NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 11 January

British novice.1, Korando (K Hemmings); 2, Gemset (C Jenks); 3, Bury’s Irish Miss (C Young). discovery.1, Bee Fair III (M Mack); 2, Salome II (B Watson); 3, Time Is On My Side K (L Renwick). 1.05m.1, Lola Cruiso (J Randall); 2, Qutie (M-A Parkin); 3, Llerta’s Cher Delight (J Attrell). Newcomers /1.10m.1, Rebellious II (H Penny); 2, Findon Innocence (L Phillips); 3, Time Is On My Side K. Foxhunter/1.20m.1, Reustrade (L Phillips); 2 & 3, Collin & Mirco II (J Renwick). 15 Jan: Kitt-Kraiburg Jnr Novice. 1, Silver Dunn (T Houllihan); 2, Prince Aboo (K Forman); 3, Neuve Rosa (A Port). jnr Sapphire.1, Typentre Anwen (B McCaul); 2, Papaguyou (A Port); 3, Ballyhoura Dawn (H West). jnr Foxhunter.1, Okehurst Blackjack (S Ponton); 2, Quantum Light (J Drea); 3, Reflex For Real (A Pierce). 1.10m jnr.1, Tick Tock Two Tone (E Stoker); 2, Rhapsody Lad (C Atkins); 3, Applejax Mr Ed (D Willett). jnr members cup.1, Landown Three’s Are Wild (Z Adams); 2, Rhapsody Lad; 3, Applejax Mr Ed. 128/138cm.1, Grange Sandy (S Green); 2, Sunnyside It’s It (R Offord); 3, Take Your Time (E Stoker). 138cm.1, Take Your Time; 2, Try To Hit Me (D Willett); 3, A Step In Time (E West). 128cm.1, Pendini (A Green); 2, Bits N Pieces (A Palmer); 3, Magic Monkey (A Green). 16 Jan: 128cm.1, Will Take A Chance (C Bastone). 138cm.1, Grange Sandy; 2, Ballyclough Brisco (D Willett); 3, Midnight Man (J Davey). Kitt Kraiburg Jnr Discovery. 1 & 2, Okehurst Blackjack & Candy Lass (S Ponton); 3, Little Tommy Tucker (S Frost). jnr newcomers.1, Okehurst Blackjack; 2, Blue Ridge Blueprint (M Ross); 3, Quantum Light (J Drea). jnr Coral.1, Terris Bonnie (R Chinery); 2, Caramel Twist (K Evans); 3, Papaguyou. 1.15m jnr.1, Hawkswood Madrid (K Evans); 2, Castleigh Lass (L Saywell); 3, Hero’s Son (J Sawyer). Sparkle.1, Terris Bonnie; 2, Landown Three’s Are Wild; 3, Midwest Star (C Bailey).

ROYAL LEISURE CENTRE Henfield, West Sussex 11 January

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice. 1 & 2, Now We’ll See Boy & Bienvenu VDR (S Gardner); 3, Skippy Unique (D Baker). 1m. 1, Chocadun (S Skillin); 2, Silver Fox (L Bray); 3, Eris Diamond. 1.05m. 1, Sir Blue Monarch (T Whipps); 2, Connie V (J Slade); 3, Knights Return (C Connor). Norton Heath Newcomers. 1, Regal Recruut (C Lewis); 2 & 3, Whisper & Anna Graf (W Funnell). 1.10m. 1, Oakhurst Deel Lady; 2, Castlequinn Clover (D Baker); 3, Billy’s Gin Sling (N Pavitt). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m. 1, Irish Darco (S Gardner); 2, Downtown James (K Grimster); 3, Rocky S II.

