AREA 12 Newcastle, 11-12 August

AREA 43A Little Kennerley Farm 12 August

AREA 51 OWNERS AND RIDERS, Scorrier, Cornwall, 11 August

CROCKSTEAD PARK Halland, E Sussex, 11-12 August

DEVON COUNTY Exeter, 9-11 August

GOLDEN CROSS EC Hailsham, E.Sx, 8 August

MOSSBROOK ARENA Manchester, 11-12 August

NORTHALLERTON EC 12 August

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 7 August

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 10-12 August

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 8 August

ROWALLAN Fenwick, Ayrshire, 11-12 August

SHREWSBURY FLOWER SHOW Shrewsbury, Salop 10-11 August

TALL TREES, Camelford, Cornwall, 12 August

THORPE GRANGE Lincoln, Lincs, 8 August

THORPE GRANGE EC Lincoln, Lincs, 12 August

WALES AND THE WEST Crick, Gwent, 8-11 August

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 7 August

British Novice 1, Pride X (D Everett); 2, Allure (T Page); 3, Wild Cat II (K Burge). Discovery 1, Spirit Of St Louis (L King); 2, Next Call Endeavour (S Ganney); 3, Second Inspiration (D Surrett). 1.05m 1, Temple What a Flash (J Renwick); 2, Ima Sambo (D Scott-Garrett); 3, Tael Bussolles (J Musto). newcomers 1, Spirit Of St Louis; 2 & 3, Orpa & Oliver IV (L McLachlan). A4 1 & 2, Brookend Raphaela & Temple What A Flash (J Renwick). Foxhunter 1, Robin Hood II; 2, Oliver IV. 1.25m 1 & 2, Brookend Raphaela & Temple What A Flash.

GOLDEN CROSS EC Hailsham, E.Sx, 8 August

British Novice 1, Foxhill Banjo (S Lacey); 2, The Tadpole (N Stones); 3, Hill Trix (C Chapman). Discovery 1, Red Card (B Lear); 2, Midsummer Pokey (F Cardrick); 3, Sox Curtis (F Cardrick). Memb’s Cup 1, Albie O’G (J Marsh-Smith); 2, Braxton Bragg (B Lear); 3, Spartacus (E Hinkley). Open 1, Albie O’G; 2, Sparticus; 3, Just a Face (J Patty).

PATCHETTS ECAldenham, Herts, 8 August

British Novice 1, Hilton Magic (K Kerrigan); 2, Intrepid Ted (C Abel); 3, Logen Brown (J Reed). Discovery =1, Panache (L Silverstone); =1, Geddis (J Davy); 3, Neil’s Diamond (K Ower). Newcomers 1, Pembridge Avocks Shannon (M Farmer); 2, No Nonsense (C Andersen); 3, Patricks Diamond (N Pirie). 1.10m Open 1, Temple What A Flash (J Renwick); 2, Brookend Raphaella Boy (J Renwick); 3, Cross Flight (S Reeve-Young). Foxhunter 1, Cushy (J Renwick); 2, Lady Blakeney (J Egmore); 3, Corodino K (S Reeve-Young). 1.20m A4 Open 1, Grisby du Hounier (J Renwick); 2, Brookend Raphaella Boy (J Renwick); 3, Temple What A Flash. 1.30m Open 1, Temple What A Flash; 2, Roundstreet Charlie (J Renwick); 3, Colorado IV (J Egmore).

THORPE GRANGE Lincoln, Lincs, 8 August

80cm 1, Kings Vella (L Mowbray); 2, Beaconsfield Morning Cloud (A Cottam). British Novice 1, Sweeping Statement (P Wingham); 2, Jessop Lady Jane (P Crafts); 3, Little Miss Twinkle Toes (A Sarahan). 1m 1, Maori (L Pears); 2, It’s Topical (T Cottam); 3, Dutch Gunner (I Nardini). Discovery 1, South Fork Taboo (L Bath); 2, Highland Chappie (A Rodgerson); 3, Sweeping Statement (P Wingham). 1.10m 1, Maori (L Pears); 2, Southfork Taboo (L Bath); 3, Dutch Gunner (I Nardini).

