FOUR BURROW
Trebudannon, Monday, 17 April (Good Good to Firm in places)

933. Hunt Members, 12st

1 Let’s Fly (FR) (Rose Laurel) (Terance Oliver), fav D Burton
2 Jaunty Janner (Tim Dennis) T Dennis
3 Coral Bay (P R Weldhen) W Biddick

Also: Baldhu Jay Arr (4), Merlin Meg (5), 7a, Croker (IRE) (f), 3ow, Indian Raider (IRE) (pu), Sandy’s Way (pu), 7a. 8 ran. 10l, 12l, 15l, 2fncs. 5min 46.0s. SP: 4-5. (Four Burrow).

934. Open Maiden (Div 1) 456&7yo, 2m4f 12st

1 Millards Lad (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA)) (Aaron Bateman) James Tudor
2 Serve To Lead (Jane Baker), 7a, fav T Dennis
3 Last Concerto (Stephen Elford), 14a R Quinn

Also: Roy My Boy (4), Sledgehammer (5), Double Grace (IRE) (6), 7a, Baldhu Mynah (re), Bluechipstar (pu), Dutch Bill (pu), 7a, Mind of My Own (pu), 7a, Radjel (pu), 7a. 11 ran. 4l, 11/2l, hd, 5l, 15l. 4min 47.0s. SP: 5-2. (Quantock Staghounds).

935. Open Maiden (Div 2) 456&7yo, 2m4f 12st

1 Commercial Express (IRE) (Oscar (IRE)) (Ollie Jackson), 7a, fav G Weatherley
2 Lifeinthefastlane (Ashley Farrant) D Edwards
3 Qualicum (IRE) (Mrs Pauline Geering) Richard Darke

Also: Furzechat (IRE) (4), Lir Rose (5), 7a, King’s Wood (IRE) (6), 7a, Admirals Mead (7), 7a, Charlie Ash (IRE) (pu), 7a, Executive Sport (IRE) (f), 7a, Miss Morfire (re), 7a. 10 ran. 10l, 10l, 8l, 5l, 15l, 20l. 4min 53.0s. SP: 4-5. (Silverton).

936. Confined, 12st

1 Sea Snipe (King Luthier) (Becky Kennen), 7a, fav N Scholfield
2 Off The Hook (IRE) (Ian Hambley) I Hambley
3 Sporting Chance (Jo Sleep) M Munrowd

Also: Martin House (IRE) (4), Duel Island (5), Ryders Hill (pu), 7a. 6 ran. 3/4l, 1/2l, 10l, 1/2l. 5min 49.0s. SP: 5-4. (North Cornwall).

937. Mixed Open, 3m4f 12st

1 Colonial Sunset (IRE) (Lancastrian) (A J Cottle), 7x W Biddick
2 Ready To Rumble (IRE) (Jeremy Scott) N Harris
3 Frontenac (IRE) (Amanda Hand), fav D Edwards

Also: Roymillon (GER) (4), Ballysicyos (FR) (5), 7x. 5 ran. 1l, 2l, 15l, nk. 6min 58.0s. SP: 10-1. (Exmoor).

938. Restricted, 12st

1 Soldier of Rome (IRE) (Satco (FR)) (Jeremy Scott), fav N Harris
2 Tyre Hill Lilly (Lucy Gardner), 7a Miss L Gardner
3 Fremantle Doctor (FR) (Aaron Bateman) James Tudor

Also: Dad Says Heazle (f), Grenouille (pu), Liric Lady (ro), 7a, River Fields (pu). 7 ran. 4l, 10l. 5min 47.0s. SP: 10-11. (Torrington Farmers/Stevenstone).

939. Open Maiden (Div 1), 12st

1 Bishlir (Lir) (Stephen Elford) D Edwards
2 Mr Lehman (Lucinda Tylor) Miss L Gardner
3 Dart A Trump (IRE) (Alan Walter), fav T Dennis

Also: Whats Up Maid (4), 7a, Loup du Sud (FR) (5), Jack Miller (6), Miramar (FR) (7), Pinston Times (8), 3ow, Alney Island (pu), I’m George (pu), 7a. 10 ran. 1/2l, 5l, 1l, 6l, 5l, 12l, 15l. 5min 53.0s. SP: 8-1. (Eggesford).

940. Open Maiden (Div 2), 12st

1 Be Commercial (IRE) (Accordion) (Ollie Jackson), fav G Weatherley
2 Phanthom Walker (Stephen Elford), bl D Edwards
3 Je Suis (IRE) (Rachel Matheson), 7a M Munrowd

Also: Deer Dolly (IRE) (pu), 7a, Elegant Apple (pu), 7a, Fidgettfeet (ur), 7a, Good Gracious (ur), Lady Pollystickle (ur), 7a, Miss Morfire (pu), 7a, Touch Wood (IRE) (ro). 10 ran. 7l, 35l. 5min 55.0s. SP: 4-6. (Tiverton Foxhounds).