COLLEGE EC, Keysoe, Beds 22 August

COLLEGE FARM EC, W. Markham, Notts, 23 August

DORSET CHAMPS Shaftesbury, Dorset, 26 August

FOREST STABLES RC Bishop’s Stortford, Herts 21 August

HURSTBOURNE EC, Whitchurch, Hants, 25 August

MERRIST WOOD ARENA Guildford, Surrey 24 August

RADWAY RS Warks, 20 August

TALL TREES/PET PLAN EQUINE AREA FESTIVAL 25-26 August

WEST WILTS EC Holt, Trowbridge, 21-22 August

WIX EC Essex, 26 August

RADWAY RS Warks, 20 August

med 67 1, Gold Coast (H Clee) 57.5. rest 1eq, Just Bob (T Cherry) & Jerome II (A Beasley) 65.4; 3, Oh Brother (F Truman) 53.7. adv 95 1, King (H Taylor) 65.3; 2, Mount Boy Bishop (M Linington-Payne) 65; 3, Indecision II (J Beaver) 63.1. adv 100 1, The Otter (C Green) 69; 2, Ballins Boy (C Chipman) 65.6; 3, Duc De Bigaro (C Theilgaard) 65.3. PSG 2000 1, The Otter 64.1; 2, Glamour II (L Bysouth) 57.8; 3, Woodlands Sonata (S Childs) 57.6. inter I 2000 1, Coubertin (J Ward) 60.8; 2, Glamour II 57.8.

FOREST STABLES RC Bishop’s Stortford, Herts 21 August

nov 21 (M Keys) 1, Harroway Fandango (K Millard) 58.5; 2, Zacheriah (A Moller) 55.5. rest 1, Don’t Panic 11 (P Tucker) 65.5; 2, Meant to Be (T Dobbs) 62.5; 3 Adamsfield Marksman (A Stubbings) 62. nov 35 (G Andrews) 1, Major Patrick (H Knight) 70.83; 2, Gentle Breeze (J Stevens) 61.66; 3, Gallant Effort 11 (J Hood) 57.91. rest 1, Don?t Panic 11 (P Tucker) 69.16; 1 The Copper Plate(S Haylock) 65.41; 3 Forest Martini Bianco (S Glen) 64.58. elem 56 (A Scott) 1, Repertoire (A Moller) 60.33; 2 Miss Esprit (J Stoyell) 59.66; 3 Wogans Choice (J Hood) 59 rest 1, Major Patrick (H Knight) 61.66; 2 Gentle Breeze (J Stevens)55.33; 3 Wester Ross (S Haylock) 56.66. Med 75 (A Scott) 1 Sweet Sensation (M Dowman) 63.24; 2 Tyrolla (A Darken) 62.7; 3 Faer Spirit 11 (J Hood) 62.43. rest 1 Gift Star (J Nevard 61.08; 2 Solar (C Forth) 60.54; 3 Ifarno (A Hamp) 59.45.

