BOLD HEATH Widnes, Cheshire, 3 June

FRYS Aike, East Yorks, 2 – 3 June

KNIGHTS END FARM, Cambs, 3 June

NAVAL RC Southwick, Hants, 3 June

PRIORY EC Frensham, Surrey, 30 May

SCHOOL OF NATIONAL EQUITATION, Costock, Leics, 1 June

ST LEONARDS Cornwall, 30 May – 1 June

WEST WILTS EC Holt, Wilts, 28 May

WIKEFIELD FARM Leeds, West Yorks, 2 June

WEST WILTS EC Holt, Wilts, 28 May

prelim 10 (Mrs D Simpson-Price). 1, Pioneer Archie (R Jones) 75.5; 2, Red (K Fleming) 65; 3, Whitehall 2nd Thoughts (A Lord) 62.7. KBIS/Sheepgate Prelim 14 (Mr A Bennie). 1, Pioneer Archie (R Jones) 69.6; 2, Mistenguett (C Roberts) 68.7; 3, Kastanie (D Prince) 66.1. rest. 1, Amanduzzi (M Smith) 69.5; 2, Farriers Full Cry (J Naugton) 65.2; 3, My Little Cavalier (E Llewellen) 62.7. nov 24 (Miss E Clarke). 1, Gypsophilia (L Brassey) 67.8; 2, Kastanie (D Prince) 64.4; 3, Mica II (M Smith) 64.4. Dodson & Horrell Nov 32 (Mrs C Gardiner). 1, Gypsophilia (L Brassey) 73; 2, Apteryx (S Seaton) 71.7; 3, Ragusa(R Struel) 66.5. elem 44 (Miss E Clarke). 1, Millenium (M Doel) 69.2; 2, Joint Enterprise (C Landolt) 67.2; 3, Dwyfor Thor (J Swinburn) 64.4. Kraiburg Elem 54 (Mrs D Simpson-Price). 1eq, 3 tied 64.6. med 65 (Mrs D Scrimgeour). 1, Tinas Gold (C Landolt) 71.9; 2, Aderro Galapogas (A Kemp) 75.2; 3, Aderro Mario (A Kemp) 75.2. HorseHage med 75 (Mrs B Amos). 1, Fein Thyme (A Harris) 71.9; 2eq, Tinas Gold (C Landolt) & Aderro Mario 69.5. Winergy Adv Med 94 (Mrs C Llewellen-Palmer). 1, Fein Thyme 73.8; 2, Aderro Monaco 70.9; 3, Woodlander Igor (C Creemer) 68.5.

PRIORY EC Frensham, Surrey, 30 May

prelim 10 (R Smith). 1, Holme Park Silk (L Dawes) 84.09; 2, Titans Classic (C Lovelock) 77.27; 3, Alchemist (S Allen) 66.63. prelim (M Van Ryk). 1, Kez (S Williams) 67.5; 2, Alchemist 67.5; 3, My Way (B Holloway) 65.5. nov 21 (S Harrison-Longmate). 1 eq Only Otto (A Harris) & Just The One (L Sims) 70; 3, Mum?s Yellow Jumper (A Mills) 69.5. rest. 1, My Way 68; 2, Master Sleigh (J West) 66.5; 3, Foxham Bella (L Baldwin) 66. nov (L Harding). 1, Mum?s Yellow Jumper 72.92; 2eq Deejay (A Golightly) & Alderney Athaena (W Grenville-Hill) 66.67. rest. 1, Incognito III (H Inglis) 70; 2, Senanga (C Hamilton) 67.08; 3, Treeyews Bronze Jacket (H Lewis) 63.75. elem 41 (Mrs Butler). 1, Diamond Lil III (A Harris) 78.8; 2, Troy IX (M Ruddock) 72.4; 3, Ramcot?s Rebel (J Whitehouse) 67.2. rest. 1, Uptown (R Wakefield) 64; 2, Kharnabbey Street (N Saunders) 62.4; 3, Curtis-Mill Flyer (K Davies) 62. elem (Mrs Ure). 1, Diamond Lil III 70.67; 2, Welton Diplomat (L Durkan) 68.66; 3, Catherston Deepgold (L Wickes) 68. rest. 1, Kharnabbey Street 67; 2, Tristan Boy (S Fabian) 65.33; 2, Treeyews Bronze Jacket 61.67. nov 35 (J West). 1. JJ Roche (J Stolper) 67.5; 2, Napriche (S Dwyer-Coles) 63.33; 3, Lord Galahad (J Gee) 62.5. rest. 1, Ratino (K Farmer) 67.08; 2, Ballybrock (J Randall) 57.08. nov 39 (W Grenville-Hill). 1, JJ Roche 72.59; 2, Waylaid (B Holloway) 65.93; 3, Obalix (J Whitehouse) 65.19. rest. Incognito III 69.63; 2, Ratino 65.56; 3, The Silver Aristocrat (H Inglis) 62.59. med 65 (L Hoad). 1, Chit Chat II (T Hall) 65.19; 2, Jou Jou (A Timpany) 65.19; 3, Lambrusco (S French) 64.81. rest. 1, Monte Cristo (F Brown) 67.04; 2, Lixnaw Lad (A Lainsbury) 67.04; 3, Carnival Quest (T Hemmings) 66.67. med 74 (B Amos). 1, Etoile Filante (D Parsons)66.39; 2, Courbet De Lully (L Ryan) 66.11; 3, Kingston (J Sui) 64.44. rest. 1. Fein Thyme (A Harris) 70.27; 2, Cincinnati (M Reid) 68.06; 3, Keystone Dalton (B Homer) 67.5. adv med 98 (S Petty). 1, Broadlands Optimist (M Ruddock) 68.16; 2,Fein Thyme (A Harris) 67.89; 3, Korenbloem Yodi (E Wright) 66.32.

