Wednesday 19 December

The Candle Stakes

1, Kalusha (Robert Smith) GBR;2, Prince of Wales (Michael Whitaker) GBR;3, Anka (Marcus Ehning) GER;4, Kasting Horses Silas (Helena Weinberg) GER;5, Gio Granno (Franke Sloothaak) GER;6, Quintin (Candice S. King) USA;7, Orange Juice (Peter Charles) IRL;12, Elise (Mark Armstrong) GBR;16, Eldorado (Veronique Whitaker) GBR;18, Limbo (Andrew Davies) GBR;21, Dody de Chausse (Alex Newsham) GBR;22, Finer Point (James Fisher) GBR;24, QBE Wiston Bridget (Tim Stockdale) GBR;25, All Frosty (Lynne Van Heyningen) GBR;28, Grand Marnier (Richard Davenport) GBR;29, Francesco Di Georgeo (John Whitaker) GBR;31, Machavelli II (Damien Charles) GBR;32, Jalisco II (Scott Smith) GBR;33, Bullands Extrovert (Nicky Boulter) GBR;

The Snowman Stakes

1, Hennessey (Robert Smith) GBR;2, Alligator Fontaine (Eric Navet) FRA;3, Gamble (Andrew Davies) GBR;4, QBE Glenwood Springs (Tim Stockdale) GBR;5, Hunters Level (John Whitaker) GBR;6, Audi’s Impression (Eric Van Der Vleuten) NED;8, Brookend Fuhrer (John Renwick) GBR;12, Image (Scott Smith) GBR;16, Tropicana (Veronique Whitaker) GBR;17, Carlucci 9 (Di Lampard) GBR;19, Cobretti (Lynne Van Heyingen) GBR;22, Carlson (Michael Whitaker) GBR;26, Villeny Bonneville (Alex Newsham) GBR;27, Olysa (Mark Armstrong) GBR;29, EMA (Nicky Boulter) GBR;30, Canter D’Lodden (Damien Charles) GBR;32, Carnevelly (Peter Charles) IRL.

The Ericsson Challenge

1, Lord Z (Beat Mandli) SUI;2, Silwa Little Gun (Helena Weinberg) GER;3, Quinten (John Whitaker) GBR;ÿ4, Olympia (Michel Robert) FRA;5, Albertino (Lars Nieberg) GER;6, Lincolm L (Markus Merschformann) GER;7, Mr Springfield (Robert Smith) GBR;9, Captain Wellington (Andrew Davies) GBR;10, QBE Parcival (Tim Srockdale) GBR;12, Idle Dice (James Fisher) GBR;15, Cabri d’Elle (Scott Smith) GBR;23, Magna Carta II (Nicky Boulter) GBR;25, Handel II (Michael Whitaker) GBR;26, Mulligan (Peter Charles) IRL;27, Abbervail Dream (Di Lampard) GBR;28, Romulus 16 (Damien Charles) GBR;29, Warren (Mark Armstrong) GBR.

Thursday 20 December

The Mistletoe Stakes

1, Brookend Fuhrer (John Renwick) GBR;2, Quintin (Candice S. King) USA;3, Audi’s Impression (Eric Van der Vleuten) NED;4, Machavelli II (Damien Charles) GBR;5, Degenhardt’s Caprisio (Holger Wulschner) GER;6, Gambe (Markus Merschformann) GER;7, Gamble (Andrew Davies) GBR;9, Bullands Extrovert (Nicky Boulter) GBR;10, Bambuck (Corinne Collins) GBR;11, Orange Juice (Peter Charles) IRL;14, Olysa (Mark Armstrong) GBR;15, QBE Parcival (Tim Stockdale) GBR;18, Tropicana (Veronique Whitaker) GBR;22, Image (Scott Smith) GBR.

The Santa Claus Stakes

1, Secret Love (Jerry Snit) ITA;2, Lincolm L (Markus Merschformann) GER;3, Prince of Wales (Michael Whitaker) GBR;4, Gryfino (Beat Mandli) SUI;5, Darius du Murier (Eric Navet) FRA;6, Anka (Marcus Ehning) GER;7, Captain Wellington (Andrew Davies) GBR;8, Elise (Mark Armstrong) GBR;11, Idle Dice (James Fisher) GBR;15, QBE Wiston Bridget (Tim Stockdale) GBR;16, Mulligan (Peter Charles) IRL;17, Dody de Chausse (Alex Newsham) GBR;19, Eldorado (Veronique Whitaker) GBR;21, Mr Springfield (Robert Smith) GBR;25, Quinten (John Whitaker) GBR;27, Magna Carta II (Nicky Boulter) GBR;28, Cabri d’Elle (Scott Smith) GBR;30, All Frosty (Lynne Van Heyningen) GBR.