WEST WILTS EC Holt, Trowbridge, 21-22 August

prelim 18 (J Goold) 1, Silver Wisp (A Samuel) 67.5; 2, Napoleon (V Nash) 64.6; 3, Maid By Design (S Miflin) 63.8. prelim 14 Q (D Scrimgeour) 1, Anacon William Wallace (N Rapley) 76.1; 2, Waitangi (J Green) 69.1; 3, Frogpool Sterling (N Dyer) 67. nov 32 (N Burton) 1, Pelithus (K Waterman) 63; 2, JJ Czarina (J Stolper) 60.9. rest 1, South Pacific (A Leighton) 66.1; 2, Langan (J Taylor) 64.3; 3, Beaupollo (W Miflin) 63. nov 31 Q (Dr E Woodward) 1, JJ Czarina 68.4; 2, Gara Rock II (N Rapley) 65.8; 3, Irrepressible (J Down) 65.5. rest 1, Anacon William Wallace 64.5; 2, Trehelig Rachael (S Conway) 63.9; 3, Parl Lane IV (C Holman) 61.9. elem 45 (C Llewellyn-Palmer) 1, Gara Rock II 65.8; 2, Faersferre (S Kozuba-Kozubska) 64.5; 3, JJ Roche (J Stolper) 62.1. elem 52 Q (N Burton) 1, Kenson’s Aragorn (D Chambers) 63.9; 2, Myrtle (W Levett) 63.6; JJ Roche 63. med 65 (C Llewellyn-Palmer) 1, Giddy (C Parsons) 67.8. rest 1, Polar Star (S O’Brien) 68.1; 2, Haphazard III (M Lucey) 66.7; 3, Master More II (K Waterman) 65.2. med 74 Q (D Scrimgeour) 1, Time Will Tell VII (W Levett) 72.5; 2, Joshua (M Beaufort) 67.8; 3, Kwintus (T Hudleston) 65.8. rest 1, Master Moor III 66.9; 2, Haphazard III 64.7; 3, Rocky Mountain II C Roberts) 64.4. adv med 98 (Dr E Woodward) 1, Kwintus 66.3; 2, Worokh (R Anderson) 63.4; 3, Harley VI (K Hall) 60.5. adv 100 (DScrimgeour) 1, Casimir III (T Nicol) 69.4; 2, Pontus (T Nicol) 67.2; 3, Mercia Gekko (P Pearce-May) 66.6. PSG Q (D Scrimgeour, Dr E Woodward) 1, Lanciano (M Doel) 64.8; 2, Kanjo (K Butling) 64.6; 3, Jultan (K Bradley) 62.8. Inter I Q (I Wessels, Dr E Woodward) 1, Donna Chiara (L Jenkins) 61.9; 2, Broadstone West Country (J Bates) 59.9; 3, Renoir (L Diegutis) 56.5. inter II 1, Apollo (J Jenkins) 60.7; 2, Alley Marble (C Harwood) 59.3.

COLLEGE EC, Keysoe, Beds 22 August

nov 26 (R Tipping) 1, Double Vodka (A Birch) 72.7; 2,Dodge (A Birch) 65.8; 3, Minka II (T Downham) 65.8. rest. 1, Brookmead O’Malley (C Reid) 72.7; 2, Timeshare (F Aspland Robinson) 71.2; 3, Liberation (C Dalkin)65.4. nov 31Q (R Stanier) 1,Cranswick Dexerity (G Ashman) 68.4; 2,Double Vodka 66.1; 3,Dodge 64.5.rest =1, Nevada AJ (N Patrick) 67.4; =1, Brookmead O’Malley 67.4; 3, Timeshare 66.5. elem 46 ( Saunders).1, Marksquerade (F Kipling) 62.6; 2, Little Owl IV (J Musto) 60.9; 3,Libertine (J Ingleton Beer) 60.0. rest.-1,Kalora (N Murrell) 62.9;2, McCririck (J Rogers) 62.3;3, Mackinnon (C Brady) 60.6. elem 56 (L Burling).1, Supanova (S Carlisle) 68.7; 2,Woodcote Jack (S Jones) 67.0; 3, Marksquerade 64.7.rest 1, Mozart IV (C Clews) 65.0; 2, Kalora 63.3; 3, Gallant Rye (S Newbound)62.7. med 68 (A Nicell) 1, Irish Rose (R Gibbs) 59.3. rest.1, Born to Be (L McQuiston) 65.0; 2, Paradise Road (H Payne) 61.8; 3, The Ink Thief (L Peach) 61.1. med 74Q (J Carter) 1, Evening (S Carlisle) 60.6; 2, Bandit IV (Sarah Carlisle) 60.3. rest 1, Aunt Nell (S Douglas) 63.1; 2, The Ink Thief 61.9; 3, Bacchante (M Benson) 60.6; 3, Paradise Road 60.6. adv med 86 (A Nicell).1, Lambrusco (S French) 62.1; 2, Aunt Nell 55.5; 3, Oxmead Aristocrat (A Birch) 54.8. adv med 95Q (J Carter).1, Ferrari (R Gibson) 64.4; 2, Lambrusco 62.2; 3, Bacchante 59.1.

