SOUTH DORSET
Milborne St Andrew, Sunday, 19 February (Good to Soft becoming Soft with Heavy patches)

260. Restricted, 12st

1 Machrihanish (Groom Dancer (USA)) (Sally Brine), bl R Bliss
2 The Big Breakfast (IRE) (Sally Alner), fav I Chanin
3 Dursey Island (IRE) (James Young) D I Turner

Also: Pa Pierre (IRE) (4), Tory Blue (5), Power Hit (USA) (6), Alvero (FR) (pu), Dawn Silk (IRE) (pu), Emerald Mist (IRE) (pu), 7a, Gran Romany (f), Justthetwoofus (IRE) (pu), Keep The Day Job (pu), 7a. 12 ran. s.h, 5l, 11/2l, 12l, runin. 6min 31.9s. SP: 8-1. (South & West Wilts).

261. Hunt Members, 12st5lb

1 Bush Park (IRE) (Be My Native (USA)) (Monica Tory) R Tory
2 Whatashock (Mary Tory), fav Miss E Tory
3 Keitho (IRE) (Mary Tory) D Green

Also: Collier (ur). 4 ran. 15l, 50l. 6min 44.3s. SP: 7-4. (South Dorset).

262. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Reviewer (IRE) (Sadler’s Wells (USA)) (Richard Barber) Miss R Green
2 Let’s Fly (FR) (Terance Oliver), fav Miss P Gundry
3 Native Cunning (Robert Buckler) Miss C Buckler

Also: Sir d’Orton (FR) (4), Rajati (USA) (pu). 5 ran. 6l, 8l, 2l. 6min 35.5s. SP: 2-1. (Cattistock).

263. Volkswagen Touareg Mens Open, 12st

1 Handyman (IRE) (Hollow Hand) (Vivian Watson) J Guerriero
2 Kingston-Banker (Sally Alner), 7x D Drake
3 Trade Off (IRE) (Sally Alner), 7x I Chanin

Also: Spiers Peace (IRE) (4), bl, Coolers Quest (pu), 7a, Force Twelve (IRE) (pu), Murphy’s Present (IRE) (pu), fav. 7 ran. 21/2l, 6l, 7l. 6min 39.0s. SP: 12-1. (Stevenstone).

264 CA Club Members (Nov Rdrs), 12st

1 Saint Romble (FR) (Sassanian (USA)) (Philip Hobbs), fav Miss D Hobbs
2 Fruit Defendu (FR) (Elise Newman) Miss E Newman
3 Dear Deal (Robert Atkinson) M Atkinson

Also: Cruisewell (4), Bankersdraft (pu), Cherokee Run (IRE) (pu), New Ross (IRE) (ur), bl, Night Fever (IRE) (pu), 7a, Sir Norman (f). 9 ran. 4l, 8l, 1/2l. 6min 53.0s. SP: 2-5. (Minehead Harriers (W.Somerset)).

265 Open Maiden (Div 1), 12st

1 Present M’Lord (IRE) (Presenting) (Sally Alner) I Chanin
2 Gunville (Frances Bishop) T Bishop
3 Kimmeridge Bay (Mrs J M Bailey), 7a, fav J O’Rourke

Also: Maria Gigi (IRE) (4), Doneraile’s Choice (IRE) (5), Bondsley (IRE) (pu), Millers Mead (ur), Paris Latino (FR) (pu), Silver Monarch (pu), 7a. 9 ran. 2l, 4l, 20l, 10l. 6min 56.0s. SP: 11-2. (Portman).

266 Open Maiden (Div 2), 12st

1 Presentingthecase (IRE) (Presenting) (Sophia Mitchell) Miss S West
2 Matt The Pole (IRE) (Richard Barber), 7a, fav Miss R Green

Also: Celebration March (f), Daylight Glory (f), Flecthefawna (IRE) (ur), Loustic Collonges (FR) (ur), Running Spring (pu), 7a, The Walnut Tree (IRE) (pu), 7a, Tog Go Boge (IRE) (f). 9 ran. 3l. 7min 22.0s. SP: 8-1. (Cotswold Vale Farmers).