Cheltenham
Wednesday, 3 May (Good)

1238. cheltenham.co.uk, 2m5f 12st

1 Derrintogher Yank (IRE) (Lord Americo) (Rachel Reynolds) D Mansell
2 Old Kilminchy (IRE) (Carolyn Gorman) M Gorman
3 Another Raleagh (IRE) (Graeme McPherson), fav L Payter

Also: Spring Margot (FR) (4), The Granby (IRE) (5), Father Jim (6), Kestick (7), Which Pocket (IRE) (8), Juralan (IRE) (9), Another Client (IRE) (0), Satchmo (IRE) (0), Mr Jake (0), Vicar’s Lad (0), Billywill (IRE) (ur), ts, French Boy (IRE) (ur), Joye des Iles (FR) (pu), 3ow, Up The Glen (IRE) (pu). 17 ran. 2l, 3l, 3/4l, 6l, 1/2l, 3l, 1/2l, 14l, 10l, 13/4l, 4l, 4l. 5min 20.1s. SP: 12-1. (North Herefordshire).

1239. Faucets The Leading Independent Brassware Distributor Champion, 3m2f110y 12st

1 Mister Friday (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA)) (Clive Mulhall), v C Mulhall
2 No Retreat (NZ) (John Groucott) Julian Pritchard
3 Denvale (IRE) (Caroline Bailey) R Cope

Also: Mrs Be (IRE) (4), Deep Pockets (IRE) (pu), fav, Magnus Veritas (IRE) (pu), Maximize (IRE) (pu). 7 ran. 9l, 10l, 12l. 6min 53.7s. SP: 7-2. (Badsworth & Bramham Moor).

1240. Hiscox Intermediate Point-to-Point Championship Final, 3m1f110y 12st

1 Latzod’alm (FR) (Passing Sale (FR)) (John Groucott) W Hill
2 Touch of Flame (Keith Cumings) M Miller
3 Tooley Park (Jimmy Tarry) L Hicks

Also: Gemster (4), Premium First (IRE) (5), fav, Itsallupintheair (6), Matrix (AUS) (7), ts, Archbishop (pu), Earl of Buckingham (pu), Mr Naborro (IRE) (pu), New Lodge Express (IRE) (pu), No Reward (IRE) (pu). 12 ran. 3l, 1l, 1/2l, 6l, 28l, 11/2l. 6min 42.9s. SP: 7-1. (South Shropshire).

1241. Colin Nash Memorial United Hunts’ Challenge Cup 6yo+, 3m1f110y 12st3lb

1 Beauchamp Oracle (Mystiko (USA)) (Steve Flook) D Mansell
2 Egypt Point (IRE) (Sarah Waugh) Miss A Goschen
3 The Kings Fling (Emely Thompson) R Woollacott

Also: Palmers Peak (IRE) (4), Rhythm King (5), Presentingthecase (IRE) (6), Alheri (f), Black Optimist (IRE) (pu), bl, Brer Bear (pu), fav, Churchill Flyer (ur), Fox John (pu), Maggies Brother (pu), Strolling (pu), William Lionheart (f). 14 ran. 9l, nk, 21/2l, 29l, 29l. 6min 42.3s. SP: 11-2. (Ludlow).

1242. Winning Post At Cheltenham, 4m1f 12st

1 Bosham Mill (Nashwan (USA)) (Philip Hobbs), fav T O’Brien
2 Young Thruster (IRE) (Frederick de Giles) Freddie de Giles
3 Bright Approach (IRE) (Ollie Cann) S Jones

Also: Caught At Dawn (IRE) (4), Shraden Edition (5), Father Mansfield (IRE) (6), Autumn Mist (IRE) (pu), v, Chateau Burf (pu), County Derry (pu), v, Golden Jack (FR) (f), bl, Hades de Sienne (FR) (pu), ts, Master Jock (pu), ts, Paddy For Paddy (IRE) (pu), Red Rampage (pu), bl,ts, Sherwood Rose (IRE) (pu). 15 ran. 25l, 7l, 19l, 3l, 9l. 8min 38.5s. SP: 5-2. (Minehead Harriers (W.Somerset)).

1243. Amateur Jockeys Association Investing In Racing, 2m110y 11st11lb

1 Coole Glen (IRE) (Executive Perk) (Bill Warner), fav S Morris
2 Enitsag (FR) (Steve Flook) D Mansell
3 Master Jed (IRE) (Guy Disney) G Disney

Also: Paymaster (NZ) (4), ts, River Dante (IRE) (5), ts, Virgos Bambino (IRE) (6), Wings of Hope (IRE) (7), bl, La Griffe (IRE) (8), ts, Firion King (IRE) (9), Shady Merlin (IRE) (0), Barton Bandit (0), ts, River Bailiff (IRE) (0), Spud One (ur), Viscount Bankes (f). 14 ran. 11/2l, 11/4l, 10l, 7l, 21/2l, 6l, 15l, 1l, 6l, 13/4l, 8l. 4min 11.3s. SP: 11-4. (Pytchley).