ADDINGTON MANOR Bucks, 7 December

prelim 16Q (A Birch) 1, Just a Malteaser (C Dudding) 65.50; 2, First Frost (K Wicks) 65.0; 3, Excaliber (N Bailey) 64.0. prelim 17 (L Sattin) 1, Roccotin (V Haywood) 67.91; 2, Mister Mickey Finn (N Trinder) 67.08; 3, Miss Millie II (G Martin) 65.41. nov 33Q (C Porterfield) 1, James XI (C Greenlees) 70.68; 2, Flaeming (D Greenwood) 67.93; 3, Stenkjers Madonna (R Tong) 66.55. rest 1, First Frost 64.13; 2, Fiddlers Persian (J Morgan) 62.06; 3, Just a Malteaser 60.34. nov 23 (D Wardle) 1, Flaeming 70.76; 2, Stenkjers Madonna 69.23; 3, Balthazar B (M Morris) 68.46. rest 1, Fiddlers Persian (J Morgan) 62.30; 2, Marston Hill Magic (J Pidcock) 61.92; 3, Rocky III (D Hodson) 57.30. elem 55Q (J Head) 1, Korenbloem Sandman (G Hughes) 75.0; 2, Brer Fox II (R Tilton) 67.36; 3, Extra Klasse (A Young) 66.84. rest 1, Bartonfield Debonair (S Johnson) 66.05; 2, Glucksgold (V Nott) 65.78; 3, Such a Performance (A Ridger) 63.42. elem 41 (L Sattin) 1, Korenbloem Sandman 73.6; 2, Sundorf C’tallow (D Greenwood) 66.8; 3, Extra Klasse (A Young) 64.4. rest 1, Such a Performance 66; 2, Penclose Phantom (P Chantler) 62.0; 3, Flambeau du Theil (M Smith) 61.2. med 74Q (L Mackie) 1, Ramazzotti (G Hughes) 70.83; 2, Midnight Mirage (L Cassidy) 66.94; 3, Wolkensdream (S Jones) 66.66. rest 1, H Grove Dubonnet (E Partridge) 65.27; 2, Maui (C Croft) 63.05; 3, Manorfields Midas (N Scivier) 62.77. med 61 (M Cottrell) 1, Ramazzotti 70; 2, Holme Park Klassik (G Hoult) 66.89; 3, Monteclair Anecdote (B Skipper) 64.13. rest 1, Waltz (M Copus) 64.48; 2, Star Appeal (J North) 64.13; 3, Martleaves Sparkling Gem (R Tilton) 61.72. adv med 86Q (J Firmston-Williams) 1, Prima Courcheval (L Hopkins) 65.75; 2, Wolkensdream 65.45; 3, Leighland Toledo (T Robinson) 58.78. Any test from A100 to Inter I (J Firmston-Williams) 1, Mr Ricard (F Scott) 64.06; 2, DHI Faederlite (H Boswell) 63.0; 3, Autumn Mist (P Cooke) 62.5.

KINGSWOOD EC Staffs, 7 December

nov 23 (C Thornton) rest 1, Magic Boots(S Webb) 64.62; 2, Sky Hunter(N Owen) 62.69; 3, Dawpool Double Take (N Owen) 61.92. nov 23 (C Thornton) open 1, Caitano (L Smith) 67.69; 2, Over The Moon X (J Clarke) 63.08; 3, Jacques The Lad (V Weilding) 61.92. nov 33 (C Thornton) rest 1, Sky Hunter (N Owen) 64.48; 2, Walmer Avant Garde (L Mccallum) 62.07; 3, Magic Boots (S Webb) 61.72. nov 33 (C Thornton) open1, Caitano (L Smith) 69.31; 2, Over The Moon X (J Clarke) 65.52; 3, Moonlight Shadow (D Limb) 64.83. elem 52 (E Bell) rest 1, Moonlight Shadow 56.88. elem 52 open 1, Gunstone If Only (S Fish) 66.25; 2, Holme Grove Gershwin (J Craydon) 65.94; 3, Daltano (J Clarke) 59.38. elem 55 open 1, Gunstone If Only 67.11; 2, Holme Grove Gershwin (J Craydon) 66.05; 3, Daltano (J Clarke) 62.89. med 75 rest 1, Hot Stuff (A Robins) 62.16; 2, Rolandro (L Nazer) 51.08. med 75 open1, Hail Ballinvella (L Towers) 59.46. adv med 94 (E Bell) 1, Debussy (M Rowley) 63.53; 2, Thats So Just William (M Bostock) 62.35; 3, Phoebus (D Hogg) 61.76.

