Point-to-point fixtures 2008

SATURDAY, 9 FEBRUARY
Brocklesby, Brocklesby Park
South Devon, Ideford Arch
United Services, Larkhill
Vale of Clettwr, Erw Lon

SUNDAY, 10 FEBRUARY
Cambridge University United Hunts Club, Cottenham
College Valley & North Northumberland, Alnwick
Mid Surrey Farmers Drag, Godstone
South Midlands Area Club, Tweseldown

SATURDAY, 16 FEBRUARY
East Essex, Marks Tey
Lanarkshire & Renfrewshire and Eglinton, Overton
North Herefords, Whitwick Manor
Sinnington, Duncombe Park
Vine & Craven, Barbury Racecourse

SUNDAY, 17 FEBRUARY
South Dorset, Milborne St Andrew
South Pool Harriers, Buckfastleigh

SATURDAY, 23 FEBRUARY
Thurlow, Horseheath

SUNDAY, 24 FEBRUARY
Burton, Market Rasen
Countryside Alliance Club (Wessex), Badbury Rings
Dumfriesshire & Stewartry, Netherby
East Cornwall, Great Trethew
South East Hunts Club, Charing
Tanatside, Eyton-on-Severn

SATURDAY, 1 MARCH
Carmarthenshire, Erw Lon
Duke of Beaufort’s, Didmarton
East Devon, Bishops Court

SUNDAY, 2 MARCH
Bicester with Whaddon Chase, Dunthrop
Curre & Llangibby, Howick
Granta Harriers, Higham
Grove & Rufford, Welbeck
Ross Harriers, Garnons
Southdown & Eridge, Godstone
Taunton Vale Harriers, Kingston St Mary
Tynedale, Corbridge

SATURDAY, 8 MARCH
Cumberland Farmers, Dalston
Oxford University Hunt Club, Kingston Blount
West Street Tickham, Detling

SUNDAY, 9 MARCH
Blackmore & Sparkford Vale, Charlton Horethorne
Brecon & Talybont, Llanfrynach
Cottesmore, Garthorpe
Dart Vale & Haldon Harriers, Buckfastleigh
Derwent, Charm Park
Sir Watkin Williams-Wynn’s, Bangor-on-Dee
Suffolk, Ampton

SATURDAY, 15 MARCH
Crawley & Horsham, Parham
Duke of Buccleuch’s, Friars Haugh
Fitzwilliam (Milton), Cottenham
Quantock Staghounds, Cothelstone
South Wold, Brocklesby Park
Tivyside, Cilwendeg
VWH, Siddington
Western, Wadebridge

SUNDAY, 16 MARCH
Holderness, Dalton Park
Meynell & South Staffs, Weston Park
New Forest, Larkhill
South Herefordshire, Garnons

SATURDAY, 22 MARCH
Ashford Valley, Charing
Curre & Llangibby, Howick
Easton Harriers, High Easter
Hurworth, Hutton Rudby
Lamerton, Kilworthy
Mendip Farmers, Ston Easton
North Staffordshire, Sandon
Teme Valley, Brampton Bryan
Vale of Aylesbury with Garth & South Berks, Kimble
Vale of Lune, Whittington
Wilton, Badbury Rings
Woodland Pytchley, Dingley

MONDAY, 24 MARCH
East Kent, Aldington
Essex Farmers & Union, Marks Tey
Four Burrow, Trebudannon
North Cotswold, Paxford
North Shropshire, Eyton-on-Severn
Old Berkshire, Lockinge
Percy, Alnwick
South Notts, Thorpe Lodge
South Pembrokeshire, Lydstep
Staintondale, Charm Park
Taunton Vale, Kingston St Mary
Vine & Craven, Hackwood Park

TUESDAY, 25 MARCH
Croome & West Warwickshire, Upton-upon-Severn
High Peak, Flagg Moor

SATURDAY, 29 MARCH
Avon Vale, Larkhill
Badsworth & Bramham Moor, Mordon
Belvoir, Garthorpe
Berwickshire, Friars Haugh
Glamorgan, Ystradowen
Puckeridge, Horseheath

SUNDAY, 30 MARCH
Cattistock, Littlewindsor
Cheshire, Alpraham
East Cornwall, Great Trethew
Ledbury, Maisemore Park
Old Surrey Burstow & West Kent, Penshurst

SATURDAY, 5 APRIL
Essex Farmers & Union, Marks Tey
Monmouthshire, Llanvapley
Tedworth, Barbury Racecourse

