ABERDEENSHIRE JNRS Loanhead, Scotland, 2-3 March

ARENA UK Grantham, Lincs, 2-3 March

BARTON EC Bilsborrow, Lancs, 2 March

BLEWBURY CENTRE Blewbury, Oxon, 3 March

COOMBE PARK EC Totnes, Devon, 26 Feb

EXETER EC Poltimore, Exeter, 2-3 March

HAND EC Clevedon, Somerset, 1-2 March

LOANHEAD EC Aberdeen, 2-3 March

LONGWOOD EC Basildon, Essex, 3 March

MARKFIELD Markfield, Leics, 28 Feb

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 25 Feb

PATCHETTS SNR PREMIER Aldenham, Herts, 1-3 March

ROYAL LEISURE CENTRE Henfield, West Sussex, 26 Feb

ROYAL LEISURE CENTRE Henfield, West Sussex, 3 March

SOLIHULL RC Solihull, West Mids, 3 March

SOUTH VIEW JNR PREMIER Winsford, Cheshire, 1-3 March

STAINSBY GRANGE Thornaby, Cleveland, 3 March

TALL TREES ARENA Camelford, Cornwall, 27 Feb

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 25 Feb

Charles Owen British Novice 1, Pajoma (G Sayers); 2, Power Plan Galaxy (E Good); 3, Citrus Spring (S Rawding). Equimax Discovery 1, Miss Modena (J Norris); 2, Little Kill Raven Star (P Graystin); 3, Bow & Arrow (T Hawker). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Kildalton Fox (P Adams); 2, Tre-Mence (G Sayers); 3, Nobu (S Aston). 1.10m 1, Grannus Lady (J Renwick); 2, Dagobert (E Brook); 3, Marble. Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Coeur (S Reeve Young); 2, The Bing (P Kelly); 3, oakhill Supreme (P Cornish). 1.20m 1, Make Haste (L Pavitt); 2, King Murphy (G Burchmore); 3, Watussi (J Renwick). 1.30m 1 & 3, Tomboy & Platinum (K Brown); 2, Magic Man.

COOMBE PARK EC Totnes, Devon, 26 Feb

British Novice1, Foxhill III (J Tuff);2, Lily Savage (E Baker);3, My Waltzing (B Skinnard).Discovery1, Foxhill III (J Tuff);2, Plympton Tacks Lighting (L Rendle);3, Devon Flagship (S Rogers).Newcomers/1.10m open1, Plympton Tacks Lighting (L Rendle);2, Hope II (J Tuff);3, Prince Farn (V Done).1.20m Open1, Wryly (J Tuff);2, Prince Farns (V Done);3, Poplars Present (M Hall).

ROYAL LEISURE CENTRE Henfield, West Sussex, 26 Feb

Charles Owen British Novice.– 1, Langarth Tristan (N Braidwood); 2, Chocodun (S Skillin); 3, Coup De Grisou (N Braidwood). Equimax Discovery.– 1, Nagana (E Sender); 2, Best Of All (P Funnell); 3, Jucunda Bay (M Dorgan). Great Leighs Newcomers.– 1, Jucunda Bay; 2 & 3, Cavalcade & Teddy Twilight (P Funnell). Horse & Hound Foxhunter.– 1, Obei (D Charles); 2, Liberto (J Annett); 3, Lydmar (M Dorgan). 1.25m.– 1, Last Cut (S Franks); 2, Oryssa (M Dorgan); 3, Franklins Aqua (G Strutton). 1.30m.– 1, China Drum (D Charles); 2, Frankins Aqua; 3, Messiah (S Franks).

TALL TREES ARENA Camelford, Cornwall, 27 Feb

British Novice 1, Tregew Hullaballu (M Farnworth); 2, Rickie Tickie Tar-V (C Hobson); 3, Parkmore Coleen (M Farnworth). Discovery 1, Chinook Lucerne (S Peck); 2, Parkmore Coleen; 3, Cornish Blue (S Williams). Tall Trees Arena 1.05m Open 1, Chinook Lucerne; 2, This Time (R Moore); 3, Chalcotts Saracen (A Ellery). Members Cup 1, Crown Revenge (S Tucker); 2, Jumanji II (C Jones); 3, Flash for Cash (K Bloomfield). 1.15 Open 1, Riviera Reg (C Rushworth); 2, Crown Revenge; 3, Bodrigan (C Dangar).

