UNITED PACK
Brampton Bryan, Saturday, 22 April (Good with a Soft patch)

1057. Hunts Members (with Teme Valley), 12st

1 Sir Sharif (IRE) (Sharifabad (IRE)) (Susan Brooke) Miss L Brooke
2 Wild Edric (Lucy McFarlane) S Gray
3 Huntersway (IRE) (Ann Price) R Hodges

Also: Norse (4), Glacial River (IRE) (ur), fav. 5 ran. 11/2l, 3l, 11/2fncs. 7min 16.0s. SP: 3-1. (Teme Valley).

1058. Open Maiden 8yo+, 12st

1 Copper Grove (IRE) (Presenting) (Ian Anderson), fav D Barlow
2 Bank On Lady (Marcella Bayliss), 7a D Mansell
3 Little Girl (Emma James), 7a S Gray

Also: Tiger Ted (4), Dromin (IRE) (5), bl, Noble Pursuit (FR) (pu), Rockford (IRE) (ur), Tuff Joint (IRE) (pu). 8 ran. 1/2l, 15l, 35l, 1l. 7min 04.0s. SP: 4-5. (Tanatside).

1059. Mens Open, 12st

1 Un Jour A Vassy (FR) (Video Rock (FR)) (Marilyn Scudamore), 7x, fav A Ralph
2 Henry Hammond (IRE) (Pamela Sykes) D Mansell

. 2 ran. 12l. 7min 23.0s. SP: 1-6. (Croome & West Warwickshire).

1060. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Coole Venture (IRE) (Satco (FR)) (Christine Banks), 4x Miss J Banks
2 Rutledge Red (IRE) (Penny Cave), fav Miss T Cave
3 Captain Rawlings (Angie Murphy) Mrs S Myhill

Also: Darkarrow (IRE) (4), Stormhill Stag (5), 7x, Devon View (IRE) (pu), 7x, Dorset Fern (IRE) (pu), 7a, Ela Agapi Mou (USA) (pu), bl, Gue Au Loup (FR) (f), Harbour Bound (IRE) (pu), 7x, Shower of Hail (IRE) (pu), 7x, Step And Run (IRE) (pu), 7x. 12 ran. 6l, 15l, 1l, 6l. 6min 49.0s. SP: 10-1. (Worcestershire).

1061. Confined, 12st

1 Latzod’alm (FR) (Passing Sale (FR)) (John Groucott), fav W Hill
2 Four Opinions (Patrick Kennedy), 3x Miss S Sharratt
3 Sorrento King (Wendy Bayliss) N Oliver

Also: Holding The Fort (IRE) (4), Asthefellasays (IRE) (pu). 5 ran. nk, 12l, 6l. 7min 10.0s. SP: 4-5. (South Shropshire).

1062. Restricted, 12st

1 Scallyweld (Weld) (Geoff Evans) M Wall
2 Kildare Minor (IRE) (Steve Wynne) O Greenall
3 Boolabawn (IRE) (Clive Bennett), fav W Hill

Also: Diamond Alpha (IRE) (4), Cousin George (5), Weallwayswillbeone (IRE) (6), Cashew Cache (IRE) (pu), Over Round (pu), 7a, Primitive Son (pu), Shiela’s Legacy (IRE) (pu), 7a, Tallow Tiger (pu), 7a. 11 ran. hd, 10l, 3/4l, 15l, 2l. 6min 56.0s. SP: 5-1. (Ludlow).

1063. Open Maiden 456&7yo, 2m4f 12st

1 Mystic King (Rakaposhi King) (Marilyn Scudamore), 7a J Mahot
2 Chief Americo (IRE) (Tim Stephenson), 7a T Stephenson
3 Regal Applause (Claire Harris), 7a, 1ow R Carey

Also: Julia’s Pride (4), 14a, Layasar (5), Blue Wing (6), 7a, Ashanti Spy (pu), 7a, Boldini (USA) (ro), 7a, fav, Cyrium (IRE) (pu), Get The Vet (pu), Jolt (IRE) (ro), 7a, 1ow, Katesellie (ur), 7a, Pebble Cottage (IRE) (pu), 7a. 13 ran. s.h, 2l, 1/2l, 6l, 8l. 5min 16.0s. SP: 5-1. (South Herefordshire).