MORETON STABLES Dorchester, Dorset, 4 November

nov 24 (L King). – 1, Maiden Flight II (M Hicks) 69.63; 2, The Emperor (R Chambers) 68.15; 3, Willoway Piccadilly (J James) 66.30. rest. – 1, Studland Bay (S Lowman) 64.81; 2, IrishChit-Chat (N Sutton) 64.07; 3, Binghams Light Infantry (A Gillman) 62.22.

nov 35 Q (S Russell). – 1, The Emperor 67.50; 2, Maiden Flight II 65.0; 3, Hi Jinx (D Kimber) 63.75. rest. – 1, Binghams Light Infantry 66.67; 2, Augermann’s Polar Princess (K Green) 63.75; 3, Elvaston’s Echo (C Downting) 63.33.

elem 44 (G Makey-Harfield). – 1, Scorpio Zacharia (M Hicks) 66.40; 2, Doreste (E Butt) 64.0; 3=, Derwens Dark Turriff (R Chambers) 62.40; 3=, Donnez Moi (L Oppe) 62.40. rest. – 1, Another Rose (S Harris) 62.0; 2=, Rock the Casbah II (A Clark) 60.80; 2=, Royalyn Floren (A Bryant) 60.80.

elem 50 Q (R Pickles). – 1, Donnez Moi 67.41; 2, Lafeyette ( A Gillman) 65.93; 3, Amyra (S Brooks) 64.07. rest. – 1, Another Rose 66.30; 2, Lummax (S Harriss) 64.07; 3, Filur II (C Harrison) 64.07.

med 62 (G Makey-Harfield). – 1, Alert (C Speer) 60.0. rest. – 1, African Sunshine (N Cook) 61.11; 2, Lekerding (S Oakley) 60.0; 3, Midnight Dazzler II (T Cross) 59.63.

med 65Q (R Pickles). – 1, Alert 64.81. rest. – 1, Lafeyette 65.19; 2, Hill View Farm High Flyer (S Brooks) 63.33; 3, Kellington (M Hicks) 62.96.

nov 21 (M Barron).
1, Bartok II (K Whiston) 66.5; 2, Giorgia Brown (H Bailey) 63; 3, Hayhill Conundrum (N Stephens) 63.5. rest. 1, Prince Albert II (K Galante) 79.5; 2, Nederland (R Dumas) 76; 3, Punchlines Pride (R Kilbane) 73.

nov 24 Q (S Buttenshaw).
1, Objet Dart (R Barff) 69.63; 2, Imperial Lad (T Robinson) 66.3; 3, Bartok II. rest. 1, Nederland 70; 2, Hinton Magic Flute (K Smith) 65.55; 3, Prince Albert II 63.70.

elem 41 (P Lang).
1, Hulland Ricardo (D Hammond) 69.2; 2, Kieffer (P Stevenson) 60.8; 3, Imperial Lad 60.8. rest. 1, Master Diligence (S West) 72.8 2, Rocky Mountain II (C Roberts) 67.6; 3, Hinton Traviata (K Smith).

elem 44 Q (J Titley).
1, Hulland Ricardo 68; 2, Flashman Royal (H North) 63.2 3, Haigen Daz (B Box) 61.6. rest. 1, Polar Star II (S O¨Brien) 71.2; 2, Hinton Traviata 68; 3eq, Ricardo III (S Neales) & Dennis The Menace (P Smith) 66.8.

med 65 Q (P Lang).
1, Dachs II (L Virjee) 62.22. rest. 1, Haigen Daz 62.59; 2, Breaking The Mould (B Box) 61.85; 3, Flashman Royal 57.04.

COLLEGE EC, Keysoe, Beds, 5 November

prelim 2 (Jane Ellis). 1, Time Share (Fiona Aspland-Robinson) 65.5;2, Naughty But Nice (Pat Sharman) 64.5;3, Langdale Aspiration (Sally Tym) 63.0.

prelim 6 Q (Mrs Harland) 1, The Shining (Beccy Nash) 70.5;2, Kynersley Purple Star (Georgina Webb) 67.5;3, Langdale Aspiration (Sally Tym) 66.5.

nov 21 (Elizabeth Saunders)1, Carnival Bay (Sharon Hunt) 77.5;2, Regal Wave (Kate Durnford) 67.0;3, Gabrielle (Faye Murphy) 66.5.rest.1, Shanoe Clover (Jaime Hill) 66.5;2, Tally Ho (Caroline Horgan) 65.0;3=, The Shining (Beccy Nash) 64.5;3=, Little Comber About Time (Georgina Webb) 64.5.

