GOLDEN VALLEY
Bredwardine, Saturday, 13 May (Good Firm in places)

1317. Hunt Members, 12st5lb

1 Fencethegap (IRE) (Archway (IRE)) (Jane Lloyd), fav R Hodges
2 New Era (IRE) (Steve Lloyd) N Oliver
3 Crafty Monkey (IRE) (Elaine Gore) Miss S Carter

Also: Epic Duel (IRE) (ur), I Tina (ur), 7a. 5 ran. 12l, 15l. 6min 33.0s. SP: EVENS. (Golden Valley).

1318. Restricted (Div 1 Part 1), 12st

1 Euryalus (IRE) (Presenting) (Mark Lewis) M Lewis
2 John Storm (IRE) (Marc Barber) M Barber
3 Ballingale Dawn (IRE) (Roy Tatlow) R Rogers

Also: Ghost Buster (4), Lets Dance (5), 7a, fav, Major Reno (IRE) (6), Buckingham Bill (IRE) (re), Crofting (IRE) (pu), 7a, Mystic King (pu), 7a, Search Party (FR) (ur), Spicey Case (pu), 7a. 11 ran. 6l, 11/2l, 4l, 5l, 12l. 6min 39.0s. SP: 3-1. (Tivyside).

1319. Restricted (Div 1 Part 2), 12st

1 Maire de Beaulieu (FR) (Roi de Rome (USA)) (Katie Baimbridge), fav Julian Pritchard
2 Kong King (Sheila Crow) C Huxley
3 Gumlayloy (Steve Flook) A Wintle

Also: Treble Trouble (4), Dancing Credit (5), 7a, Cedar (6), bl, Brown Flyer (pu), First Partner (IRE) (pu), 7a, Master Jubb (pu), Rosemead Tye (f), 7a, Sir Sharif (IRE) (pu). 11 ran. 4l, 10l, 6l, 5l, 12l. 6min 34.0s. SP: 4-5. (North Ledbury).

1320. Restricted (Div 2), 12st

1 Arrows Gold (Sure Blade (USA)) (Mark Doyle) D Mansell
2 Lost In The Snow (IRE) (Nicky Sheppard), fav L Payter
3 Huic Holloa (IRE) (Cyril D Liley) J Lyons

Also: World Famous (IRE) (4), Miss Brightwells (5), 7a, Donrico (IRE) (6), Treacy’s Dot Com (IRE) (7), Primitive Son (8), Ron Miel (IRE) (9), Winning Town (0), B B Boy (pu), Gossip (ur), 7a, Jukebox (IRE) (f), Laura’s Pride (IRE) (ur), Lord Ashfordly (co), Lowland Lane (IRE) (pu), Mikes Acre (f), 7a, Weallwayswillbeone (IRE) (pu). 18 ran. 21/2l, 4l, 10l, 15l, 2l, 2l, 8l, 3l, 1l. 6min 40.0s. SP: 6-1. (Worcester & West Farmers Drag).

1321. Mens Open, 12st

1 Moonoki (IRE) (Moonax (IRE)) (Ben Tulloch) P Mason
2 Premium First (IRE) (Andy Hobbs) A Wintle
3 Special Agenda (IRE) (Mark Jones) A Wadlow

Also: Lough Ennel (IRE) (4), 4x, Ice Crystal (5), 7x, Rain Delay (6), Eternal Night (FR) (pu), Fontaine Again (IRE) (pu), Ivanoph (FR) (pu), 7x, Little Ora (IRE) (f), Not Amused (UAE) (pu), bl, Un Jour A Vassy (FR) (ur), 7x, fav. 12 ran. 10l, 3l, 10l, 30l, 8l. 6min 33.0s. SP: 4-1. (V.W.H.).

1322. Ladies Open, 11st

1 The Wee Bishop (IRE) (Religiously (USA)) (Julie Houldey), 7x Miss C Allen
2 Classi Maureen (Stephen Hughes), 7a, fav Mrs L Rowsell
3 Charlie Strong (IRE) (Ben Tulloch) Miss P Gundry

Also: Master Henry (GER) (4), 7x, Gentle Rivage (FR) (5), Fruitfull Citizen (IRE) (6), 7a, Dorset Fern (IRE) (pu), 7a, Gray Knight (IRE) (su), bl, 7x, Mister Falcon (FR) (re), Rhetoric (IRE) (re), Sapega (IRE) (su), 7x, Valjean (IRE) (pu). 12 ran. 8l, 12l, 15l, 4l, 2l. 6min 34.0s. SP: 5-2. (Berkeley).