WALES AND THE WEST Crick, Gwent, 8-11 August

discovery 1, Telling Tales (D Kenny); 2, Cooking With Floyd (C Watts); 3, Llertta’s Cher Delight (J Attrell). newcomers 1, Telling Tales; 2, Luciano (M Edgar); 3, Standby (C Morris). Foxhunter 1, She Is The Rose Of Tralee (M Edgar); 2, Laswintha Palace (P Cornish); 3, Havana Royale (V Roberts). 1.10m 1, Don’t Tell The Wife (K James); 2, Early Girl (R Pearson); 3, Master Rose (D Rosewell). members Cup 1, Lynsey (D Skelton); 2, Silvermoon Shadow (N Palmer); 3, Overtime (L Lodge). 5-y-o 1, 15 tied. Olympia Young Show Jumper Award 1, Quickstar Schaaphof (R Willis); 2, Arko III (R Whitaker); 3, EMR Rebound (S Tobin). star of the future 1 & 2, Red Salutation & Chain Reaction (D Morton); 3, Medio R (A Davies). 1.25/1.35m 1, Tom Boy (K Brown); 2, Gold Horizon (A Lewis); 3, Zerro (J Russell). tiny tots 1, 6 tied. 128/138cm 1, Lion King (O Loader); 2, Mr Softee (T Dunn); 3, Flicker’s Fortune (M Brierly-Barton). jnr members cup 1, Not Smart Enough (N Clark); 2, KE Commanchero (SHeaven); 3, AJ’s Dibberford Irish (J Davis). 128cm 1, Magic Shadow (O Hilliard); 2, Holyoaks (D Willett); 3, Welsh Wonder (H Skelton). 138cm 1, Forever Katie (L Sims); 2 & 3, Dreamtime Outlaw & Mars Kyfe Jake (G Spence). sml jnr open 1, Up & Coming (G Plumley); 2, Wandering Celt (K Sims); 3, El Sullivan (Z Kelly). jnr British novice 1, Bob The Builder (T Dunn); 2, Riverside Widget (S Hacker); 3, Master Rodney (I Beecroft). jnr Foxhunter 1, Only Kate (D Kenny); 2, Menumenum (S Heaven); 3, Lucky Lady Jane (H Skelton). 9 Aug: British novice 1, King Kenny (K Ashe); 2, Be Fantastic (S Hislop); 3, Gallantie (K Ashe). newcomers 1, Miss Way (C Presley); 2, Standby; 3, Kalorick (L Hyett). Foxhunter 1, Delta (P Miller); 2, Oneida Imp (B Moore); 3, Summerhouse Chezwick (H Gallop). newcomers semi-final 1, Going To America (G Burchmore); 2, Lanson (E Brook); 3, Clockwork III (K Cooper). 1m 1, Croft Get Ready (R Woodley-Jones); 2, Rodeo Star (J Peake); 3, Watermans Hench (N Dawson). members cup 1, Waterman’s Hench; 2, Silvermoon Shadow; 3, Spring Bank (J Smith). 1.20m 1 & 2, Ollie’s Party Piece & That’s Life (C Hanley); 3, Imperial Flight (N Hughes). 5-y-o 1, 12 tied. B&C 1, Nicky Lord (N Channing-Williams); 2, Wales Whisper (J Ranada); 3, Cynfig Showtime (E Eynon). 1.35m 1, Rodrigo (C Hanley); 2, Hopes Are High (M Broome); 3, Estranged (P Cornish). tiny tots 1, 5 tied. 128/138cm 1, Fontmel Rasputin (H Skelton); 2, Casey (L Roberts); 3, Rakewood Goldsmith (R Doostdar). 128cm 1, Fontmel Rasputin; 2, Magic Shadow; 3, Metric (G Horsely). 138cm 1, Forever Katie; 2, Mars Kyfe Jake; 3, Dreamtime Outlaw. Chocolate Stakes 1 & 2, Bobby Bracken & New York Skyline (L Pavitt); 3, Up & Coming. jnr British novice 1, Cwmdu Cockney Rebel (L Bissmire); 2, Goldie Hocks (S Richards); 3, Flying Opposition (K Johnston). jnr Newcomers 1 & 2, Clearwater Crystal & Goldie Hocks (S Richards); 3, Master Wilf (M Brown). jnr members cup 1, Lilly The Pink (S-J Catterall); 2, Tawarig Champagne Echo (R Hill); 3, Summerhouse Irish (S Gallop). jnr Foxhunter 1, Lucky Lady Jane; 2, AJ’s Dibberford Irish (J Davis); 3, Joey’s Delight (J Williams). 