ST LEONARDS Cornwall, 30 May – 1 June

prelim 14 qual (B Amos). 1, Mount Stuart Lass (M Bailey) 76; 2, Ocello (J Crocker) 72.6; 3eq, Wish Bone Ash (G Chanter) & Monarch Money (G Chanter) 70. nov 24 (L Bennett) open. 1, SOS Rivaldi (G Stokes) 70.3; 2, Jackson (C Strange) 67.4; 3, Delphina (V Jeffrey) 62.2. rest. 1, Wish Bone Ash 70.7; 2, Monarch Money 68.5; 3, Frankie Money Bags (A Reeve) 65.1. nov 33 (H Shepherd). 1, Jackson 73; 2, SOS Rivaldi 70.3; 3, Beoma (A Daems) 69.3. rest. 1, Sir Boris II (M Phipps) 66.5; 2eq, Sapelle (S Lovell) & De Beers Dizzy (H Molder) 65.8. elem 45 (H Shepherd). 1, Bulgari (N Thompson) 62.2. rest. 1, Chilpark Oliver Twist (S Rance) 58.7; 2, Extra Mileage (C Murray) 57.8; 3, New Mexico II (H Richards) 50.3. elem 58 (H Shepherd). 1, Gigolo III (A Daems) 71.2; 2, Bulgari 66.2; 3, Ballerina (I Bourke) 53.7. rest. 1, Chilpark Oliver Twist 64.1; 2, Extra Mileage 57; 3, Mac III (A Jacobs) 52. med 65 (B Amos). 1, Manitu (L Edmonds) 71.8; 2, Gigolo III 67.4; 3, Sun Dazzler (M Pascoe) 61.8. rest. 1, SOS Spitzel (G Stokes) 63.7; 2, Do Gooder (D Randall)62.5; 3, Just Ivan (S Fassenfelt) 60.3. med 74 (B Amos). 1, Manitu 71.6; 2, Hamlet Fryderland (S Maudsley) 63.6; 3, Sun Dazzler 61.9. rest. 1, Holme Park Suki (A Farleigh) 62.5; 2, SOS Spitzel 61.9; 3, Just Ivan 59.7. adv med 94 (B Amos). 1, Antonia (J Foster) 69.1; 2, Irresistible (E Macpherson) 63.2; 3, Holme Park Suki 61.7. prelim 18 qual (H Shepherd). 1, De Beers Dizzy 64.5; 2, Speak?s Mill (J Chubb) 58.7; 3, By Design (R Monk) 57. nov 31 (B Amos). 1, Jackson 68.3; 2, Delphina 66.4; 3, SOS Young Antiguan (G Stokes) 64.1. rest. 1, Just Jasper (J Chubb) 72.5; 2, Dijon (K Brown) 68.1; 3, Sam Hatti (R Monk) 66.4. nov 32 (H Shepherd). 1, Jackson 72.6; 2, Delphina 70.4; 3, Khusar (T Fassenfelt) 66. rest. 1, Sir Boris II 66; 2, Just Jasper 66; 3, Franky Money Bags 65. elem 48 (T Counsell). 1, Gigolo III 68; 2, Scherezade (K Parker) 62.4; 3, SOS Rivaldi 60.4. rest. 1, Luther II (S Chaplain) 66.4; 2, Mac III 62.8; 3, In My League (S Rance) 59.2. elem 56 (T Counsell). 1, Ballerina 64; 2, Scherezade 61.6; 3, SOS Rivaldi 57.7. rest. 1, Mac III 62.3; 2, In My League 60; 3, New Mexico 59. medium 74 (T Counsell). 1, Hamlet Fryderland 64.4; 2, Gigolo III 64.4; 3, Conquistador (H Edmonds) 63.6. rest. 1eq, SOS Spitzel & Holme Park Suki 62.7; 3, Do Gooder 60.8. med 75 (B Amos). 1, Ferdi Berryman (E Braye) 66.4; 2, Sun Dazzler 62.7; 3, Conquistador 61.6. rest. 1, Scherezade 63.2; 2, Irresistible 62.9; 3,Do Gooder 61.8. adv med (B Amos). 1, Ferdi Berryman 65.5; 2, Holme Park Suki 63.1; 3, Dashwood (K Lynch).

