DARTMOOR
Flete Park, Saturday, 22 April (Good Good to Firm in places)

1032. Hunts Members (with Modbury Harriers), 12st

1 Jalons Star (IRE) (Eagle Eyed (USA)) (Nicky Frost), fav B Robarts
2 Mr Bently (Nicky Frost) L Adams
3 Itworked (Edward Treneer), bl Miss A Mills

Also: French Guest (4). 4 ran. 15l, 3l, 8l. 6min 38.0s. SP: 1-4. (Modbury Harriers).

1033. Restricted, 12st

1 McSolo (One Voice (USA)) (Robert Chanin) D Edwards
2 Silver Monarch (John Dufosee), 7a R Bliss
3 Limogos (GER) (Lucy Gardner) T Gardner

Also: Bluebell Hill (4), 7a, Foxy Judas (IRE) (f), Fremantle Doctor (FR) (ro), fav, Little Apple Bay (pu), 7a, Umista (IRE) (pu), 7a. 8 ran. 8l, 20l, 4l. 6min 30.0s. SP: 6-1. (Silverton).

1034. Mens Open, 4m 12st

1 Spiers Peace (IRE) (Shernazar) (John Dufosee), v, fav R Bliss
2 Polar Champ (Ollie Jackson), bl, 7x G Weatherley
3 Frontenac (IRE) (Amanda Hand) D Edwards

Also: Sir William (4), Nditlir (5), 7a, Nativetrial (IRE) (pu), Vague Idea (pu), Young General (pu). 8 ran. 1/2l, 4l, 8l, 5l. 7min 55.0s. SP: 5-4. (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale).

1035. Gerrard Ladies Open, 11st

1 Sandy Duff (Scottish Reel) (Nicky Frost), fav Miss M McCarthy
2 Kingsmill Creek (Jacqueline Du Plessis), 7a Miss E Noszkay
3 Golden Reward (SAF) (Rose Vickery) Miss C Tizzard

Also: Riteway Round (4), 7a. 4 ran. 25l, 4l, runin. 6min 41.0s. SP: 1-6. (Dartmoor).

1036. Confined, 12st

1 Peter’s Two Fun (FR) (Funambule (USA)) (John Berwick), 3x D McKenna
2 Father Mansfield (IRE) (Madeline Prouse) Mrs C Farrant
3 Virgos Bambino (IRE) (Verity Nicholls), 7a, fav Miss S Gaisford

Also: Indian Raider (IRE) (4), Sunny Ways (5), 7a. 5 ran. 3l, 8l, 10l, 11/2fncs. 6min 29.0s. SP: 13-2. (South Devon).

1037. Intermediate, 12st

1 Thirtytwo Red (IRE) (Revoque (IRE)) (Ollie Jackson), 7a G Weatherley
2 Lady Edison (John Dufosee), 7a, fav R Bliss
3 Coffee Morning (IRE) (John Heard) C Heard

. 3 ran. s.h, 12l. 6min 54.0s. SP: 2-1. (Tiverton Foxhounds).

1038. Confined Maiden, 12st

1 Walter de Wodeland (Bandmaster (USA)) (Jacqueline Du Plessis), 7a, jfav Miss S Young
2 Final Deal (IRE) (Samuel Callow) A Charles-Jones
3 Rouge Lady (A G Masters), 7a Richard Darke

Also: Hannah Bay (4), 7a, Early Morning (pu), Howdy Cloud (pu), Queen Boudicca (pu), 7a, jfav. 7 ran. 4l, nk, 2l. 6min 40.0s. SP: 2-1. (East Cornwall).