CROOME & WEST WARWICKSHIRE
Upton-Upon-Severn, Tuesday, 18 April (Firm Good to Firm in places)

1008. Hunt Members, 12st

1 Spilaw (FR) (Sky Lawyer (FR)) (Marilyn Scudamore) A Ralph
2 Fontaine Again (IRE) (Andy Hobbs), fav A Wintle

Also: Lowland Lane (IRE) (ro). 3 ran. 2l. 6min 47.0s. SP: 4-1. (Croome & West Warwickshire).

1009. Restricted, 12st

1 Clever Dickie (Rakaposhi King) (Geoff Evans) M Wall
2 Fencethegap (IRE) (Jane Lloyd) R Hodges
3 One Dawn (IRE) (James Jones) J Jones

Also: Shining Knight (IRE) (4), bl, Hot Brandy (IRE) (5), Ron Miel (IRE) (6), Mr Tenpercent (pu), fav. 7 ran. 21/2l, 15l, 12l, 4l, 20l. 6min 27.0s. SP: 6-1. (Ludlow).

1010. Panacur/TBA PPORA Club Members Mares Maiden, 11st7lb

1 Supreme Presence (IRE) (Supreme Leader) (Andy Hobbs), fav Adam Brown
2 Madam Attorney (Mrs R Hurley) P Mann

2 ran. 1l. 7min 27.0s. SP: 1-3. (North Ledbury).

1011. Mixed Open (Nov Rdrs), 12st

1 Trade Off (IRE) (Roselier (FR)) (Sally Alner), 7x, fav J Guerriero
2 Bacardi Boy (IRE) (David Drinkwater) Adam Brown

Also: Welburn Boy (ro), bl. 3 ran. 2l. 6min 42.0s. SP: 2-7. (Portman).

1012. Confined, 12st

1 Shuil Monty (IRE) (Montelimar (USA)) (Andy Hobbs) P York
2 Earl of Buckingham (Claudia Wilesmith), fav M Wilesmith
3 Captain O’Neill (Rob Summers), 3x R Armson

Also: Arctic Sky (IRE) (4), Springbrook Girl (5), 7a, Rusty Fellow (6), Borderline Breeze (IRE) (7), Maggies Brother (pu), 7x, Seef (pu). 9 ran. 11/2l, 21/2l, 8l, 10l, 7l, 30l. 6min 20.0s. SP: 100-30. (Worcestershire).

1013. Open Maiden 8yo+, 12st

1 Snitton Salvo (Cruise Missile) (Geoff Evans), bl M Wall
2 Coddington Susie (Heather Chapman), 7a, fav Julian Pritchard

Also: Rock Bleu (FR) (pu), Telly N’ Porter (IRE) (pu). 4 ran. 21/2l. 6min 27.0s. SP: 9-4. (Ludlow).

1014. Open Maiden 456&7yo, 2m5f 12st

1 Amazing Proposal (IRE) (Oscar (IRE)) (Caroline Walker), fav N Williams
2 Mister Bey (FR) (Rob Summers) R Armson
3 Tarkeez (USA) (Theresa McCurrich), 7a M Harris

Also: Undone Again (IRE) (4), 7a, Black Leopard (IRE) (5), Mynewpartner (IRE) (6), The Lady Would (IRE) (7), 7a, Percy Basil (8), Goodnight Tom (f), Pedlars Son (pu). 10 ran. 10l, 12l, 8l, 6l, 11/2l, 10l, 12l. 5min 10.0s. SP: 5-4. (Radnor & West Hereford).