The Snowman Stakes

1, Junior (Marcus Ehning) GER;2, Brokers Caramia (Esben Johannessen) NOR;3, Hennessey (Robert Smith) GBR;4, Kasting Horses Silas (Helena Weinberg) GER;5, Alligator Fontaine (Eric Navet) FRA;6, Millbrook (John Renwick) GBR;7, Warren (Mark Armstrong) GBR;8, Cobretti (Lynne Van Heyningen) GBR;10, Haddon House Carlson (Michael Whitaker) GBR;11, Jalisco II (Scott Smith) GBR;13, Carlucci 9 (Di Lampard) GBR;14, Villeny Bonneville (Alex Newsham) GBR;15, Canter d’Lodden (Damien Charles) GBR;17, Finer Point (James Fisher) GBR;18, EMA (Nicky Boulter) GBR;=19, QBE Glenwood Springs (Tim Stockdale) GBR;=19, Hunters Level (John Whitaker) GBR.

The Christmas Masters

1, LimboI (Andrew Davies) GBR;ÿ=2, Asco (Beat Mandli) SUI;ÿ=2, Galet d’Ozay (Michel Robert) FRA;ÿ ÿ ÿ ÿ=2, Francesco di Georgeo (John Whitaker) GBR;=2, Corlanda (Helena Weinberg) GER;=2, Kalusha (Robert Smith) GBR;=2, Delon Va (Lars Nieberg) GER.

Friday 21 December

The Accenture Young SJ of the Year

1, Quickstar V. T Shaaphof (Rowan Willis);2, Sunny Top II (Robert Whitaker);3, Prince Termie (Christopher Frazer);4, Buddy Bunn (ChloeBunn);5, Great Love (Ellen Whitaker);6, Extra Dream Time (Simon Crippen).

The Champagne Taittinger Stakes

1, MR SPRINGFIELD (Robert SMITH) GBR;2, WARREN (Mark ARMSTRONG) GBR;3, GIO GRANNO (Franke SLOOTHAAK) GER;4, AUDI’S GOLDENBRIDGE (Eric VAN DER VLEUTEN) NED;5, CASH (Michael AABO) DEN;6, CAJOU (Jeroen DUBBELDAM) NED;8, TROPICANA (Veronique WHITAKER) GBR;9, PRINCE OF WALES (Michael WHITAKER) GBR;11, ORANGE JUICE (Peter CHARLES) IRL;13, FINER POINT (James FISHER) GBR;16, MACHAVELLI II (Damien CHARLES) GBR;19, FRANCESCO DI GEORGEO (John Whitaker) GBR;21, EMA (Nicky Boulter) GBR;23, CARLUCCI 9 (Di Lampard) GBR;24, MILLBROOK (John Renwick) GBR.

The Christmas Cracker

1, FOR PLEASURE (Marcus EHNING) GER;2, CARNEVELLY (Peter CHARLES) IRL;3, JOLI COEUR (Franke SLOOTHAAK) GER;4, CAMIREZ B (Markus MERSCHFORMANN) GER;5, OLYMPIA (Michel ROBERT) FRA;6, AUDI’S JIKKE (Eric VAN DER VLEUTEN) NED;9, QBE PARCIVAL (Tim STOCKDALE) GBR;12, GRAND MARNIER (Richard DAVENPORT) GBR;14, CANTER D’LODDEN (Damien CHARLES) GBR;16, HANDEL II (Michael WHITAKER) GBR;17, QUINTEN (John WHITAKER) GBR;18, ABBERVAIL DREAM (Di LAMPARD) GBR;19, MAGNA CARTA II (Nicky BOULTER) GBR;25, IDLE DICE (James FISHER) GBR;27, ELISE (Mark ARMSTRONG) GBR;28, ELDORADO (Veronique WHITAKER) GBR;29, ALL FROSTY (Lynne VAN HEYNINGEN) GBR;31, DODY DE CHAUSSE (Alex NEWSHAM) GBR;32, CABRI D’ELLE (Scott SMITH) GBR;34, CAPTAIN WELLINGTON (Andrew DAVIES) GBR.

