ROWALLAN AC Fenwick, Ayrshire, 7 December

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Letters Of Gold (I Warnock); 2, Coopertone A (A McCartney); 3, Falcon Lord (V Dalrymple). Equissage Discovery 1, Bluerisk Sir Carlos (J Cameron); 2, Llorenna (A Main); 3, Two Brains (N Warwick). Norton Heath Newcomers/1.10m 1, It’s Hogmanay (I Warnock); 2, Burn Queso (K Holt); 3, Burnbank Cavalier (I Warnock). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Marco III (N Warwick); 2, Street Magic (I Warnock); 3, Kanderosa (N Warwick).

GOLDEN CROSS EC Golden Cross, East Sussex, 8 December

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Royal Legend (J Eastwood); 2, Moorlands Melody (E King); 3, Preston Polly (V Collins). Equissage Discovery 1, True Blue Vanilla Sky (G Tattersall); 2, Regal Recruit (C Lewis); 3, Beechdown (K Evans). Horse Health 1.05m 1, Keelings Skippy (L Long); 2, Charlies Gaelic Gamble (A Stevenson); 3, Sejaal (B Hicks). Mercedes-Benz of Eastbourne Norton Heath Newcomers/1.10m 1, Celtic Boy (K Ludden); 2, Jesters Quest (G Tattersall); 3, Tiger Beach (L Gaukroger). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/eQuest 1.20m 1, Warco (S Davidson); 2, Ramses (I Bonev); 3, Tiger Beach. A/B/C 1, Black Number (L Long); 2, Kelly De Roche (J Whibley); 3, Omiro (S Davidson).

ROWALLAN AC Fenwick, Ayrshire, 10 – 12 December

Equissage Discovery 1, Tee Pee (F Malcolm); 2, Rea Diamond (A Bonelli Baird); 3, Mulgrave Diplomatic (D Harland). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Hawkes Bay (A Craig); 2, Cavalier Agostino (R Leonard); 3, Fast Track (A Malcolm). 1.10m members cup 1, Yews Treasure (L Newman); 2, Ted’s Way (D Harland); 3, Blackford Cavalier (L Creighton). 1,20m 1, Meadowhead Diamond (A Bonelli Baird); 2, Seacroft Lad (D Harland); 3, Oldlands Calypso (L Creighton). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Pino (L Newman); 2, Ping Pong (K Smith). 11 Dec: Equenox Novice 1, Moulin Rouge IV (R Pottie); 2, Diamond Jack (M Jane Clarke); 3, Fabtime (L Creighton). Equissage Discovery 1, Drumbreck Prince (A Hamilton); 2, Matanique (T Cassells); 3, Carvelle (V Stewart). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Running On Red (L Newman); 2, Supertramp S (C Reynolds); 3, Way of Life (L Tinto). 1.10m members cup 1, Kaltaire (L Creighton); 2, Seacroft Lad; 3, Spring Melody V (P McKeever). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Cree Cruiser (J Aird); 2, Unica (A Christie); 3, Hawkes Bay. 1.20m 1, Milton Only You (A Hamilton); 2, Seacroft Lad; 3, Quayside Castle Natique (J Dixon). 1.25m 1, Cree Cruiser; 2, Caspian (N Warwick); 3, Jeeves II (I McGeoch). 12 Dec: Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Matanique; 2, Anrols New Edition (L Carmichael); 3, Letters Of Gold (I Warnock). Elevator Discovery 1, Drumbreck Prince; 2, Supertramp S; 3, Rea Diamond. Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Grace (C Birch); 2, North Face (A Craig); 3, Oldo (L Howie). 1.10m 1, Blackford Cavalier; 2, Yew Treasure; 3, Ted’s Way. BEIB Star 1, Kaltaire; 2 & 3, Clyde Coaster & Sanbucca Baby (A Craig). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Ramera B (V Christie); 2, Oeasha (R Walker); 3, Orianna (J Aird). 1.20m 1, Milton Only You; 2, Street Magic; 3, Oldlands Calypso.

