CAMBRIDGESHIRE WITH ENFIELD CHACE
Northaw, Monday, 1 May (Soft Good to Soft in places)

1183. Hunt Members, 12st

1 Parsonhumfrywebber (High Lodge) (Kelly Smith), 7x J Owen
2 Runningwiththemoon (Kelly Smith), 7x Miss K Smith
3 Good Vintage (IRE) (Simon Andrews), 7x, fav Miss C Rogers

Also: General Confusion (IRE) (4), 3x, On The Day (IRE) (f), bl. 5 ran. 3l, 11/2l, 1/2l. 6min 51.0s. SP: 9-4. (Cambridgeshire with Enfield Chace/Oakley).

1184. Confined, 12st

1 Alittlemoreaction (Alflora (IRE)) (Robert Cundy), fav R Stearn
2 Kicasso (Joe Turner) J Owen
3 Pampered Gale (IRE) (Simon Marriage) Mrs N Cook

. 3 ran. 3l, 3l. 7min 13.0s. SP: 4-6. (Essex & Suffolk).

1185. Mens Open, 12st

1 Dunmanus Bay (IRE) (Mandalus) (Julie Read), 7x A Braithwaite
2 Wood Colony (USA) (Jimmy Tarry) L Hicks
3 Trooper (Anthony Woodward), bl A Woodward

Also: Monarch Ruler (4), fav, Dunrig (IRE) (pu), 4x, Mount Kimble (IRE) (pu), 7x. 6 ran. 1/2l, nk, 8l. 6min 51.0s. SP: 7-2. (Suffolk).

1186. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Aunty Norma (IRE) (Satco (FR)) (Anthony Woodward), 7a Miss E Burton
2 Altareek (USA) (Kevin Tork), bl, fav Miss K Smith
3 Village Copper (Ruth Hayter) Miss L Allan

Also: Romany Pearl (4), Spring Gale (IRE) (pu), 7x. 5 ran. 1l, 1l, 12l. 6min 47.0s. SP: 3-1. (Cottesmore).

1187. Restricted, 12st

1 Les The Lizard (Crested Lark) (Jimmy Tarry), fav L Hicks
2 Pirate King (IRE) (Henry Hill) G Dyne
3 Miss Biddy (Olivia Maylam), 7a Miss O Maylam

Also: Donrico (IRE) (4), bl, Bede (IRE) (pu), Idaho Fall’s (USA) (pu), bl, Joves Shadow (pu). 7 ran. 6l, 15l, 30l. 6min 48.0s. SP: 6-4. (Pytchley).

1188. Open Maiden, 12st

1 Laurier de Cotte (FR) (Kadalko (FR)) (Olivia Maylam) Miss O Maylam
2 Johnny Venture (IRE) (Patrick Millington) P Millington
3 Rockley Beach (IRE) (Alexander Lochore) L Hicks

Also: Ciderlay (IRE) (pu), fav, Delgany Gale (IRE) (ur), Fear Chun Cinn (IRE) (pu), Market Banter (IRE) (pu), Merrimac (FR) (ur), Padamul (pu), Smartypants (pu). 10 ran. 5l, 4l. 6min 59.0s. SP: 7-1. (East Kent).