AREA 12 Tyne & Wear, 22-23 June

ARENA UK, Grantham, Lincs, 21-23 June

BOLD HEATH EC Warrington, Cheshire, 23 June

CHESHIRE COUNTY Knutsford, Cheshire, 18-19 June

THE COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds, 21-23 June

CROCKSTEAD PARK EC, Halland, East Sussex, 20 June

CROCKSTEAD PARK EC, Halland, East Sussex, 23 June

EXETER EC Poltimore, Devon, 22-23 June

GATE INN ,Coleshill, Warks, 22-23 June

GOLDEN CROSS EC Golden Cross, E.Sx, 22-23 June

LINCOLN COUNTY Lincoln, 19-20 June

MIDDLESEX COUNTYUxbridge, 22 June

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore. Essex, 18 June

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore. Essex, 22-23 June

ROYAL HIGHLAND Ingliston, Edinburgh, 20-23 June

SILCOX JEEP CHAMPIONS OF WALES Camarthenshire, 21-23 June

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore. Essex, 18 June

Charles Owen British Novice 1, Fleur De Chantilly (E Gill); 2 & 3, Little Echo & Korando(K Hemming). Equimax Discovery 1, Quixotic (T Davies); 2, Adams Enigma (R Dabner); 3, Palermo V (T Davies). 1.05m 1, Temple What A Flash (J Renwick); 2, Artic Cruise (A Clutterbuck); 3, O’Harry (J Renwick). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Penny III (D Nichols). 1.15m A4 1, Mr Quigley (J Renwick); 2, Temple Springer (K Watts); 3, Handley Barns Bambee (K Phillips). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, La Borboletta (L Abraham); 2, Mellisimo (J Bunyan)., 1.25m 1, La Clochette (L Abraham); 2,Temple What A Flash.

CHESHIRE COUNTY Knutsford, Cheshire, 18-19 June

BEIB Members Cup 1, Panama Franco (A O’Neill); 2, Haddon House Two Step (N Ward); 3, Irish Ruby (L Tough). Bateson Trailers 1.25m 1, Capello IV (T Newman); 2, Ashdale Early Bird (D Quigley); 3, Bally Rose (J Daly). 1.40m 1, Nicolette (J Whitaker); 2, Bally Rose; 3, Tattoo (J Davenport). B&C 1, Ashdale Spirit (D Quigley); 2, Mid Time (R Bevis); 3, Destiny (C Richardson). BEIB Members Cup 1, Panama Franco; 2, Dynamiek (V Swambo); 3, Miss Mulberry Hill (I Wynne). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Sissy Du Foret (H Lee); 2, Sandetto (M Marsh); 3, It’s Oblivious (C Shepherd). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1 & 2, First Salut & Sandetto (M Marsh); 3, C The Bird (C Edwards). Oakmere Toyota A4 1, Panama Springbok; 2, Haddon House Two Step; 3, Master Van Het (S Hibbert).

LINCOLN COUNTY Lincoln, 19-20 June

Mason Pailthorp Jewellers Stakes 1, Lord Liberty W (R Whitaker); 2, Blue Chip Quinton (P Barker); 3, Temple Voyager (J Renwick). star of the future 1, Baileys Laurens (J Reed-Stephenson); 2, Prinses Z (M Whitaker); 3, Atlantis (P Murphy). IT 1, Karina (R Whitaker); 2, Lord Liberty W; 3, Landed Gentry (T Stockdale). accumulator 1, Brookend Fuehrer (J Renwick); 2, Randi (J Whitaker); 3, Rainbow Girl (S Pharo). Aggregate Industries A4 1, Coretto (A Pachecho); 2, Marleen (T Stockdale); 3, Contendra (D Lampard).