DABBS AC Giffordtown, Fife, 12 January

British novice.1eq, Shawhill Fergus & Dramore (D Duffin); 3, Miniature Party Time (D Wang). discovery.1, 2 & 3, Shawhill Fergus, Blue’s Inspiration & Brutus Escariot (D Duffin). newcomers/1.10m.1, Livingston Daisy (D Duffin); 2, L’Etoile (R Bothwell); 3, Derryna Cavalier (N Sim). Foxhunter/1.20m.1, High Regard (D Duffin); 2, Nitouche Ask (R Bothwell); 3, Derryna Cavalier. 19 Jan: British novice.1, Miniature Partytime; 2, Tamaris (A Lahoar); 3, Rooibok (A Tyrer). discovery.1, Fab Time (R McCrea); 2, Rosslayne Billy The Kid (A Bonelli Baird); 3, Norman V (A Tyrer). newcomers/1.10m.1, Rea Diamond (A Bonelli Baird); 3, Midnight Bay II (J Cloggie). Foxhunter/1.20m.1, Midnight Bay II; 2, Sarlino (R McCrea); 3, L’Etoile (R Bothwell). 22 Jan: British novice.1, Mr Hutch (J Cloggie); 2, Freddie Joe (D Ockenden); 3, Blue Ice II (J Cameron). discovery.1, Karini II (V Stewart); 2, Silky II (T Nicholson); 3, Fab Time (R McCrea). newcomers.1, Rea Diamond; 2, Artic Image (L Brash); 3, Le Marquind (J Cameron). 1.10m.1, Summerdale Sir Harry (T McNaughton); 2, Midnight Bay II ; 3, Vicky Van De Zuuthoeve (J Cameron). Foxhunter/1.20m.1, Hopes Are High (S Low-Mitchell); 2, Paarden III (C McNaughton); 3, Ritmique (S Low-Mitchell). B&C.1, Artic Image (L Brash); 2, Paarden III; 3, Sarlino (R McCrea). amateur 1.30m.1, Polydora (L Brash); 2, Lamall (R Holder); 3, Ashton Charmer (A Barr).

QUOB STABLES EC Southampton, Hants, 12 Jan

British novice.1, Rat A Tat Tat (C Belson); 2, Southern Breeze (K Parker); 3, Carnival Saint George (L Watts). discovery.1, For A Smile (A Austin); 2, Rat A Tat Tat; 3, Tilformarie (J Kirkby). 1.05m.1, Lenora Smart (C Belson); 2, Lidia (J Wilson); 3, Mo (P Knight). newcomers.1, Nastase (A Austin); 2, NC Master Polo (G Manson); 3, Karlos (D Goding). 1.10m.1, Carnival Twist (P Jones); 2, Celano (A Austin); 3, Senorita O (J Kirkby). Foxhunter.1, Passe Partout (C Cork); 2, Santa Fe (P White); 3, Petunia (L Goddard). 1.20m.1, Bailey’s Larigo (P White); 2, Senorita O; 3, Archie (J Harris). 1.30m.1, Jump De La Cote (P Crago); 2, Raoul Von Raphael (A Austin); 3, Katlain (P Crago)

MALTHOUSE CENTRE Steventon, Oxon, 13 January

British novice 1, Quigley (K Davis); 2, Tessa (C Browne); 3, Tessa D (S-A Burchmore). discovery 1, Tiger Tank (V Ashworth); 2 & 3, Mr Beni & Lady Beni (T Pearson). 1.05m 1 & 2, Loyus Elise & Calypso Causeway (K Pink). newcomers/1.10m 1, Call Me Tom (P Crago); 2, Calypso Causeway; 3, Young Swanny (J Cassan).