The Accenture Stakes

1, HADDON HOUSE CARLSON (Michael WHITAKER) GBR;2, BROKERS CARAMIA (Esben JOHANNESSEN) NOR;3, OLYSA (Mark ARMSTRONG) GBR;4, GAMBE (Markus MERSCHFORMANN) GER;5, DEGENHARDT’S CAPRISIO (Holger WULSCHNER) GER;6,HUNTERS LEVEL (John WHITAKER) GBR;11, QBE GLENWOOD SPRINGS (Tim STOCKDALE) GBR;14, BROOKEND FHRER (John RENWICK) GBR;15, VILLENY BONNEVILLE (Alex NEWSHAM) GBR;19, MULLIGAN (Peter CHARLES) IRL;20, HENNESSEY (Robert SMITH) GBR;21, BULLANDS EXTROVERT (Nicky BOULTER) GBR;22, GAMBLE (Andrew DAVIES) GBR;23, IMAGE (Scott SMITH) GBR.

The Accenture Christmas Puissance

1, SAGRATT (Peter CHARLES) IRL;2, STEPS HELSINKI (John WHITAKER) GBR;3, PARAMO K (Franke SLOOTHAAK) GER;=4, BAMBUK (Corinne COLLINS) GBR;=4, SECRET LOVE (Jerry SMIT) ITA;=4,QBE WISTON BRIDGET (Tim STOCKDALE) GBR;=4,CORLANDA (Helena WEINBERG) GER;=4, ROMULUS 16 (Damien CHARLES) GBR;9, MILLBROOK (John RENWICK) GBR;=10, MISTER WHOPPIT (Andrew DAVIES) GBR.

Saturday 22 December

THE ERICSSON WORLD CUP QUALIFIER

1, CARNEVELLY (Peter CHARLES) IRL;2, AK CARIDOR Z (Jos LANSINK) BEL;3, OLYMPIA (Michel ROBERT) FRA;4, HANDEL II (Michael WHITAKER) GBR;5, FOR PLEASURE (Marcus EHNING) GER;6, CAMIREZ B (Markus MERSCHFORMANN) GER;9, QBE PARCIVAL (Tim STOCKDALE) GBR;=10, GRAND MARNIER (Richard DAVENPORT) GBR;=10, FRANCESCO DI GEORGEO (John WHITAKER) GBR;=10, ABBERVAIL DREAM (Di LAMPARD) GBR;=17, CANTER D’LODDEN (Damien CHARLES) GBR.

POUNDS FOR POINTS

1, QBE GLENWOOD SPRINGS (Tim STOCKDALE) GBR;2, HENNESSEY (Robert SMITH) GBR;3, HUNTERS LEVEL (John WHITAKER) GBR;4, BROOKEND FHRER (John RENWICK) GBR;5, HADDON HOUSE CARLSON (Michael WHITAKER) GBR;6, WARREN (Mark ARMSTRONG) GBR;8, BAMBUK (Corinne COLLINS) GBR;13, ROMULUS 16 (Damien CHARLES) GBR;17, MULLIGAN (Peter CHARLES) IRL;18, FINER POINT (James FISHER) GBR;19, EMA (Nicky BOULTER) GBR;22, JALISCO II (Scott SMITH) GBR;23, LIMBO (Andrew DAVIES) GBR.

THE KNOCK-OUT

1, PIN CHIN DE BIOAGRICO (Philippe LE JEUNE) BEL;2, SILWA KASSIOPAJA (Helena WEINBERG) GER;=3, FRONTLINE (Markus FUCHS) SUI;=3, HUNTERS LEVEL (John WHITAKER) GBR;=5, GAMBLE (Andrew DAVIES) GBR;=5, ALLIGATOR FONTAINE (Eric NAVET) FRA;=5, GAMBE (Markus MERSCHFORMANN) GER;=5, MILLBROOK (John RENWICK) GBR;=9, OLYSA (Mark ARMSTRONG) GBR;=9, VILLENY BONNEVILLE (Alex NEWSHAM) GBR;=9, BULLANDS EXTROVERT (Nicky BOULTER) GBR.

THE ASCOT SUPREME HORSEBOXES STAKES

1, LINCOLM L (Markus MERSCHFORMANN) GER;2, CABROL AMICOR (Holger WULSCHNER) GER;3, DODY DE CHAUSSE (Alex NEWSHAM) GBR;4, KERKORIAN LALAN (Jerry SMIT) ITA;5, ELISE (Mark ARMSTRONG)GBR;6, PRINCE OF WALES (Michael WHITAKER) GBR;8, IDLE DICE (James FISHER) GBR;10, KALUSHA (Robert SMITH) GBR;11, ORANGE JUICE (Peter CHARLES) IRL;15, MACHAVELLI II (Damien CHARLES) GBR;17, MAGNA CARTA II (Nicky BOULTER) GBR;18, CARLUCCI 9 (Di LAMPARD) GBR;20, QBE WISTON BRIDGET (Tim STOCKDALE) GBR;24, COBRETTI (Lynne VAN HEYNINGEN) GBR;25, GAMBLE (Andrew DAVIES) GBR.