ABERDEEN SJC Loanhead, Aberdeen, 11-12 December

early riser 1, Fenriggs Boy (A McDonald); 2, Indianapolis (C McDonald); 3, Derek (J Johnston). Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, My Flight II (C McDonald); 2, Spin City II (A Spalding); 3, Retinto Montenegro (H Burton). Equissage Discovery 1, Grand Jete (A Field); 2, Retinto Montenegro; 3, Knock The Spots Off (C Andrews). 1m 1, Winwood Masterclass (H Ross); 2, Spin City II; 3, Big Bob’s Crisis (C Andrews). Norton Heath Newcomers/1.10m 1 & 2, It’s Leia & Volano (F McDonald); 3, Lomond High Flyer (J Lyon). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Uber (A Spalding); 2, It’s Leia; 3, Loek (C McDonald). 1.25m 1, Uber; 2, Loek. 12 Dec: early riser 1, Dublin (C Miller); 2, Big Red (M Mayer); 3, Pagloe (S Coull). Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Willa Thyne (A Johnston); 2, Dublin (C Miller); 3, Waikiki Bay (S Lindop). Equissage Discovery 1, Silverstone Dazzler (M Sinclair); 2, Daniel S (D Rhind); 3, Grand Jete. 1m 1, Ballycove (J McIntosh); 2, Newpark Gerani S (A Field); 3, Daniel S. mini grand prix 1, Winwood Masterclass;2, Spin City II; 3, Lomond High Flyer. Norton Heath Newcomers/1.10m 1, Lomond High Flyer; 2, It’s Leia; 3, Anique Harrison (S Butler). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Uber; 2, Anique Harrison; 3, Calvello (J Watson). grand prix 1, Uber; 2, Loek; 3, Calvello.

LORDSBRIDGE EC Barton, Cambs, 11-12 December

11 & under 1, 7 tied. 128/138cm 1, Royal Declan (S Gunn); 2, With All Due Respect (M James); 3, Disneys Colour Code (D Willett). winter 138cm 1, Chipmunk Charlie (M Sampson); 2, Try To Hit Me (D Willett); 3, Royal Declan. winter 128cm 1, Forever Penny (R Gunn); 2, Dovecote Delight (S Gunn). BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Blue Ridge Echo (M Ross); 2, My Day Dream Believer (D Walker); 3, McFly III (E Hancox). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Brocks Minstrel (M Edmundson); 2, Breckenbrough Miss (M Ross); 3, McFly III. jnr 1m 1, Hidden Extra (M Sampson); 2 & 3, Riverside Dream & Megatron (B Seward-Lewis). jnr 1.05m 1, Riverside Dream; 2, Breckenbrough Miss; 3, Kinbar Classic (M Sapsford). jnr 1.15m 1, Keeling’s Phoenix (J Cocksedge); 2, Hidden Extra; 3, Mid West Star (C Bailey). 12 Dec: 11 & under 1, 5 tied. 128/138cm 1, Royal Declan; 2, Pendini (A Green); 3, Cappagh Cindy (J Earlslem). winter 138cm 1, Royal Declan; 2, Grange Sandy (S Green). winter 128cm 1, Dovecote Delight; 2, Forever Penny. BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Brookhall Tiffany (T Burnett); 2, Wandering Star (G Hughes); 3, CJ’s Tonto (C Hunnable). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers/1m 1, Mister Speck (J Cocksedge); 2, Blue Ridge Echo; 3, Fugee (R Brummit). jnr 1.05m 1, Elwood (K Brummit); 2, Kimbar Classic; 3, Breckenbrough Miss. jnr 1.15m 1, Elwood; 2, Sheridan’s Archangel (S Pirie).