ROWALLAN AC Giffordtown, Fife, 14-16 January

jnr starter 1, Bally Deep In Disguise (R Modlin); 2, Ballytaggart Boy (C Geddes); 3, RB Gentleman Jim (E McIntosh). 128/138cm 1, Golden Fortune (S Babes); 2, Gwaun Benjamin (J Smith); 3, Muirsland Heather Belle (G Anderson). jnr newcomers/1m 1, In Deep (L Beattie); 2, Muirsland Heather Belle; 3, Bobby Sparrow (G Anderson). jnr Foxhunter/1.10m 1, Fountain Ranger (J Smith); 2, Forever Reunited (M McDonald); 3, Lakeland Little Classic (G Taylor). jnr open 1, Ryans Touch (G Taylor); 2, Colour Waves (L Beattie); 3, Gems Pure Genius (M Baillie). 15 Jan: jnr welcome 1, Artic Polar Bear (D Thompson); 2, Miss Inferno (E Thacker); 3, Bwllfa Bonnie (E McIntosh). tiny tots 1, Pieview Conker (A Sullivan); 2, Red Wharf Bobby (N Modlin); 3, Young Polar Bear (D Thompson). jnr British novice 1, Silver Exchange (L Crocket); 2, Starlight Apache (A Sullivan); 3, Jays Gray (D Thompson). 90cm jnr 1, Red Wharf Bobby; 2, Taylors Kyfe Kay (M Jane Clarke); 3, Golden Fortune (S Babes). winter 128/138cm 1, Fountain Ranger; 2, Muirsland Heather Belle; 3, Black Fancy (A Walker). jnr newcomers/1m 1, Applejax Sky Eye (E Wilson); 2, Black Fancy; 3, Muirsland Heather Belle. jnr Foxhunter/1.10m 1, Fountain Ranger; 2, Applejax Sky Eye; 3, Kings Pyon (S Lithgow). jnr open 1, Gems Pure Genius; 2, Rockin Robin III (R Haynes); 3, Lakeland Little Classic. 16 Jan: jnr starter 1, Pieview Coker; 2, Starlight Apache (A Sullivan); 3, Duntarvie Nevada (G Mitchell). 90cm jnr 1, Lakeland Little Cracker (M McCarron); 2, Regulator Lad (H Millican); 3, Duntarvie Nevada. sml 128cm 1, Ardchvain Kate (L Stewart); 2, Vanilla Ice II (H Rankine); 3, Lara Jane (M Haynes). winter 128/138cm 1, Fountain Ranger; 2, Golden Fortune (S Babes); 3, Gwaun Benjamin. jnr newcomers/1m 1, Applejax Pie Eye; 2, Gildens Vital Spark (D Gilmour); 3, Taylors Kyfe Kay. jnr Foxhunter/1.10m 1, Up And Coming (C Mowbray); 2, Forever Reunited; 3, In Deep. jnr members cup 1, Rockin Robin III; 2, Forever Reunited; 3, Seymore Dixon (C Mowbray). jnr open 1, Highling Flash Of Fortune (C Craig); 2, Lakeland Little Classic; 3, Up And Coming. 18 Jan: discovery 1, T Leoni (G Babes); 2, Disan Echo Beach (J Henderson); 3, Perhaps B (L Babes). newcomers/ 1.10m 1, T Leoni; 2, Opaal (M McDonald); 3, Oka G (L Babes). Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Valencia II (L Babes); 2, Opaal; 3, Bally Knock Lad (I McGeoch). 25 Jan: British novice 1, Mister Hutch (J Cloggie); 2, Misty Daze (H Hunter); 3, Ideal Santina (T Butler). discovery 1, T Leoni; 2, Mister Hutch; 3, In A Paddy (A Newton). newcomers/1.10m 1, T Leoni; 2, Allround (J Aird); 3, Monty (J Beattie). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Kanderosa (N Warwick); 2, Orianna (J Aird); 3, Allround.

BSJA AREA 22 Penkridge, Staffs, 15-16 Jan

jnr British novice.1, Colclough Copper (M Ford); 2, Super La Fe Fe (D Horner); 3, Grianagh Harley (T Wilks). jnr 1m/progressive.1, Jasperoo (S Charley); 2, Dicki Beau (E Williamson); 3, Grianagh Kristin (T Wilks). jnr newcomers.1, Tatty Keel (S Charley); 2, Briery Hill Frenin (L Johnson); 3, French Classic (S Charley). primary.1, Jasperoo; 2, Miss RnB (J Monks); 3, Grianagh Harley. jnr Foxhunter/adventurer.1, Dublin Four (L Wingrove); 2, Ultimate Chaos (C Chamberlain); 3, Irish Storm In A Teacup (L Wingrove). jnr members cup.1, Sannan Valley Top Tier (M Townsend); 2, Westside Ross (S Charley); 3, Irish Misty Weather (L Apperly). 16 Jan: 1.25m.1, Gentle Breeze (D Morton); 2, Rex Van Het Werzehof (A Trickett); 3, It’s Mine (D Morton). dynamic.1 & 2, Tarina N & Rebecca (M Bunting); 3, Udamo Van’t Hagenhof (A Trickett). 1.35m ch.1, Otage (R Prater); 2, Lavaletto (M Cartmell); 3, Pure Shores (C Collins). Performance.1, Opium Du Centre (N Proffitt); 2, Red Le Grannus (D Morton); 3, Love Me (C Collins). British novice.1, Lowmoor Hayley (N Proffitt); 2, Killion II (J Powdrill): 3, Minky (M Thompson). discovery.1, Adonis Van De Zanput (K Pugh); 2, Minky; 3, Freetown (C Freeman).