10 Aug: British novice 1, Deeper In Debt (J Brockway); 2, Ballinteskin Joker (M Butcher); 3, Calypso Z (N Price). newcomers 1, Beechfield Dancing West (D McGlynn); 2, Britney (M Broome); 3, Baron’s Graphite (B Dunning). Foxhunter 1, Delta; 2, Luciano; 3, Cavalier Angel (N Hughes). 1m 1, Waterman’s Hench; 2, Northern Celtic Pride (C Holland); 3, Jazz Duet (A Hopkins). members cup 1 & 2, Dagobert & High Deposit (E Brook); 3, Lynsey. intro Derby 1,Another Time (D Skelton); 2, Aylwin (R Pearson); 3, What A Game (S Aston). 1.15m 1, King Murphy (G Burchmore); 2, Royal Elegance (H Rees); 3, Monty’s Star (H Goodby). AON 6-y-o 1, 11 tied. Thos Bates 7-y-o 1, 9 tied. 1.25m 1,Emerald Spirit (S Rosewell); 2, Laughton James (C Baker); 3, Mavis Davis (G Turner). 1.35m 1, Dazzal V (R Whitaker); 2, Jazzman II (A Kent); 3, Hopes Are High. tiny tots 1, 7 tied. 128/138cm 1, Beechways Delight; 2, Bowhaylands Rockin Robin (K Haines); 3, Willbound (J Newnham). 128cm 1, My Little Pumpkin (E Davies); 2, Magic Shadow; 3, Miss Nancy (O Griffiths). 148cm 1, Bobby Bracken; 2, 6 tied. 138cm 1, Dreamtime Outlaw; 2, Gwaun Benjamin (R Hilliard); 3, Glencoes Trick Or Treat (K Haines). jnr Derby 1, Crystal Storm (A-J Bravington); 2, Coconut Creek (J Kingston); 3, Forever Katie. sml jnr open 1, B For Beatrix (C Platt); 2, Spancel Hill Express (B Mason); 3, Hero’s Son (A-J Bravington). jnrBritish novice 1, Hillcrest Boy (S Orzazeska); 2, The Triple Echo (L Fitch); 3, Casper’s Spirit (O Loader). jnr members cup 1, Crystal Storm; 2, Snorter (G Hannay); 3, Lilly The Pink. jnr Foxhunter 1, Mill Road Alex (J Whitaker); 2, Lucky Lady Jane; 3, Walmore Ricochet (M Eilberg). 11 Aug: British novice 1, Fenfaro (N Lewis); 2, Sandrigo Flight (B Sutton); 3, Fergal (L Sperring). discovery 1, Birthday Gold (C Shubrook); 2, Cooking With Floyd; 3, Abigail Of Dasselbury (L Huzzy). newcomers 1, Ray Man (A Hamilton); 2, Anarnie (T Burchmore); 3, Mr Naughty (N Channing-Williams). Foxhunter 1, Delta; 2, Otage (P Cornish); 3, Loganlea Eden (T Fraser). 1m final 1, The Tin Man (T Yate); 2, Early Girl (R Pearson); 3, Waterman’s Hench. members cup 1, Aprilas Starlight (M Edwards); 2, Waterman’s Hench; 3, Silvermoon Shadow. 1.20m 1, Four Post (J Russell); 2, Imperial Flight; 3, Lugano (D Morton). 5-y-o 1, 12 tied. Breeders Cup 1, Gentle Breeze (D Morton); 2 & 3, Leidi & Nicolette II (R Whitaker). 1.30m speed & power 1, Laughton James; 2, Rapier van’t Shuurke (C Rossetti); 3, Edward (D Mattock). tiny tots 1, 5 tied. 128/138cm 1, I’m on the Run (D Willett); 2, Show Me Heaven (D Plumley); 3, Beechways Delight. 128cm 1 & 2, Welsh Wonder & Fontmel Rasputin; 3, My Little Pumpkin. jnr newcomers 1, Master Wilf; 2, Young Charisma (O Hilliard); 3, Silver Countryman (D Kenny). 138cm 1, Beechways Delight; 2, Ballyclough Brisco (D Kenny); 3, The Great Houdini (J Wingrove). jnr British novice 1, Sweet Like Candy (K Harrison); 2, Groveley’s Asterix (D Dunne); 3, Walmore Little Rock (S Williams). Chocolate Stakes 1, New York Spritzer (L Pavitt); 2, B For Beatrix; 3, Lady Ashfield (J Kington). jnr members cup 1, AJ’s Dibberford Irish; 2, Little Cransley Kilifi (V Clements); 3, My Toffee Crisp (R Wrey). jnr Foxhunter 1, Only Kate (D Kenny); 2, AJ’s Dibberford Showtime (J Davis);3, Joey’s Delight.

