VALE OF AYLESBURY WITH GARTH & SOUTH BERKS
Kingston Blount, Saturday, 13 May (Good)

1348. Restricted, 12st

1 Chosen (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA)) (Ray York), 7a, fav P York
2 Rommel (Lynn Redman) P Mann
3 Munster’s Best (IRE) (Sara Hickman) A Merriam

Also: Lawman (4), Infamelia (5), 7a, Newnham Baby (6), 7a, Two A Penny (7), 7a, Mister Kingston (8), v, Bowdens Lane (pu), Chateau Burf (ur), Idaho Fall’s (USA) (pu), Kingfisher Star (pu), Len Ross (pu), Youwoudhavethat (IRE) (pu), 7a. 14 ran. 3l, 5l, 12l, 10l, 20l, 8l, 15l. 6min 20.6s. SP: 9-4. (Staff College & R.M.A.S. Drag).

1349. Open Maiden 456&7yo, 2m5f 12st

1 La Ganadora (El Conquistador) (Lynn Redman), 7a P Mann
2 Top Bombing (IRE) (Alan Hill), fav James Tudor
3 Barrels Pal (IRE) (Phillip York) P York

Also: Cash ‘n Carrots (4), North Peak (5), Giveusawave (IRE) (ur), 7a, Just Bryan (pu), Maddie’s Dream (IRE) (ur), 7a, Regal Stock (pu), 7a, Turfinator (ur), Warm Springs (f), 7a. 11 ran. 11/2l, 8l, 7l, 20l. 5min 50.6s. SP: 4-1. (Vale of Aylesbury with Garth & S Berks).

1350. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Free (Gone West (USA)) (Patrick Hutchinson), fav Miss Gemma Hutchinson
2 Filscot (Sue Harbour) Miss E Harbour
3 Boyne Banks (IRE) (Roger Wernham) Miss T Good

Also: Bullfinch (4), Celtic Season (5). 5 ran. 20l, 15l, 7l, 10l. 6min 14.3s. SP: 4-5. (Fernie).

1351. Mens Open, 12st

1 Bering Gifts (IRE) (Bering) (Alan Hill), fav James Tudor
2 Grecian Star (Jimmy Tarry) J Tarry
3 Heaven Is Above (IRE) (Sara Hickman) A Merriam

Also: Crown And Cushion (co), Gilden Magic (pu), Regency Rake (f). 6 ran. 7l, 4l. 6min 17.8s. SP: 4-5. (Vale of Aylesbury with Garth & S Berks).

1352. Intermediate, 12st

1 Raka King (Rakaposhi King) (Jonathan De Giles) Freddie de Giles
2 Jumbul Sale (Caroline Bailey), 5x, fav R Cope
3 Lah di Dah Lad (Jimmy Tarry) J Tarry

Also: Wondering Star (IRE) (4), Hornbill (5), bl, Finne Gaoithe (IRE) (pu), 7a, General Confusion (IRE) (pu), Lisnagar Hide (IRE) (pu). 8 ran. 3l, 8l, 15l, 20l. 6min 21.2s. SP: 7-1. (V.W.H.).

1353. Confined Maiden, 12st

1 Lady L’Orelei (Baron Blakeney) (Phillip York), 7a, fav P York
2 Madame Bavarde (Sue Harbour), 7a Miss E Harbour

Also: Ashley Marsh (pu), Classey Lady (pu), 7a, Raddichio (pu). 5 ran. 31/2l. 6min 27.0s. SP: EVENS. (Staff College & R.M.A.S. Drag).

1354. Hunt Members, 12st5lb

1 Mr Snowman (Lightning Dealer) (Alan Hill), jfav James Tudor
2 Whites Touch (IRE) (Tim Underwood), 7a, jfav T Underwood

. 2 ran. 20l. 6min 43.8s. SP: 4-5. (Vale of Aylesbury with Garth & S Berks).