LOANHEAD EC Aberdeen, 15 January

early riser 1, Lord (S Bain); 2, Border Chief (A McDonald); 3, Coulance Z (F Webster). British novice 1, Retinto Montenegro (H Burton); 2, Pow Wow (J McIntosh); 3, Kept Secret (J McHattie). discovery 1, Knock The Spots Off (C Andrews); 2, Porthill Rusty Nail (G McRae); 3, Picture (C McDonald). 1m 1, Porthill Rusty Nail; 2, Padua S (P Gilbert); 3, Big Bob’s Crisis (C Andrews). newcomers/1.10m 1, It’s Leia (F McDonald); 2, Spin City (A Spalding); 3, Winwood Masterclass (H Ross). Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Exion (N Ferguson); 2, Spin City; 3, Porthill Athena (G McRae). 1.25m 1, Uber (A Spalding); 2, Exion; 3, Loek (C McDonald).

SOUTH VIEW EC Wettenhall, Cheshire, 15- 16 January

newcomers 1, Olivetti De L’Epunstle (T Pritchard); 2, Energy XS (A Forster); 3, Fine Filly (A Edwards). Foxhunter 1, Opium Du Centa (N Proffitt); 2, CS President (M Grobelny); 3, Cotton Candy (A Edwards). B&C 1, Last Minute (S Smith); 2, Audi’s Magic (T Knox); 3, Applejax Amigo (D Smith). 1.25m 1, Cashiered (J Matthews); 2 & 3, Diamond Cliffe & Way Too Cool (N Bampton). British novice 1, How Do You Do (J Parratt); 2, Swan Jevers (J Done); 3, Missy Moo Moo (C Membury). discovery 1, Quickstep PH (T Fowles); 2, Vivante (S Scott); 3, Beach Baby (J Smith). 1.05m 1, Irishtown Party (A Fisher); 2, Fantasie (A Bratt); 3, Handel’s Oriodante (K Astall). 1.25m members cup 1, Foxglen Romeo (D Ryder); 2, Wee Welsh Lady (E Shore); 3, Crossways Leonard (P Sims).

STAINSBY GRANGE Thornaby, Cleveland, 15-16 January

jnr intermediate 1, Foxmill Montana (K Porter); 2, Saving Grace (D Moseley); 3, Micklow Madness (D Neilson). jnr members cup 1, Micklow Madness; 2, Rosies Delight (M Sampson); 3, Foxmill Montana. jnr Foxhunter/adventurer 1, Winters Wish (A Barker); 2, Technicolour II (D Neilson); 3, Covehill Mandy (A Valks). jnr newcomers/progressive 1, Highling Magnus (B Tidd); 2, Hurry Up Hector (F Moiser); 3, Lord Gregory (M Sampson). 90cm jnr 1, Chipmunk Charlie (M Sampson); 2 & 3, Boden Lady & Goolg Spirit (L Roe). winter 138cm 1, Just Rhona (E Douglas); 2, Sandilands Milton Merlin (J Nason); 3, Grey Guy (L Neilson). winter 128cm 1, Echowold (L Wilson); 2, Eclipso (S Roe); 3, Silver Wonder (P Allen). primary 1, Laithehill Gallant (A Douglas); 2, Just Rhona; 3, Colour Code (R Massarella). tiny tots 1, 10 tied. jnr open 1, Hidden Extra (M Sampson); 2, Rosie’s Delight. jnr newcomers/1m 1, Cavan Piper (B Tidd); 2, In The Dark (F Moiser); 3, Lord Gregory. 128cm 1, Metric (H Smallwood); 2, Trader Superfox (H Moiser); 3, Duncrynes Jungle Bunny (Y Tanfield). sml pony 1, Metric; 2, Grey Guy; 3, Tantassig Sandie (L Neilson). jnr starter 1, Bowes Misty Grey (J Flannigan); 2, Stainsby So what (P Allen); 3, Ashbrook Lad (J Flannigan).