DEVON COUNTY Exeter, 9-11 August

Bearne’s Stakes 1, Braveheart (A Clutterbuck); 2, Parade V (P Morris); 3, The Aviator (M McCourt). A4 1, Maritime Boy (A Clutterbuck); 2, Get A Grip (J Rosewell); 3, Kelly De La Roche (P Spivey). IT 1, Braveheart; 2, Lactic 2 (P Morris); 3, Parade V. 2-phase 1, Golden Pele (P Spivey); 2, Carina (M McCourt); 3, Kalisto (P Crago). 1.30m 1, Darcline (T Dunn); 2, Beau’s Retreat (P Crago); 3, Riviera Reg (C Rushworth). Exeter Friendly Stakes 1, Lactic 2; 2, Percy’s Special (S Williams); 3, Prinz Ashok (C Curtis). jnr open 1, Ocean Colour Scene (D Smith); 2, Maverick’s Chance (J Bailey); 3, Not Smart Enough (N Clark). jnr Foxhunter semi-final 1, Kinetic (E Whitaker); 2, New York Blues (L Pavitt); 3, Oakhurst Crackerjack (V Gower). jnr open 1, Foxmill Montana (N Bampton); 2, Treebo Willow Pink (L Whitehouse); 3, Viking’s Irish Taggy (T Dunn). do 1, Lansdown Threes Are Wild (H Bohringer); 2, Another Dollar (G Paternoster); 3, Patience (M Gale). Paul Fabrications jnr show jumper 1 & 2, Kentucky Blue & Miami Bound (E Whitaker); 3, Prize Lady (P Howard).

SHREWSBURY FLOWER SHOW Shrewsbury, Salop 10-11 August

IT 1 Virtual Vilage Randi (J Whitaker); 2, True Hero (R Bevis); 3, Feeling Fine Too (A Austin). Frank Tanner Memorial Cup 1, Shearwater Gambit (D McPherson); 2, Brookend Fuehrer (J Renwick); 3, Royal Deer (L Whitaker). A&B 1, Shearwater Gambit; 2, Royal Deer; 3, Gemini De Terlong (J Popely). grand prix 1, Virtual Village Calvaro FCS (J Whitaker); 2, Cobretti (L van Heyningen); 3, Kelly Boy (D McPherson).

