KINGSWOOD EC Staffs, 31 May

nov 23 (C Thornton) 1, Monsieur George (S Fish) 66.92; 2, Rhodoniet (R Hills) 63.85; 3, Westpoint Fusion (T Williams) 61.92. rest 1, Wees Van Orti (E Van mourik) 68.08; 2, Good Advice (C Pugh) 63.85; 3, Lazy Rhythm (J Wagstaff) 62.69. nov 39 (C Thornton) 1, Monsieur George (S Fish) 65.93; 2, Hakahana Romanoff (N Clarke) 64.81; 3, Don Denver (G Kynaston) 62.22. rest 1, Wees Van Orti (E Van mourik) 65.93; 2, Lazy Rhythm (J Wagstaff) 64.44; 3, Rushton Madonna Lily (L Haycocks) 62.59. elem 52 (J Aitchison) 1, Dritte(J Horswill) 65.63. elem 58 (J Aitchison) 1, Broadstone Da Vinci (T Williams) 63.44; 2, Rimando (H Tidmarsh) 62.81; 3, Highland Generation (F Meier) 62.81. med 75 (J Aitchison) 1, Vincente (K Attlee) 67.57; 2, Gunstone If Only (S Fish) 67.3; 3, Rocco III (J Yardley) 65.14. rest 1, Thats So Just William (M Bostock) 61.62; 2, Jolie Madame II (C Smithers) 57.03. adv med 94 (J Aitchison) 1, Caitano (L Smith) 66.18; 2, Fi Nitouche (J Yardley) 65.59; 3, Tonga (N Lickley) 65.

MORETON EC Dorchester, Dorset, 2-3 June

prelim 16 (A Anderson) 1, Crescendo III (E Jenkinson), 69; 2,Flying Opposition (E Jenkinson) 67; 3, Greenacres Jolity (A Smith) 66.5. prelim 17 (J Goold) 1, Aly II (H Gilmour) 67.08; 2, Greenacres Jolity (A Smith) 64.58; 3, Hollyfort (G Meaker) 63.75. nov 23 (A Anderson) 1, Mickey To To (R Barclay) 66.92; 2, Shamrock VIII (J Milne) 65.38; 3, Preux Chevalier (M Hicks) 65.38. rest 1, Bally McCoy (T Smith) 65.77; 2, Simply Storm (J Clare) 64.62; 3, Mick Cregan (C Taylor) 63.46. novice 39 (S Harrison – Longmate) 1, Half Moon Bohemia (H Biggs) 68.89; 2, Winkton Olympian (M Geaves) 66.67; 3, Picobello (F Turner) 65.56. rest 1, Simply Storm ( J Clare) 64.81; 2, Mick Cregan (C Taylor) 62.96; 3, Bally McCoy (T Smith) 60.00. elem 52 (L Baldwin) 1, Picobello (F Turner) 67.81; 2, Luidor 0011 (C Hundley) 65.00; 3, Leon (A Sims) 60.63. rest 1, Amazon’s Grandson (P Nash) 64.69; 2, Romeo VI (N Bone) 62.19; 3, Ballymore Troubadour (A Rampling) 56.25. elem 58 (S Harrison-Longmate) 1, Halfmoon Flirtation (L Guy) 70; 2, Half Moon Westerly (H Bell) 65.63; 3, Leon (A Sims) 64.06. rest 1, Romeo VI (N Bone) 65.31; 2, Broganslade Balistaire (P Roberts) 65.00; 3, Amazon’s Grandson (P Nash) 60.94. med 61 (M Robley) 1, Gi Gi (M Cundy) 66.90; 2, Aderro Mario (H Griffiths) 66.21. rest 1, Prussian Prinz (M Hoare) 64.83; 2, Coloratura (J Titley) 63.79; 3, Cottrell Goldcrest (E Jenkinson) 62.07. med 75 (J Seal) 1, Half Moon Flirtation (L Guy) 67.30; 2, Aderro Mario (H Griffiths) 64.05. rest 1, Coloratura (J Titley) 63.51; 2, Cottrell Goldcrest (E Jenkinson) 62.70. adv med 98 (M Robley) 1, Caramasow (L Murray) 66.05; 2, Alf-Resco (F McDonald) 65.53; 3, Offello (S Cowie) 64.47. adv100 (J Seal) 1, Shine (J Rickman) 67.50; 2, Pontoise (A Parkyn) 66.88; 3, Alf-Resco (F Macdonald) 56.25. psg (G Drew & B Amos) 1, Donnerblack (V Peters) 68.375; 2, Leopardo (C Dannan) 65.375; 3, Latino S (L Straker) 64.750. int 1 Q (G Drew & B Amos) 1, Catherston Liberator (L Murray) 69.750; 2, Donnerblack (V Peters) 68.500; 3, Nico (A Russell) 65.750. int 2 Q (G Drew & B Amos) 1, Jerico (S Keeping) 60.855.