SWALLOWFIELD EC Warks, 9 December

elem 52 (F Scott) 1, Knight Hawk (L Farrer) 66.56; 2, Attention Seeker (P Friday) 59.06. rest 1, Jantin (P Jenkins) 59.06. elem 56 Q (F Scott) 1, Attention Seeker (P Friday) 64.33; 2, Fancy That lV (C Green) 64; 3, Baltimore Royale (C Gordon) 63. rest 1, Jantin (P Jenkins) 63.66. med 61 (F Scott) 1, Fancy That lV (C Green) 69.31; 2, Knight Hawk (L Farrer) 65.52; 3, Brockencote Georgia (I Auty) 60.89. rest 1, Celtic Cross (S Bullock) 60; 2, Broadstone Drambuie (M Rigg) 58.62; 3, Loch Ness (S Outwin) 58.28. med 74 qual (W Bell) 1, Rivaldo (C Reid) 69.33; 2, Caratino (C Green) 65.55; 3, Hawtins Santina (P Friday) 57.5. rest 1, Celtic Cross (S Bullock) 57.77; 2, Broadstone Drambuie (M Rigg) 55.55; 3, Loch Ness (S Outwin) 50.83. adv med 94 qual (W Bell) 1, Stanhopes Odwig (H Esberger-Shepherd) 69.71; 2, Bungee (R Bates) 68.82; 3, Caratino (C Green) 66.76. adv 100 (W Bell) 1, Korenbloem Pinocchio (P Fisher) 64.06.

STILEBRIDGE BARN Marden, Kent, 10 December

Equenox Elem 58WQ (M Kendall) 1, West Oak Merlot (A McGurk) 69.68; 2, Piano (G Fry) 65.31. med 61W (M Kendall) 1, Eve’s Really O’Riley (Y Hursey) 62.75; 2, The Cointreau Challenge (S Pemble) 58.62; 3, Mex (S Pemble) 54.58. rest 1, Mishka’s Moet (McCardle) 63.79. Biotal Med 74WQ (R Liversidge) 1, Eve’s Really O’Riley 66.67; 2, Dragon Black (M Smith) 61.94. rest Mishka’s Moet 62.22; 2, Juventus (M Fitchte) 61.94. Speedi-Beet adv med 98WQ (R Liversidge) 1, Mecora (N Ashton) 68.68; 2, Tsar (C Lewis) 68.42; 3, Eve’s Really O’Riley 64.47.

FARAWAY RC Forgue, Huntly, 11 December

nov 21 (H Anderson) 1, Craggan Charlie (E Leslie) 70.5; 2, Royal Geneve MF (P Gilbert) 64.5; 3, Dufour S (L Murray) 63. nov 32Q (S Hendry) 1, Dufour S (L Murray) 66.5; 2, Osada (V Graham) 65.2. rest 1, Royal Geneve MF (P Gilbert) 68.3; 2, Mia Firenze (V Parry) 66.5; 3, Craggan Charlie (E Leslie) 63.9. elem 41 (S Hendry) 1, Dufour S (L Murray) 62; 2, Mia Firenze (V Parry) 61.6; 3, Joe 111 (J Gourley) 60.8. elem 51Q (S Hendry) 1, Vienna (J Gourley) 64.7; 2, Joe 11 (J Gourley) 60.6.

FENNING FARM Ely, Cambs, 11 December

adv med 86 (J Firmston-Williams) 1, Zoltan (G Harca) 54.85. adv med 94Q (J Firmston-Williams) 1, Wendextra (J Hugo) 62.94; 2, Glucksfall (K Holder-Vale) 59.71. adv 100 (J Firmston-Williams) 1, Wendextra 64.06; 2, Oberon VI (S Ward) 63.75; 3, Galeone (J Betterman) 62.50. PSG 2000 (I Bryant) 1, Mikado (S Ward) 68; 2, Oberon VI 65.50; 3, Likou (V Rutherford) 64.

