COTSWOLD VALE FARMERS
Andoversford, Sunday, 9 April (Good Good to Soft in places)

796. Hunt Members, 12st5lb

1 Presentingthecase (IRE) (Presenting) (Sophia Mitchell), fav Miss S West
2 Macy (IRE) (Martin Jones), v J Mahot
3 Mazamet (USA) (Derek Baxter) D Baxter

Also: Desert Battle (IRE) (f), 7a. 4 ran. 6l, 8l. 6min 47.0s. SP: 1-3. (Cotswold Vale Farmers).

797. Intermediate (Nov Rdrs), 12st

1 Rathcoole Dancer (IRE) (Carroll House) (Andy Hobbs), 7a, fav Adam Brown
2 Master Club Royal (Bernard King), bl G Opperman
3 Darkarrow (IRE) (Clive Bennett) Miss S Holmes

Also: Daisy Fay (5), 7a, Strong Weld (6), Jolly Jake (7), Raka King (dq), All Eyez On Me (IRE) (ur). 8 ran. 11/2l, 20l, 21/2l, 15l, 6l. 6min 13.0s. SP: 4-7. (North Ledbury).

798. PPORA Club Members (Nov Rdrs), 12st

1 Alpheus (IRE) (Alphabatim (USA)) (Alexander Mason), jfav R Mason
2 Father Jim (Jonathan De Giles), jfav Felix de Giles
3 Billywill (IRE) (Kim Smyly) E Cookson

Also: Magic To Do (IRE) (4), Blasket Sound (IRE) (5), Simber Hill (IRE) (6), Ellofamonkey (ur), 7a, 1ow, September Harvest (USA) (pu), Wild Edric (pu), Wrens Island (IRE) (pu). 10 ran. 2l, 6l, 8l, 4l, 10l. 6min 31.0s. SP: 9-4. (V.W.H.).

799. Mens Open (Nov Rdrs), 12st

1 Young Thruster (IRE) (Over The River (FR)) (Frederick de Giles) Felix de Giles
2 Guard A Dream (IRE) (Sally Walker) H Kinchin
3 Greco (IRE) (Kim Smyly) E Cookson

Also: Springwood White (4), Colombe d’Or (re), Golden Jack (FR) (ur), bl, 4x, fav, New Ross (IRE) (ur), bl, Oneanthreequarters (IRE) (re), River Pirate (IRE) (f), 7x. 9 ran. 40l, 5l, 2l. 6min 36.0s. SP: 6-4. (Vale of Aylesbury with Garth & S Berks).

800. Ladies Open (Nov Rdrs), 11st

1 Sylphide (Ballet Royal (USA)) (Herbert Manners), 7a Miss K Whitbread
2 Gentle Rivage (FR) (Jelly O’Brien) Miss C Stewart
3 Mighty Montefalco (Alison de Lisle Wells), fav Miss S Charrington

Also: Coole Venture (IRE) (4), Stand Easy (IRE) (5), Castle Arrow (IRE) (6), Ashgar (USA) (pu), Gray Knight (IRE) (ur), bl, Mustang Molly (pu), 7a. 9 ran. 1/2l, 1l, 2l, 12l, 2fncs. 6min 20.0s. SP: 5-2. (V.W.H.).

801. Restricted (Nov Rdrs), 12st

1 Fox John (Ballet Royal (USA)) (Herbert Manners) Felix de Giles
2 Alfie Valentine (Pamela Ford) K Ford
3 Paddy Johno (IRE) (Alan Walter) M Milne

Also: One Dawn (IRE) (4), Mr Auchterlonie (IRE) (5), fav, Diamond Alpha (IRE) (6), Flora Poste (7), 7a, A Proper Charlie (pu), Harbridge (f), Infamelia (pu), 7a, Kerry Zulu Warrior (pu), Kinallen (pu), Master Grass (f), Power Hit (USA) (ur). 14 ran. 7l, 12l, 6l, 4l, s.h, 10l. 6min 42.0s. SP: 7-2. (V.W.H.).