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 10-12 August

jnr novice 1, Beat Me Barney (T Lorenz); 2, Galway Irish Delight (L Rayner); 3, Snowstorm (T Gosling). jnr British novice 1, Beat Me Barney; 2, Mundons Sandstorm (HSansome); 3, Sheridans Archangel (S Pirie). jnr discovery 1, Gambado (C Jones); 2, Beat Me Barney; 3, It’s Gnasher (B Mantel). Jnr Newcomers 1, Master Atlas (S Emery); 2, Tobens Wish (A Cullen); 3, Lucky Foxy Lady (T Waldron). Jnr Foxhunter 1, Master Atlas; 2, Tobens Wish; 3, Charlie’s Angel (H Morgan). jnr members cup 1, Master Socks (D Garner); 2, Classic Henna (H Morgan); 3, Montana Rio (M Russell). jnr intermediate 1, Classic Henna. 11 Aug: jnr 1.10m 1, Calico Rose; 2, Button Up (L Maybin); 3, Ladymead Coeur De Lion (H Morgan). jnr members cup semi-final 1 & 2, Just Juice & Mister Speck (M Russell). jnr intermediate 1, Quincy De La Ferme Rose (N Mady). 12 Aug: sml jnr open 1, Foxlynch Bay Rum (J Russell); 2 & 3, Fenland Fudge & Nobody’s Blues But Mine (L King). Jnr Newcomers semi-final 1, Telstar Snapshot (L Maybin); 2, Scarlet Adventure (C Saunders); 3, James Blon (M Russell). jnr 1.10m 1, Fenland Fudge; 2, Bowes Gunsmoke (G Evans); 3, Sandstorm Tiger.

AREA 51 OWNERS AND RIDERS, Scorrier, Cornwall, 11 August

British Novice 1, Tomoh The Toff (J Thomas); 2, Corva Boy (C Vinnicombe); 3, Polsue Brenna (S Wooding). Discovery 1, Moondice Pearl (S Cox); 2, Bossanova Blues (J Wheal); 3, Eager Beaver II (F Richards). 1.15 Open 1, Rosewall Labyrinth ( J Luker); 2, Tudor Pioneer (C Jones); 3, Kermits Lover (B Facey). 1.25 Open 1, Tudor Pioneer (C Jones); 2, Gew Vela (M Gadsdon); 3, Lanarth Lass (B Facey). Jnr British Novice 1, Flight Unlimited (R Morrish); 2, Nanquidno Firecracker (M Hicks). 0.85 Open 1, Zakiah Moondance (S J Coffin). Jnr Newcomers 1, Eves That Girl (J Pascoe); 2, Hilltop Baby Blue (E Robson). Small Jnr Open 1, My Little Miss Molly (J Sharp). Jnr Foxhunter 1, Why Not Hugo (E Culley); 2, Hilltop Baby Blue ( E Robson). Jnr 1.10m Open 1, CR Operation Charlie (S J Coffin).

AREA 12 Newcastle, 11-12August

10 & under 1eq, Bowes Run The Risk (M Martin) & Highling Hazelnut Twirl (P Allen); 3, Gone With Sparks (L Heslop). jnr British novice 1, Titchy Tip (P Allen); 2, Forge Freeway (J Pringle); 3, Bowes Technique (R Farmer). jnr newcomers 1, Alpental Crystal Canyon (L Bunn); 2, New Inn Hotshot (K Douglas); 3, Forge Ahead. jnr Foxhunter 1, Oldshott Autumn Moonbeam (J Cairns); 2, New Inn Hotshot. jnr members cup 1, Stainsby Hotshot (E Denton); 2, Golden Fortune (R Farmer). jnr intermediate 1, Golden Fortune; 2, Stainsby Hotspot. 12 Aug: British novice 1, Ferndale Summer Breeze (S Blakey); 2, Jean Genie (J Dixon); 3, Savannah Lady (C Welch). discovery 1, Ferndale Summer Breeze; 2, Sky Record (J Kirk); 3, Ally Bear (N Whittam). 5-y-o 1, Oratio (P McKeever); 2, Ferndale Summer Breeze; 3, Tough Ted II (M Ayre). newcomers 1, Lord Bertram (E Armstrong); 2, King Leonarcis (K Leak); 3, Gaelic Vanilla (S Nurse). members cup 1, Gibside Sarleen (A Mills); 2, Stainsby Sponeck (J Tanfield); 3, Lady Boss (K Leak). foxhunter/1.20m 1, Waterford Lad (P Barker); 2, Stainsby Don Edwardo (P Allen); 3, Meadowcroft Midget (A Mills). 1.25m 1, Stainsby Don Edwardo; 2, Toodjay(S Russell); 3, Crown Alliance (P McKeever).