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 11-13 December

prelim 16Q (S Harrison-Longmate)sect a 1, Riagan’s Barkshan (R Levinson) 64.50; 2, Coyote II (T Dunn) 64; 3, Royal Road (R Levinson) 59.50. sect b 1, Fiddler’s Floyd (N Marston) 71; 2, De Beers Daygar (K Mahaffey) 69; 3, Kevin (P Postma) 68. nov 21 (T Vartevanian) 1, Coyote II (T Dunn) 68.50; 2, Shipton Casey (D Bovey) 68.00; 3, Nuvena (L Campkin) 61.50. rest 1, Nixon B (H Brownsell) 69.50; 2, Ballybin (K Rowland) 66.50; 3, Final Performance (L Wiseman) 66. nov 24 (R Tipping) 1, Shipton Casey 64.44; 2, Lora (M Dowman) 62.59; 3, Felton K (J Hansen) 61.11. rest 1, Killarney Clover 67.04; 2, Ballybin (K Rowland) 65.93; 3, Top Gun (L Harber) 61.14. nov 23Q (B Amos) 1, Lora 66.54; 2, Felton K 63.84; 3, Wahina Rose (S El-Khazen) 62.69. rest 1, Killarney Clover 66.92; 2, Cranswick Prospero (A Emanuel) 64.23; 3, Talisman XII (P Lacey) 63.46. nov 24 (J Firmston-Williams) 1, Scotch the Rumours (M Greet) 68.15; 2, Donado (M Wakeman) 62.59; 3, Wolferlow Credent (G Farrar) 58.89. rest 1, Avellano (K Ashley) 66.67; 2, Quidam (Y Barton) 57.41. nov 33Q (A Scott) 1, Scotch the Rumours 66.90; 2, Donado 63.45; rest 1, Avellano 65.52; 2, Quidam 56.90. elem 41 (J Firmston-Williams) 1, Mr Beane (G Wilson) 70; 2, Sir Solo (G Serra) 58. rest 1, Cycle King’s Blaze of Glory (S Thake) 62.40; 2, Derryman (C Honour) 61.20; 3, Cycle King’s 007 (D Thake) 60.80. elem 58Q (I Bryant) 1, Mr Beane 66.56; 2, Sir Solo 60.31. rest 1, Derryman 61.56; 2, Cycle King’s 007 58.44; Cycle King’s Blaze of Glory 57.81. med 63 (M Cottrell) 1, Schokola (L Stone) 63.45; 2, Fijal Figaro (K Bailey) 63.10; Eq3, Code -D (S Nelson), Happy Hour (S Hamilton) & Chloe May (A Birch) 60. rest 1, HEC Vandens Natter Jack (V Sharpe) 62.41; 2, Querido Royal (S Ridd) 61.72; 3, Pookanook (A Scott) 61.38. med 74Q (I Bryant) 1, Schokola 68.33; 2, Fijal Figaro 65.28; 3, Happy Hour 64.17. rest 1, Wembly (M Greet) 70.83; 2, Querido Royal 66.94; 3, Rocky IV (M Day) 64.72.

BLACKDYKE FARM Cumbria, 12 December

prelim 18Q (S Campbell) 1, Justin V (L Robertson) 65.83; 2, Tyn-Y-Cae (J Crook) 63.75; 3, Clooneigh Star (L Forrest) 63.33. nov 36Q (P Harrison) 1, Crown Alliance (E Galbraith) 75.38; 2, Ivesley Jonathon (P Hahn) 69.23; 3, Spot The Difference II (F Peto) 68.08. rest 1, Tyn-Y-Cae 63.46; 2, Soots Himself (L Robertson) 60; 3, Justin V (Lucy Robertson) 55.77. elem 51Q (E Horsfall) 1, To Win Just Once (S Adkinson) 66.56; 2, Fair Breeze (C Eardley) 64.38; 3, Charlie Blue (F Peto) 63.75. rest 1, Spot The Difference II (F Peto) 62.50; 2, Lendel (N Gillespie) 61.56; 3, Curragh II (A Cookson) 55.94. med 75Q (H Bradley) 1, Fair Breeze (C Eardley) 63.51; 2, Crackenthorpe Jamboree (C Chappelhow) 62.97; 3, Julius II (E Galbraith) 62.70. rest 1, To Win Just Once (S Adkinson) 64.59; 2, Charlie Blue (F Peto) 62.16; 3, Flusco Spring (K Whitehead) 61.35. adv med 94Q (H Bradley) 1, Westmorland (C Pople) 66.76; 2, Thinford Flashman (P Hahn) 64.41; 3, Crackenthorpe Formula One (C Chappelhow) 64.12.