MARKFIELD Markfield, Leics, 28 Feb

mini grade C.– 1, Pittedon Tequila (J Hassall); 2, Just So II (G Parsonage); 3, Retreats Every Chance (D Burnham). Great Leighs Newcomers.– 1, Hello Sportsfield (G Parsonage); 2, Retreats Every Chance; 3, Tudor Flame (G Turnbull). 1.15m.– 1, The River Lady (S Cutteridge); 2, Mig (A Nemeth); 3, Larius (G Dickens). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/open.– 1, Larius; 2, The River Lady; 3, Pagena.

HAND EC Clevedon, Somerset, 1-2 March

British novice 1, Barney Rebel (L Dixon); 2, Smugglers Run (J Williams); 3, Lightning Strikes (B Burbidge). discovery 1, Moorend Lad (P Tuckwell); 2, Magenta Too (A-M Beverley Jones); 3, PennyBlack (L Sperring). newcomers 1, Geometric (D Crossman); 2, Move Over (V Eklov); 3, The Royalist (E MacKenzie). 1.10m 1 & 2, Rodeo Star & Quiz’s Son (J Peake). 1.15m 1, Brooksides Ashill Diamond (S Jones); 2, Manyehna (J Storrie); 3, Geometric. Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Hallo Mossy (A Edwards); 2, Rose A Bazaar (G Hannay). 2 Mar: jnr British novice 1, Oakley High Spirits (J Hindle); 2, Perfect Pete (C Meachin); 3, Showtime II (T Hutchins). jnr newcomers 1, Village Gossip II (E Stone); 2, Millie Molly Mandie (G Cook); 3, Bobby Sparrow (J Dunn). jnr 1.05m 1, Lady Ashfield (J Kington); 2, Millie Mollie Mandie; 3, Sola Extreme (T Hutchins). jnr Foxhunter 1, Bobby Sparrow. jnr 1.15m 1,EMR Cateto (K Neath); 2, Treebow Willowbrook (J Davis); 3, Vikings Irish Taggy (J Dunn). jnr 1.20m 1, Paddioco (L Mantel); 2, AJs Dibberford Irish (J Davis).

PATCHETTS SNR PREMIER Aldenham, Herts, 1-3 March

Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Deneiro (K Jackaman); 2, Picco Colour (L Appel); 3, Jocunda Bay (M Dorgan). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Nouska (L Murphy); 2, Royal Vialli (S Davies); 3, Amai (S Crippen). JMD 1.25m 1, Brookend Fuehrer (J Renwick); 2, Gold Horizon (A Lewis); 3, King Murphy (G Burchmore). JMD 1.30m 1, Spring Master (J Wingrave); 2, Hot Line (E Whitaker); 3, Cortaflex Lucy May (W Funnell). Blue Chip Performance 1, Mister Cawley (J Renwick); 2, Leagan Cruise (P Kelly); 3, Deneiro. Greenclean 1.25m 1, Pakko (H Marshall); 2, Brookend Fuehrer; 3, Flashdance II (R Willis). Blue Chip Dynamic 1, Quick Roxanne (R Willis); 2, Kelly de la Roche (P Spivey); 3, Nouska (L Murphy). Scope 1.35m 1, Cortaflex Amber Du Montois (W Funnell); 2, Insider (G Williams); 3, Spring Master. Accurate Solutions 1.25m 1, Brookend Fuehrer; 2, Brookend Fuehrer; 3, Quick Flash (J Fisher). Osborne Refrigerators Winter Grade C 1, Captain Bigwig (K Doyle); 2, Oblio (A Austin); 3, The Bing (P Kelly). winter A&B grand prix 1, Jerome (C Hanley); 2, Cortaflex Amber Du Montois; 3, Mr Springfield (R Smith). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Coeur (S Reeve-Young); 2, Ayra (M Cartmell); 3, Cycan (L van Heyningen).