CROCKSTEAD PARK Halland, E Sussex, 11-12 August

11 & under 1, 6 tied. 90cm jnr 1, Flaxlands Archelus (E J Moore); 2, Willow The Wisp (L Bunn); 3, Okehurst Just Jacko (L Stonestreet). 128cm 1, Willow The Wisp. 128cm 1, Willow The Wisp. 138cm 1, Silver Lea Rozen Cavalier (E J Moore); 2, Bracon Country Boy (H Thomas). do 1, Malt Street Special (L Bunn); 2, Broomells Ming (L Stonestreet); 3, The Renegade Master (E J Moore). jnr British novice 1, Holly Of Whitmore (R Fenton); 2, Tremenyn Silver Star (H Thomas); 3, Starlines Top That (L Card). 90cm jnr 1, Tremelyn Dusty Bay (H Thomas); 2, Blackstuff Murphys Rebel (C Brown); 3, Flaxlands Archelus. jnr newcomers 1, Blackstuff Murphys Rebel. jnr Foxhunter 1, Pembrey Hotstepper (S Jones). jnr members cup 1, Torridon (C Saunders); 2, Pembrey Hot Stepper. 75cm jnr 1, Three Dog Night (C de Verteuil). 11 & under 1, Three Dog Night; 2, Holly Of Whitmore; 3, Emmas Majik (K Randall). 1m jnr 1, Magical Miss (T Wratten); 2, Thornton Midnight Sun (M Cawley). 1.05m jnr 1, Magical Miss 2, Broomells Ming; 3, The Renegade Master. 1.15m jnr 1 & 2, Okehurst Showman & PJ Barcelona (E J Moore); 3, For A Few Dollars More (H Berryman). jnr British novice 1, Holly Of Whitmore; 2, Mystic Prophet (B Stevenson); 3, Macy Grey (L Stonebridge). 90cm jnr 1, Carningli Duke (P A Blosse); 2, Woody (D Stanbridge); 3, Mystic Prophet. jnr newcomers 1, Woody; 2, Caspers Revenge (P A Blosse); 3, Mystic Prophet. jnr Foxhunter 1, Blackstone Silver (C Copeland); 2, Zero To Hero (P A Blosse).

MOSSBROOK ARENA Manchester, 11-12 August

128/138cm 1, Thorneycroft Misty Blue (P Sims); 2, Bowes Firework (P Shaw). 128cm 1, Felix Special K (W Whitaker). 138cm 1, Miss Moon (D Joliffe); 2, Blonde Bombshell (P Sims). jnr newcomers 1, Irish Freestyler (N Slater); 2, Little Babuska (R Towers); 3, Shady Nook II (A Mizon). jnr members cup 1, Ashton Bachelor Boy (M Davin); 2, Irish Black Prince (D Cuomo); 3, Loughnatousa Carlos (C Smith). jnr Foxhunter 1, Breamish Sunburst (R Towers); 2, Midnight Gem (N Fairhurst); 3, John’s Choice II (D Cuomo). jnr open 1, Maxton Hi Jack (R Prater); 2, Zeemax (S Martin). 12 Aug: 1.15m jnr 1, Maxton Hi Jack; 2, Timothy II (N Bampton); 3, Velika (S Upton). jnr Foxhunter semi-final 1, The Goose (M Gale); 2, Birchgrove Lad (R Prater); 3, Keeley Rock (S Ryan). jnr open 1, Desert Queen (S Upton); 2eq, Timothy II & Loobeen Rock (K Shaw). jnr British novice 1, Demolition Man (D Gilden); 2, EKO (N Cochrane); 3, Vivinchi Hiphop (R Garner). jnr newcomers 1, Copelli (G Williamson); 2, Poplars Little Bitsa (A Done); 3, Miss Woebegone (S Tuist). jnr Foxhunter 1, Scooby Boo (M Williamson); 2, Mulberry Big Ben (R Prater); 3, Poplars Little Bitsa.