ARENA UK Grantham, Lincs, 16 January

British novice.1 & 2, Tree Mendous & Miss Dynamite (J Buckley); 3, One Thing And Another (S Thompson). 95cm.1, My Laurel (L Brennan); 2, Ryans Way (S Jimmison); 3, Jessop Lady Sophia (M Lanni). discovery.1, Fairview Castlehill Gold (K Grant); 2, Pure Addiction (L Brennan); 3, Simply Ollie (Y Fletcher). 1.05m.1, Wixstone Herbie (A Botham); 2, Topspin Ter Velden (S Strawson); 3, Winsome Lass (K Walters). newcomers.1, Winsome Lass; 2, Grey Cloud II (C Healey); 3, Kellymoss (C Phillipps). 1.10m.1, Topspin Ter Velden; 2, Holwell Lodge William (L Brennan); 3, Kizz Mit (D Birtwhistle). Foxhunter.1, IZ Zusie Kiu (J Billington); 3, Zugspitze (A Bedford). 1.20m.1, My Masquerade (A Botham); 2, Oscar M (S Jimmison); 3, Alcina (J Billington). 23 Jan: jnr British novice.1, Just Billy (E Brown); 2, Fairviews Thomas (L Cox); 3, Anna Bella (A Tate). jnr discovery.1, King Wallie (H Potts); 2, Criminal Misfit (E Parker); 3, Midnight Delight II (H Weedon). jnr newcomers.1, Dusky Marian (K Brennan); 2, Midnight Delight II; 3, Bluestone Sonic Boom (L West). jnr 1.05m.1, Irish Wisp Of Panache (R Selwood); 2, Crack On (S Nichols); 3, KB’s Playboy (D Clay). jnr Foxhunter/open.1, Loughscur Boy (G Ruck); 2, Mr Smartie (D Farnsworth); 3, Fairview Overnight Sensation (L Cox).

BLEWBURY CENTRE Blewbury, Oxon, 16 January

Oxon amateur.1, Alvescot Power Supply (J Bowman); 2, Lawful (A Svensson); 3, Kingswell Kitty Fisher (A Measor). Equenox Novice.1, Pannister Flyer (T East); 2, Aims To Please (K Smith); 3, Rebel V (T Baillie). discovery.1, Mr Beni (T Pearson); 2, Little Bavington (P Massey); 3, Tiger Talk (V Ashworth). newcomers/ 1.10m.1, Lady Beni (T Pearson); 2, Mr Beni; 3, Rivanta (K Green). 23 Jan: Kitt-Kraiburg Jnr Novice.1, She’s Truly Scrumptious (C Garnham); 2, Millhouse Star (K Grimster); 3, Oceans Eleven (Z Pearman). sml jnr.1, Lady Lawton (G Slater); 2, Willowpark Skywalker (B Mantel); 3, Tre Partridge Goa Supreme (G Wheeler). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers.1 & 2, Party Carnage & Diamond Diva II (T Restorick); 3, BH Iroko (C Gardner). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m.1, Ashbys Surprise (G Wheeler); 2 & 3, Custom Cruiser & Prize Lady (B Mantel). jnr members cup.1, Prize Lady; 2, MVF Surprise (Z Allen); 3, Ashbys Surprise. 26 Jan: British novice.1, Alvescot Picasso (J Bowman); 2, Landmay Contango (C Webster); 3, Granite Storm (J Bowman). grass roots.1, Kwiz (S Burchmore); 2, Kingswell Kitty Fisher; 3, Four Leaf Clover (S Page). discovery.1, Alvescot Papermoon (J Bowman); 2, Fletch (O Moore); 3, Romy (T Fletcher). newcomers/1.10m.1, Spirit Of Kilkee (C Nicholl); 2, Rouge De Lisle (N Browne); 3, Flaxlands Turn (J Bowman).

GLENEAGLES EC Auchterarder, Perthshire, 16 January

British novice 1, Andanti Gold (R Leonard); 2 & 3, Bright Wire & Doo Be Doo (W Hendry). discovery 1, Vacoburg (L Tinto); 2, Corella II (J Duffy); 3, Here’s Herbie (J Brodie). newcomers 1, Bluerisk Connection (J Cameron); 2, Burnbank Cavalier (I Warnock); 3, Viper (S Robertson). 1.10m 1, Shakira II (R Leonard); 2, Ballyragget Boy (J Lamont); 3, Mississippi B (L Hutt). Foxhunter 1, Intertoy Z (S Brash); 2, Way Of Life (L Tinto); 3, Senette (S Brash). 1.20m 1, Together Time (S Hutt); 2, Quentin Tarantino (M Irving); 3, Cavalier Angel ((L Hutt). 1.25m 1 & 2, Antrim Sunshine &, Suir Knight (M Irving); 3, Cavalier Angel.