ROYAL HIGHLAND Ingliston, Edinburgh, 20-23 June

Macgas Challenge 1, Sanbucca Baby (A Craig); 2, Capello IV (T Newman); 3, Silver Sir (L Babes). Thomas Bates &Son 7-y-o 1eq, Ashdale Futoro (D Quigley), Caloma Z (J Davenport) & Stainsby Sponek (J Tanfield). Royal Highland A&B Stakes 1, Sarah’s Pride (C Curtis); 2, Arko (N Skelton); 3, Ludwig H (A Hamilton). IT 1, Arko; 2, Puerto Rico (T Newman); 3, Junior (A Saywell). Royal Highland Grade A ch 1, Cortaflex Lucy May (A Saywell); 2, Barry Bug (G Glazzard); 3, Magic Darco (A Saywell). Andrew Black Haulage & Storage A&B Stakes 1, Sanbucca Baby; 2, Sarah’s Pride; 3, Townhead Karabundi (J Andrews). Jean Gillespie Memorial B&C ch 1, Stainsby Sponek; 2, Kaltaire (J McGeoch); 3, Silvano Van Texelbos (A Hamilton). AON 6-y-o 1, Ominous (S Low Mitchell); 2, Lexikon (S Gee); 3, Titski S (J Rossetti). Barr Construction JC CH 1, C’S Surprise (C McNaughton); 2, Essadin (S Babes); 3, Brownhills Eurostar (J Raeside). Frank Carberry Foxhunter ch 1, The Auctioneer (A Hamilton); 2, Forrest Hills (I Warnock); 3, Moonraker IV (L Johnstone). RHS A&B ch 1eq, Arco & Townhead Karabundi; 3, Silk (S Neads). Renfrewshire Show Promotions Grade C ch 1, Linton Levado (L Brash); 2, Highland Chablis (A Craig); 3, Castlehill Reiver (L Brash). Scottish Junior Showjumping Sponsors JA ch 1,Street Angel (J Kirk); 2, Mr Rubix (L Thomson); 3, Stainsby Top That (J Raeside). Scottish Junior Sponsors 128cm ch 1, Cappagh Misty (P Allen); 2, Corralass (E Bell); 3, Duncrynes Jungle Bunny (J Drummond). Scottish Junior Sponsors 138cm ch 1, Guiness Special (D Neilson); 2, Double Dominic (J Reveley); 3, Colour Code (C Mowbray).

CROCKSTEAD PARK EC, Halland, East Sussex, 20 June

Charles Owen British Novice 1, Carrie More II (A Roberts); 2, Sadie Sparks (J Palta); 3, Kilcurry Tino (V Manning). Equimax Discovery 1, Kilcurry Tino (V Manning); 2, Milford Boy (E Armstrong); 3, Lucas (V Gache). 1.05m 1, European Echo (T Probert); 2, Indian Summer (E Hughes); 3, Bouran (J Bedford). Great Leighs Newcomers/NDS Equine Members Cup 1, Albie O’G (J Marsh-Smith); 2, Key Defendant (B Penny). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Obleem (B Penny); 2, PJ Kung Fu (E-J Moore); 3, Odielle (B Penny).