ROYAL LEISURE CENTRE Henfield, West Sussex, 11-12 December

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1 & 2, Argus VDT & Now We’ll See Boy (S Gardner); 3, Pallante (M Routledge). Equissage Discovery 1, Colnago (G Elson); 2, Cathania (L Hurst). 1.05m 1, Concordedor (K Willard); 2, Gold Blade (Z Hutton). Norton Heath Newcomers/1.10m 1, Typhoon S (M Routledge); 2, Retreats Bright Future (L Anscombe). YR 1, Royal Recruut (G Talbot); 2, Calvalac (K Willard). 12 Dec: Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, L’Petite (J Annett); 2, To The Point (J Neal); 3, Estrella Da Vie (N Charles). Equissage Discovery 1, Fieldings Flying High (C Stevenson); 2, Berwick St James (L Long); 3, Cobalt (M Dorgan). 1.05m 1, Wild Buck (L Long); 2, Off The Cuff (M Dorgan); 3, Fieldings Flying High. Blue Chip Power 1, Robert H (T Priest); 2, Sunny Boy L (C Ellis); 3, Arch Angel II (T Priest). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Irish Darco (S Gardner); 2, M Buberth (H Turrell); 3, Hickstead Feed Hamilton Tropic (S Gardner).

WARWICKSHIRE COLLEGE Moreton Morrell, Warks, 11 December

BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Grey Bird (S Mockler); 2, Yorkie (H Stevens); 3, Gentleman Joe (G Dixon). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Irish Prince Of Tides (M Costello); 2, Mini Meg (V O’Brien); 3, It’s Cool Colours (E Stretton). Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Sofiro (N Price); 2, Love Actually (J Wingrove); 3, ICH Heisse Rock N Roll (R Woolerton). Equissage Discovery 1, Phoebe (A Clarke); 2, Vallon Zulu (T Addison); 3, Midnight Serenade (J Helm). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Diamond Imperious (B Murphy); 2, Tijour (A Clarke); 3, Vallon Zulu (T Addison). 1.15m 1, Our Yogie (N Price); 2, Kasino (D Wingrove); 3, Rebecca (M Bunting).

BADGWORTH ARENA Badgworth, Somerset, 12 December

BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Vixen (B Glasgow); 2, Muriel’s Magic (S Costello); 3, Harvey’s Finches Fleethill (C Locke). jnr 95cm 1, Vixen; 2, Sweet Dreams (J Davies); 3, Midnight Shades (A Leadbetter). Kitt-Kraiburg Jnr Discovery 1 & 2, Miss Prompt & Enry Iggins (C Payne); 3, My Lady Grey (J Hallett). 1m jnr 1, Carrymore Gemstone (C Harris); 2, Party Carnage (M Grose); 3, Tremenyn Flyaway (G James). Kitt-Kraiburg jnr Sapphire 1, Carrymore Gemstone; 2, Custom Cupid (M Bryerley-Barton); 3, Party Carnage (M Grose). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m 1, Skybourne II (M Grose); 2, Mr D (A Meakin); 3, Tremenyn Flyaway. 1.15m members cup 1, Skybourne II; 2, Shadow Maker (L Clarke).

BARLEYFIELDS Etwall, Derbys, 12 December

jnr warm-up 1, Atomic Kitten Junior (J Pickford); 2, Wrigley Puccini (E Collier); 3, Jazzy Boy (L Brown). Kitt-Kraiburg Jnr Novice 1, Toffee Twist (A Selwood); 2, Simply Connor (V Jones); 3, Kosmic Shamellion (C Beastall). jnr 90cm 1, HR Owen (L Gee); 2, Dun Deal (R Jones); 3, Irish Wisp Of Panache (R Selwood). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Westfield Jake (S Beaveridge); 2, Parkgate Super Sonic (A Tate); 3, Park Rabbit (L Gee). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m 1, Eskimo Prince (L Gee); 2, Westfield Jake; 3, Jack’s Fortune (A Platts). jnr members cup 1, Eskimo Prince; 2, Jack’s Fortune; 3, Barbarian Black Boy (S Platts).

BRYN DERW Brynrefail, Gwynedd, 12 December

85cm jnr 1, Drumana Rose (N Belton); 2, Croughevoe Star (R Black); 3, Beechburns Candy Floss (V Benson-Roberts). BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Cape Clear Crystal (H Peters); 2, Touchstone Pictures (D Hughes); 3, Star Burst (L Pritchard). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers/1m 1, Coolcarron Jazz (N Bream); 2, Moneygold Chief (L Pritchard); 3, It’s Sugar Ray (N Bream). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m 1, Coolcarron Jazz. Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Traken Miss Codex (C Owen); 2, Andreya (G Jones). Equissage Discovery 1, Snowdon Clover (Y Griffiths); 2, Corbally Clover (C Owen); 3, Commanche Graffic Design (N Jones). Norton Heath Newcomers /1.10m 1, It’s Rock On Tommy (C Owen); 2, Traken Miss Codex. 1.10m members cup 1, It’s Rock On Tommy.