GOLDEN CROSS EC Golden Cross, East Sussex, 16 January

British novice 1, Over The Rhee (A Goodson); 2, Queen Of The Gypsies (E Hinkley); 3, Ulvados (K Willard). 1m restricted 1, Sandalls Grey Mist (M Barratt); 2, Shannahgarry (R Fenton); 3, Just A Rose (C Riley). 1.05m 1, Wild Buck (L Long); 2, Just A Rose; 3, Gordon Goodtime (J Whibley). newcomers/1.10m 1, Battle Cruiser (F Patty); 2 & 3, Jetaway & Pageboy III (C Lewis). A/B/C 1, Black Number (L Long); 2, Kelly De La Roche (J Whibley); 3, Perfect (A Harris).

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 16-17 January

1.05m 1, Two Tone Classic (S Lundh); 2, Pico (L Squibb); 3, Lady R (P Adams). RIHS winter novice 1, Sydney (C Platt); 2, Tobiacco (S Aston); 3, Lapaloma (J Mincher). 1.25m 1, Horia Dunevetz (L Wade); 2, Rosgan Irco Dora (J Crippen); 3, Holstud Z (P Miller). 17 Jan: newcomers 1, Tobiacco (E Warshaw); 2, Casanova 261 (S Reeve- Young); 3, Laddie (A Lillicrap). 1.10m 1, Gold Horizon (A Lewis); 2, Diamond Abbey (N Pirie); 3, Carnaval Dance (L Renwick). Foxhunter 1, Collin (J Renwick); 2, Terusa (P Miller); 3, Blue Eye (L Junak). 1.25m 1, Cushty (J Renwick); 2, Juanita (S rippen); 3, Very Versace (P Miller). 1.30m 1, Jump De La Cote (P Crago); 2, Estranged (P ornish); 3, Silvano Van Texel Bos (R Hill). British novice 1, Norfolk (J Chapman); 2, Deep In Colour (S Lundh); 3, T’s Sapphire (C Loggatt). discovery 1, Cloud Hill (P Dunsby); 2, Kiltenna Ceilidh (T Vance); 3, Gingerbread Man IV (C Hawkins). 30 Jan: British novice 1, Deja Vu Carntall (K Fitzgerald); 2, The Valiant Trooper (B Hall); 3, Tinka 2 (N O’Neill). discovery 1, Last Of An Era (T Viol); 2, Rio Grande (R Platt); 3, Mini Market (C Aplin). 1.10m 1, Spirit Of Kilkee (C Nichol); 2, Chalice (S Reeve-Young); 3, McEvoy (J Pike). 1.15m 1, Call My Bluff (S Butchart); 2, No Doubt (J Greally); 3, High Five (K Butchart). 1.25m 1, Chatain (P Colgate); 2, Udwin (C Luyckx); 3, Chief Trooper (S Reeve-Young). 31 Jan: newcomers 1, Chicko (S Franks); 2, Lorca De Caryan (L Renwick); 3, Secrets (H Paul). 1.10m 1, JGE Nenagh (G Burchmore); 2, Carnaval Dance; 3, Kudos (P Cornish). Foxhunter 1, Collin; 2, Blue Eye (L Junak); 3, Chicko. 1.25m 1, Carnaval Dance; 2, Cushty; 3, Noblesse (S Franks). 1.30m 1, Collin; 2eq, Atlanta Z (H Bohringer & Cushty. British novice 1, Mymwood Laroue (A Clarkson); 2, Cheeky Picnic (J Sadler); 3, Norwich Lad (G Sayers). discovery 1, Perla (S Lundh); 2, Tem (J O’Sullivan); 3, Spirit Of Life (L Maynard).