COLLEGE FARM EC West Markham, Notts, 3 June

prelim 18 (P Crafts) 1,Cool Customer (S-A Cowley) 71.67; 2,Oxton Swingalong (R Drane) 70; 3,India-tha Blue (L Attwood) 64.17. nov 24 (P Crafts) rest 1,Crosslands Terminateur (C Fraser) 67.41; 2,Diamond Sun (H Proctor) 63.70; 3, Tie Breaker (A Staley) 61.85. nov 32Q (S Cooper) 1, Tindale Bank Arabesque (T Green) 67.39; 2, Trelawn Chablis (C Chaplain) 65.22. rest 1, Crosslands Terminateur 68.70; 2, Diamond Sun 67.83; 3, Tie Breaker 63.48. elem 41 (S Cooper) 1, Kolonel (B Young) 63.20; 2, Angel Interceptor II (L Jackosn) 54.8. rest 1, Tindale Bank Arabesque 62.80; 2, Dupont Tarot (G Rombaut) 62. elem 44Q (S Cooper) 1, Kolonel 68.83; 2eq, HCI Maike-K (M Richardson) & Angel Interceptor II 62.4. rest 1, Dupont Tarot 61.60; 2, Tindale Bank Arabesque 60. med 71Q (S Cooper) 1, HCI Maike-K 60; 2, Chanel V (P Walster) 59.03; 3, Durfee Activist (L Barrowcliff) 56.13.

STILEBRIDGE BARN Marden, Kent, 3 June

Saracen Horse Feeds Adv Med 86SQ (M Ruddock) 1, Global Ludewig (M Bauer) 63.93; 2, Chefen (C Paton Philip) 63.64; 3, Dragon Black (M Smith) 61.21. adv 100S (S McMahon) 1, Finest Selection (D Watson) 66.87; 2, Centaur Dandini (R Phillips); 3, Eves Really O’Riley (Y Hursey) 62.5. Derby House FEI PSG 2000Q (L Whetstone, M Goggin) 1, Lenski (A Stovold) 68.62; 2, Ludo II (E Cousins) 67.37; 3, Pharoan (A Stovold) 66.87. Equistro FEI inter I 2002Q (L Whetstone, J Wood) 1, Ludo II 64.62; 2, Laid Back Larry (J Murphy) 61.5.

BHS CAMBS Knights End Farm, Cambs, 4 June

nov 33 (J Allen) 1, Passepartout-N (D Fisher) 65.86; 2, CHG Mitaka (P Peterson) 63.45; 3, Denford Surprise (D Brookes) 58.28. rest 1, Alice Springs (S Murfitt) 65.52; 2, After Dark V (C Hughes) 63.45; 3, Classic Juan (V Rayment) 63.1. nov 39Q (J Allen) 1, Catherston Demitasse (P Mandeville) 69.26; 2, Passepartout-N 62.22; 3, CHG Mitaka 60.74. rest 1, Classic Juan 64.07; 2, Alice Springs 61.48; 3, After Dark V 60.74. elem 55Q (J Williams) 1, Denford Darcy (D Brooks) 64.74; 2, Hatwara (S Payne) 64.21; 3, Passepartout-N 59.47. rest 1, Patijn (J Stacey) 65; 2, Talamaska (A Leonard) 64.74; 3, Sir Winston IV (S Asplin) 62.37. med 61 (J Williams) 1, Charmeur III (A Niemeyer Eastwood) 66.90; 2, Sheepgate Otto (S Payne) 66.90; 3, DHI Gigolo (G Roberts) 66.55. rest 1, Talamaska 61.38. med 69Q (J Williams) 1, DHI Gigolo 69.09; 2, Sheepgate Otto 68.18; 3, Boldini (P Sanders) 63.94.

