury Way (pu), Gilded Palace (ur), Maddie’s Dream (IRE) (pu), 7a, Sally Bell (pu), 7a. 11 ran. 6l, 3l, 8l, 4l, 6l. 6min 44.0s. SP: 16-1. (Worcestershire).

1220. Hunt Members, 12st5lb

1 Stormy Pass (Dolphin Street (FR)) (Thomas Ellis), fav T Ellis
2 Airmark (IRE) (Thomas Ellis) Miss L Ellis
3 State Medlar (Simon Moreton) S Moreton

Also: Cedar (4), bl, Three Spires (5), Mister Kingston (6), v, Burley Don Carlos (pu), Gilden Magic (ur), Suntos (f), 7a, Young Lighty (f), 7a. 10 ran. 4l, 1l, 5l, 8l, 35l. 6min 31.0s. SP: 7-4. (Warwickshire).

1221. Mixed Open, 12st

1 Irilut (FR) (Lute Antique (FR)) (Robert Waley-Cohen), fav S Waley-Cohen
2 Corletto (POL) (Dolly Maude) R Morgan
3 Reel Dancer (Julie Marles) C Wadland

Also: Kjetil (USA) (4), bl, Shiny Bay (IRE) (pu). 5 ran. nk, 15l, 3/4l. 6min 22.0s. SP: 11-10. (Warwickshire).

1222. PPORA Club Members (Nov Rdrs), 12st

1 Mighty Montefalco (Mtoto) (Alison de Lisle Wells), fav Miss S Charrington
2 Aircon (IRE) (Rebecca Hutsby) S Moreton
3 Filscot (Sue Harbour) Miss E Harbour

Also: Regency Rake (4), Dragon King (pu), bl, Nokimover (ur), Wondering Star (IRE) (pu). 7 ran. 5l, hd, 11/2fncs. 6min 24.0s. SP: 6-4. (North Cotswold).

1223. Restricted, 12st

1 Pro Am (IRE) (Be My Native (USA)) (Michael Tuckey), fav B Tuckey
2 Waggy (IRE) (Mark Rodda) Miss R Reynolds
3 Sissinghurst Star (IRE) (Joanna Mann) P Mann

Also: Infamelia (4), 7a, Newnham Baby (5), 7a, Kingfisher Star (6), Majic Dust (pu), Stand On (pu), bl. 8 ran. 3/4l, 15l, 10l, nk, 8l. 6min 25.0s. SP: 2-1. (Bicester with Whaddon Chase).