DUNSTON HARRIERS
Ampton, Sunday, 15 January (Good to Firm)

36. Confined, 12st

1 Cantarinho (Alderbrook) (David Kemp), fav D Kemp
2 McAttack (IRE) (Nicholas Moore) N Moore
3 Dunmanus Bay (IRE) (Julie Read) M Mackley

Also: Westfield John (4). 4 ran. 3l, 1l, 5l. 6min 37.0s. SP: 2-5. (Suffolk).

37. Open Maiden, 12st

1 Comeonourfella (IRE) (Shernazar) (David Kemp) D Kemp
2 Punta Cana (IRE) (Wilf Tolhurst) A Merriam
3 Absolutely Barking (IRE) (Nigel Bloom), fav N Bloom

Also: Nottoladylike (4), 7a, Corkscrew King (5), Clonshire King (pu), Malahide (IRE) (pu), Mandanjoe (pu), 7a, Sovereign Quest (ur), Tuareg (IRE) (f), 7a. 10 ran. 8l, 10l, 1/2l, runin. 6min 35.0s. SP: 3-1. (Suffolk).

38. Intermediate, 12st

1 Rebel Army (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA)) (Caroline Robinson), fav R Burton
2 Lord Valnic (IRE) (Alex Embiricos) M Mackley
3 Tartar Sabre (John Ibbott) Miss L Barrett-Nobbs

Also: Lady Baronette (4), 7a, Tupgill Turbo (5), Colonel Conca (6), Hi Up Brenkley (pu), Judge Reilly (IRE) (f), v. 8 ran. 3/4l, 2l, 15l, 10l, 12l. 6min 30.0s. SP: 4-5. (Albrighton).

39. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Little Brown Bear (IRE) (Strong Gale) (Diana Williams), fav Miss J Williams
2 Millenium Way (IRE) (Caroline Taylor) Mrs C Taylor
3 Fair Exchange (Joe Turner) Miss Z Turner

Also: Dick McCarthy (IRE) (4), Lucky Master (IRE) (5). 5 ran. 1l, 6l, 1l, 30l. 6min 31.0s. SP: EVENS. (Albrighton Woodland).

40. Mens Open, 12st5lb

1 Philson-Warrior (IRE) (Commanche Run) (Katie Thory) M Smith
2 Madmidge (David Kemp), fav D Kemp
3 Dunrig (IRE) (Joe Turner) J Owen

Also: Shoemaker (IRE) (4), Baron Bernard (pu). 5 ran. 1/2l, 10l, 8l. 6min 35.0s. SP: 12-1. (Fitzwilliam).

41. Restricted, 12st

1 Cosmic Sky (Charmer) (Robert Abrey) R Stearn
2 Kalypso de Laugere (FR) (Jenny Pidgeon), fav R Burton
3 John The Mole (IRE) (Joe Turner) J Owen

Also: Second Thoughts (4), 7a, Pampered Lad (5), Baron Halebop (pu), Donrico (IRE) (pu), bl, Lisronagh Cross (IRE) (pu). 8 ran. 12l, 4l, 20l, 3l. 6min 32.0s. SP: 4-1. (Suffolk).

42. PPORA Club Members (Nov Rdrs) 6yo+, 12st

1 Homme de Fer (Arctic Lord) (Nigel Bloom), fav R Morgan-Evans
2 Parsonhumfrywebber (Kelly Smith) Miss K Smith
3 Village Copper (Ruth Hayter) C Wallis

Also: Maltby Son (4), Croft Court (5), Noble Affair (6), 7a, Libido (7), Tis She (8), 7a, Midnight Coup (ur), bl. 9 ran. nk, 15l, 6l, 4l, 4l, 10l, 2l. 6min 38.0s. SP: 9-4. (West Norfolk).