BSJA AREA 43A Brickfields, Isle of Wight, 12 December

85cm 1, Miss Possible (K Begley); 2, Flints Mirror Image (L Wickham); 3, Olympus Aprils Quest (S Begley). Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Miss Possible; 2, West Side Story (R Booth); 3, Serock Bubbly Arthur (H Faulkner). Equissage Discovery/1m 1, LK Pedro (H Webster); 2, Galloway Bay (K Begley); 3, Khan (A Wright). 1.05m 1, Manhatten (S Begley); 2, Galloway Bay; 3, Khan. Norton Heath Newcomers/1.10m members 1, Riverwood (R Booth); 2, LK Pedro; 3, Lucky Girl II (S Begley). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.25m 1, Lucky Girl II; 2, LK Pedro. BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Irish Rose III (P Green); 2, Total Synergie (H Whiller); 3, Citizen Kane (J Raymond). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers/1m 1, Irish Rose III; 2, Willoway Apple Jack (H Webster); 3, Total Synergie. Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m 1, Irish Rose III; 2, Total Synergie; 3, Salty’s Top Cat (P Green).

FIELD HOUSE Uttoxeter, Staffs, 12 December

Equenox Novice 1, Lowmoor Hayley (N Proffitt); 2, Orleine (E Tideswell); 3, It’s Easy (D Morton). Equissage Discovery 1, Ransom B (S Pountain); 2, Sylburger (M-J Crawford); 3, Kadinsky (N Padrosa). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Ashdale Claristo (S Scott); 2, Lankara (K Rose); 3, Mr Majestic (D Morton). members cup 1, Kilcarron Diamond (N Proffitt); 2, The Rock (R Seals). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/ 1.20m 1, Willows Foreign Exchange (R Seals).

FOREST OF DEAN EC Yorkley, Glos, 12 December

BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Nick Of Time (M Browning); 2, Pearl’s Secret (R James); 3, Flicker Of Light (L White). JD/JC 1, Lakeside Ginger (L Bullock); 2, Out Of Time (M Browning); 3, Totally Zante (A Richards). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers/1m 1, Playmate Buzz (S Drinkwater); 2, Golden Melody (E Hudson); 3, Carlton Lightfoot (C Hacker). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m 1, Silver Sands (C Meachin); 2, Ashfield Village (B Gardner); 3, Carlton Lightfoot. Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Drysgoed Davy (R Field); 2, Lickety Split (V Tuffs). Equissage Discovery 1, Tudor Supreme (V Tuffs); 2, Ruxton Corelli (E Slater); 3, Walmore Sport (L Whitehouse). Norton Heath Newcomers/1.10m 1eq, Issy Bell (K Pike) & Walmore Sport. Horse & Hound Foxhunter /1.20m 1, Merel (E Slater).

PRESCOTT EC Bascott, Shropshire, 12 December

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Arkwell Gold (S Baston); 2, Sophies Choice (K Webster); 3, Darco’s Wisecracker (R Prescott). Equissage Discovery 1, Nashwan (C Membury); 2, Arkwell Gold; 3, Oneida Clover Lass (A Baker). 1.05m 1, Lawton Belle (J Watson); 2, Broadstone Destiny (I Wynne); 3, Secret Smile (P Linning). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Bit Of A Barney (L Skelton); 2, Derby Park Emador (R Melia); 3, Dolly Brightspark (N Mahn). 1.10m 1 & 2, Go With The Flo & Patent (S Evans); 3, Prince Of Diamonds (P Harris). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/ 1.20m 1, Patent; 2, Treasures Madam Josephine (I Wynne); 3, Clonlea Lough (K Pugh).