ARENA UK, Grantham, Lincs, 21-23 June

Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Alcina (A Bedford); 2, Mid Accord (N Tinworth); 3, Pandour (S Rawding). 1.25m 1, Hot Two Step (N Tinworth); 2, Hello Tosh (J Cassan); 3, Carneville (S Upton). Milton 5-y-o/Olympic Star Spotters 6-y-o 1, Pandour; 2, 4 tied. 1.30m 1, Abalone Cracker (M Kyle); 2, Summertime Molly (A Thompson). Charles Owen British Novice 1, Hullander (N Tinworth); 2, MAS Mitch (A Garner); 3, Furistica(A McGlynn). Equimax Discovery 1, Hullander; 2, Golden Storm (J Antliff); 3, Ideal De Mazure (A Garner). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Bally More Boy (M Kyle); 2, Sanderson (J P Sheffield); 3, Nethertowns Rascal (R Postle). NDS Equine Members Cup 1 & 3, Nikita II & Red Wharf Roly (K Grant); 2, Ambers Talisman (A Garner). 1.20m members cup 1, Ambers Talisman; 2, Derry II (Z Day); 3, Smartie Sometimes (J Runiewicz). 22 Jun: Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Waysides Tiger Lily (C Belson); 2, The JW Red Hot Chilli Pepper (J Cassan); 3, Mid Accord. B&C 1, Ackworth Eclipse (V Roberts); 2, Dawn Cracker (M Kyle); 3, Wansford (B Johnson). 1.25m 1, Abalone Cracker; 2, Melissa C (S Rawding); 3, Carneville. Milton 5-y-o/Olympic Star Spotters 6-y-o 1, 6 tied. 1.30m 1, Foxdens Muscadet (R Walker); 2, Anastasia II (R Robinson); 3, Liberty (A Pacheco). Charles Owen British Novice 1, Gormless Norman (K Grant); 2, Hullander; 3, Kildalton XJS (R Walker). Equimax Discovery 1, Walton Surething (M Smith); 2, I Wonder (S Burriss); 3, My Laurel (L Brennan). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Limburg II (A Pacheco); 2, Braunston Playboy (M Williams); 3, Beechfield Triton (E McGlynn). NDS Equine Members Cup 1, Limburg II; 2, Light Airs (A Strawson); 3, Isuara (T Davison). 1.20m members cup 1, Labito (M Daniels); 2, Bonica (S Burriss); 3, Isuara. 23 Jun: warm-up 1, Topeka (T King); 2, Junos last Edition (A Peruzzi Smith); 3, Sidney Rough Diamond (S Feeke). Charles Owen British Novice 2nd Round 1, Stanhopes Little Man (S Upton); 2, Issu Des Champs (M Williams); 3, Sure Choice (C Healey). Milton 5-y-o/Olympic Star Spotters 6-y-o 1, 3 tied. 1.30m 1, Foxdens Muscadet; 2, City West (L Chorlton); 3, Aminimo (S Russell). Charles Owen British Novice 1, Walton Surething; 2, Kildalton XJS; 3, Garland Giorgia. Equimax Discovery 1, Butler (L Peters); 2, Star Elenor (D Burnham); 3, Barochan Amy (M Arnott). NDS Equine Members Cup 1, Uptons Ghost (C Toombes); 2, Nikita II; 3, Light Airs. 1.20m members cup 1, Ambers Talisman; 2, Jo Burg (R Underwood); 3, Labito (M Daniels).

THE COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds, 21-23 June