nov 24Q (Diana Perowne)1, Home Grove Colden (Malcom Holtshausem) 69.6;2, Whistlewood Beaujolais (Diane Underwood) 69.6;3, Chester Barnes (Nina Barbour) 65.2.rest.1, Little Comber About Time (Georgina Webb) 67.4;2, My Mikado (Susan Willis) 64.4;3, The Riverman (Teresa Curtis) 63.0.

elem 41 (E Young)1, Special Occasion (Julie Beech) 60.4;2, Crystal Song (Rachel Taylor) 59.2;3, Harlekin (Louise Cassidy) 54.0.rest.1, Amazon II (Kate Gregory) 64.4;2, My Mikado (Susan Willis) 64.0;3, Hovis II (Helen Flint) 63.6.

elem 44 Q (Annette Scott)1, Harlekin (Louise Cassidy) 66.4;2, Crystal Song (Rachel Taylor) 63.2;3, Bugsy Malone (S.J.Underwood) 58.0.rest.1, Amazon II (Kate Gregory) 62.8;2, Liberia (Vikki Scott) 62.4;3, Bournewood Bartman (Ben Martin) 60.4.

med 62 (Jane Peberdy) 1, Mr.Ricard (Felicity Scott) 68.5;2, Pro Bono (Natalie Heapey) 66.7;3, Veto Bleu (Charlotte Arling) 54.8.rest.1, Edale Ballad (Natalie Bushell) 64.4;2, Oh Brother (Fiona Truman) 64.1;3, Parsons Allergory (Kirsty Beer) 63.7.

med 65 Q (Jane Carter)1, Koncorde (Natalie Heapey) 68.5;2, Mr.Ricard (Felicity Scott) 62.6;3, Veto Bleu (Charlotte Arling) 54.4.rest.1, Tanglewood (Kathy Marsden) 64.8;2, Paradise Road (Harry Payne) 62.6;3, Edale Ballard (Natalie Bushell) 61.5.

HARTPURY COLLEGE Glos, 5 November

prelim 6 (Mrs Harker) 1, Magic Windchime (S Satchell) 71; 2, Whitehall Napolean (C Self) 70.50; 3, Talland Camilla (S Fisher) 69.50.

nov 21 (J Harris) 1, Dolendo (S Wilton) 75; 2, Smooth Operator(N Burton) 68; 3, Simpli Silas (A Hall) 64.5. rest 1, Barnell Sir Galahad (J Keller) 69; 2, Just Jupiter (H Charlesworth) 64.5; 3, Mad Jimmy (K Hyett) 64.5.

nov 35 (Mrs Thornton) 1, Dolendo 73.48; 2, Master Plan (S Elmslie) 66.52; 3, Whitehouse Hansel (S Thorndale) 64.25. rest 1, Charlie X (J Grassick) 66.96; 2, Donnerbrando (K Jones) 65.65; 3, Mad Jimmy 64.35.

elem 41 (Miss Leverett) 1, Escapado (S Wilton) 73.2; 2, Solo Rhapsody (N Burton) 69.6; 3, Broadstone D’Arcy (J Michaels) 66. rest 1, Owe Be Doin (D Paget) 60; 2, Boco (L Northcott) 59.2; 3, Gulliver VII (E Newport) 58.4.

RADWAY RIDING SCHOOL DRESSAGE Radway, Warwicks, 6 November

nov 21 (C Hogg). – 1, Washington Postman (S Tutcher)64;2, Valcazar (V Hazell) 62.5; 3, Vianova Musician (S Mattick) 61.5;rest. – 1, Ullerups Ruderknaeught (V Patrick) 68; 2, Irish Boffin (E Truran) 65.5; 3, Delia (K Arnold) 65.

prelim 14 (R Tipping). – 1, Carregdegan (D Henson) 67.8;2, Valcazar (V Hazell) 65.6; 3, Alando (P Friday) 64.7.

nov 24 (L Fievez). – 1, Santas Lass (J Bentley) 73.3;2, Red Silhouette (L Cassidy) 65.2; 3, Vianova Musician (S Mattick) 64.1; rest. – 1, Irish Boffin (E Truran) 70; 2, Sketchbook(G Higginson) 66.3; 3, Shakey Start (G Townsend) 64.4.

elem 54 (Mrs Bell). – 1, Brockhill Fantast (L Seal) 64.2; 2, Dizzies Dilemma (A Bristol) 60; 3, Santas Lass (J Bentley) 59.2; rest. – 1, Outstanding (H Trivett) 60.8; 2, Greenlaw HotChocolate (H Boswell) 59.2; 3, Washington Postman (S Tutcher) 58.5.