PENCOED COLLEGE Bridgend, South Glam, 15- 16 January

jnr starter 1, Lord Llew (E Moorcroft); 2, Busy Body (F Handford); 3, Joules II (S Bowen). British novice 1, Lockinge Daisy (V Raymond); 2, Trevelian Little Comet (V White); 3, Llanmore Blakes Boy (L Herbert). jnr newcomers 1, Trevelian Little Comet. jnr 1m 1, Louie II (E Farr); 2, Frere Jacques (B Gardner); 3, Caramel (S Jenkins). jnr Foxhunter/1.10m 1, Arthur Comet (S Jenkins); 2, Louie II. British novice 1, Brilliancy (C Hoffman); 2, Autumn Streaker (M Tough); 3, Brooklands Born Free (A Hebburn). discovery 1, Lyndell Flying Colours (L Head); 2, Brooklands Born Free (A Hebburn); 3, Louella Girl (J Tilley). 1m 1, Mendip Maybe (T Yate); 2, Profit Margin (C George); 3, Petite Papoose (H Griffiths). 1.05m 1, Petite Papoose; 2, Goldlines Foxy Lady (K Mason). 16 Jan: newcomers 1, Cool Running Chadzy (J James); 2, Just Maybe (K Davies). members cup 1, Lord Gilabee (D Clapp); 2, Astral Invader (C Grossmith); 3, Golan Logan (D Clapp). Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Can It (E Eynon); 2 & 3, Myrddin & Marika (M Edwards). 1.30m 1 & 2, Medio R & Ocean (J Kirk). British novice 1, Ever So Lucky (J Kirk); 2, Rocket Fire (E Jenner); 3, Olympus Chivargo (T Yate). discovery 1, Fear No Foe (M Edwards); 2, Tempest Now Or Never (L Bulchunas); 3, Red Shaheen (G Griffiths). 1m 1, Red Shaheen (G Griffiths); 2 & 3, Pelican Brief & Mamma Mia (M Edwards).

THE COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds, 15 January

British novice 1, Cool (D Perry); 2, Toy Story II (P Buckley; 3, Tinka (J O’Neil). 0.95cm 1, No Fear (C Gibbs); 2, Moonlight Celebrity (L Thompson); 3, Habask Aggersborg (S Mercer). discovery 1, Salmon Pink (K McGladdery); 2, Tokay (T Brown); 3, Speciality (E Hunter). 1.05m 1, Antaeus (J Mincher); 2, Two Tone Classic (S Lundh); 3, Cote Du Rhone (A Withers). newcomers/1.10m 1, Guess What (J Mincher); 2, Occie (S Lundh); 3, Baroness (T Conyers). star 1, Uttah Van Het Indihof (E- J Slater); 2, Grandioso Lad (E Hunter); 3, Guess What.