1.15m 1, Xplode (J Bowman); 2, PJ’s Blackjack (J Sizer); 3, Oakka Valley (N Price). Great Leighs Newcomers 2nd round 1, Cushty (J Renwick); 2eq, Lakeland Gold Diamond (S Buckley) & Blayney Spice (C Healey). 1.25m select 1, Spring Master (J Wingrave); 2, Lady Pachat (S Crippen); 3, No Doubt (J Crippen). 1.30m 1 & 2, In The Black II & Bullands Ladalco (T Stockdale); 3, Qutie (T Davies). Charles Owen British Novice 1, Cregans Hope (J Sizer); 2, Jen-R-Us (T Davies); 3, Rockin Chair (P Kelly). Equimax Discovery 1, Clueless (W Plunkett); 2, Rapkyns Echelon (N Pirie); 3, Cragans Hope (J Sizer). 1.05m 1, Mr Baileys Irish Dream (P Harris); 2, Retreats Flashman (L Newman); 3, Ali (G Lovegrove). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, McTaggott (R Neill); 2 & 3, First Knight II & Tiran (M Watson). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Cantanova (J Harris); 2, Opportunity B (H Tredwell); 3, Natana (M Jones). 22 Jun: Dengie 4-y-o Style & Performance 1, Market Ronaldo (L Bevan); 2, Steinberg (H Tredwell); 3, Grand Centaur (P Miller). Fordyce Curry 5-y-o Style & Performance 1, Peppermill (S Harvey); 2, Unique Van De Donkhoeve (L Murphy); 3, Temple Phoenix (J Russell). Milton 5-y-o 1, 8 tied. Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Comme Ci Comme Ca II (S Harvey); 2, Cantanova; 3, Lulu (L Murphy). Olympic Star Spotters 1eq, Comme Ci Comme Ca II & Original Way (P Miller). Charles Owen British Novice 1, Gresham (S Cubitt); 2, Cregans Hope; 3, Retreats Flashman (C Robertson). Equimax Discovery 1, Calypso Causeway (S Cubitt); 2, Ivors Rose (R Dyer); 3, Retreats Flashman. 1.05m 1, Oddyssey (C Scott); 2, Little Miss Ed (J Sizer); 3, Sucre D’Orge II (C Gibbs). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Tiran (H van Heyningen); 2, May Taggart (T Thomas). BEIB Members Cup 1, Master Ludo (A Francis-Jones); 2, Affricks Ice (S Wili). 23 Jun: 1.25m 1, Dawn Cracker (M Kyle); 2, King Murphy (G Burchmore); 3, Bullands Ladalco. Horse & Hound Foxhunter 2nd round 1, Hombline De L’Tang (C Hanley); 2, Whinny Jackson (R Robinson); 3, Brisante (T Stockdale). IT 1, Wiston Bridget (T Stockdale); 2, Lactic 2 (J Whitaker); 3, Lord Liberty W (R Whitaker). B&C 1, Laramy II (F Bergendorff); 2, GFS Otto (G Luckett). Charles Owen British Novice 1, Sharpen Up (D Perry); 2, Peter H (P Coe); 3, Westlands Surprise (V Hunt). Equimax Discovery 1, Trebuchet (S Grieve); 2, Handley Barns Boy (S Ford); 3, The One & Only II (P Buckley). 1.05m 1, Little Miss Carnival (P Spivey); 2, Silver Sea (S Nicholson); 3, McTaggott. Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Temple Polly (J Russell); 2, Ridgewood Four Square (K Mason); 3, Partouche (J Harris). 1.15m 1, Silver Sea; 2, Retreats Go With The Flow (S Robertson).

