SOUTHDOWN & ERIDGE
Godstone, Sunday, 19 March (Good)

526. Hunt Members, 12st5lb

1 Great Jubilee (IRE) (Beneficial) (Gina Weare), fav Stuart Robinson

Also: Irish Sea (USA) (pu). 2 ran. . 7min 01.0s. SP: 1-8. (Mid Surrey Farmers Drag/Southdown & Eridge).

527. Confined, 12st

1 Old Kilminchy (IRE) (Cashel Court) (Carolyn Gorman), 3x, fav M Gorman
2 Magnus Veritas (IRE) (Gina Weare) Stuart Robinson
3 Whites Touch (IRE) (Tim Underwood), 7a J Sole

Also: No Reward (IRE) (4), Kenny Davis (IRE) (5). 5 ran. 2l, 1l, 20l, 30l. 6min 37.0s. SP: 5-4. (Crawley & Horsham).

528. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Millenium Way (IRE) (Ikdam) (Caroline Taylor), 7x, fav Mrs C Taylor
2 Exodous (ARG) (Ann Blaker), 7x Miss A Sansom
3 The Wiley Kalmuck (IRE) (Joe Turner), 7x Miss Z Turner

. 3 ran. 4l, 5l. 6min 55.0s. SP: 1-4. (Ashford Valley).

529. Mens Open, 12st

1 Cape Stormer (IRE) (Be My Native (USA)) (Carolyn Gorman), bl, 7x, fav M Gorman
2 The Grey Baron (Andrew Coveney), 7x P Bull
3 Grand Ambition (USA) (Gordy Edwards) T Copeland

Also: Little Farmer (ur), Westfield John (pu), bl. 5 ran. 30l, fence. 6min 41.0s. SP: 4-5. (Crawley & Horsham).

530. Dodson & Horrell PPORA Club Members (Nov Rdrs), 12st

1 River Bailiff (IRE) (Over The River (FR)) (Stephen Garrott) T O’Callaghan
2 Avalon Buck (IRE) (Alex Embiricos) P Johnson
3 Good Vintage (IRE) (Simon Andrews) Miss C Rogers

Also: Celtic Duke (4), Joye des Iles (FR) (5), Owenabue Valley (IRE) (6), Infidel (IRE) (7), Astley Gold (IRE) (pu), 11ow, Juggernaut (IRE) (pu), Nicodemus (ur), The Bag Man (pu), fav. 11 ran. 1l, 12l, 3l, 1l, 20l, 6l. 6min 47.0s. SP: 100-30. (Old Surrey, Burstow & West Kent).

531. Restricted, 12st

1 Tellem Noting (IRE) (Treasure Hunter) (Charlotte Marshall) P Hall
2 Court Award (IRE) (Alison Hickman), fav C Gordon
3 Butcher Bayes (IRE) (Anne Hawkins) S Hanson

Also: Saffronto (IRE) (4), Pandeli (5), Pampered Lad (6), Idaho Fall’s (USA) (pu), Parsons Fancy (pu), 7a. 8 ran. 2l, 2l, 10l, 2l, 6l. 6min 47.0s. SP: 2-1. (Hampshire).

532. Open Maiden, 12st

1 Jazz Attack (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA)) (Michaela Tomlinson) P Blagg
2 Withington (IRE) (Tim Underwood) J Sole
3 Tuareg (IRE) (Di Grissell), 7a P Hall

Also: Marchants Coco (4), 7a, Willy Boy (USA) (pu), fav. 5 ran. 2l, 10l, 20l. 7min 09.0s. SP: 10-1. (Old Surrey, Burstow & West Kent).