BURROWS COURT North Nibley, Glos, 4 June

adv 100 (J Robinson) 1, Wishful Thinking (Y Truesdale) 65; 2, Highwell Kaprico (M Frost) 64.06; 3, Stanhope Diddecoy (E Owen) 63.44. adv med 86Q (S Leitch) 1, Breaston Bandit (J Sole) 63.93; 2eq, Highwell Kaprico & Dingaan (L Seal) 63.64. med 69Q (J Robinson) 1, Has To Be Fun (Y Truesdale) 70; 2, Doreste (L Cartwright) 66.06; 3, Radboud (A Peternell) 65.76. rest 1, Crowd Hill St George (D Jones) 61.82; 2, Boldventure Gladstone (E Elkins) 61.52; 3, Matcho (S Cook) 60.61. med 63 (S Leitch) 1, Radboud 63.79; 2, Nibeley Ravel (M Frost) 61.73; 3, Solero (A Sexton) 54.83. rest 1, Rudgeway Senorita (P Hutton) 62.76; 2, Boldventure Gladstone 62.41; 3, Crowd Hill St George 60.69

FIELD HOUSE EC Uttoxeter, Staffs, 4 June

prelim 7 (M Oxby) 1, Little Jasper (K Kirkland) 67; 2, Twitchett (P Haynes) 66; 3, Donnersox (S Maloney) 64.5. prelim 10 q (M McLaughlan) 1, Dunlevy’s Moby Dick (H Key) 69.55; 2, Donnersox 68.64; 3, Palouse (D Clarke) 66.82. nov 21 (M Oxby) 1, Knabhall Moondancer (P Bartlett) 71.5; 2, Holmegrove Baracello (J Bond) 70; 3, Hulland Democrat (S Carson) 69. rest 1, Fenici (M Walters) 71.5; 2, Hinton (F Lewis) 70.5; 3, Kaminski Sable (C Lennox) 70. nov 32 q (M McLaughlan) 1, Hulland Democrat 67.83; 2, Holmegrove Baracello 65.65; 3, Knabhall Moondancer 62.17. rest 1, Parkways Indian Summer (N Bowen) 66.96; 2, Fenici 65.65; 3, Kaminski Sable 61.3. elem q (S Carson) 1 eq, Country Classic III (E Brown) & Rolandro (H Tidmarsh) 65.9. rest 1, O’Neill (J Randalls) 59.37. med 61 (S Carson) 1, Ryecroft Venture (N McPherson) 68.69; 2, Ton Ami (S Hall) 67.58; 3, The Soup Dragon (R Lloyd-Davies) 64.14. rest 1, Rhodium (H Woodcock) 64.14; 2, Playboy De Royale (S Ollerenshaw) 60.69. med 74 q (K Barker) 1, Ryecroft Venture 68.89; 2, Ton Ami 65.56; 3, The Soup Dragon 58.61. rest 1, Gee Minor (J Kirkland) 61.94; 2, Rhodium 60.84; 3, Playboy De Royale 58.33. adv med 98 q (K Barker) 1, Westhills Aquamarine (H Lowe) 66.05; 2, Master James II (O Voce) 65.53; 3, Moonspinner (S Cooper) 62.63. PSG (J Mead) 1, Patriot (S Cooper) 60; 2, Hulland Bonanza (S Carson) 59.25; 3, Master James II 56.25.

FENNING FARM Ely, Cambs, 5 June

adv med 94Q (I Bryant) 1, Wendextra (J Hugo) 65; 2, The Mission (J Warman) 64.12; 3, Eastfield Aristocraat (K Young) 63.24. adv 100 (R Herbert) 1, The Mission 66.25; 2, Grane Valkyrie (J Frost) 62.81; 3, Valentines Woodstock (J Zielinski) 60.94. PSGQ (R Herbert, I Bryant) 1, Resolut (C Gordon) 70.25; 2, Oberon VI (S Ward) 66.5; 3, Ferrari (R Gibson) 64.63. int I (R Herbert, I Bryant) 1, Resolut 69.13; 2, Mai Schone Maestro (J Hugo) 67.13; 3, Oberon VI 65.38. int II (R Herbert, I Bryant) 1, Mai Schone Maestro 64.15; 2, Hymen du Plessis (C Tranchant) 54.27.