THE COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds 8th November

Nov 21 (L Burling) – 1, Holme Grove Colvin (M Holtshausen) 69; 2, Libertine (J Ingleton-Beer) 67; 3, Carnival Bay (S Hunt) 65. rest – 1, Sharoe Clover (J Hill) 63; 2, Tally Ho (C Horgan) 61.5; 3, Bubble & Squeek (A Tollemache) 61.5.

Nov 23 qual (C Tupling) – 1, Carnival Bay 63.5; 2, Solomans Law (S Williamson) 62.7; 3, Libertine 61.2. rest – 1, Tally Ho 58.5; 2, Double Dutch (S Thompson) 57.3; 3, Genie (V Banks) 55.8.

Elem 41 (J Peberdy) – 1, Nuvolari (S Callaby) 65.2; 2, Libero (S Boyce) 56.8; 3, Odin IV (C Hutley) 54. rest – 1, Marlando (J Hill) 61.2; 2, Lynx Rycroft (S Newbond) 60.4; eq3, Soloman Grundy (S Boyce), Wixtone Oban (A Clarke), Mister Bertie (R Murray) 59.2.

Elem 50 qual (I Bryant) – 1, Nuvolari 66.3; eq2, Odin IV & Libero 55.9. rest – 1, Wixstone Oban 64.8; eq2, Solomans Law & Lynx Rycroft 64.1.

Med 65 (A Birch) – 1, First Lightfoot (N McGivern) 63; 2, Obi I (E Johnson) 61.9; 3, Willows Masterpiece (M Greet) 57.8. rest – 1, Aunt Nell (S Douglas) 61.5; 2, Churchill II (G Emmins) 61.1; 3, Angel Interceptor II (V Saul) 58.9.

Med 68 qual (J Carter) – eq1, Drabant (S Moore) & Brouwers Lambrusco (S Callaby) 64.3; 3, Humble Pie (B Moody) 63.2. rest 1, Churchill II 58.9; 2, Aunt Nell 58.2; 3, Broadstone Dixi Le Mans (M Gordan) 57.9.

Adv med 98 qual (I Bryant) – 1, Jordas (H Moody) 63.4; 2, Humble Pie 62.1; 3, Royal Welcome (E Scully) 56.8. rest – 1, Brouwers Lambrusco 60.5; 2, The Quaker (B Skipper) 59.5; 3, Cranswick Surprise (M Townsend) 57.6.

PSG 111 (R Herbert) – 1, Kwadraat (B Moody) 68.1; 2, Mister Manikin (R Hurst) 63.2; 3, Drabant 62.7.

FIELD HOUSE EC Uttoxeter, Staffs 9 November

med 68 (S Rodger) – 1,Debosz (A Dunphy) 63.2; 2, Jungle (H Esberger Shepherd) 61.3; 3, Political Princess (D Breeze) 60. rest. – 1, FI Nitouche M (J Yardley) 65; 2, The Barrister II (D Hawkes) 61.1; 3,Monks Oscar (S Westley) 59.6.

med 75 qual (T Downes) – 1, Debosz 66.5; 2, Jungle 65.4; 3, Political Princess 63.2. rest. – 1, FI Nitouche M 68.9; 2, De Dannan (N Copestake) 67.6; 3, The Barrister II 64.9.

adv med 89 (S Rodger) – 1, Ballins Boy (C Chipman) 59.7; 2, Kalahari Kat (D Hollinshead) 59.5; 3, Billy B (B Lackner) 55.9.

BERKSHIRE RC Berks, 11 November

Blue Chip Q nov 23 (J Firmston-Williams). 1, Red Alert VIII (S Seaton) & Double Vodka (A Birch) 66.15; 3, Appteryx (Sam Seaton) 63.46 rest. 1, Dolf (L York) 65.00 2. Soul Rebel (C Steele)65.00; 3, Zim Zam (F Hatton-Brown) 64.23.

med 65 (L Mackie). 1, Celestial King (D Roefs) 68.89; 2, Half Moon Leopard (D Roefs) 67.78; 3, Madam Mulberry (K Reddington) 66.67. rest. 1, Django (A Edwards) 64.07; 2, Fontijn (A Lane) 61.48; 3, Catherston Haydancer (C James) 60.74.

