BERKS & BUCKS DRAGHOUNDS
Kingston Blount, Sunday, 28 May (Good to Soft Sticky in places)

1557. Hunt Members, 12st5lb

1 Two A Penny (Classic Cliche (IRE)) (Geoffrey Deacon), 7a, jfav S Barry
2 Hornbill (Karen Lawther), jfav R Cope
3 Madame Bavarde (Sue Harbour), 7a Miss E Harbour

. 3 ran. 8l, 21/2l. 6min 37.2s. SP: 7-4. (Berks & Bucks Drag).

1558. Open Maiden (Div 1) 456&7yo, 2m4f 12st

1 Kings Reason (Rakaposhi King) (Ralph Hirons) W Kinsey
2 Red Salmon Dancer (Victoria Meek) D Mansell
3 Luteur des Pictons (FR) (David Walker) G Wigley

Also: Nadersquest (4), Mercurey (FR) (5), fav, The Lady Would (IRE) (6), 7a, Alfloratta (pu), 14a, Mysaynoway (pu), 28a, 2ow, Mythical Time (pu), 7a, Sudden Approach (IRE) (ro), 7a, Will Steane (f). 11 ran. nk, 5l, 7l, 25l, 15l. 5min 53.3s. SP: 3-1. (Cheshire Forest).

1559. Open Maiden (Div 2) 456&7yo, 2m4f 12st

1 Brother Oscar (Oscar (IRE)) (Caroline Walker), 7a, fav N Oliver
2 Chalk It Up (IRE) (Ian Anderson) D Barlow
3 Barrels Pal (IRE) (Phillip York) P York

Also: She’s A Terror (4), 7a, Top Bombing (IRE) (5), Honourable Collins (IRE) (6), Travellers Lad (7), Mad Victor (IRE) (pu), 7a, Maddie’s Dream (IRE) (pu), 7a, North Peak (pu). 10 ran. 1l, 15l, 5l, 3l, 4l, 7l. 5min 46.8s. SP: 5-2. (Radnor & West Hereford).

1560. Mens Open, 12st5lb

1 Bering Gifts (IRE) (Bering) (Alan Hill) James Tudor
2 Grecian Star (Jimmy Tarry) J Tarry
3 Nokimover (Caroline Bailey) A Vaughan-Jones

Also: Rain Delay (4), Blasket Sound (IRE) (pu), Brockton Mist (IRE) (pu), Maxou des Brosses (FR) (pu), fav. 7 ran. 15l, 12l, 10l. 6min 25.3s. SP: 2-1. (Vale of Aylesbury with Garth & S Berks).

1561. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Free (Gone West (USA)) (Patrick Hutchinson), fav Miss Gemma Hutchinson
2 Sylphide (John Manners), 7a Miss K Whitbread
3 Celtic Duke (Joe Turner) Miss K Smith

Also: Seize The Moment (IRE) (4), Master Henry (GER) (5), Find Me Another (IRE) (f), Jack Knappy (IRE) (pu), Killerine (FR) (pu), bl, Mr Snowman (f), Spring Gale (IRE) (pu). 10 ran. 4l, 20l, 30l, 5l. 6min 17.2s. SP: 11-10. (Fernie).

1562. Restricted, 12st

1 Swift Wood (Shambo) (Keith Cumings), fav M Miller
2 Lady L’Orelei (Phillip York), 7a P York
3 Lord Code (IRE) (Alice Fox-Pitt) Miss A Goschen

Also: Paserella (IRE) (4), Sir Lancelot (5), Pirate King (IRE) (6), Accademia (IRE) (pu), Chateau Burf (pu), Divine Mist (IRE) (pu), French Boy (IRE) (pu), Lawman (pu). 11 ran. hd, 5l, 10l, 6l, 12l. 6min 30.4s. SP: 7-4. (Dulverton (West)).

1563. Confined Maiden, 12st

1 Pretty Lady Rose (Perpendicular) (Mark Wall), 7a M Wall

Also: Classey Lady (su), 7a, Milanista (IRE) (ro), 7a, fav, Sir Harry Henbit (re), Sorbiediditmyway (IRE) (pu). 5 ran. . 6min 53.9s. SP: 6-1. (V.W.H.).