SOUTH VIEW JNR PREMIER Winsford, Cheshire, 1-3 March

1m jnr open 1, Colour Code (C Mowbray); 2, Colourwood Colando (D Harland); 3, Silverlea Rozen Cavalier (E Moore). Smiths of Whiteinch Primary 1, 17 tied. Credit & Business Systems 1.15m Jnr Open 1, Justa Nuther Fred (A Mizon); 2, Lynwood Gem (A Derbyshire); 3, The Goose (M Gale). Credit & Business Systems Dunglenn JA 1, New York Spritzer (L Pavitt); 2, Crocodile Dundee (G Plumley); 3, Springbank Top Notch (E Doherty). 128/138cm 1, 19 tied. winter 128cm 2nd round 1, Spring Disney (J Whittaker); 2, Micklow Rapidash (D Neilson); 3, Holly Oaks (D Willetts). 1.15m jnr select 1, Sorcerer’s Apprentice (S Oliver); 2, Canteeny (Z Phillips); 3, Ocean Colour Scene (D Smith). winter JC 2nd round 1, Mirah’s Sampson (H Penny); 2, Emerald Reward (G Teal) 3, Homer J (H Gillot). Credit & Business Systems Dunglenn JA 1, New York Skyline (L Pavitt); 2, Gold Harvest (L Whitehouse); 3, Cavalcade (J Bowman). 138/148cm 1, The Catapult (L Louden); 2, Park Larry (K Forsyth); 3, Desert Queen (L Whitehouse). winter 138cm 2nd round 1eq, Strawberry Fair (P Dobby)& Brooklands Dun Dreamin (J Ward); 3, Glencoes Trick Or Treat (K Haines). BSJA Jnr Winter Classic 1, Batman (L Whitehouse); 2, New York Skyline; 3, Gleneasky Flight (S Heaven). Blue Chip Sparkle 1, Foxmill Montana (N Bampton); 2, Applejax Red Stripe (D Smith); 3, Moneygold Magic (M Eilberg). jnr intermediate 1, Applejax Red Stripe; 2, Spotty Dot Com (S Broome); 3, Foxmill Montana.

BARTON EC Bilsborrow, Lancs, 2 March

Barton Novice.– 1, Risley Gold (C Rushall); 2, Just Chicane (E Tough); 3, Pegasus II Million (C Kenyon). 1.05m.– 1, Risley Gold; 2, It’s Showgirl (E Tough); 3, Desmond Million (C Kenyon). Great Leighs Newcomers.– 1, Golden Amber (S Lowther); 2, Silver Sirocco (N Martin). 1.10m.– 1, Kishmet (R Hewitt); 2, Scatman (L Cliburn). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m.– 1, Highland Skyboy (J Mustoe); 2, Gazette (T Newman); 3, Lars (P Bainbridge). B&C/YR.– 1, Gazette; 2, TJ William (C Wainwright). 1.35m.– 1, Capello IV (T Newman); 2 & 3, Townhead Gambado & Huntingtown (N Martin).