Cliff Barnsby med 68 (B Amos). 1, Celestial King 69.64; 2, Donna Chiara (L Jenkins) 65.71; 3, Half Moon Leopard 64.64. rest. 1, Pembroke Sinbad (K Merrick) 67.36; 2, Annouska (D Moore) 63.93; 3, Fontijn 60.00.

adv med 86 (K Ratcliffe). 1, Adios II (A Wood) 62.12; 2, Navarro (A Wood) 59.70. rest. 1, Doreste (E Butt) 60.91; 2, Annouska 60; 3, Lepido Hojholt (J Ludgarejo) 59.09.

adv 100 (L Hoad). 1, Kashmir (R Barrett) 65.94 2, Doreste 61.88; 3, Adios II 60.94.

PSG (L Hoad). 1, Othello (M Smith) 68.25; 2, Brocaat (S Harding) 64.75; 3, Casablanca (L Bishop) 63.25.

BUCKMINSTER EC Grantham, Lincs,

nov 23 (S Cooper). 1,Fein-Ali (A Weiss)70.0; 2, Dr No (M Harwin) 64.2; 3, Orcas M (S Dawe) 61.5. rest. 1, Carlton Capers (N Golding) 66.9; 2, Inzac (C Rowbotham) 63.4; 3, Lyrical II (J Dawson) 61.2.

elem 41 (S Cooper). 1, Fein-Ali 66.4; 2, Polly (S Snell) 57.6. rest.1, Anatolia (K Baugh) 66.4; 2, Bertie Wooster (M Harvey) 63.2; 3, Dr No (M Harwin) 62.0.

med 65 (S Cooper) rest. 1, Bodega (K James) 63.0; 2, Bertie Wooster 60.0; 3, Polly 58.9.

PATCHETTS EC Alderham, Herts, 11 & 13 November

med 75 Q (J Firmston-Williams) rest 1, Longdean St Valentine (J Stokes) 62.9; 2eq, Roseanna (J Worsley) & Highness (A Ross) 60.2.

med 71 (S Rowlands) rest 1, Longdean St Valentine 66.4; 2, Major II (V Inniss-Rose) 63.5; 3, Commander Carver (A Turner-Bee) 60.9.

adv med 98 (M Robbins) 1, Helikant (A Jenks) 59.7. rest 1, The General (M Luesley) 64.2; Sugarlump Bravo (J Bailey) 55.5; 3, Bugsy Malone (S Underwood) 54.4.

adv 105 (M Robins) 1, Zilli’s Heidekonigin (G Hoult) 61.6; 2, Helikant (A Jenks) 59.4; 3, Balans (F Harter) 57.8.

nov 30 (J Head) 1, Zilli’s Fiorella (G Hoult) 73.2; 2eq, Krato (S Newton) & Total Taboo (W Tyrell) 65.2. rest 1, Corellian Assett (S Gee) 60.8; 2, Conrhenny Plaza (T Carnt) 60.4; 3, The Artful Dodger (J White) 60.4.

nov 35 Q (L Fievez) 1, Krato 72.9; 2, Special Occasion (J Beech) 72.5; 3, Total Taboo 70.8. rest 1, Shere Gold (J Selway) 70; 2, Corellian Asset 67.5; 3, Pas Ce Soir (A Brooksmith) 66.6.

elem 54 (L Burling) 1, Wysiwyg III (K Lane) 63.4; 2, Underwood Valentine (K Marsden) 60.7; 3, Red Hot (A Ross) 57.6. rest 1, Caribbean Cocktail (C Knowles) 65; 2, Edmund (M Moore) 64.6; 3, Leonidas (C Garrett) 63.8.

elem 58 Q (A Nicell) 1, Zilli’s Holme Park Internist (G Hoult) 71.6; 2, Figaro (M Day) 64.1; 3, Wysiwyg III 61.2. rest 1, Leonidas 62; 2, Mannin Rose (L Coleridge) 61.6; 3, Boley Pearl (L Rogers) 58.7.

