THURLOW
Horseheath, Saturday, 25 February (Good)

289. Horseheath Hunts Club Members, 12st

1 Montys Tag (IRE) (Montelimar (USA)) (Simon Andrews), 3x, fav N Bloom
2 Parsonhumfrywebber (Kelly Smith) J Owen
3 Filou du Bois (FR) (Alex Embiricos) Ms A Embiricos

Also: Gallant Glen (IRE) (4), Good Vintage (IRE) (5), 7x, Pharbeitfrome (IRE) (pu), Scare Lotte (f), 7a, Taskmaster (pu). 8 ran. 21/2l, 35l, nk, 8l. 6min 37.0s. SP: 6-4. (Cambridgeshire with Enfield Chace).

290. Panacur/TBA PPORA Club Members Mares Maiden, 11st7lb

1 Teeton Diamond (Broadsword (USA)) (Joan Tice) R Barrett
2 Memsahib Ki Behan (Martin Ward) M Mackley
3 French Bey (IRE) (Laura Pomfret) N Pearce

Also: Arofield (IRE) (ur), Busy Weekend (pu), Mai Cure (bd), fav, Paulinski (f), 7a, Three Times A Lady (f). 8 ran. 2l, 3l. 6min 45.0s. SP: 5-1. (Pytchley).

291. Intermediate, 12st

1 Arctic Double (IRE) (Insan (USA)) (Sam Loggin), fav S Morris
2 Lisnagar Hide (IRE) (N W Padfield) J Owen
3 Brass Razoo (Joan Johnston) J Newbold

Also: Teeton Prince (4), Hail Stone (IRE) (5), bl, Archbishop (pu), Ardkilly Warrior (IRE) (pu). 7 ran. 6l, 1/2l, 20l, 20l. 6min 33.0s. SP: EVENS. (Farmers Bloodhounds (Drag)).

292. Gerrard Ladies Open, 11st

1 Bush Hill Bandit (IRE) (Executive Perk) (Anne-Marie Hays), fav Mrs H Kemp
2 Militaire (FR) (Joe Turner) Miss Z Turner
3 The Wiley Kalmuck (IRE) (Joe Turner) Miss K Smith

Also: Macfin (IRE) (4), General Confusion (IRE) (pu). 5 ran. 1l, 11/2l, 30l. 6min 31.0s. SP: 4-5. (Thurlow).

293. Mens Open, 12st

1 Dunmanus Bay (IRE) (Mandalus) (Julie Read), 7x M Mackley
2 My Best Buddy (Caroline Bailey), 4x R Cope
3 Bard of Drumcoo (IRE) (David Kemp), 7x D Kemp

Also: Placid Man (IRE) (4), 7x, fav, Baron Bernard (pu), Dunrig (IRE) (pu), Quality First (IRE) (pu), 4x, Sir Williamwallace (IRE) (pu). 8 ran. 5l, 6l, 4l. 6min 29.0s. SP: 8-1. (Suffolk).

294. Restricted, 12st

1 Punta Cana (IRE) (Moonax (IRE)) (Wilf Tolhurst), fav A Merriam
2 Cashari (IRE) (Bill Warner), bl S Morris
3 Ballykilthy (IRE) (Alex Embiricos) M Mackley

Also: Kicasso (4), Second Thoughts (5), 7a, Coppeen Sam (IRE) (6), Epop (IRE) (7), Battle Honours (ur), Currow Kate (ur), 7a, Hoplite (pu), Lisronagh Cross (IRE) (pu). 11 ran. 8l, 6l, 6l, nk, 8l, 4l. 6min 30.0s. SP: 5-2. (Essex & Suffolk).

295. Open Maiden, 12st

1 Young Lord (IRE) (Leading Counsel (USA)) (David Kemp) D Kemp
2 Alfie Moon (IRE) (Simon Andrews) N Bloom
3 Highland Dancer (IRE) (Jackie Hunt) T Ellis

Also: Atlantic Drift (IRE) (4), bl, Teeton Cavalier (5), Blown Away (IRE) (pu), Charlie Tee (IRE) (pu), 7a, Coverdale (pu), Hasty Boris (pu), fav, Lyric Maestro (pu), 2ow, Mountain Trooper (pu), Romper Stomper (pu), 7a, Tartar Rose (pu), 7a. 13 ran. 40l, 35l, 15l, 2l. 6min 32.0s. SP: 9-2. (Suffolk).