SCHOOL OF NATIONAL EQUITATION, Costock, Leics, 1 June

(M Bedford) Novice 25 1, Parkfields Habitat (E Humphrey); 2, Pepino III (A Young); 3, Lady Brunn (L Humphrey). rest. 1, Henry’s Firefly (T. Smith); 2, Joey (J Fisher); 3, Dolce Vita (K Beech). (J Carter) Elem. 48 1, Miss Sylvie (D Thickett); 2, Moonspinner (S Cooper); 3, Dutch Flow (N Golding). rest. 1, Lucinda II (K Bryon); 2, Outstanding (H Trivett); 3, Lady Brunn (L Humphrey). (J Carter) Elem.54 1, Broadstone Director (D Thickett); 2, Fendrik (E Blass); 3, Miss Sylvie (D Thickett).rest. 1, Graditz (C Henson); 2, Outstanding (H Trivett); 3, Juliano (E Taylor). (J Carter) Med. 71 1, Broadstone Director (D Thickett); 2, Tonerre (J Chatwin); 3, Woodside Daddys Girl (J Chatwin).rest.1, Rococco II (A Wheeler); 2, Waldmeister (J Heerbeck); 3, Bodega (K James).

WIKEFIELD FARM Leeds, West Yorks, 2 June

nov 31 (Mrs J Klaus) 1, Galadriel’s Silmaril (G Germaine) 63.9; 2, Woodclose Red Rhumba (D Birtwhistle) 63.5; 3, On Air (A Clancy) 62.6. rest.1, Marsinah (C Holmes) 64.2; 2, The Copper Pot (D Byrom) 63.93=, Rudisand (C Copeland) & Blacup Conundrum (S Place) 63.2. nov 39 Q (Mrs S Caley) 1, Woodclose Red Rhumba (D Birtwhistle) 67.8; 2, Red Bevan (C Birkett) 61.8; 3, Grangebrook George(M Wigley) 60.0. rest. 1, The Copper Pot (D Byrom) 65.6; 2, Mole Dancer (A Hetherton) 63.3; 3, Mr Milligan (D Brook) 63.0. elem 52 Q (Mrs B Riley) 1, Bardsey Elaine (D Cockcroft) 64.0; 2, Barforth Sea Lady (L Perry0 61.1; 3, Jon Boy George(K Scruton) 59.6. rest. 1, Gingerly Does It (A Smith) 69.7; 2, Queen’s Militaire (B Keen) 64.6; 3, Mole Dancer (A Hetherton) 64.0. elem 56 (Mrs S Kemp Welch) 1, Mithril (Z Birkett) 64.3; 2, Bardsey Elaine (D Cockroft) 63.7; 3, Crowhalt Juliet (S Scrini) 63.0. rest1, Forest Fire (A Perry) 67.3; 2, Gingerly Does It (A Smith) 66; 3, Rival Bid (D Vardy) 65.0. medium 75 Q (Mrs S Kemp Welch) 1, Spinners Anarca (C Burrell) 68.1; 2, Don Juan II (B Harrison Bland) 64.6; 3, Jasper Conran (C Burrell) 64.1. rest. 1, Beau Fox (J Kaye) 65.1; 2, Mithril (Z Burkitt) 65.1; 3, On Song (A Clancy) 64.3.