ROWALLAN Fenwick, Ayrshire, 11-12 August

British Novice 1, Imperial Wizard (I Drummond); 2, Hallo Butterfly (L Babes); 3, Meadowhead Blue (M King). discovery/DMS 1, Meadowhead Cavalier (J King); 2, Blue Serpent (S Morton); 3, Cappucino FCS (G Gillespie). newcomers 1, Mayo Majik (J Raeside); 2, Meadowhead Cavalier; 3, She’s Our Mare (J Beith). 1.20m/Foxhunter 1, Eangelo (S Hamilton); 2, Burn Brinco (N Warwick); 3, Broomberry Lass (R Morton). Scottish Grade C ch 1, Ludo FCS (G Gillespie); 2, Ginola (J Cross); 3, Calida 12 (J Scullion). 1.25m 1, Wright Or Wrong (L Babes); 2, Wish for A Chance (L Jamieson); 3, Marco III (S Dinning). 1.30m/breeders cup 1, Wright Or Wrong; 2, Jackame (L Scullion); 3, Fortalisa (S Dinning). 80cm jnr 1, Sparkling Santa Fe (R Imrie); 2, Oakdown Cabaret (G Taylor); 3, Truffles Delight (J McKay). 90cm jnr 1, Sobranie Cocktail (R Imrie); 2, Ocean Blue (J Anderson); 3, C’S Surprise (C McNaughton). 128/138cm 1, Alpine Jet (L Thomson); 2, Myras Boy (C McNaughton); 3, Bowes Charlie Brown (L Hutt). 128cm 1, Sisco Kid (C Mowbray); 2, Dickens (A Kelly); 3, Duncrynes Jungle Bunny (J Drummond). 138cm 1, Guinness Special (J Kirk); 2, Alpine Jet; 3, Wizadora’s Dream (C McNaughton). 1.10m jnr/adventurer 1, Barbarian Black Boy (R Cottam); 2, Rolling Rock (M Hatley); 3, J’S Dream (Y Geddie). 1.20m jnr 1eq, She’s Elastic (J Kirk) & Master Roscoe (E Docherty), 3, Mr Rubix (L Thomson). 12 Aug: 1.20m members cup 1, Dutch Diamond (J Smith); 2, Zaldi Star (A Miller); 3, Delmar (J Smith). B&C 1, Burn Brinco; 2, Marco III; 3, Dutch Diamond. 1.30m 1, Burn Frenchie (N Warwick); 2, Harlequin Sunset (A Craig); 3, Deinhard (J Scullion). 1.40m/under-21 ch 1, True Braveheart (M Young); 2, Harlequin Sunset; 3, Silver Sir (L Babes). British novice 1, Welsh Royal Gold (L Babes); 2, Hallo Butterfly; 3, Master Firecracker (A Haddow). discovery 1, Escaliber (R Pottie); 2, Dutch Haze (S Morton); 3, Blue Serpent (S Morton). newcomers 1, Keebergen Rock (L Creighton); 2, She’s Our Mare; 3, Maximillian Mohawk (M Kilmurry). 1m jnr 1, Bowes Charlie Brown; 2, J’s Dream; 3, Bishopton’s No Limit (Y Geddie). jnr star of the future 1, Guinness Special; 2, Mr Rubix; 3, She’s Elastic. jnr 1.20m 1, Master Roscoe; 2, Mr Rubix; 3, Barbarian Black Boy. 128cm 1, Myras Boy; 2, Dickens; 3. Sisco Kid. 138cm 1, Bowes Charlie Brown; 2, Guiness Special; 3, Hazel The Nut (S Babes). jnr 90cm/Scope Novice 1, Sobranie Cocktail; 2, Marsh Kyfe Rocky (A Kelly); 3, J’s Dream. jnr newcomers 1, Sobranie Cocktail; 2, Sparkling Santa Fe; 3, Guardians Girl (J Carberry). jnr Foxhunter/adventurer 1, Essadin (A Christie); 2, Sparkling Santa Fe; 3, Guardians Girl.