HUNTLEY SCHOOL OF EQUITATION Glos, 12 November

elem 41 (Mrs Brereton) 1, Escapado (S Wilton) 70.4; 2, Demanio (J Barry) 68. rest 1, Rockey Mountain II (Caron Roberts) 68; 2, Bobby Jay (Z Hyland) 67.2; 3eq, Chinatown (S Roberts) & Hinton Traviata (K Smith) 64.8.

elem 44 Q (SLidsey) 1, Escapado 75.2; 2, Demanio 72; 3, Desiderata (R Whitcombe) 71.6. rest 1, Hinton Traviata 69.6; 2, Rockey Mountain II 68.4; 2, The Whisperer (W Arrowsmith) 62.8.

med 62 (N Burton) 1, Dachs II (L Virjee) 64.8; 2, Spinway SeaHarvest (S Lidsey) 64. rest 1, Mounts Boy Bishop (M Linington-Payne) 65.5; 2, Penelope II (Y Murray) 61.1; 3, Colwyn Bay (A Horder) 60.3.

med 71 Q (T Gardiner) 1, Spinway Sea Harvest 66.1. rest 1, Mounts Boy Bishop 64.1; 2, Penelope II 61.6.

RICHMOND EC N Yorks, 12 November

nov 30 1, Bertha (M Taylor-Furniss) 66; 2, Fiona’s Dancer (J Rogers) 64.4; 3, Curagh (G Whitworth) 63.6. rest 1, Vice Versa VI (W Strang) 64.4; 2, Goedetia (D Price) 64; 3, Hob The Cob (E Bradley) 63.2.

nov freestyle to music 1, Linden Country Bumpkin (V Camp) 76.94; 2, The Phenomenon (H Lancaster) 70.28; 3, Belindine Brackens B (W Howes) 70.

elem 48 1, Oh¨Riley (L Broom) 65.2; 2, Spinners Dream (C Burrell) 64; 3, Bertha 63.3. rest 1, Linden Country Bumpkin 64; 2, Farsyde Guiness (H Green) 61.6; 3, Why Not Joe (C Rossi).

med 71 1, Little Atom (J Fern) 68.39; 2, Lucky Sir George (S Foster) 61.29.

RDA SANDYFLATS 12 November

Horsesense Prelim 18 (M Pyrie) 1, Noblesse (R Connor) 68.33; 2, Bandrum Moses (B Nicholson) 65.83; 3, Mardi G (G Miller) 63.33.

Blue Chip WNRQ Nov 27 (F Muirhead) 1, Noblesse, 65.83; 2, Karstanje (E Knox) 65.83; 3, Bandrum Moses, 60.83.

Blue Chip Pro WERQ Elem 48 (P Beattie) 1, Roxett (A Smythe) 64; 2, Just A Womble (S Walker) 59.60; 3, Woodlands Mardi Gras (A Johnston) 58. rest 1, Heatley Figaro (A Gilchrist) 62.80; 2, Northern Blaze (H Young) 62.0; 3, Karstanje, 61.20.

Cliff Barnsby WMRQ Med 71 (P Beattie) 1, Roxett, 65.80. rest 1, Ayrton Ace (Z Tucker) 61.61; 2, Just A Womble, 57.42; 3, Woodlands Mardi Gras, 56.13.

SHEEPGATE EC Boston, Lincs, 12 November

nov 35 Winergy Q (Miss J Young). 1, Papio III (K Elliot) 67.92; 2, Cascade Enigma (S Jenkins) 64.58; 3, Markham King Of Hearts (M Richardson) 56.25. rest. 1, The Maharajah (R Cottier) 63.75; 2, Inzac (C Rowbottom) 58.75; 3, Quaser IV (K Townsley).

nov 27 Blue Chip Q (Mrs J Harvey). 1, Papio III 67.92; 2, Koto (P Eckersley) 63.75; 3, Burlington Bertie (S Skelton) 61.25. rest. 1, Blue Lacoste (M Codd) 61.25; 2, The Maharajah 61.25; 3, First Impulse (J Westrop) 60.83.

elem 58 Winergy Q (S Payne). 1, Aughnaceinna (A M Dunphy) 65.42; 2, Son Of Eireann (G Liekens Schurmans) 57.50; 3, Winny Jackson (R Ivstan) 56.25. rest. 1, Burlington Bertie 62.5; 2, Welcome Sharan (G Somerset).

elem 48 Blue Chip Q. 1, The Maharajah 60.4; 2, Aughnaceinna 59.2; 3, Grandeur (R Ivstan) 57.2. rest. 1, Welcome Sharan 57.2; 2, Desert Dancer (H Phillips) 54.4.

med 68 Winergy Q. 1, DHI Majestic (K Elliot) 66.79; 2, Dobos II (A M Dunphy) 64.29. rest. 1, Lavet (L Bell) 64.29; 2, Churchill II (G Emmins); 3, Felix V (D Warnock).

med 62 Cliff Barnsby Q. 1, DHI Majestic 63.33; 2, Dobos II 58.89. rest. 1, Lavet 60.37; 2, Felix V 58.89; 3, Churchill II 58.52.