FRYS Aike, East Yorks, 2 – 3 June

prelim 16 (C Dryden) sec a. 1, Aldham Mill Picobello (DSmeaton) 73; 2, Chasecroft Peter Pan (H Hamilton-Smith) 71.5; 3, Blamire Boca Chic (D Kaye) 69. sec b. 1, Tyne Valley Technique (S A Cowley) 72.5; 2, Hamery (A Young) 69.5; 3, Gilder (J Fisher) 66. nov 35 (S Sackville Hamilton). 1, WilhelmII (V Carr) 67.5; 2, Nickel (J Fearn) 65; 3, Durfee Activist (L Barrowcliff) 63.33. rest. 1, Jetinsky Gold (J Foulds) 68.33; 2, Chasecroft Peter Pan 67.5; 3, Simply Oliver (J Greenhall) 64.58. elem 58 (C Dryden). 1, Rochford Danzia (J Fearn); 2, Girl Power (J Green); 3, Bootlegger (C Hall). rest. 1, Derry Spring (Z Carver); 2, Chasecroft Peter Pan; 3, Barforth Costa (S Bartle). Shearwater International Q (G Lewis & L Fry). 1, Marike (A Blundell) 8; 2, DHI Nastros (K Elliot) 7.9; 3, Cascavello (A Klein) 7.2. med 75 Q (H Clark). 1, Merlin (A Klein) 70.54; 2, DHI Nastros 68.92; 3, Lotus II (J Green) 68.65. rest nov 23 (C Dryden). 1, Hollings Michigan (M Priest) 71.92; 2, Wilhelm II 65.77; 3, Dinahs Classic (J Clement) 65.38. rest. 1, Chasecroft Peter Pan 67.31; 2, Coedllfyn Ailsa (J Clark) 65; 3, Donau Valley (D Kaye). nov 33 (G Lewis). 1, Hollings Michingan 69.66; 2, Wilhelm II 67.59; 3, Durfee Activist 63.79. rest. 1, Hotstuff (A Robbins) 68.28; 2, Chasecroft Peter Pan 65.17; 3, Rockcracker (C Princz) 63.45. elem 56 Q (J Burbury). 1, Gamblers Temptation (L Varley) 64.33; 2, Cascavello 62.67; 3, Rochford Danzia 60. rest. 1, Barforth Costa 64.67; 2, Peter Rabbit (S Barker) 61.33; 3, Asplin Kingfisher (L Atkinson) 60.67. med 68 Q (H Clark). 1eq, Lotus (J Green) & Sweetness And Light (K Semple) 66.43; 3, Appin Star (K Semple) 65.71. rest. 1, Annabell (D Johnson) 66.79; 2, Smugglers Bay (E Needham) 66.07; 3, Coedllfyn Baloo 63.57. med 74 Q (A Blackburn). 1, Spirit (A Klein) 71.67; 2, Lotus 67.78; 3, Tullybeg (L Fry) 66.67. rest. 1, Coedllfyn Baloo 66.39; 2, Holiday Affair (J Langlands) 62.78; 3, Smugglers Bay 62.22. adv med 95 Q. 1, Jacobs Well (J Fearn) 68.12; 2, Rufus (K Semple) 66.56; 3, Jasmin (A Wilkie) 65.62.