SILCOX JEEP CHAMPIONS OF WALES Camarthenshire, 21-23 June

Charles Owen British Novice 1,Ali’s Eternal Flame (C Morris); 2, Major Impulse (A-M White); 3, Nic’s Nice And Easy (S Nicholas). 1m restricted 1, Traveller (P Whitehouse); 2, G Kirk Cub (M Edwards); 3, Manhattan Skyline (C Williams). snr novice 1, Millstreet Sir (CMorris); 2, Icares De Grande (A John); 3, Bandolera (P James). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Bitteswell Be Frank (R Tilson); 2, Anarnie (T Burchmore); 3, Ballinteskin Minstrel (S John). 1.20m 1, Ballinteskin Timahoe (E Eynon); 2, Othello (L Hales); 3, Knightsford Diamond (G Cranton). 1.30m 1, Picton Primadonna (E Eynon); 2, Carantina (G Cranton); 3, Archie’s Dream (R Tilson). Equimax Discovery 1, JFK J (J Egglishaw); 2, Solar Eclipse (A John); 3, Bandolera. memberscup 1, Hampton (G Evans); 2, Brimleys Fedora (J Maslin); 3, Dibberford PC Bob (J Gregory). accumulator 1, What A Business (A Trickett); 2, Cynfig Showtime (E Eynon); 3, Iron Mike (J Egglishaw). 128cm 1, Ballyclough Tess (H Thomas); 2, Miss Nancy (O Griffiths); 3, Tremenyn Tommy Red (H Thomas). JA 1, New York Skyline (L Pavitt); 2, Spottie Dot Com (S Broome); 3, Gold Harvest (L Whitehouse). mini/major 1, KE One More Time (K Bevan) & Short Step (Z Phillips); 2, GKirk Cub & Hausland Klavie (M Edwards); 3, Touch Of Clover (R Faulkner) & Tolcarne Dominic. 1.20m 1, Ballinteskin Timahoe; 2, Rex Van Het Weiserhof (A Trickett); 3, Russel (L Hales). six-bar challenge 1, Ballinteskin Timahoe; 2, She IsThe Rose Of Tralee (M Edgar); 3eq, Hampton (G Evans) & Britney (M Broome). members cup 1, Brinleys Fedora (J Maslin); 2, Ballinteskin Bunny Two (H Havard); 3, Talking Tonto (C Morgan). 138cm 1, Marsh Kyfe Jake (G Spence); 2, GlencoesTrick Or Treat (K Haines); 3, Crystal Storm (G Spence). B&C 1, Knightsford Diamond; 2, Uno (N Gauntlet); 3, Ballinteskin Minstrel (S John). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Luciano (M Edgar); 2, Bitteswell Be Frank; 3, Britney. 1.30m 1, Ballinteskin Tommo; 2, Celine (M Edgar); 3, Carantina. novice 1, Icares De Grande (A John); 2, Santa’s Clover (J Cordy); 3, Golan Logan (D Clapp). 128/138cm 1, High Rise (O Griffiths); 2, Penmorfa Farm Lara (L Bettinson); 3, Dreamtime Outlaw (G Spence). Equimax Discovery 1, Aganon (G Evans); 2, G Kirk Cub; 3, Pentyparc Hannah (L Kennedy). BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Paddy Mac (T Quinn); 2, Husdan Klavy (M Edwards); 3, Silver Sweep (A Humphreys). jnr 1.10m 1, Riverside Dream (Z Phillips); 2, Silver Aspect (L Roberts); 3, Mohurry Jack (R Anstee). JA 1 & 2, New York Skyline & New York Spritzer (L Pavitt); 3, Walmore Diamond Quest (L Whitehouse). BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Southern Comfort (B Gould); 2, Regency Gold (L Evans); 3, Bryntirion Flyaway (D Jones). jnr members cup 1, Silver Aspect; 2, Caladorra (D Clapp); 3, Lucky King (S Nicholas). Charles Owen British Novice 1, Pentyparc Hannah (L Kennedy); 2, Talleyman (M Edwards); 3, Ballinteskin Playboy (E Eynon). 1m restricted 1, KE First Diamond (K Bevan); 2, Drovers Way (B Moore); 3, Leon (A-M White). jnr novice 1, Penmorfa Farm Lara (L Bettinson); 2, Butchers Boy (M Edwards); 3, Bryntirion Flyaway.128/138cm 1 & 2, Ballyclough Tess & Tremenyn Tommy Red; 3, Byrgwm Rebecca (L Joynson). 1m restricted 1, Mexico Bay (T Hawker); 2, Arthur Comet (N Tate); 3, Regency Gold (L Evans). Charles Owen British Novice 1, Talleyman; 2, Nimble Norman (P James); 3, Nic’s Nice And Easy. IT 1, Wattusi (J Renwick); 2, Hopes Are High (M Broome); 3, Othello. 1.30m 1, Cynfig Showtime (E Eynon); 2, Celine; 3, Uno. Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter 1, Tremenyn Flyaway; 2, Silver Aspect; 3, Greylands Contrary Mary (R Thomas). snr novice 1, Bandalera; 2, Kaleidoscope Callisto (H Williams); 3, Clyde Cruiser (J Maslin). 1.20m 1, Britney; 2, Chime (E Eynon); 3, Ballinteskin Diamond Serpent (S John). open 1, Ballinteskin Timahoe; 2, Luxury (M Edgar); 3, Russel. B&C 1, She Is The Rose Of Tralee; 2 & 3, Major Van Het Lindenhof & Anarnie. Equimax Discovery 1, G Kirk Cub; 2, Hillstreet Blues (G Morris); 3, Abi’s Eternal Flame (C Morris). 1.10m 1, Brimleys Fedora; 2, Business Girl (T Burchmore); 3, Chili Hi Fly (G Allen).

MIDDLESEX COUNTY Uxbridge, 22 June

Welcome Stakes 1, Mr Springfield (R Smith); 2, Graf Gold (M Armstrong); 3, Carlucci (D Lampard). Destination Events Grand Prix 1, Cortaflex Amber Du Montois (W Funnell); 2, Abbervail Dream (D Lampard); 3, Lavaletto (C Hanley). pounds for points topscore 1, Glenwood Springs (T Stockdale); 2, For The Best (M Watson); 3, Randi (J Whitaker).