ABERDEENSHIRE JNRS Loanhead, Scotland, 2-3 March

New Recruits 1, Golden Grove Sunshine (W Melville Smith); 2, Osca’s Paragon (L Latham); 3, My Polly Pocket (Y Geddie). Scope Novice Ch 1, Midnight Gelignite (H Haig); 2, Tshakanni (W Melville Smith); 3, Ni Belungeheld Vi (C Cumming). Blue Chip Newcomers 1, Tshakanni (W Melville Smith); 2, Miss Inferno (T Shearer); 3, Emerald Crystal Clear (L Bradford). Scope Adventurer Ch 1, Orkney Prince (A Drummond); 2, Miss Inferno (T Shearer); 3, Emerald Crystal Clear (L Bradford). Squibb & Davies Foxhunter 1, Miss Inferno (T Sheraer). 12yrs & Under 1, Captain Flipper (H Haig); 2, Duncrynes Jungle Bunny (J Drummond); 3, Mignight Gelignite (H Haig). 128/138 =1, Silver Wonder (C Millar); =1, Duncrynes Jungle Bunny (J Drummond); 3, Milano (Y Geddie). Members Cup 1, Rose Of Sligo (C Cumming); 2, Master Bill (L Hutt); 3, Sparkling Special Edition (L Hutt). 1.15 Select Open 1, Sparkling Special Edition (L Hutt); 2, J’s Dream (Y Geddie); 3, Rose Of Sligo (C Cumming). Jnr Open 1, Weavers Legacy (T Sheraer); 2, Master Bill (L Hutt); 3, Bowes Cemtex (N Robb). 3 March: New Recruits 1, Bannoffa Baccus (B Carruthers); 2, Oscas Paragon (L Latham); 3, Lios Dubh (C Millar). Scope Progressive Ch 1, Godsfield Goodnight (H Baird); 2, Miss Inferno (T Sheraer); 3, Emerald Crystal Clear (L Bradford). 12yrs & Under 1, Midnight Dynamite (M Ballie); 2, Silver Wonder (C Millar); 3, Lios Dubh (C Millar). 128cms Ch 1, Mignight Dynamite (M Ballie); 2, Silver Wonder (C Millar). Scope 138cms 1, Penny Farding (J Stirling); 2, Milano (Y Geddie); 3, Codsfield Goodnight (H Baird). Newcomers/1m Open 1, Emerald Crystal Clear (L Bradford); 2, Miss Jones (J Stirling); 3, Miss Inferno (T Sheraer), Foxhunter/1.10m Open 1, Miss Inferno (T Sharer); 2, Grasshopper Pop (N Robb); 3, Miss Jones (J Stirling). Scope Starspotters 1, Weavers Legacy (T Shearer); 2, Sparkling Special Edition (L Hutt); 3, Bowes Cemtex (N Robb). Members Cup 1, Stainsby Top That (J Raeside); 2, Master Bill (L Hutt); 3, Sparkiling Special Edition (L Hutt). Dunglenn 148cms 1, Master Bill (L Hutt); 2, Stainsby Top That (J Raeside); 3, Weavers Legacy (T Shearer).

ARENA UK Grantham, Lincs, 2-3 March

Charles Owen British Novice.– 1, Running On Red (A Thompson); 2, Flagmount Red Diamond (K Ferrier); 3, Hulland Chocolate Drop (L Butler). Equimax Discovery.– 1, Diplomatic Jack (A Postolowsky); 2, Palermo II (S Watson); 3, Gormless Norman (K Grant). mini grade C.– 1, It’s Stella (R Walker); 2, Mid Accord (M Boddy); 3, Rabina (L Trundley). Great Leighs Newcomers.– 1, Oberon V (M Lanni); 2, Taittinger (D Burnham); 3, Issu Des Champs (M Williams).Horse & Hound Foxhunter.– 1, Flambeau (A Saywell); 2 & 3, Lady’s Man’s Spirit & Gennette Kervec (C Frazer). 1.20m.– 1, Jamel (L Brennan); 2, Retreats Hanky Panky (C Robertson); 3, Magic Prince (A Brady). 1.20m members cup.– 1,Jelmar (A Brady); 2 & 3, Keshi & Prospect Hill (L Poxon). 3 Mar: Charles Owen British Novice.– 1, Camray Comrade (A Strawson); 2, Hawton Blue (C Jones); 3, Artful Imp (L Chilvers). Equimax Discovery.– 1, Mulligans Pride (M Everett); 2,Jetset Magna (R Hemstock); 3, Aba Daba (J King). mini grade C.– 1, Retreats Finesse (D Foster); 2, Glenbrook Star (J Coleman); 3, Fountaindale (K Grant). Great Leighs Newcomers.– 1, Time To Tango (N McDonnell); 2, Braunston Primrose (M Willaims); 3, Miss Illustrious (A Strawson). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m.– 1, Carneville (M Lanni); 2, The Fox (A Brady); 3, Jamel. 1.20m members cup.– 1, City West (L Chorlton); 2, The Fox; 3, Haddon House Carlson (M Whitaker).

