STEVENSTONE
Vauterhill, Monday, 1 May (Good Good to Soft in places)

1210. Hunt Members, 12st

1 Soldier of Rome (IRE) (Satco (FR)) (Jeremy Scott), fav N Harris
2 Humbleexpectations (IRE) (Caroline Furse) T Dennis
3 Rice Point (John Squire) C Heard

Also: Slippen-On (ur). 4 ran. 2l, 1/2l. 6min 37.0s. SP: 2-5. (Torrington Farmers/Stevenstone).

1211. Restricted, 12st

1 Questionit (Sovereign Water (FR)) (Lucy Gardner), 7a Miss L Gardner
2 Paddy Johno (IRE) (Alan Walter) M Milne
3 Cattle Class (Emely Thompson), jfav R Woollacott

Also: Montebank (IRE) (4), Callitwatulike (5), Be Commercial (IRE) (pu), jfav, Can You Talk (pu), Early Morning (pu), Karing Kenda (pu), 7a, Liric Lady (pu), 7a, Nowhips (IRE) (pu). 11 ran. 4l, 2l, 5l, 5l. 6min 29.0s. SP: 10-1. (Silverton).

1212. Mixed Open, 12st

1 Finewood (IRE) (Macmillion) (Emely Thompson), 7x, fav R Woollacott
2 Bush Park (IRE) (Monica Tory), 7x R Tory
3 Grey Ciseaux (IRE) (Lucy Gardner), 7x Miss L Gardner

. 3 ran. 12l, 10l. 6min 35.0s. SP: 1-2. (Dulverton Farmers).

1213. Confined, 12st

1 Sea Snipe (King Luthier) (Becky Kennen), 7a N Scholfield
2 Roymillon (GER) (Lucy Gardner) Miss L Gardner
3 Ready To Rumble (IRE) (Jeremy Scott), 5x, fav N Harris

Also: Lirkimalong (4), Fanion de Neulliac (FR) (5), Gin ‘n’ Fonic (IRE) (f), Jayas (FR) (pu), Magical Fun (IRE) (pu), 3x, Polar Fair (pu), 7a, Sporting Chance (pu). 10 ran. 6l, 8l, 5l, 25l. 6min 31.0s. SP: 4-1. (North Cornwall).

1214. Intermediate, 12st

1 Chita’s Flight (Busy Flight) (Ron Treloggen), 7a J Barnes
2 On His Toes (Gordon Chambers), fav W White
3 Jaunty Janner (Tim Dennis) T Dennis

Also: Baldara (IRE) (4), Onmywayhome (IRE) (5), 7a, Frankly Fear (6), Indian Raider (IRE) (pu). 7 ran. 20l, 8l, 10l, 5l, 3l. 6min 30.0s. SP: 7-4. (Weston & Banwell Harriers).

1215. Open Maiden (Div 1), 12st

1 Waddon Hill (Le Moss) (Michael Weir) Miss V Shaw
2 Le Mans (IRE) (Tony Geering) Richard Darke
3 Contrary King (D C R Ford) M Woodward

Also: Challis Choice (IRE) (ur), Charlie Ash (IRE) (pu), 7a, Gulfoss (pu), 14a, Holcombe Monarch (pu), Lord Fitzroy (pu), Miss Morfire (ur), 7a, Oh So Naughty (ur), Rose of The Manor (pu), 7a, Serve To Lead (pu), 7a, fav, Tarpon Tale (IRE) (pu), Travel Dehouche (f), 7a. 14 ran. 12l, hd. 6min 34.0s. SP: 25-1. (Dartmoor).

1216. Open Maiden (Div 2), 12st

1 Dennis The Legend (Midnight Legend) (Ollie Cann), 7a, fav A Charles-Jones
2 Dart A Trump (IRE) (Alan Walter) T Dennis
3 Sir Harry Hall (IRE) (William Bryan), 7a J Cole

Also: Loose Lips (IRE) (4), 7a, Kingston Blue (5), Barneys Prince (6), Dame Edna (FR) (pu), bl, 7a, Fairly Glorious (pu), 7a, King’s Wood (IRE) (pu), 7a, On A Deal (pu), Rickham Glory (pu), Velvet Victory (IRE) (pu), 7a, Westwood Lir (ur), 7a. 13 ran. 2l, 4l, 12l, 2l, 15l. 6min 41.0s. SP: 11-8. (East Devon).