BOLD HEATH Widnes, Cheshire, 3 June

adv med (C Halsall). 1, Carlton Basilikos (H Harrison) 62.63; 2, Van The Man (M Knight) 59.21; 3,Sporting Chance (A Stupple) 58.95. med 75. 1, Apatchy (R Kilroe) 66.49; 2, Derwen Rendezvous (A Murdin) 61.35; 3, Esprit De Vie (J Underhill) 57.5. rest. 1, Sibelius (P Hamilton) 64.34; 2, Van The Man 62.43; 3, Icarus III (J Lloyd Clarke) 61.62. elem 52 (H Harrison). 1, Mayfair Lady (R Greenwood) 67.14; 2, Satchmo Ask (K Lace) 66.86; 3, Pieter (L Dutton) 66.57. rest. 1, Alzotic (L Riddall) 62.29; 2, Just Plain Rosie (M Holt) 60.29; 3, Shaheime (K Wilson) 60. elem 41 (J Basil). 1, Bucinch Of Arden (E Newsham) 68; 2,Ellland Princess (K Earthy) 66.8; 3, Bobby Dazzler (J Ketcher) 62. rest. 1, Frisbee (S Hassett) 68; 2, Mebs George Bean Esq (P Armfield) 67.20; 3, Alzotic 62.4. nov 31 (S Foden). 1, Rossgold Riva (G Hughes) 73.55; 2, Joli Fandango (S Thomas) 69.03; 3, BB Dreisberg (S Cotterill) 67.1. rest. 1,Fletcher Christian (P Branch) 65.19; 2, Houdini IV (K Beck) 64.19; 3, Felton Orviano (C Whitfield) 63.87. nov 27 (A Page). 1, BB Driesberg 70; 2,Joli Fandango 69.17; 3, Mebs George Bean Esq 66.25. rest. 1, Glencaple Sir Ivor (M Lawrenson) 68.33; 2, Felton Orviano 67.3; 3eq, Highland Haze (J Phythian) & TC (J Lee) 66.25. prelim 12 (P Craig). 1,Red Rooster (R Black) 69.58; 2, Rosscar Masie (S Robie) 65.83; 3, The BFG III (J Stewart) 65.83. prelim 10. 1, The BFG III 70.91; 2, Sharp Touch (L Connelly) 61.36; 3, Conomy (T Straughan) 57.27.

KNIGHTS END FARM, Cambs, 3 June

Med 68 (J Peberdy) 1, City Spring Jet (B Brightman). rest. 1, Gift Star (J Nevard); 2, Churchill II (G Emmins). Med 74Q (J Peberdy) 1, City Spring Jet; 2, Royal Welcome (E Scully). rest. 1, Liberty Print (M Boulton); 2, Gift Star; 3=, Churchill II; 3=, Maple Grafton (E Garnham) Adv. Med. 86 (J Peberdy) 1, Eisenhower (A-M Browne); 2, Justice of Q (L Perry); 3, Generous (V Peach). Adv. Med. 95Q (J Peberdy) 1, Executive Jet (C M Senior); 2, Catherston Spring Edition (C M Senior); 3=, Eisenhower; 3=, Chagall III (L Barnicoat).

NAVAL RC Southwick, Hants, 3 June

nov 31 (L King). 1, Mashatu Warrior (L Taylor) 60.65; 2, Beejay Two (C Alford) 52.58. rest. 1, Cadnanc (H Newnham) 58.38; 2, European Leon (T Dunn) 57.74; 3, Nellie III (M Stockton) 56.71. nov 33 (D Wilson). 1, Mashatu Warrior 70; 2, Summerfield Storm (J Richards) 63.79; 3, Bertie (C Roper) 63.1. rest. 1, Cadnanc 67.93; 2, Just Dennis (L Downing) 67.59; 3, Nellie III 65.52. elem 52 (B Marshall). 1, Royal Flash (L Jurd) 60.57; 2, Trust Sybil (L Bolton) 57.43; 3, Utopian Opposition (C Roper) 54. rest. 1, Tristan Boy (S Fabian) 65.29; 2, Bienzy Bay (E Russell-Smith) 60.86; 3, Summerfield Storm 60. med 74 (P Baker). 1, Half Moon Leopard (D Roefs) 60.81; 2, Lecaro (D Roefs) 60.27; 3, Navarro (A Wood) 57.57; rest. 1, Alderney Apollo (D Powell) 62.97; 2, May Certainty (J Skinner) 59.19; 3, Opium IV (M Dominy) 54.32. adv med 94 (Mrs Young). 1, Half Moon Bertoni (J Deverill) 73.24; 2, Idoneo (K Maxted) 69.12; 3, Ganimedes (K Maxted) 68.53. PSG qual (A Horn/L Baldwyn). 1, First Lochore (N McGivern) 71.75; 2, First Livingstone (N McGivern) 66.87; 3, Nominee Kiwi (D Watson) 65.37. inter I (P Manning/L Whetstone). 1, Nominee Kiwi 65.25; 2, Estadon (C Ng) 61.62; 3, Renoir IV (L Diegutis) 59.75.