AREA 12 Tyne & Wear, 22-23 June

sml pony 1, Diego III (A Valks), 2 & 3, Blackberry Whip & Bay Street Blues (H McCaie). jnr starter 1, Dryscoed Timmie (Z Smith). BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Quayside Candy (A Lumley); 2, Little Shamrock (N Cairns); 3, Danny Blue (N Conway). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1 & 2, Mister Simpson & Alternative Image (A Valks); 3, Orkney Prince (D Harland). jnr 1m 1, Diego III; 2, Fear Snatcha (D Harland). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m jnr 1, Tribal Dancer (A Lumley); 2, Celtic Fusion (S Robinson); 3, Orkney Prince. jnr members cup 1, Little Irish Lad (S Robinson). jnr intermediate 1, Little Irish Lad. 23 Jun: Charles Owen British Novice 1, Ring Of Gold (S Davison); 2, Lady Godiva (D Mewse); 3, Rocktop Giggles (A Lines). Equimax Discovery 1, Questus Idle Dice (M Glendenning); 2, Ginger Connors (C Horne); 3, Jesse (C Millcliff). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Foxmill Nevada (L Fox); 2, Summer Breeze (S Blakey); 3, Dovecote Jenny (J Cowan). 1.10m 1, Ferndale Cleo (A Wall); 2, Alpine Marc (D Lillie); 3, Westbourne Easy Does It (A Cana). Marshall Hall qual/NDS Members Cup 1, Alpine Marc; 2, Broadlaw (S Holland); 3, Touch Of Frost (D Herron). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Legal Jaguar (S Nurse); 2, Kelvedon First Edition (K Fletcher); 3, Sea Saga (K Bowman). 1.20m 1, Great Northern Otis (R Shields); 2, Another Ambition (S Wilson); 3, Nippon (P Wilson). 1.25m 1, Nippon; 2, DJA’s Soft Touch (D Mewse); 3, Crown Alliance (P McKeever).

EXETER EC Poltimore, Devon, 22-23 June

BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Dawn (A Cole); 2, Summer Thyme (L Corney); 3, Moonlight Coral (H Clelland). jnr 85cm 1 & 2, Essay & Dawn (A Cole); 3, Mr Hot Shots (R Wrey). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, 2 & 3, Frankies Ace, Essay & Dawn (A Cole). jnr 1m 1, Snorter (L Fishwick); 2, Brooksides Dominion (K Simpson); 3, Eves That Girl (J Pascoe). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/jnr 1.20m 1, Snorter; 2, Bowcastle Mendip (L Dale); 3, AJ’s Dibberford Irish (J Davis). 23 Jun: BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, J’s Chance (N Baker); 2, Shaft’s Montego Bay (L Giddy). jnr 85cm 1, Tollerhayes Bonxie (N Baker); 2, Thurlestone Red Cirrus (M Grose); 3, Bob The Builder (J Dunn). jnr 1m 1, Dryscoed Dutch Dream (R Wrey); 2, Vikings Irish Taggy (J Dunn); 3, My Little Dancing Brave (G Hallett). jnr members cup 1, Trebo Willowbrook (J Davis); 2, Bobby Sparrow (J Dunn); 3, AJ’s Dibberford Irish.

GATE INN ,Coleshill, Warks, 22-23 June

jnr 1m warm-up 1, Just Miss Molly (D Markham); 2, Kay Jay (C Williamson); 3, Flicker’s Fortune (A McKain). BEIB Jnr British Novice 2nd Round 1, Just Billy Whizz (M Thompson); 2, Brooklands Flash Dancer (M Gale); 3, Brookfield Simply Red (L Parry).BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Stanton’s Jeddy Teddy (H Bates); 2, Just Lucie (S Edwards); 3, Abbeypuin Polo (L Chadwick). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, It’s Logic (D Wingrove); 2, Zero To Hero (P-A Blosse); 3, Got To Be Cash (L Wingrove). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter 1, Jack’s Fortune (R Seals); 2, Saving Grace (K Richard). Midlands JC ch 1, Keeley Rock (M Gale); 2, Derrilaura Lady (D Wingrove); 3, West Flight (J Day). 23 Jun: Charles Owen British Novice 1, Royal Diamond (J Porter); 2, Beau Solair (M Munt); 3, Astra Star (R Needham). Equimax Discovery 1, A Bit More Magic (I Marklew): 2, Ellesmere Beau (K Atkinson); 3, Kulali Sy (C McKain). mini grade C 1, Magic Melody (E McPherson); 2, Chloe (N Emery); 3, Hillfarm Special (J Southall). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Mascar (K Preston); 2, Retreats Ramba Samba (D Foster); 3, On Top Of The World (S Ratcliffe). NDS Equine Members Cup 1, Kilavil Cruise (W Plunkett); 2, Nixion (H van Heyningen); 3, One More Time (S Scott).

