TEDWORTH
Barbury Racecourse, Saturday, 8 April (Good to Firm)

782. Hunt Members, 12st5lb

1 Conkers Pride (IRE) (Warcraft (USA)) (Anthony Gorman), fav A Michael

Also: Pebble Cottage (IRE) (f), 7a. 2 ran. . 6min 46.0s. SP: 4-11. (Tedworth).

783. Restricted, 12st

1 Rustic John (Afzal) (Herbert Manners) Felix de Giles
2 Alheri (Jonathan De Giles) Freddie de Giles
3 Olympic Storm (IRE) (Richard Barber) Miss R Green

Also: My Little Lady (4), 7a, Abbeyknock Boy (IRE) (5), Glacial Boy (pu), Heez A Dreamer (IRE) (pu), fav. 7 ran. 5l, 10l, 5l, 8l. 6min 08.3s. SP: 5-1. (V.W.H.).

784. Open Maiden 456&7yo, 2m4f 12st

1 Nebraska (FR) (Sleeping Car (FR)) (Richard Barber), 7a Miss R Green
2 Dennis The Legend (Ollie Cann), 7a A Charles-Jones
3 Gunville (Frances Bishop) T Bishop

Also: Little Miss Flute (4), 7a, Bonnyjo (FR) (5), Friendly Lad (pu), Giveusawave (IRE) (f), 7a, Heavenly Grey (pu), 28a, Heezawizard (f), 7a, fav, The Lady Would (IRE) (pu), 7a. 10 ran. 6l, 1l, 2l, 20l. 4min 59.5s. SP: 7-1. (Cattistock).

785. Mixed Open, 3m6f 12st

1 Spiers Peace (IRE) (Shernazar) (John Dufosee), v R Bliss
2 Vinnie Boy (IRE) (Ollie Cann), 7x, fav A Charles-Jones
3 County Derry (Jeremy Scott), 7x N Harris

Also: Strong Tea (IRE) (4), Barton Saint (NZ) (pu), Kyalami (FR) (pu), Sootsir (pu). 7 ran. 21/2l, 8l, 20l. 7min 46.1s. SP: 20-1. (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale).

786. CA Club Members, 12st

1 New Lodge Express (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA)) (Tim Stephenson) T Stephenson
2 Love At Dawn (Alexander Mason) R Mason
3 Traditional (IRE) (Alan Tizzard) Miss C Tizzard

Also: Sammy Samba (4), Force Twelve (IRE) (5), Flora Macdonald (6), 3x, 7a, fav, Regency Rake (7), Keitho (IRE) (f), King’s Hero (IRE) (pu), Teninarow (IRE) (pu), That’s Fine (pu), Theatre Groom (USA) (pu). 12 ran. 3l, 1/2l, 10l, 2l, 1l, 1l.
6min 06.9s. SP: 5-1. (North Ledbury).

787. Open Maiden, 12st

1 Yeah But No But (Primitive Rising (USA)) (Richard Barber), 7a Miss R Green
2 Penthouse Melody (Nicola Stephens), 7a Miss P Gundry
3 Nesotho (FR) (Richard Barber), 7a, fav H Fry

Also: Allow Dancer (IRE) (4), Cherry Royal (5), 7a, Art Expert (FR) (pu), Beechbrook Gale (IRE) (pu), Bydemill Boy (pu), Hawkridge (f), Kings Promotion (IRE) (pu), Millview (IRE) (pu), Moonlit Knight (pu), Nipper Star (pu), Throwaparty (pu). 14 ran. 1l, 3l, 15l, 12l. 6min 08.7s. SP: 10-1. (Cattistock).