LANARKSHIRE & RENFREWSHIRE & EGLINTON
Overton, Saturday, 25 March (Good)

592. NPPA Club Members, 12st

1 Alittlebitopower (Alflora (IRE)) (Clive Storey), fav C Storey
2 Rainton (Nicola Neill) Mrs N Neill
3 Knockholt (Emma Reed) S Wallace

Also: Spring Double (IRE) (4), Dark Shadows (5), Jimmy Blues (pu). 6 ran. 4l, runin, 3l, 25l. 6min 11.0s. SP: 7-4. (College Valley/Northumberland).

593. Confined, 12st

1 Passing Danger (FR) (Passing Sale (FR)) (Peter Elliot), fav Miss R Davidson
2 Just Whiskey (IRE) (Caroline Orpwood), bl, 3x N Orpwood
3 Jinful du Grand Val (FR) (Nick Alexander), v J Alexander

Also: Fisher Street (4), Turbo Mower (5), Hurricane Bay (ur). 6 ran. 15l, runin, 8l, 1l. 6min 10.0s. SP: 4-7. (Jedforest).

594. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Web Master (FR) (Arctic Tern (USA)) (Sandra Smith), fav Miss P Robson
2 Lord O’All Seasons (IRE) (Peter Elliot) Miss R Davidson

. 2 ran. 1l. 6min 05.0s. SP: 1-3. (West Percy).

595. Volkswagen Touareg Mens Open, 12st5lb

1 Adolphus (IRE) (Tidaro (USA)) (Clive Storey), fav C Storey
2 Venture To Fly (IRE) (Nick Alexander) J Alexander
3 Lodestar (IRE) (Jane Findlay) A Findlay

Also: Starbuck (4), Laganside (IRE) (ro), 3ow, Wraparound You (IRE) (ur). 6 ran. 20l, 8l, 15l. 6min 05.0s. SP: 4-5. (College Valley/Northumberland).

596. Restricted, 12st

1 Batchelor Boys (IRE) (Accordion) (William Kerr) L Morgan
2 Novel Idea (IRE) (Robert Smith) Miss C Munro
3 Intersky Native (IRE) (Sheena Walton) J Thompson

Also: Ameras (IRE) (4), 7a, fav, Hangamasterpiece (IRE) (pu), 7a, Jackofalltrades (IRE) (pu), Ken John Peel (IRE) (f), Knysna Belle (pu), 7a, Muller (IRE) (pu). 9 ran. 1/2l, 8l, 8l. 6min 07.0s. SP: 4-1. (Dumfriesshire).

597. Open Maiden 56&7yo, 2m4f 12st

1 Erte (Vettori (IRE)) (Victor Thompson), 7a R Green
2 The Babe Magnet (John Richardson), fav A Richardson
3 Storymaker (Clive Storey), 7a C Storey

Also: Athollbrose (USA) (4), 7a, Blakes Wood (IRE) (f), Gala Queen (f), 7a, Seaview Lass (IRE) (f), 7a, Tomopolly (pu), Up The Lum (IRE) (ur). 9 ran. 5l, 5l, 8l. 5min 13.0s. SP: 10-1. (Percy).

598. Open Maiden, 12st

1 Marks Medico (IRE) (Roselier (FR)) (Julia Furness) R Green
2 Sea Knight (IRE) (Jane Findlay), fav A Findlay
3 Dark Mandate (IRE) (John Haldane), 7a M Ellwood

Also: River Bandit (4), Lady Janal (5), 7a, Temple Leader (6), 7a, Inglemotte Miss (7), 7a, Minster Blue (8), 7a, Arctic Breeze (IRE) (pu), Camair Commander (IRE) (pu), Detroit Cougar (IRE) (pu), Good Prospect (IRE) (pu), Lord Lambrini (IRE) (pu), Pharagon (IRE) (pu), Reeker Pike (pu), 7a. 15 ran. 4l, 5l, 5l, 1l, 8l, 1/2l, 8l. 6min 13.0s. SP: 5-2. (Lauderdale).