Sunday 22 December

THE CHRISTMAS EVE SIX BAR

=1, DARIUS DU MURIER (Eric NAVET) FRA;=1, DELON VA (Lars NIEBERG) GER;=1, GIO GRANNO (Franke SLOOTHAAK) GER;=1, ASCO (Beat M„NDLI) SUI;5, SECRET LOVE (Jerry SMIT) ITA;6, GAMBE (Markus MERSCHFORMANN) GER;=7, MILLBROOK (John RENWICK) GBR;=10, QBE WISTON BRIDGET (Tim STOCKDALE) GBR;=12, ROMULUS 16 (Damien CHARLES) GBR;=12, CAPTAIN WELLINGTON (Andrew DAVIES) GBR; ÿ=14, BULLANDS EXTROVERT (Nicky BOULTER) GBR;=14, BAMBUK (Corinne COLLINS) GBR.

Double your Money

1, KASTING HORSES SILAS (Helena WEINBERG) GER;2, WARREN (Mark ARMSTRONG) GBR;3, GRANIE (Markus FUCHS) SUI;4, ECU DE MIEUKESTEIT (Esben JOHANNESSEN) NOR;5, QUINTEN (John WHITAKER) GBR;6, QBE GLENWOOD SPRINGS (Tim STOCKDALE) GBR;7, HADDON HOUSE CARLSON (Michael WHITAKER) GBR;8, GAMBLE (Andrew DAVIES) GBR;11, DODY DE CHAUSSE (Alex NEWSHAM) GBR;12, KALUSHA (Robert SMITH) GBR;13, JALISCO II (Scott SMITH) GBR;14, BROOKEND FHRER (John RENWICK) GBR.

THE HOLLY PAIR RELAY

1, ALLIGATOR FONTAINE (Eric NAVET)/GALET D’OZAY (Michel ROBERT);2, BROKERS CARAMIA (Esben JOHANNESSEN)/AUDI’S IMPRESSION (Eric VAN DER VLEUTEN);3, MULLIGAN (Peter CHARLES)/MACHAVELLI II (Damien CHARLES);4, DEGENHARDT’S CAPRISIO (Holger WULSCHNER)/BB CAPRERA (Jeroen DUBBELDAM);5, FRONTLINE (Markus FUCHS)/JUNIOR (Marcus EHNING);6, OLYSA (Mark ARMSTRONG)/PIN CHIN DE BIOAGRICO (Philippe LE JEUNE);7,HUNTERS LEVEL (John WHITAKER)/HENNESSEY (Robert SMITH); ÿ8, FINER POINT (James FISHER)/VILLENY BONNEVILLE (Alex NEWSHAM);10, CARLUCCI 9 (Di LAMPARD)/BULLANDS EXTROVERT (Nicky BOULTER);11 2 BROOKEND FHRER (John RENWICK)/CAPTAIN WELLINGTON (Andrew DAVIES).

THE OLYMPIA GRAND PRIX

1, TINKA’S BOY (Markus FUCHS) SUI;2, CAMIREZ B (Markus MERSCHFORMANN) GER;3, CANTER D’LODDEN (Damien CHARLES) GBR;4, AUDI’S JIKKE (Eric VAN DER VLEUTEN) NED;5, DE SJIEM (Jeroen DUBBELDAM) NED;6, JAMIRO (Jerry SMIT) ITA;7, ABBERVAIL DREAM (Di LAMPARD) GBR;9, HANDEL II (Michael WHITAKER) GBR;17, QBE PARCIVAL (Tim STOCKDALE) GBR;18, CARNEVELLY (Peter CHARLES) IRL;19, ELISE (Mark ARMSTRONG) GBR;20, LIMBO (Andrew DAVIES) GBR;26, ELDORADO (Veronique WHITAKER) GBR;27, MAGNA CARTA II (Nicky BOULTER) GBR;28, IDLE DICE (James FISHER) GBR;29, FRANCESCO DI GEORGEO (John WHITAKER) GBR.