GOLDEN CROSS EC Golden Cross, E.Sx, 22-23 June

Wrens Horseboxes 1m Open 1, Gypsy Des Moncaux (S Pavey); 2, Cedria (S Pavey); 3, Judge Dredd (L Whalen). 1.05m Open 1, Treassowe Mariner (J Plater); 2, Temple Springer (K Watts); 3, Ottaff (T Scott). S of E YR Q 1, Rapkins Duggan (C Foreman); 2, Mums Special Dream (J Randall); 3, Master Rollo (K Howell). Stevensons Challenge QualBurning Arrow (S Mills); 2, Concordidor (K Willard); 3, Obleem (B Penny). Foxhunter/1.20m Open 1, Littleton Nellie (N Pinchen); 2, Riaan (K Willard); 3, Summerfield Spritzer (B Dalton). Charles Owen British Novice 1, Walk On By Me (K Leadbetter); 2, Mosiac (S Davidson); 3, Lad Ellesse (L Carpenter). Equimax Discovery 1, Walk on By Me; 2, Chloe On Line (M Dimick); 3, Lolo Cruiso (J Randall). Great Leighs Newcomers/1.10m Open 1, Wunothose Daze (C Baines); 2, He’s Grasshopper (C Baker); 3,Basil Masterpiece (M Green). EQuest Midway 1, Redhouse Ellie (P Colegate); 2, Africa Rival (P Colegate); 3, Temple Springer (K Watts). 1.05 Open 1, Sea Cat (C Foreman); 2, Morality C (J Mincher); 3, Walton Bombadier (L Long). EQuest Midway 1, Walton Bombadier; 2, Wild Buck (K Rocliffe); 3, Swift Alliance (J Martin). Stevensons Top Score Challenge 1, Southern Maestro (N Miller); 2, Morality C (J Mincher); 3, Cavalo (B Lear). Foxhunter/ 1.10m Open 1, Tosselli Van De Zuthoebe (J Micher); 2, Braxton Bragg (B Lear); 3, Legan Cruise (J Cox). Immediate Care (UK) 1.25m Open 1, Southerns Major (M Dorgan); 2, Rideout Rose (S Frankland); 3, Beltens Clare De Lune (C Hawker). Charles Owen British Novice 1, Liberty Belle (O Taylor); 2, Razzle C (J Mincher); 3, Malibou Dream (C Baver). Equimax Immediate Care (UK) Discovery 1, Malibou Dream; 2, Prologic Cavalier (Z Hutton); 3, Corllando Boy (D Pearson-Smith). Wrens Horseboxes 1.05m Open 1, Limes Play It Again (H Broad); 2, Amethyst Flint (J Dyson); 3, Brimisi (H Morris). Great Leights Newcomers 1, Basil Masterpiece. 1.10m Open 1, Olympic Dream (S Coughlin); 2, Fabrice (L Oxland); 3, Off Spring (A Evans).

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore. Essex, 22-23 June

128cm warm-up 1, Millersford Hugo (B Mantel); 2, Metric (H Smallwood). national 128cm 1, Magic Shadow (O Hilliard). 138cm warm-up 1, Polly Flinders II (B Mantel); 2, Little Bobby (H Arnold); 3, Foxy Boy (A Cowley). national 138cm 1, Little Bobby; 2, Forever Katie (L Sims); 3, Maltstreet Special (L Bunn). BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Sunkist Lad (K Stewart); 2, Midnight Imp (K Norman); 3, Mountain High (L Bunn). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Starlan Pride (K Stewart); 2, Lady Jigs (P Middleton); 3, Vuitton (L Maybin). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter 1, Keelings Phoenix (C Keeling); 2, Oakfield Nightingale (A Rountree); 3, Nasdaq (Z Kelly). 1.10m jnr 1, Foxlynch Nice N Easy (S Butchart); 2, Bobby Bracken (L Sims); 3, Remi Martel (A Carter). jnr intermediate 1, Bobby Bracken; 2, My Minstrel (S Parsons); 3, Oakfield Nightingale. 23 Jun: 128/138cm 1, Hollyoaks (D Willett); 2, Campus (Z Adams); 3, Tullibards Bomber (J Emblen). Paul Fabrications 128cm Debut 1, Magic Money (Z Adams); 2, Watermans Cartier (J Emblen; 3, Sandy Boy (S Ponton). do, 138cm 1, Geordie My Destiny (E Belcher); 2, Spinneybrook Cinnamon (M Sapsford); 3, Finnegans Fancy Free (T Page). national 128cm 1, Magic Shadow; 2, Metric. national 138cm 1, Little Bobby; 2, Midnight Man (G Horsley); 3, Campus. BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Westlife Original(L Clark); 2, Master Dettori (J Burley); 3, Lucky Too Times (M Sapsford). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Lucky Too Times; 2, Oh La La (S Parsons); 3, Peasedown Pickled Pepper (L Kingston). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter 1, See & See (E Davies); 2, Dooley (H Arnold); 3, Temple Santino (F Loveman). 1.10m jnr 1, Little Bobby; 2, Ballyfinn Clover (H Bohringer); 3, Moneygold Magic (M Eilberg). Credit & Buisness Systems 148cm 1, Landown Three’s Are Wild (H Bohringer); 2, Kelly’s Magical Mist (C Ellis); 3, Derwen Red Lion (Z Kelly).

