PENTYRCH
Bonvilston, Saturday, 22 April (Good to Soft)

1051. Hunt Members, 12st

1 Hot Produxion (USA) (Tabasco Cat (USA)) (Paul Davies) D Jones
2 Fair Prince (William Oakes) W Oakes

Also: Flinski (IRE) (pu), Khatani (IRE) (f), 3x, fav. 4 ran. 80l. 6min 35.0s. SP: 5-2. (Pentyrch).

1052. Confined, 12st

1 Guard Duty (Deploy) (William Howells), bl D Jones
2 Beasley (Charlotte Owen) Mrs C Owen
3 Vanilla Man (IRE) (Deborah Faulkner) T Faulkner

Also: Candlestone Castle (4), Supreme Priority (IRE) (5), Noaff (IRE) (6), Stanmore (IRE) (7), Rubian Princess (8), 7a, Harppy (FR) (pu), bl, Shared Account (IRE) (ur), 3x, fav. 10 ran. 12l, 3l, 21/2l, 6l, 4l, 12l, runin. 6min 20.0s. SP: 8-1. (Llangeinor).

1053. Panacur/TBA PPORA Club Members Mares Maiden, 11st7lb

1 Firgrove (IRE) (Saddlers’ Hall (IRE)) (Kate Buckett) R Bandey
2 Castlediva (Margaret Stephens) D Jones
3 Gt Hayes Chianti (Darren Howells) D Howells

Also: Final Melody (4), McGinty All Stars (IRE) (pu), One For The Lads (IRE) (pu), fav, Storm Talk (IRE) (pu). 7 ran. 5l, 4l, 10l. 6min 31.0s. SP: 8-1. (Isle of Wight).

1054. Mixed Open, 3m4f 12st

1 Itsonlyme (IRE) (Broken Hearted) (Robert Williams) P Sheard
2 Strong Tartan (IRE) (Cath Williams), fav Mrs A Rucker
3 John Kelly (IRE) (Jelly O’Brien) B Brain

Also: Orbicularis (IRE) (4), Coldabri (IRE) (5), 7a, Ello Ollie (IRE) (6), bl, Amari (IRE) (pu), Mr Banker (ur), Native Legend (IRE) (pu), Velmez (pu), bl, Welburn Boy (pu), bl. 11 ran. 1/2l, 10l, 15l, 5l, 16l. 7min 50.0s. SP: 20-1. (Glamorgan).

1055. Restricted, 12st

1 Chita’s Flight (Busy Flight) (Ron Treloggen), 7a J Barnes
2 Gaelsbob (Emma Baker) E Walker
3 Euryalus (IRE) (Mark Lewis) M Lewis

Also: Tip Away (IRE) (4), Boyne Shadow (IRE) (5), Bowdens Lane (f), Cyindien (FR) (pu), fav, Drom Island (pu), 7a, Felix (IRE) (pu), Hilltop Harry (IRE) (pu), Killy Lass (IRE) (ur), 7a, Millicent Fairways (IRE) (pu), Shannon Lodge (IRE) (pu). 13 ran. 10l, 25l, 7l, 8l. 6min 17.0s. SP: 6-1. (Weston & Banwell Harriers).

1056. Open Maiden 56&7yo, 12st

1 Maestro Please (IRE) (Old Vic) (Anne Connell) J Newbold
2 Devil’s Teardrop (Beverley Thomas) T Vaughan
3 Shortafiver (IRE) (Paul Riddick) D Jones

Also: Bobybord (IRE) (pu), Dagenham Yank (pu), Master Gee (f), Mister Mambo (pu), fav, Pink Eclipse (pu), 7a, Pride of Kilcully (IRE) (pu), Red Buttons (f), St Palais (f), 7a. 11 ran. runin, 21/2l. 6min 36.0s. SP: 4-1. (Grafton).