COLLEGE FARM EC W. Markham, Notts, 23 August

prelim 14 (S Cooper) sec a.1, Blip (K Murrell) 68.70; 2, Jessop Lady Jane (P Crafts) 66.96; 3, Ginger Pop (M Ng) 63.48. sec b. 1, Woodlands Ellie (D Wells) 63.48; 2, Jarva’s O.B. Rose (V Aldridge) 51.74. nov 24 rest 1, Jetinsky Gold ( J Foulds) 67.78; 2, Naomi M (E Johnson) 61.11; 3, Blip 60.74. nov 32Q (S Cruickshank) 1, Zachariah Brown (M Richardson) 61.74; rest 1, Tyne Valley Technique ( S A Cowley) 69.13; 2, Jetinsky Gold 64.78; 3, Master Jethro(M Rose) 63.91. elem 52Q 1, Moonspinner (S Cooper) 66.86; 2, Crowhalt Juliet (S Scrini) 63.14. rest 1, Kummel (D Gallon) 64.29; 2, Master Jethro 60.86; 3, Zachariah Brown 59.43.

MERRIST WOOD ARENA Guildford, Surrey 24 August

nov 25 (M Bone) 1, World Lady (A Drew) 64.23; 2, Faye (S Waylett) 62.69; 3, Catch The Sun (R Stevens) 62.31. rest 1, Lord Leonard (F Clarke) 72.69; 2, Ganderdown Grasshopper (A Britton) 70.77; 3, Joint Baroness (C Wickens) 68.85. nov 31Q (J Gillett) 1, Knight Bridge Galahad (A Harris) 69.68; 2, World Lady 68.71; 3, Amazon?s Grandson (T Whipps) 66.13. rest 1=, Glint O’Gold (I Diggens) & Cornish Promise (D Gunner) 65.81; 3, Ganderdown Grasshopper 64.84.elem 50 (S Fabian) 1, Knight Bridge Galahad 67.04; 2, Only Otto (A Harris) 65.93; 3, Flavigny (C Penin) 65.19. rest 1, Secret II (P Fewster) 61.85; 2, Catherston Deep Gold (H Jewell) 57.04; 3, Capercaillie (M Wynn Williams) 56.67. elem 56Q (K Agate) 1, Flavigny 65.67; 2, Danaus (S Goodwin Davis) 61.67; 3, Fiorentina (H Timpany) 59.67. rest 1, Dolf (L York) 60.33; 2, Secret II 60.33; 3, Evidence (M McDonnell) 59.67.

HURSTBOURNE EC, Whitchurch, Hants, 25 August

prelim 18Q (Miss M Bone) 1, Hilliard (H MacKenzie-Green) 79.2; 2, Dutchess IV (B White) 71.4; 3, Prussian Prinz (M Hoare) 71.3. nov 35Q (Mrs M Robley)1, Miss Sparks (S Hordern) 67.1; 2, Captain Buzby (J Colyer) 65.8; 3, Riviera (K Anselm) 64.6. rest 1, Hilliard 70.0; 2, Midday Sun (S Cotterill) 64.2; 3 eq, Easter Chorus (S Gall) 62.5 & Edburg (J H Williamson) 62.5. elem 56Q (Mrs J Titley) 1, Jeddien (K Brown) 67.3; 2, Merenius (H Leighton) 67.0; 3, Enigma II (J Raikes) 66.7. rest 1, Miss Sparks 66.0; 2, La Masquerade (H Gray) 58.3; 3, Solo VIII (L Dowling) 57.0.

