CURRE & LLANGIBBY
Howick, Sunday, 26 February (Good)

322. Hunt Members, 12st

1 Killy Lass (IRE) (Buckskin (FR)) (Deborah Faulkner), 7a T Faulkner
2 St Helier (David Stephens), v, 5x, 7a, fav J Stephens
3 Rushing Again (Robin Butterworth) James Price

Also: Barton Dream (IRE) (pu), Pride of Kilcully (IRE) (pu), Supreme Priority (IRE) (ro). 6 ran. 4l, 20l. 6min 48.0s. SP: 3-1. (Curre & Llangibby).

323. Restricted (Div 1), 12st

1 Montys Island (IRE) (Montelimar (USA)) (Cath Williams), fav N Williams
2 Fully Loaded (IRE) (Alan Tizzard) Miss C Tizzard
3 Abrakadalpha (IRE) (Michelle Byrom) Miss R Reynolds

Also: Johnsair (IRE) (4), Jukebox (IRE) (5), Peaceful Bow (IRE) (6), B B Boy (pu), Bronco Style (IRE) (ur), Ghost Buster (pu), Star of William (IRE) (f), The Needler (IRE) (ur). 11 ran. 3l, 1/2l, 6l, 4l, 12l. 6min 28.0s. SP: 4-6. (Pentyrch).

324. Restricted (Div 2), 12st

1 Kings Euro (IRE) (Eurobus) (Paul Haskins), fav W Oakes
2 Saddlers’ Cruiser (IRE) (Cath Williams) James Tudor
3 Grey Kid (IRE) (Wyn Morris) K Yates

Also: Mr Don (IRE) (4), Nearly A Mildred (5), 7a, Wiston Wizo (6), Arrows Gold (f), Billy Lane (pu), Musical Sleuth (pu), Valjean (IRE) (pu), Walman (IRE) (pu). 11 ran. 25l, 1/2l, 1/2l, 6l, 3l. 6min 29.0s. SP: EVENS. (Llangeinor).

325. Mens Open, 12st

1 Ballylusky (IRE) (Lord Americo) (Cath Williams), 7x, fav N Williams
2 Lough Ennel (IRE) (Rae Jones) R Jenkins
3 Toscanini (GER) (Mark Doyle) S Gray

Also: Moon Tiger (4), Coldabri (IRE) (5), 7a, Tuba (IRE) (6), 7x, Chief Predator (USA) (pu), Eastern Tribute (USA) (pu), 7x, Fairtoto (pu), 7x, Hoh Invader (IRE) (pu), Itsonlyme (IRE) (pu), 7x, Lord Edwards Army (IRE) (pu), Pamela Anshan (pu), bl, 7x, 7a. 13 ran. 20l, 8l, 1l, 4l, 8l. 6min 21.0s. SP: 4-6. (Worcestershire).

326. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Bobosh (Devil’s Jump) (David Lloyd), 7x, fav Mrs L Rowsell
2 Joyeux Royal (FR) (Chloe Roddick), 7x Miss C Roddick
3 Chesnut Wood (Hannah Roberts) Miss I Tompsett

Also: Jolitan (4), bl, Alpha Eight (IRE) (5), Ask Me What (IRE) (6), 7x, 7a, Batchworth Lock (7), Tony’s Time (8), Sip of Brandy (IRE) (9), Rhetoric (IRE) (0), Ballyalbert (ur), Bankersdraft (pu), Dardanus (pu), Do It Once (IRE) (pu), 4x, Leophin Dancer (USA) (f), 7x. 15 ran. 10l, 1l, 3l, 2l, 3l, 6l, 1l, 11/2l, 2l. 6min 20.0s. SP: 4-5. (Llangeinor).

327. Intermediate, 12st

1 Oneofthemongoes (IRE) (Ikdam) (Beverley Thomas), fav T Vaughan
2 Buckland Boy (Paul Haskins), 5x W Oakes
3 Who’s Eddie (IRE) (Harry Wheeler) M Harris

Also: Beachtime (pu), v, Clarice Starling (pu), 7a, Come On George (IRE) (pu). 6 ran. 4l, 3l. 6min 28.0s. SP: EVENS. (Pembrokeshire).

328. Confined Maiden (Div 1), 12st

1 Flying Druid (FR) (Celtic Swing) (Cath Williams), fav N Williams
2 Dans Blarney (IRE) (B R Hughes) D Jones
3 Mr Fisher (IRE) (Karen Williams) J Harris

Also: One For The Lads (IRE) (4), 7a, Bobybord (IRE) (ur), Glastrian (ur), Golden Spirit (ur), 7a, I’m No Time Waster (ur), 7a, Inissam Storm (pu), 7a, Moselee (pu), Mr Morris (pu), Muzio Scevola (IRE) (pu), 7a, Mytabean (pu), 7a, Poppy Lambert (pu), 7a, Richway (ur), Shortafiver (IRE) (pu). 16 ran. 2l, 6l, 12l. 6min 39.0s. SP: 8-11. (Glamorgan).

329. Confined Maiden (Div 2), 12st

1 Dunmanus Supreme (IRE) (Supreme Leader) (Michelle Byrom) Miss R Reynolds
2 Cyindien (FR) (Cath Williams), fav James Tudor
3 Chesnut Annie (IRE) (Hannah Roberts), 14a P Sheldrake

Also: Indian Trix (IRE) (4), 7a, Classic Chance (5), Castleboy (IRE) (pu), Its Van Gogh (pu), Kerry Blue Degree (pu), McGinty All Stars (IRE) (pu), 7a, Nathan Detroit (pu), Real Sharp (IRE) (ur), Reggie Byrne (pu), Sorting Hat (IRE) (pu). 13 ran. 21/2l, runin, runin, 1/2l. 6min 30.0s. SP: 6-1. (Ross Harriers).