JED FOREST
Friars Haugh, Saturday, 4 February (Good)

116. Hunt Members, 12st5lb

1 Muller (IRE) (Bigstone (IRE)) (Rennie Thomson) Miss K Bryson

Also: Run On Thyne (IRE) (ur), 7a, fav. 2 ran. . 7min 41.0s. SP: 3-1. (Jed Forest).

117. Dodson & Horrell PPORA Club Members Restricted, 12st

1 Gusty Law (Feelings (FR)) (Lesley Smith), fav Miss P Robson
2 Knysna Belle (George White), 7a L Morgan
3 Tallaburn (Jane Findlay), 7a A Findlay

Also: Be A Better Boy (4), Jinful du Grand Val (FR) (5), An Cuaifeach (IRE) (pu), Battle of Song (IRE) (ro), Destiny Hill (re), 14a, Half of Nothing (ur), Hangamasterpiece (IRE) (pu), 7a, Musical Socks (pu), 7a, Mystical Feelings (BEL) (pu), 7a, St Bee (pu), Tristan Ludlow (IRE) (pu), Unanswered Prayers (IRE) (ur), Westie (pu), 7a. 16 ran. 8l, 6l, 3l, 25l. 6min 52.8s. SP: EVENS. (Border).

118. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Web Master (FR) (Arctic Tern (USA)) (Sandra Smith), fav Miss P Robson
2 Jacksonville (FR) (Victoria Simpson) Miss V Simpson
3 Native Alibi (IRE) (Philippa Shirley-Beavan) Miss K Bryson

Also: Aelred (4), Ofcoursehekhan (IRE) (ro). 5 ran. 5l, 12l, 11/4fncs. 6min 51.2s. SP: 4-6. (West Percy).

119. Mens Open, 12st5lb

1 Just Barney Boy (Past Glories) (Simon Waugh) A Waugh
2 Junior Fontaine (FR) (David Easterby), jfav O Greenall
3 Venture To Fly (IRE) (Nick Alexander) J Alexander

Also: Dere Street (4), Laganside (IRE) (5), 9ow, Birkwood (f), jfav. 6 ran. 21/2l, 21/2l, 11/2l, 25l. 6min 58.1s. SP: 3-1. (Morpeth).

120. Confined, 12st

1 Indien Du Boulay (FR) (Chef de Clan II (FR)) (Charles Ramsay) C Ramsay
2 Spring Double (IRE) (Mrs P A Mounsey-Heysham) B Mounsey-Heysham
3 Wensley Blue (IRE) (Joanne Martin-Mayland) A Findlay

Also: Mays Delight (IRE) (4), 3x, 7a, jfav, Alittlebitopower (5), jfav, Last Spruce (USA) (6), 7a, Decent Bond (IRE) (7), Arthurs Kingdom (IRE) (8), Gunson Hight (pu), Just Whiskey (IRE) (pu), bl, 3x, Timberley (pu). 11 ran. 11/2l, 20l, 3l, 4l, 8l, 21/2l, 8l. 6min 55.3s. SP: 12-1. (Berwickshire).

121. Open Mares Maiden, 11st7lb

1 Coole Presence (IRE) (Presenting) (Fiona Thompson), fav A Findlay
2 Ameras (IRE) (Clive Storey) C Storey
3 Scarlet Memory (John Burke) R Green

Also: Redrubyblue (IRE) (4), Andaleer (IRE) (5), Cherrylaw (6), Acrobatie (USA) (pu), Inglemotte Miss (pu), Minster Blue (pu), Russian Velvet (IRE) (pu), Senora Moss (re), Shamore (ur). 12 ran. 3/4l, 10l, 20l, 4l, 11/4l. 7min 1.0s. SP: 9-4. (Percy).

122 Open Maiden, 12st

1 Cool Skier (IRE) (Petoski) (Kirstie Hargreave) T Oates
2 Little Blackie (Stephen Marshall), 7a R Green
3 Sea Knight (IRE) (Jane Findlay), fav A Findlay

Also: Almenara (f), 7a, Another Witness (IRE) (pu), Detroit Cougar (IRE) (ur), Fairwood Nickle (IRE) (pu), Justenough (pu), Larger Than Life (pu), Mini Beck (f), Naughtynelly’s Pet (f), Ringo (IRE) (f), Storymaker (f), 7a. 13 ran. 10l, 15l. 7min 4.6s. SP: 7-1. (Percy/W. Percy).