SUNDAY, 6 APRIL
Cheshire Forest, Tabley
Cotswold, Andoversford
Hampshire, Hackwood Park
Llandeilo Farmers, Cilwendeg
Middleton, Whitwell-on-the-Hill
Pytchley, Guilsborough
Southdown & Eridge, Godstone
Spooner’s & West Dartmoor, Cherrybrook

SATURDAY, 12 APRIL
Bedale, Hornby Castle
Eggesford, Upcott Cross
Essex & Suffolk, Higham
Ludlow, Bitterley
Morpeth, Tranwell
Portman, Badbury Rings
Ystrad Taf Fechan, Ystradowen

SUNDAY, 13 APRIL
East Sussex & Romney Marsh, Catsfield
Flint & Denbigh, Bangor-on-Dee
Oakley, Brafield-on-the-Green
West Somerset Vale, Cothelstone

SATURDAY, 19 APRIL
Chiddingfold Leconfield & Cowdray, Parham
Dartmoor, Flete Park
Essex, High Easter
Holcombe, Whittington
Pentyrch, Bonvilston
South & West Wilts, Larkhill
Vale of Aylesbury with Garth & South Berks, Kingston Blount
Worcestershire, Chaddesley Corbett

SUNDAY, 20 APRIL
Atherstone, Clifton-on-Dunsmore
Braes of Derwent, Corbridge
Cleveland, Mordon
Cotswold Vale Farmers, Andoversford
Seavington, Littlewindsor

SATURDAY, 26 APRIL
Berkeley, Woodford
Fife, Balcormo Mains
Four Burrow, Trebudannon
Grafton, Guilsborough
Llangeinor, Laleston
Old Surrey Burstow & West Kent, Penshurst
United Pack, Brampton Bryan

SUNDAY, 27 APRIL
Axe Vale, Stafford Cross
Quorn, Garthorpe
West Norfolk Amateur Racing Club, Fakenham
York & Ainsty, Easingwold

SATURDAY, 3 MAY
Devon & Somerset Stag, Holnicote
Modbury Harriers, Flete Park
Radnor & West Hereford (Day 1), Cold Harbour

SUNDAY, 4 MAY
Fernie, Dingley
Lauderdale, Mosshouses
Pendle Forest & Craven, Heslaker
Radnor & West Hereford (Day 2), Cold Harbour
Tredegar Farmers, Lower Machen (formerly known as Rhydygwern)

MONDAY, 5 MAY
Banwen Miners, Pentreclwydau
Cambridgeshire with Enfield Chace, Northaw
Cotley, Cotley
Hursley Hambledon, Hackwood Park
North Ledbury, Maisemore Park
South Shropshire, Eyton-on-Severn
Stevenstone, Vauterhill
Warwickshire, Ashorne
Zetland, Witton Castle

SATURDAY, 10 MAY
Bilsdale, Easingwold
Cumberland, Aspatria
Minehead Harriers & West Somerset, Holnicote
Surrey Union, Peper Harow
Vale of Aylesbury with Garth & South Berks, Kingston Blount

SUNDAY, 11 MAY
Melton Hunt Club, Garthorpe
Tetcott, Vauterhill
Wheatland, Chaddesley Corbett

WEDNESDAY, 14 MAY
Weston & Banwell Harriers, Cothelstone

SATURDAY, 17 MAY
Border, Hexham
Dulverton West, Bratton Down
Golden Valley, Bredwardine
South Durham, Mordon

SUNDAY, 18 MAY
Clifton-on-Teme, Upper Sapey
Gelligaer Farmers, Lower Machen
North West Point-to-Point Club, Tabley

SATURDAY, 24 MAY
Blankney, Garthorpe
Dulverton Farmers, Treborough Hill

SUNDAY, 25 MAY
Berks & Bucks Drag, Kingston Blount
Haydon, Hexham

MONDAY, 26 MAY
Albrighton Woodland, Chaddesley Corbett
Countryside Alliance Club (Wales), Bonvilston
South Tetcott, Upcott Cross

WEDNESDAY, 28 MAY
Larkhill Racing Club, Larkhill

SATURDAY, 31 MAY
Exmoor, Bratton Down
Harborough Race Club, Dingley

SATURDAY, 7 JUNE
Pembrokeshire, Trecoed

SUNDAY, 8 JUNE
Tiverton Staghounds, Bratton Down

SATURDAY, 14 JUNE
Torrington Farmers, Umberleigh