AREA 43A Little Kennerley Farm 12 August

British Novice 1, Mira (R Booth); 2, Caruso IV (S Crookes);3, Mr. Gentleman Jim (K Begley); 4, Barnes Wallis (S Holmes); 5, Southern Haylage Express (S Rand). Discovery 1, Barnes Wallis (S Holmes); 2, Ashford Rock (D Webster); 3, Mira (R Booth); 4, Moneen Diamond (K Begley); 5, Dublin Bay Christie (S Milford). 1m Open 1, Four Seasons II (K Begley); 2, Knock N Agree (S Begley); 3, Ramiro Star (K Begley); 4, My Lady Louise (S Begley); 5, Caruso IV (S Crookes). 1.05m Novice Open 1, Olympus April?s Quest (S Begley); 2, Khozaam Murphy (K Begley); 3, Makeover (R Booth); 4, Wild Star (S Begley); 5, Marche Manor Red Breeze (D Webster). Member’s Cup/Newcomers 1, Khozaam Murphy (K Begley); 2, Makeover (R Booth); 3, Ashford Rock (D Webster); 4, Four Seasons II (K Begley); 5, My Lady Louise (SBegley). Open/Foxhunter 1, Coleur De Rose (K Powell); 2, Makeover (R Booth); 3, Ramiro Star (K Begley). Jnr British Novice 1, Galloway Bay (S Ashwell); 2, Just Minka (E Hodges); 3, Salty?s Grey Storm (P Green). Jnr Progress Stakes 1, Patchwork Warrior (H Webster); 2, Jo’s Mr Magic (L Tate); 3, Priory Panzer (N Price); 4, Just Minka (E Hodges); 5, Ashley Spring Time (H Webster). Jnr Newcomers 1, Jo’s Mr. Magic (L Tate); 2, Priory Panzer (N Price).

NORTHALLERTON EC 12 August

British Novice 1, Earl of Montrose (V Wood); 2, Sienna Hills (S Nicholls); 3, Fair Green (M Kendall). Discovery 1, Juste Milieu (K Baker); 2, Doulton Boy (C Chapman); 3, Fair Green (M Kendall). 1.00Open 1, No Ifs or Buts (D Carcary); 2, Suzys First Choice (C Chappelhow); 3, Deceive to Flatter (D Carcary). Newcomers 1, Crackenthorpe GTX (C Chappelhow). 1.10 Members Cup 1, Crackenthorpe Enterprise (C Chappelhow). Foxhunter 1, Holbridge Bally Dare (M Bainbridge).

TALL TREES, Camelford, Cornwall, 12 August

British Novice 1, Broadstone December (C Rushworth); 2, Industrial Diamond (J Holt); 3, Cornish Cookie (M Marx). Discovery 1, Broadstone December; 2, Gretchen of Crill Valley (H Paddy); 3, California Moor (A Ellery). Small Open 1, Miss Harmony (A Bean); 2, Elijay Beowulf (K Deithrick); 3, The Lawabider (A Walker). Newcomers 1, Little Ego (R Monk); 2, Flippin Fab (J Brown); 3, Stich in Time (A Ellery). Foxhunter/1.20 Open 1, Little Ego; 2, Crosswinds Knightrider (S J Coffin); 3, Kremlin (S Ratcliff). 1.30 Open 1, Riviera Reg (C Rushworth); 2, Rise High (B Facey); 3, Matcho S (M Gadsdon).

THORPE GRANGE EC Lincoln, Lincs, 12 August

British Novice 1, Brief Encounter (R Westbury); 2, Constant Joy (V Raiment); 3, Scarteen Bash (M Moore). 1m Open 1, Hidden Gem (J Corney); 2, Buck Bumble (J Good); 3, Granite Rose (S Martin). Discovery 1, Wexford Bits and Bobs (F Down); 2, Lemar Paris Spa (L Bath); 3, Free Option (J Mountain). Newcomers 1, Southfork Taboo (L Bath); 2, It’s Otty (R Brewin); 3, Genuine Jack (C O’Neill). 1.10 Mem’s Cup 1, Larius (G Dickson); 2, MIG (A Nemeth); 3, Glenbrook Star (J Coleman). Foxhunter 1, Glenbrook Star (J Coleman). 1.20m Open 1, Larius (G Dickson); 2, MIG (A Nemeth).