TALL TREES/PET PLAN EQUINE AREA FESTIVAL 25-26 August

elem 46 (H Shepherd) 1, Luther (J Follick) 66.57; 2, Razzamatazz VI (S May) 63.17; 3, So Rocco (C Strange) 62.57. rest 1, Sovereign Marque (D Summerfield) 59.14; 2, (C Murray) 58.57; 3, Paul Connor, Valesco 58.28. elem 50 ch’ship, (N Du Plessis) 1, Matcho (S Fassenfelt) 68.14; 2, Prussia Cove (G Kenward) 66.66; 3, Jackson (C Strange) 66.29. rest 1, Broadstone December (C Deithrick) 65.92; 2, Valesco 64.81; 3, Chilpark Oliver Twist (S Rance) 63.7. med 65 (M Tidmarsh) 1, Sovereign Marque (J Follick) 61.81; 2, Razzamatazz VI 57.41; 3, Gast (A Andrews) 53.7. med 74 ch’ship 1, Miss Firecracker (L Hutchinson) 59.44. rest 1, Ricardo III (S Neales) 62.22; 2, Luther II (S Chaplin) 59.72; 3, Just Ivens (S Fassenfelt) 59.44. prelim 10 (R Bullett) 1,Top Tarni (C Davis) 72.27; 2, Broomford Berwick (D Randall) 72.27; 3, Glendale (L Baker) 70. prelim 14 ch’ship (L Sandercock) 1, Shovern Masquerade (C Wakely) 64.35; 2, Sweet Diamond (L Jones) 62.17; 3, Bondleigh Lord Of The Manor (C Dannen) 60.87. nov 31 (L Woof) 1, Ramsez-Z (P Lee) 70.32; 2, Centyfield Figiel (S Mawdsley) 66.77; 3, Valesco 59.68. rest 1, Shovern Masquerade; 2, Laski (D Walker) 65.48; 3, The Mighty Quinn (G Wood) 61.29. nov 27 ch’ship 1, Ramsez-Z 66.67; 2,Valesco 65.83; 3, Centyfield Figiel 63.75. rest 1, Frankie Money Bags (A Reeves) 70.83; 2, Shovern Masquerade 67.50; 3, Laski 63.75.

DORSET CHAMPS Shaftesbury, Dorset, 26 August

nov 32 Q 1, Just Dennis (L Downing) 72.17; 2, Faerres Ferre (S Kozuba-Kozubska) 71.3; 3, JJ Czarina (J Stolper) 70. rest 1, Pistol Knight (A Barfoot) 66.52; 2, Catherson Hummingbird (S Cox) 65.22; 3, Tinkers Tale (J Cobb) 63.91. Dorset Champ Nov 39 Q 1, Florentin (D Hammond) 68.89; 2, Cavallino (J James) 68.15; 3, JJ Czarina 66.48. elem 54 Q 1, Light My Fire (S Brown) 65.77; 2, Faerres Ferre 63.85; 3, Lafayette (A Gillman) 61.15. rest 1, Dagon’s Dancer (C Howick) 61.15; 3, Kastanie (D Prince) 57.69; 3, Bingham’s Light Infantry (A Gilman) 57.31. Dorset Champ Elem 56 1, Kwintus (T Hudleston) 66.83; 2, Shine (J Rickman) 66.33; 3, Gotham Warwick (M Hicks) 66.17. med 71 Q rest 1, Snowfire (S Brown) 66.13; 2, Midnight Dazzler II (T Cross) 65.81; 3, Kingston Showman (M Hicks) 65.16. Dorset Champ Med 75 1, Riccine (D Hammond) 70.54; 2, Half Moon Leopard (D Roefs) 68.65; 3, Broadstone Dutch Power (A Schart) 65.95.

WIX EC Essex, 26 August

nov24 (J Wheatley) 1, Hilliards Harriet (M Hallows) 66.3; 2, Minka II (T Downham); 3, Bugal Golf (E Collins) 60.37. rest 1eq, Joshie B (P Parker) & Indi (S Sargeant) 64.81; 3, Sir Max (A Long) 64.44. Horslyx Nov 39 Q (W Filtnan) 1, Hilliards Harriet 67.59; 2, Bugal Golf 65.86; 3, Minka II 64.83. rest 1, Indi 63.79; 2, Telmo (K Lloyd) 63.79; 3, Sir Max 63.79. Spillers Nov dressage with SJ 1, Faer Spirit (J Hood); 2, Hilliards Harriet. elem 50 (A Scott) 1, Korenbloem Amigo (A Jolly) 63.33; 2, Wogans Choice (J Hood) 61.85; 3, Templewood Midas (L Olsen) 61.11. rest 1, Dainty Duchess (S Taylor) 64.44; 2, Wish Master Malto (B Robinson) 62.96; 3, White Kossak (A Plumb) 62.22. elem 58 Q 1eq, Korenbloem Amigo &, Maymorn Marsala (J Binks) 62.08; 3, Bodhran II (L Clarioge) 57.92. rest 1, Bold Venture Graduate(R Garvin) 65; 2, Madam Sin (T Cresswell) & Wish Master Malto 61.67. Spillers Elem & SJ 1, Articulate (S Beetsom); 2, Lugo (B Brasted-Watts).