HARTPURY COLLEGE Hartpury, Glos, 5 June

Spillers Prelim CT Q (R Wassell) 1, Mr Basil B (E Maisey); 2, Call Me Jack (E Thorman); 3, Come and Play(S Harrison). Spillers Novice CT Q(J Harris) 1, Miss Mapp (H Bradshaw); 2, Rockwood Rosie (C Case); 3, Crown Cinnabar (G Davies). Spillers Open CT Q (J Harris) 1, Isalnd Robby (S Thomas); 2, Vladimir (J Taylor); 3, The Lapdancer (S Coppin). med 63(J Harris) 1, Orla (P Hole)65.17; 2, You Jest (R Baker) 61.38; 3, Thornhaze Applejack (S Hazell) 60.69. open 1, Legato Max (S Wallace) 67.93. med 71Q (A Tucker) 1, Marsden Abigail (K Palmer)61.94; 2, Master of Ceremonies (S Crouch)60.32; 3, Donald James (S Amies)59.68. open 1, Has To Be Fun(Y Truesdale) 67.74; 2, Legato Max,67.10. adv med 83(A Tucker) 1, Breaston Bandit (J Sole)68.75; 2, Sheepcote Whistle (D Pincus) 66.88; 3, Demanio (L Ferrier)66.88. adv med 93Q(A Tucker) 1, Breaston Bandit,67.30; 2, Demanio,64.32; 3, Has To Be Fun,64.05.

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 5-6 June

NFU Mutual Prelim10sq 1, Toloco (C Bowles)60.90. sec B 1, Howzatt II (M Rugg) 66.36; 2, Prince Harry (B Bone) 65; 3, West End Overdraft (N Bracey) 64.54. nov 21S 1, Five Alive (S Smith) 65.50; 2, Millersford Bay (H Pegg); 3eq Howzatt II (M Rugg) & Lochie (E Fletcher) & Fast Legaun (D Carson). open 1eq, Woodlander Lord Edward (L Smith) & Saade (J Mash) 68; 3, Warwick of Bellhouse (C Dason) 63. Dodson & Horrell nov 32sq 1, Tia maria (K Armstrong) 63.04; 2, That Old Storey (S Harigan) 62.60; 3, Fast Legaun (D Carson) 61.73. open 1, Woodlander Lord Edward (L Smith) 68.26; 2, Woodlander Weltiqui (J Williams) 60.86; 3, Winsor (D Atkinson) 59.56. elem 41S 1, Market Taylor (C Randall) 64; 2, Sheepcote Westpoint (D Hughes) 63.2; 3, King Courtier (J Thompson) 59.6. open 1, Remember Me (L Bishop) 67.20; 2, Minnie Me (M Shaw) 64.; 3 Dadoronron (J Williams) 63.60. Equimax Elem 44SQ 1, Halley’s Comet (S Vaughan) 63.60; 2, Sheepcote Westpoint (D Hughes) 62.80; 3, Market Taylot (C Randall) 60.40. open 1, Mister Malex (K Nelson) 66.40; 2, Holme Park Klassik (G Hoult) 64.8; 3, Rangatira (N Johnson) 64. med 63 1, Pegasus MK (N Bowles) 67.93; 2, Wagner III (S Butler) 64.82; 3eq Gulit Steensgard (M Atkinson) & Dolf (L York) 64.13. open 1, Varston Nobleman (J Canderton) 66.55; 2, Mr Bean (G Wilson) 65.17; 3, Chantadu (H Lewis-Wortley) 59.65. Biotal Equine Gold Medium 71SQ 1, Wagner III (S Butler) 68.06; 2, Gulit Steensgard (M Atkinson) 65.48; 3eq Pegasus MK (N Bowles) & Dolf (L York) 65.16. open 1, Varston Nobleman (J Canderton) 65.80; 2, Mr Bean (G Wilson) 65.16; 3, Chantadu (H Lewis-Wortley) 64.83. 6 June: Shearwater 4-y-o Young Dressage Horse 1eq, Watson (L Cassidy) & Forest Gump (G Williams) 8.04; 3, Rocco (J Siu) 8.00. Shearwater 5-y-o National Young Dressage Horse 1, Last Minute (K Smith) 8.40; 2, Classic Samphire (R Patmore) 7.48; 3, GDH Flashdance (G Williams) 7.40. Shearwater 6-y-o 1, Diva Supra (S Pidgly) 8.64; 2, Soul Boy (C Tipper)7.88; 3, Wolkenfee (P Hayler) 7.78. Shearwater 5-y-o FEI 1, Last Minute (K Smith) 8.44; 2Q, Fernandez (C Dujardin) 7.12; 3Q, Darling (K Smith) 6.98. Shearwater 6-y-o FEI 1, Diva Supra (S Pidgly)8.40; 2, Stalmeester (C Ford)7.80; 3, Soul Boy (C Tipper)6.90.