ROYAL LEISURE Henfield, West Sussex, 16 January

starter 1, Tommy Thumb (C Franks); 2, Chinnor Enigma (E Singleton); 3, Cream Of The Crop (M Tomlinson). British novice 1, Cometskukva (S Cartwright); 2, Cardiano Z (S Gardner); 3, Noble Tsar (C Linford). discovery 1, Graf Native (S Davidson); 2, Macreddin Miss (M Lovett); 3, Celtic Roots (A Hanson). 1.05m 1, Baywood Black Magic (V Forward); 2, Ema (S Smith); 3, Retreats Bright Future (J Easton). newcomers 1, Argus VDT (S Gardner); 2, Black Storm (N Charles); 3, He Ain’t Joken (C Crowder). 1.10m 1, Baywood Black Magic; 2, Lucy In The Sky (K Howell). 1.15m 1, Omiro (S Davidson); 2, Mabelle (D Charles). 18 Jan: British novice 1, Sports Tiawanna (D van Nes); 2, Sincere (N Dallyn); 3, You Heartbreaker (M Barratt). 1m 1, Mojo C (C Foreman); 2, Gold Blade (Z Hutton); 3, Ridgeside Casanova (K Millman). 1.05m 1, Ackworth Roxanne (M Dorgan); 2, Sir Blue Monarch (T Whipps); 3, Natasja Hi (C Bracken). newcomers 1, Argus VDT; 2, Amaryllis II (N Pavitt); 3, Anna Graf (W Funnell). 1.10m 1, Hollywood (P Anderson); 2, Crest Of A Wave (S Gardner); 3, Anderson II (M Dorgan). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Billy’s Gin Sling (N Pavitt); 2, Chantelle (C Foreman); 3, Oakwood (M Dorgan). 1.25m 1, Anderson II; 2, Prince Darco (C Read). 22 Jan: tiny tots 1, Celtic Lara (E Curly). 128/138cm 1, Dourough Pebbles (P Goddard); 2, A Step In Time II (E West); 3, Mr Blue (P Goddard). 128cm 1 & 2, My Mercedes & Dourough Pebbles. 138cm 1, A Step In Time II; 2, Mr Blue; 3, Gables High Flying Filco (C McKee). jnr British novice 1, Millennium Gem (J Coulter); 2, Right Proper Charlie (G Soloman); 3, A Pinch Of Pepper (K Wise). 95cm jnr 1, Danger Baby (K Mack); 2, Playmate Dancer (J Coulter); 3, Sparkling Special Attraction (J Drea). jnr newcomers/progressive 1, Brief Encounter III (N Kollinsky); 2, Candy Lass (S Ponton); 3, Benjie Bumblebee (N Kollinsky). jnr Foxhunter/adventurer 1, Okehurst Blackjack (S Ponton); 2, Quantum Light (J Drea); 3, Muscovite II (R Davidson). 23 Jan: starter 1, In A Hurry Henry (M Woods); 2, Silver Banner II (F Turner); 3, Cream Of The Crop (M Tomlinson). British novice 1, Liberated Utopia (M Dawson); 2, Catmandu (L Hurst); 3, Thulivia (L Thurlwell). discovery 1, Silver Banner II; 2, I’m A Star (J Annett); 3, Master Jack (L Denise). 1.05m 1, Rideout Rose (S Frankland); 2, Lola Cruiso (J Randall); 3, Gold Blade (Z Hutton). newcomers 1, Argus VDT; 2, Tequila Sunrise (A Hoffman); 3, Fantasia II (C Nicol). 1.10m 1, Corco (K Richardson); 2, TFB (V Peskin); 3, Gold Crown (R Corkery). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Pamina Van Het Heidehof (C Brayshaw); 2, Falcon (C Marsh); 3, Presco (C Luckyx). 25 Jan: British novice 1, Golden Lily (K Pheasant); 2, Macreddin Miss; 3, Billy Can (B McClumpha). 1m 1, The Merchant Of Venice (H Reed); 2, Graf Native (S Davidson); 3, Don Quixote (J Silcock). 1.05m 1, Tarantella (S Davidson); 2, Classic Golden Wave (P Bursby); 3, Langarth Ruben (N Braidwood). newcomers 1, Special To Me (S Gardner); 2, Arkas (D Curly); 3, Sanannie (A Samuels). 1.10m 1, Kvatro (J Annett); 2, Saffron’s Carnival Clown (L Stonestreet); 3, Darco Special (A Boyce). Foxhunter 1, Oharmeta (R Keevil); 2, Volare (M Shirley). 1.20m 1, Business Like (L Stonestreet); 2, Anderson II & Oakwood. A/B/C 1, Non Stop Royale (S Gardner); 2, Business Like; 3, Oakwood. 29 Jan: British novice 1, Cover Story (B Penny); 2, Now We’ll See Boy (S Gardner); 3, Cardiano Z (S Davidson). discovery 1, Now We’ll See Boy; 2, Silver Fox (L Bray); 3, Cover Story. 1.05m 1, Ema; 2, Keelings Skippy (L Long); 3, Gold Blade. newcomers 1, Argus VDT; 2, Rabotas BZ (H Luck); 3, San Francisco III (P Nisbett). YR 1, Favorite (G Talbot); 2 & 3, Business Like & Nonstop Royale (L Stonestreet). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Saffrons Carnival Clown (L Stonestreet); 2, Cruise By Nite (G Talbot). 30 Jan: starter 1, Snow Joker (A Busson); 2, Dinky (J Silcock); 3, Barksway Boy (K Hall). British novice 1, Cover Story; 2, Now We’ll See Boy; 3, Secret Code (N Stone). discovery 1, Sandalls Grey Mist (M Barratt); 2, Margaret’s Puzzle (J Fuller); 3, Syrio (S Gardner). Horse Health 1.05m 1, Black Number (L Long); 2, Ridout Rose; 3, Ema. newcomers 1, Rustic Gold (A Stevenson); 2, That’s Me EB (J Randall); 3, He Aint Joken (C Crowder). 1.10m 1, Tarantella (S Davidson); 2, Riaan (K Willard); 3, Gold Blade. Horse Health 1.15m 1, Castlequinn Clover (D Baker); 2, Monaghan Rex (P Bursby); 3, Carnavella (F Patty).