NORTH CORNWALL
Wadebridge, Saturday, 4 February (Good to Firm Firm in places)

123. Hunt Members, 12st

1 Sea Snipe (King Luthier) (Becky Kennen), 7a, fav Miss T Cave
2 Izzywizzywoo (Sarah Townrow), 7a R Quinn
3 Amarula (IRE) (Sarah Tickle) Miss L Tickle

Also: Frankly Fear (4), Foxy Judas (IRE) (su), Hasten Bak (re). 6 ran. 4l, 15l, 5l. 6min 14.5s. SP: 6-4. (North Cornwall).

124. Mens Open, 12st

1 Maximize (IRE) (Mandalus) (Ollie Jackson), 7x, fav G Weatherley
2 Sammy Samba (John Dufosee) R Bliss
3 Young General (John Berwick) D McKenna

Also: Dale Creek (IRE) (4). 4 ran. 5l, 10l, 2l. 6min 10.0s. SP: 10-11. (East Devon).

125. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Sandy Duff (Scottish Reel) (Nicky Frost), fav Miss M McCarthy
2 Let’s Fly (FR) (Terance Oliver) Miss P Gundry
3 Grey Ciseaux (IRE) (Lucy Gardner) Miss L Gardner

Also: Cento (IRE) (4), Bally Blue (5), Tam O’Shanter (f). 6 ran. 4l, 31/2l, 2l, 11/2l. 6min .5s. SP: 10-11. (Dartmoor).

126 Restricted, 12st

1 Coffee Morning (IRE) (Beneficial) (John Heard) C Heard
2 Milldalus (IRE) (Linda Blackford) N Harris
3 Annie Dipper (Philip Popham), 7a I Popham

Also: Fordham Glory (4), Polly Come Back (5), 7a, Duel Island (pu), Eskimo Gold (pu), 7a, River Fields (pu), fav. 8 ran. hd, 10l, 2l, 10l. 6min 14.0s. SP: 3-1. (Eggesford).

127. Confined, 12st

1 Kestick (Roscoe Blake) (Becky Kennen), fav Miss T Cave
2 Pertemps Profile (Linda Blackford) W Biddick
3 Sporting Chance (Jo Sleep) M Munrowd

Also: Procedure (USA) (4), 3x, Louise’s Choice (IRE) (pu), 7a. 5 ran. 3l, 11?2l, 3l. 6min 1.0s. SP: EVENS. (North Cornwall).

128. Intermediate, 12st

1 Knighton Combe (Midnight Legend) (John Dufosee), fav J Snowden
2 Nditlir (John Heard), 7a C Heard
3 Beachtime (Sarah Faulks), v Miss C Tizzard

Also: Euro Bob (IRE) (4), My Whisper (IRE) (5), 7a, Sunny Ways (pu), 7a. 6 ran. 4l, 21/2l, 5l, 30l. 6min 3.0s. SP: 4-6. (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale).

129. Open Maiden (Div 1), 12st

1 An Accordion (IRE) (Accordion) (Ollie Jackson), 7a, fav G Weatherley
2 Fremantle Doctor (FR) (Aaron Bateman) James Tudor
3 Charlie Chapel (Anthony Honeyball) Miss R Green

Also: Havabash (4), Killoran (5), 7a, Embercombe (pu), 14a, Hi Star (IRE) (pu), Phairy Storm (IRE) (pu), Supraluna (pu), 7a. 9 ran. 4l, 2l, 8l, 1l. 6min 9.0s. SP: 7-4. (East Devon).

130. Open Maiden (Div 2), 12st

1 Coral Bay (Afzal) (P R Weldhen) W Biddick
2 Thirtytwo Red (IRE) (Ollie Jackson), 7a, fav G Weatherley
3 Whats Up Maid (Jo Sleep), 7a M Munrowd

Also: Limogos (GER) (4), Dad Says Heazle (pu), On A Deal (pu), Stafford King (IRE) (pu), Tarpon Tale (IRE) (pu), Travellers Rest (pu), Woodbridge Quest (ro). 10 ran. 5l, 21/2l, 20l. 6min 11.0s. SP: 6-1. (Four Burrow).