TEME VALLEY
Brampton Bryan, Saturday, 25 March (Good Good to Soft in places becoming Soft)

599. Confined, 12st

1 Four Opinions (Cruise Missile) (Patrick Kennedy), fav M Harris
2 Samuel Wilderspin (Miss Kerry Lee), 3x R Burton
3 Contempo Suite (IRE) (Michael Hammond) Julian Pritchard

Also: Oneanthreequarters (IRE) (4), Bandon Valley (IRE) (pu), Farnando (IRE) (pu), New Era (IRE) (pu), Tiger Ted (pu). 8 ran. 11/2l, 20l, 15l. 7min 04.5s. SP: 5-4. (Wheatland).

600. CA Club Members (Nov Rdrs), 12st

1 Killarney Prince (IRE) (Lord Americo) (Joanna Mann), fav P Mann
2 Monsieur Tagel (FR) (Kelda Wood) Miss K Wood
3 Springwood White (Florence Park) T Park

Also: Magicien (FR) (4), Spilaw (FR) (5), Asthefellasays (IRE) (6), Winter Gale (IRE) (7), Double Rich (8), Epic Duel (IRE) (pu), Glacial River (IRE) (f), Oh So Droll (ur), 1ow, Wild Edric (pu). 12 ran. 30l, 15l, 21/2l, 5l, 2l, 1l, nk. 7min 06.9s. SP: 2-1. (Warwickshire).

601. Mens Open, 12st

1 Autumn Mist (IRE) (Phardante (FR)) (Marilyn Scudamore), v, 7x R Carey
2 Which Pocket (IRE) (Alan Peachey) P Cowley
3 Tourniquet (IRE) (Paul Senter), 7x J Mahot

Also: Rebel Army (IRE) (pu), fav. 4 ran. 6l, 15l. 7min 26.8s. SP: 8-1. (Ross Harriers).

602. Intermediate, 12st

1 Gemster (Alflora (IRE)) (Alison Dare), 7a, fav Miss P Gundry
2 All Eyez On Me (IRE) (Michael Hammond) Julian Pritchard
3 Strong Weld (Russell Teague) R Jagger

Also: Huntersway (IRE) (4), Come On George (IRE) (bd), Dorset Fern (IRE) (f), 7a, Dunmanus Supreme (IRE) (pu), Jasu (pu), 7a, King’s Reply (pu), Kingscourt Lad (IRE) (pu), Orient Bay (IRE) (pu), bl. 11 ran. 25l, 11/2l, 7l. 7min 13.9s. SP: 1-2. (Beaufort).

603. Ladies Open, 11st

1 The Wee Bishop (IRE) (Religiously (USA)) (Julie Houldey) Miss C Allen
2 Captain Rawlings (Angie Murphy) Mrs S Myhill
3 Stretching (IRE) (Joanne Priest), fav Miss J Williams

Also: Stormhill Stag (4), Harbour Bound (IRE) (pu). 5 ran. 1l, 8l, 25l. 7min 26.4s. SP: 5-4. (Berkeley).

604. Restricted (Div 1), 12st

1 Greensleeves (Environment Friend) (Clive Bennett), 7a W Hill
2 Boysterous (IRE) (Charlie Fuller) R Burton
3 Hilltop Harry (IRE) (Anne Connell) Mrs H Kemp

Also: Run To Space (pu), 7a, fav, Sir Sharif (IRE) (pu), Slave’s Adventure (pu), 7a, Youwoudhavethat (IRE) (pu), 7a. 7 ran. 5l, 12l. 7min 29.8s. SP: 10-1. (Ledbury).

605. Restricted (Div 2), 12st

1 Latzod’alm (FR) (Passing Sale (FR)) (John Groucott), fav W Hill
2 Rebel Lad (IRE) (Caroline Robinson) R Burton
3 Mountain Singer (IRE) (Martin Wilesmith) M Wilesmith

Also: Arrows Gold (dq), Bronson F’Sure (pu), Cashew Cache (IRE) (f), Evanly Miss (pu), 7a, Frightening Fred (pu), Scallyweld (pu), bl, Your Turn Rosie (pu), 7a. 10 ran. 8l, 15l. 7min 18.6s. SP: EVENS. (South Shropshire).

606. Open Maiden (Div 1), 12st

1 Roma Road (Syrtos) (Martin Jones) Julian Pritchard
2 Maestro Please (IRE) (Anne Connell), fav Mrs H Kemp
3 Brown Flyer (Caroline Walker) N Oliver

Also: Ben More (f), Get The Vet (pu), Hop Pocket (pu), Lathyrus (FR) (pu), Leading Light (pu), Master Jubb (pu), Regal Applause (pu), 7a, Telly N’ Porter (IRE) (pu), Vicars Girl (f), 14a. 12 ran. 10l, 1l. 7min 22.0s. SP: 6-1. (Cotswold Vale Farmers).

607. Open Maiden (Div 2), 12st

1 Aiming High (North Col) (Sarah Jackson), 7a M Jackson
2 Striking Distance (IRE) (Sarah Gorse) Miss S Gorse
3 Scrumpy (Charlie Fuller) S Gray

Also: Ardent Way (f), 7a, Ballyliffen Boy (IRE) (pu), Beersheba (ro), 7a, Jungle Jim (pu), 7a, Mad Victor (IRE) (ur), 7a, Mapilut du Moulin (FR) (ro), fav, Mynewpartner (IRE) (pu), Rockford (IRE) (pu), Tuff Joint (IRE) (pu), Where’s Arnie (pu), 7a. 13 ran. 13/4l, 15l. 7min 39.4s. SP: 9-1. (North Ledbury).

608. Open Maiden (Div 3), 12st

1 Over Round (Overbury (IRE)) (Russell Teague), 7a, fav D Sherlock
2 Tiverton Tryer (Kelda Wood) S Ross
3 Patchpiece Tango (Sarah Layton), 7a R Hodges

Also: Forest Bell (IRE) (ur), 7a, Greenash Golf (ur), Lagan Lady (ur), v, 7a, Lucky This Thyne (IRE) (f), Prickly Green (f), Sheriffsgun (IRE) (pu). 9 ran. 25l, 30l. 7min 53.8s. SP: 4-5. (South Shropshire).