EXETER EC Poltimore, Exeter, 2-3 March

Charles Owen British Novice.– 1 & 2, Vicky’s Business & Miss Rufus Fox (L Baker); 2, Crown Arizona (J Watts). Equimax Discovery.– 1, Allegro (C Calfox); 2, Pitt Cottage Crest (L Crisp); 3, Fergal Keen (T Kuszek). 1.05m.– 1, Mr Kookaburra (J Nunn); 2, Dexter’s Lab (H Garnish); 3, Princess Butterfly (V Clements). BEIB Members Cup.– 1, Flash For Cash (K Bloomfield); 2, Kinetic (B Wilmer); 3, Glencarrick (R Kempe). 1.20m members cup.– 1, Kinetic; 2, Blue Sovereign (J Harper); 3, Saintly Scholar (M Orzazewska). 3 Mar: warm-up.– 1, Al Capone’s Bandit (C Jones); 2, Tully Lane (J Hoskin); 3, Jumanji II (C Jones). Blue Chip Star.– 1, Get A Grip (J Rosewell); 2, Sonic Ace (M Brake); 3, Elle Va (J Maslin). Horse & Hound Foxhunter.– 1, Lando (E Oakley); 2, Kestor (M Scarr); 3, Nico Five (T Dunn). 1.20m.– 1, Gianni (K Spiller); 2, Sativa (S Rosewell); 3, Darcline (T Dunn). Charles Owen British Novice.– 1, Millwood Miss Balistic (A Miller); 2, Clonterm Bellair (W Cooper); 3, Bolingey Brook (C Avery). Equimax Discovery.– 1, Broadstone December (C Rushworth); 2, Foxhill II (J Tuff); 3, Garrison Scout (K Martyn). 1.05m.– 1, Holly’s Folly (J Rosewell); 2, Pendarves Raffles (S Williams); 3, Bubba Brown (P Hughes).

LOANHEAD EC Aberdeen, 2-3 March

jnr novice 1, 5 tied. jnr newcomers 1, Tshahanni (W Melville Smith); 2, Miss Inferno (T Shearer); 3, Emerald Crystal Cleear (L Bradford). jnr adventurer 1, Orkney Prince (A Drummond); 2, Miss Inferno; 3, Emerald Crystal Clear. jnr Foxhunter 1, Miss Inferno. 12 & under 1,Captain Flipper (H Haig); 2, Duncrynes Jungle Bunny (J Drummond); 3, Midnight Gelignite (H Haig). 128/138cm 1, Silver Wonder (C Miller); 2, Duncrynes Jungle Bunny. jnr members cup 1, Rose Of Sligo (C Cumming); 2, Master Bill (L Hutt). 1.15m select 1, Sparkling Special Edition (L Hutt); 2, J’s Dream (Y Geddie); 3, Rose Of Sligo. jnr open 1, Weavers Legacy (T Shearer). 3 Mar: new recruits 1, Banoffa Baccus ( B Carruthers); 2, Oscas Paragon (L Latham); 3, Lios Dubh (C Millar). jnr progressive 1, Godsfield Godnight (H Baird); 2, Miss Inferno; 3, Emerald Crystal Clear. 12 & under 1, Midnight Dynamite (H Haig); 2, Silver Wonder; 3, Lios Dubh. 128cm 1, Midnight Dynamite. 138cm 1, Penny Farding (J Stirling); 2, Milano (Y Geddie); 3, Godsfield Goodnight. newcomers/1m 1, Emerald Crystal Clear; 2, Miss Jones (J Stirling); 3, Miss Inferno. jnr Foxhunter/1.10m 1, Miss Inferno; 2, Grasshopper Pop (N Robb); 3, Miss Jones. jnr starspotters 1, Weavers Legacy; 2, Sparkling Special Edition; 3, Bowes Cemtex (N Robb). jnr members cup 1, Stainsby Top That (J Raeside); 2, Master Bill; 3, Sparkling Special Edition. 148cm 1, Master Bill; 2, Stainsby Top That; 3, Weavers Legacy.

BLEWBURY CENTRE Blewbury Oxon, 3 March

Charles Owen British Novice.– 1, Casio Glen (L Grigggs); 2, Binary Delta (P Johnson); 3, Whit Sunday (P Johnson). Oxon mini grade C.– 1, Libro (H Tredwell); 2, Apology Accepted (R Wollerton); 3. Beechfield Triton (E McGlynn). Oxon open.– 1, Manorica (C Bond); 2 & 3, Xplode & Cappa Flight (J Bowman). Oxon mini open.– 1, Matt-A-Dora (P Warmoth); 2, Test De Langers (N Browne); 3, Cappa Flight. Oxon maxi open.– 1, Cappa Flight; 2, Close Shave (B Smith); 3, Kantara VH (H Tredwell).

