FOUR BURROW
Trebudannon, Saturday, 29 April (Good to Firm Good and Firm in places (watered))

1111. Open Maiden (Div 1) 456&7yo, 2m4f 12st

1 Lifeinthefastlane (Primo Dominie) (Ashley Farrant), fav D Edwards
2 Last Concerto (Stephen Elford), 14a R Quinn
3 Phairy Storm (IRE) (Nicky Frost) B Robarts

Also: Roy My Boy (4), Loan Spitfire (re), 7a, Lord of The Sea (IRE) (pu), 7a, Romany Twister (pu), Sledgehammer (pu), Touch Wood (IRE) (ro). 9 ran. 4l, 3/4l, 4l. 4min 51.0s. SP: 2-1. (Dulverton Farmers).

1112. Open Maiden (Div 2) 456&7yo, 2m4f 12st

1 Qualicum (IRE) (Son of Sharp Shot (IRE)) (Mrs Pauline Geering), fav Richard Darke
2 Ballyclare (IRE) (Emely Thompson), 7a R Woollacott
3 Molly O’Malley (James Young), 14a A Charles-Jones

Also: Lir Rose (4), 7a, Treble Trigger (5), 7a, Radjel (6), 7a, Cantcallhertrigger (pu), 14a, College Time (IRE) (f), 7a, Sir Grenville (IRE) (f), Sleepys Gift (pu), 14a, Travel Dehouche (pu), 7a. 11 ran. 4l, 8l, 21/2l, 5l, 6l. 5min 02.0s. SP: 2-1. (Lamerton).

1113. Intermediate, 12st

1 Off The Hook (IRE) (Montelimar (USA)) (Ian Hambley), fav I Hambley
2 I Move Earth (Edwin Rice), 7a M Sweetland

. 2 ran. 12l. 6min 21.0s. SP: 4-9. (North Cornwall).

1114. Mens Open, 12st

1 Lady Misprint (Classic) (Rebecca Jordan), 7a, fav D McKenna
2 Polligana (Emely Thompson) R Woollacott

. 2 ran. runin. 6min. SP: 2-7. (Mid Devon).

1115. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Let’s Fly (FR) (Rose Laurel) (Terance Oliver), fav Miss P Gundry
2 Karadin (FR) (Amanda Hand) Miss S Young

Also: Hasten Bak (re), Silent Guest (IRE) (re). 4 ran. 2l. 6min 04.0s. SP: 4-11. (Four Burrow).

1116. Restricted, 12st

1 Tyre Hill Lilly (Jupiter Island) (Lucy Gardner), 7a, fav Miss L Gardner
2 Joli Christmas (Gordon Chambers) W White
3 Bishlir (Stephen Elford) D Edwards

Also: Duel Island (4), Grenouille (5), Polly Come Back (6), bl, 7a, Loan Spitfire (pu), 7a, 2ow. 7 ran. 4l, 11/2l, 8l, 8l, 5l. 6min 10.0s. SP: 4-6. (Silverton).

1117. Open Maiden, 12st

1 Phanthom Walker (Opera Ghost) (Stephen Elford), bl D Edwards
2 Tog Go Boge (IRE) (James Young), fav A Charles-Jones
3 Treesmill Millie (John Papworth), 7a N Harris

Also: Amarula (IRE) (4), Alney Island (pu), Good Gracious (pu), Insurrection (IRE) (pu), Jack Miller (pu), Je Suis (IRE) (pu), 7a, Loup du Sud (FR) (pu), Rush Job (pu). 11 ran. hd, runin, 12l. 6min. SP: 4-1. (Eggesford).