MID SURREY FARMERS DRAGHOUNDS
Charing, Sunday, 26 February (Good Firm in places)

358. Hunts Members (with Coakham Bloodhounds), 12st5lb

1 Indoux (FR) (Useful (FR)) (Veronica Park) Miss C Haydon
2 Magnus Veritas (IRE) (Gina Weare), fav Stuart Robinson
3 Steve The Fish (IRE) (Ann Blaker) Miss A Sansom

Also: Mamora Sands (4), Straight Baron (5), 35ow, Ard Solus (IRE) (f), 7x, Kenny Davis (IRE) (ur). 7 ran. 2l, 8l, runin, 2fncs. 6min 34.0s. SP: 5-2. (Mid Surrey Farmers Drag).

359. Restricted, 12st

1 Rocja (IRE) (Arctic Lord) (Simon Stearn) R Stearn
2 Rakatia (Joe Turner) J Owen
3 Carvilla (IRE) (Brenda Ansell) S Spice

Also: Nigels Dream (IRE) (4), fav. 4 ran. 8l, 10l, 10l. 6min 44.0s. SP: 2-1. (Suffolk).

360. Hiscox Intermediate, 12st

1 No Reward (IRE) (Persian Mews) (Di Grissell), fav P Hall
2 Whites Touch (IRE) (Tim Underwood), 7a J Sole
3 Altareek (USA) (Kevin Tork), bl G Gallagher

Also: Aslapoftheeuro (IRE) (4), Kilvoydan (IRE) (5), Glenmont (IRE) (6), Sliabh Foy (IRE) (7), How Friendly (8), 5x, Gola Leader (IRE) (pu), 5x, Shoveontommy (IRE) (pu), 5x. 10 ran. 1/2l, 8l, hd, 2l, 30l, 12l, runin. 6min 37.0s. SP: 9-4. (East Sussex & Romney Marsh).

361. Volkswagen Touareg Mens Open, 12st5lb

1 The Grey Baron (Baron Blakeney) (Andrew Coveney) P Bull
2 Little Herman (IRE) (Alison Hickman), fav C Gordon
3 Kirov King (IRE) (Kevin Tork) G Gallagher

Also: Active Member (IRE) (pu), Fair Exchange (pu), Mister Pepper (IRE) (pu). 6 ran. 1/2l, 2l. 6min 35.0s. SP: 7-2. (Old Surrey Burstow & West Kent).

362. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Glory Trail (IRE) (Supreme Leader) (Di Grissell) Miss H Grissell
2 Minino (IRE) (Caroline Taylor), fav Mrs C Taylor
3 Dick McCarthy (IRE) (Sarah Ashby) Mrs S Ashby

Also: Exodous (ARG) (4), Celtic Duke (5), Pounsley Mill (IRE) (ur), Tip Kash (FR) (pu), bl. 7 ran. nk, 11/2l, nk, 12l. 6min 33.0s. SP: 14-1. (East Sussex & Romney Marsh).

363. SEHC Members Conditions, 12st

1 Bally Wirral (IRE) (Carlingford Castle) (Godfrey Maundrell), 4x, fav G Maundrell
2 Galeaway (IRE) (Di Grissell) Miss H Grissell
3 Stylish Dave (NZ) (Lisa Stock) G Wigley

Also: Ballystone (IRE) (4), Garrison Friendly (IRE) (5), bl, Berlin Blue (6), L’Etang Bleu (FR) (pu), Persian King (IRE) (pu), 4x, Tosti (FR) (ur), Westfield John (pu), bl. 10 ran. 11/2l, 1l, 15l, 15l, 20l. 6min 36.0s. SP: 6-4. (Royal Artillery).

364. Open Maiden, 12st

1 Selfcertified (Lancastrian) (Suzy Bull), fav P Bull
2 Cleverest (IRE) (Di Grissell) P Hall
3 See Red Billdan (IRE) (Diane Broad) S Spice

Also: Alphaplus (IRE) (ur), Cerasus Knight (IRE) (pu), Court Award (IRE) (ur), Hendrix (f), Inis Eile (IRE) (pu), Lushes Run (pu), 7a. 9 ran. 12l, runin. 6min 48.0s. SP: 6-4. (Mid Surrey).