1323. Welsh Border Counties Area Club Members (Confined Championship), 12st

1 Sharlom (IRE) (Shardari) (Theresa McCurrich), 5x A Wadlow
2 Samuel Wilderspin (Kerry Lee), 8x Julian Pritchard
3 Welburn Boy (Nicky Sheppard) J Ridley

Also: Sorrento King (4), Huntersway (IRE) (5), Four Opinions (f), 3x, fav, New Lodge Express (IRE) (co), 3x, Shuil Monty (IRE) (ur), 3x. 8 ran. 2l, runin, 8l, 10l. 6min 44.0s. SP: 5-1. (Worcestershire).

1324. Open Maiden (Div 1 Part 1) 56&7yo, 12st

1 Swift Thyne (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA)) (Sophie George) Julian Pritchard
2 Granary House (Steve Flook), 7a D Mansell
3 Tarkeez (USA) (Theresa McCurrich), 7a M Harris

Also: Percy Basil (4), Devil’s Teardrop (f), fav, Get The Vet (pu), Just Patrick (pu), 7a, Little Dove (ur), 14a, Up Our Street (IRE) (f). 9 ran. 21/2l, 12l, 15l. 6min 47.0s. SP: 7-1. (Cotswold).

1325. Open Maiden (Div 1 Part 2) 56&7yo, 12st

1 Boulsdon Boy (Gildoran) (Andy Hobbs) A Wintle
2 Lady Myfanwy (Myfanwy Miles), 14a A Hanly
3 Minella Bogs (IRE) (Des Davies) G Barfoot-Saunt

Also: Bizarre Native (ro), Dickensbury Way (ro), Hop Pocket (co), Killeens Boy (f), Pretty Lady Rose (ur), 7a, Time For Perks (IRE) (su), 7a, fav. 9 ran. 3l, 4l. 6min 57.0s. SP: 2-1. (Worcester & West Farmers Drag).

1326. Open Maiden (Div 2 Part 1) 56&7yo, 12st

1 Rock Trooper (IRE) (Rock Hopper) (Des Davies) G Barfoot-Saunt
2 Cyrium (IRE) (Patrick Millington) P Millington
3 St Palais (Jason Warner), 7a C Holman

Also: Pedlars Son (4), bl, Upton Springs (5), 14a, Emma’s Boy (IRE) (su), Goodnight Tom (f), Jasu (pu), 7a, Kathleens Pride (IRE) (f), fav, Lynwood Gold (f), Mrs White (IRE) (pu), 7a. 11 ran. 10l, 12l, 20l, 6l. 6min 55.0s. SP: 6-1. (David Davies).

1327. Open Maiden (Div 2 Part 2) 56&7yo, 12st

1 Trolley Dolly (Busy Flight) (Jelly O’Brien), 7a, fav N Oliver
2 Final Melody (Robert Luke), 7a Mrs L Rowsell

Also: Dialc (pu), 7a, Double Deal (f), 7a, Iron Man Dan (IRE) (ur), 7a, Katesellie (pu), 7a, Mister Legend (pu), 7a, Patchpiece Tango (pu), 7a, Quickbuck (pu), 7a, Silver Mistress (re), 7a, The Queen’s Fool (f), 14a. 11 ran. 10l. 6min 54.0s. SP: 2-1. (Cotswold).

1328. Confined Maiden 8yo+, 12st

1 Strolling (Alflora (IRE)) (Alan Hollingsworth), fav G Hanmer
2 Little Girl (Emma James), 7a S Gray
3 Ballyliffen Boy (IRE) (Susan Brooke) Miss L Brooke

Also: Tuff Joint (IRE) (4), Breathoffreshair (IRE) (ur), Forest Bell (IRE) (pu), bl, 7a, Galloping Home (IRE) (su), Norse (pu), Prickly Green (pu), Rock Bleu (FR) (pu). 10 ran. 5l, 3l, 6l. 6min 53.0s. SP: 7-4. (Worcestershire).