BOLD HEATH EC Warrington, Cheshire, 23 June

Charles Owen British Novice 1, Lucky (S Ridge); 2, Little Interactive (S Twist); 3, Oregon (J Powell).Equimax Discovery 1, Blaketon (S Bright); 2, Aerial (G Brown); 3, Bowes Spin Doctor (L Ho). 1.05m 1, Isaura (T Davidson); 2, Miami Pride (J Garton-Pope); 3, Handels Oriodante (L Astall). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Jovantin (L Aston); 2, Maelog Maximum (L Kilsby-Davies); 3, Desmond Million (C Kenyon). NDS Equine Members Cup 1, Desmond Million; 2, Ameretto (K Litherland); 3, Princess Mystique (N Bampton). 1.15m 1, Princess Mystique; 2, Ameretto; 3, Isuara. mighty midgets 1, 4 tied. 128cm Paul Fabrications Debut 1, Tick Tock Tiggywinkle (J Buxton); 2, Houdini’s Flaxen Flyer (S Locker); 3, Powtan (R Connor). do 138cm 1, Bowes Nutcracker (J Thompson); 2, JJ’s Malibu Classic (S Needham); 3, Blue Dabba Dee (G Priestly). BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, My Boy Buzz Lightyear (H Harling); 2, Midnight Dynamite Tonight (K Clarkson); 3, Huttons Ambo Gemini (L Johnson). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Sharp Rebecca (K Parker); 2, The Highwayman (R Addison); 3, Cool Cavan Jazz (N Brean). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter 1, La Tania (G Williamson); 2, Kate (A Smith); 3, Midnight Gem (N Fairhurst). jnr members cup 1, Spot The Lady (L Ferguson); 2, Lynwood Gem (A Derbyshire); 3, Aire Force One (P Dobby). jnr open 1, Bilko Lad (J Withington); 2, Necta Pebbles (J Davison); 3, Bobby Sparrow Blue (N Slater).

CROCKSTEAD PARK EC, Halland, East Sussex, 23 June

85cm jnr 1, Babylon Balou (A Inceman); 2, Pippi II (M Cawley); 3, Tullibards Magic Trick (J Pinchen). 11 & under 1, Tullibards Magic Trick. BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, PJ St Tropez (E-J Moore); 2, Top That Now (l Card); 3, Peppermint Patchwork (A Hardwick). Scope Jnr Novice 1, PJ St Tropez. 1m jnr 1, Silverlea Rozen Cavalier (E-J Moore); 2, Rainbow Monarch (F Patty); 3, Perrymans Impeccable (C-A Chapman). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, PJ St Tropez; 2, Melody (A Davidson); 3, Tallyho Twiglet (F Patty). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m jnr 1, Okehurst Showman (E-J Moore); 2, New Inn Summertime (K Manville); 3, Woodside Millenium Dollar (C-A Chapman). JC/JA 1, Desert Secret (E Gage); 2, Okehurst Showman. jnr open 1, Okehurst Showman.