EQUI-SENSE North Brewham, Somerset, 12 December

nov 33 (A Anderson) 1, Jackomac (S Kozuba-Kozubska)67.58; 2, Fabuleux de Fief (L Crowther). rest 1, Simply Storm (J Clare) 67.58; 2,Ogmore Castle (L Cole)66.55; 3, Collectors Heights (C Pickman)65.51. Blue Chip Feed Balancer Nov 39Q (D Simpson Price)1, Excite (H Hodge) 69.25; 2, Jackomac (S Kozuba-Kozubska). rest 1, Simply Storm (J Clare); 2, Collectors Heights (C Pickman)62.22; 3, Ogmore Castle (L Cole)52.22. elem 55 (D Simpson Price) 1, Lionheart II (L Straker) 69.25. rest 1, Lord Justice (L Adams) 61. Equenox Elem 58Q (D Simpson-Price) Eq1, Lionheart II (L Straker) & Equi-Sense Destiny (S Kozuba-Kozubska) 67.8. rest 1,Lord Justice (L Adams)59.1; 2, Chaya II(V Hayes) 55.62.

KINGSTON MAURWARD Dorchester, Dorset, 12 December

med 74 (J Seal) 1, Geisha (J Stolper) 71.94; 2, Mondy (A Thosturp) 61.11. rest 1, Paris III (D Chambers) 63.61. adv med 98 (J Seal) 1, JJ Jambalaya (J Stolper) 66.32; 2, Robin Hood II (S Cowie) 65.53; 3, Wasko (M Cundy) 63.42. adv 100 (L Baldwin) 1, Poacher’s Pocket (S Clarke) 66.56; 2, Snow Dazzler (M Pascoe) 66.56; 3, JJ Jambalaya 64.38. PSG 2000 (L Baldwin) 1, Ideaal (D Owen) 65.5; 2, Poacher’s Pocket 65.0; 3, Robin Hood II 64.5.

THE COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds, 12 December

prelim 7 (S Rowlands) 1, Pearl Perfect (C Millard) 68.50; 2, Despite Duggan (S Turney) 65.50; 3, Oscars Illusion (T Sandiford) 64.50. prelim 10Q (I Bryant) 1, Pearl Perfect 71.82; 2, Catherston Liberated (C Millard) 69.55; 3, Oscars Illusion (T Sandiford) 63.18. nov 21 (S Rowlands) 1, Fidelio S (S Jones) 65.50. rest 1, Catherston Liberated 67.50; 2, Jedois Des Parts (C Armstrong) 64.00; 3, Carnaval Thyme (E Butler) 63.50. nov 29Q (I Bryant) 1, Fidelio S 64.52. rest 1, Carnaval Thyme 62.90; 2, Baraka (S Blackshaw) 59.35; 3, Jedois Des Parts 58.06. elem 41 (S Rowlands)1, Caris Poet (K Edwards Wilson) 66.40; 2, Corofino (K Edwards Wilson) 65.20; 3, Capetto Vestervang (B Skipper) 64. rest 1, Glucksgold (V Nott) 65.20; 2, On the Double (N Burtt) 62.80; 3, Romantica (G Maclean) 58.80. elem 44Q (I Bryant) 1, Kazanova (H Payne) 64.40; 2, Caris Poet 64.40; 3, Brer Fox II (R Tilton) 63.60. rest 1, Maratha Bay (P Bunn) 64.00; 2, Opperdoes (M Storey) 62.00; 3, Glucksgold 61.20. med 61 (S Rowlands) 1, Kazanova 64.83; 2, Capetto Vestervang 63.79; 3, Pocket Nook (L Saunders) 62.76. rest 1, Martleaves Sparkling Gem (R Tilton) 60.34; 2, Campari W (S Jones) 59.31; 3, Xanthus (P Footer) 56.55. med 68Q (I Bryant) 1, Capetto Vestervang 65; 2, Kazanova 60. rest 1, Martleaves Sparkling Gem 60.69; 2, Campari W 60.00; 3, Xanthus (P Footer) 52.76.