WILLOW FARM Ospinge, Kent, 12 November

prelim 10 (C Robinson) 1, Eirann’s Promise (G Wise) 70.9; 2, Wadacre Adelle (E Openshaw) 68.18; 3, McCraes Hi-Star (G Wise) 64.55.

prelim 18 Q 1, Hucklebug (T Bradley) 64.17; 2eq, The Duke (S Baber), Eirann’s Promise (L Steel) & Rhiwamoth Storm (C Waterman) 60.83.

novice 21 (G Wise) 1, Broomhills Kestrel (T Atkins) 69; 2, Hortens Rose (A Barten) 67; 3, Erimus Morning Glory (S Dangerfield) 66.5.

novice 27 Q (E West) 1, Erimus Morning Glory 66.25; 2, Hortens Rose 65.83; 3,Broomhills Kestrel 64.55.

WELLINGTON RIDING Heckfield, Hook, 13 November

Novice 24 (M Van Reyk). – 1, Nicky (Jodie Lister) 69.6; =2 Slavnaya (Liz Comben) 68.9; =2, Nice & Easy (Karen Palmer) 68.9; 4, Apertyx (Sam Seaton) 68.5. rest. 1, Altogether Murphy (Lorna Rogers) 68.1; 2, Class Act VI (Maria Davy) 66.3; 3, Just Sebastian (Elizabeth Mackay) 65.2; 4, Kentchurch Dynasty (Pippa Sarsfield-Hall) 64.8.

Novice 21 Q (N Goodman). – 1, Kentchurch Dynasty (Pippa Sarsfield-Hall) 69.0; 2, Fabuloso (Rhona Bellchamber) 65.5; 3, Ganderdown Grasshopper (Annette Britton) 64.5; 4, Woodwind (Sally Saunders) 64.0. rest (J Gillett). -1, Nicky (Jodie Lister) 75.0; 2, Wellington Nijmegan (James Burtwell); 3, Foxhat (Robert Stevens) 67.5; 4, Bilto (Robert Stevens) 66.5.

Elementary 41 Q (B Amos). – 1, Muscadet (Helen Williamson) 75.6; 2, Bilto (Robert Stevens) 68.0; 3, Wellington Fiscal (Philippa Muir) 67.7; 4, Just My Bill (Ross Algar) 59.6. rest. – 1, Yogi II (Pippa Drew) 65.2; Medicine Man II (Pippa Drew) 62.8; 3, Asleep at the Wheel (Jan Lyon) 60.4; 4, Lanti (Sally Leonard) 60.0

THE HAND EC Clevedon, N Somerset, 14-15 November

nov 23 (F Turner). 1, Hinton Magic Flute (K Smith) 66.15; 2, Smooth Operator (N Burton) 65.38; 3, Carmen (R MacLellan-Smith) 63.08. rest. 1, Dunrath Boy (J Nunn) 65.77; 2, Luna Kilvaro (R Morgan) 62.31; 3, Chattaway (S Figg).

nov 37Q (V Clarke). 1, Smooth Operator 66.8; 2, Carmen 64.4; 3, Hinton Magic Flute 62. rest. 1, Boston Bomber (A Blair) 62; 2, Barleycorn (D Godfrey) 60; 3, Luna Kilvaro 60.

15 Nov: elem 50 (Miss L Baldwin). 1, Riona Van De Zuuthoeve (H Bailey) 64.81; 2, Amyra (S Brooks) 64.07; 3, Flashman Royal (H North) 60.37. rest. 1, Hinton Traviata (K Smith) 67.41; 2, Finesse II (J Coate) 61.11; 3, Proper Job (M Northwood) 60.

elem 58Q (N Burton). 1, Riona Van De Zuuthoeve 64.58; 2, Bertie Alstar (B Van Sommeren); 3, Amyra 62.92.rest. 1, Rockey Mountain II (C Roberts) 65.83; 2, Trust Me IV (C Djivanovic) 60.42; 3, Finesse II 57.08.

med 75 (Miss L Baldwin). 1, Dachs II (L Virgee) 59.19. rest. 1, Kelly VII (R Jones) 64.59; 2, Speakeasy II (C Hart) 63.78; 3, Mr Zeus (B Van Sommeren).

med 78Q. 1, Dachs II 63.33. rest. 1, Speakeasy II 61.67; 2, Mr Zeus 61.39; 3, Thomas XV 59.17.