LONGWOOD EC Basildon, Essex, 3 March

Charles Owen British Novice.– 1, Norwich Charcoal(V Hilkene); 2, Louisianna Bay (N Triggs); 3, Biddy Ollie (G Butcher). DMS Novice.– 1, It’s The Mighty Midget (D Mattock); 2, Carnival Dance (L Pimblett); 3, Rapidash (K Roberts). DMS Adventurer.– 1, My Girl’s Calypso (A Harding); 2, True Saying (S Cooper); 3, Ridgewood Four Square. 1.10m.– 1, Gavina (L Fitch); 2, Ballyfinn Much Ado (M Phelps); 3, Second Inspiration (D Sirrett). 1.15m select.– 1 & 2, Lawyer & Gavina (L Fitch); 3, Semi-Sonic (L Parnham). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/Scope Blue Riband/1.20m.– 1, Olympic Dream (S Coughlan); 2, Rockford Lady (K Wilson).

ROYAL LEISURE CENTRE Henfield, West Sussex, 3 March

jnr restricted 80cm.– 1, Highlands Royale (C Ellis); 2, Tullibards Bomber (J Emblem); 3, Kangaroo Angel (H Webster). Golden Bear Tiny Tots.– 1, 7 tied. Scope Jnr Novice.– 1, Sky High Sunday (K Hinds); 2, Saffron Lunar (F Plowman); 3, Galloway Punjab (M Goddard). Scope Jnr Progressive.– 1, Sir Gethin (B Pasgate); 2, Mertah Eurus (G Elson); 3, Galloway Punjab. 1m jnr.– 1, Button Up (l Maybin); 2, MVF Surprise (N Clark); 3, Patchwork Warrior (H Webster). Smiths of Whiteinch Scope Primary.– 1, 3 tied. Scope Jnr Adventurer.– 1, Townend Oliver (N Mady); 2, Wave Rebel (M Goddard); 3, Basford Song (L Hylands). Credit & Business Systems 1.15m Jnr Select.– 1, Rollright Rough Diamond (M West); 2, Patchwork Warrior; 3, Cider Sue (N Mady).

SOLIHULL RC Solihull, West Mids, 3 March

1.10m 1, Fritz Luke (J Helm); 2, Paddock Mainline (L Drown); 3, I’m Oscar (S Rammell). Star 1, Opus Van’t Eikhof (L Newman); 2, Dry Icicle (E White); 3, Foxhall Merrieman (A Smith). 1.20m 1, Ruxton Lisa Bella (E Slater); 2, Classic Vision (A Smith); 3, Supercharge (E Baillie). British novice 1, Chestal Springs (N Johnson); 2, KF Venture (D Wingrove); 3, Bally Murphy (H Wells). discovery 1, KF Venture; 2, Eureka (H Offord); 3, Houdini The Showman (H Blunsden).

STAINSBY GRANGE Thornaby, Cleveland, 3 March

British novice 1, May Design (J Bailey); 2, Ferndale Regal Romany (V Wood); 3, Crackenthorpe JeaD’Esprit (C Chappelhow). discovery 1, Crackenthorpe Jea D’Esprit; 2, Rocktons Greearni (A Lines); 3, Irish Dancer (J Robinson). newcomers 1, Creggan Dan (A Cowan); 2, Southbrook Springtime (J Picken); 3, Take Time (K Fuller). members cup 1, Crievestone (J Brannan); 2, Crown Surity (P McKeever); 3, Heritage Pontos (S Cuthbert). Foxhunter 1, Crievestone; 2, King Leonarcis (K Leak); 3, Great Northern Otis (R Shields). 1.20m 1, Townhead Karibundi (J Andrews); 2, Toodjay (S Russell); 3, Jerina II (J Andrews). 1.25m select 1 & 2, Stainsby Don Edwardo & Stainsby Sponeck (J Tanfield); 3, Broken Rule (J Picken).